Womens Results

2018 December

  • Tue 11 Dec – Womens
    9 Holes Novelty Presentation Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Women: Club Championship
    Div 1 Gross: Women's Club Champion 2018: Peta Maerchant, and Runner Up: Tara Mackie
    Div 1 Net: Winner: Marie Miller, and Runner Up: Di Knoll
    Div 2 Gross: Winner: Irene Swyer, and Runner Up: Louise Barnes
    Div 2 Net: Winner: Janet Bowden, and Runner Up: Beth Dick
    Women: Country Vets Championship
    Div 1 Gross: Sharon McCarthy
    Div 1 Net: Connie Parrish
    Div 2 Gross: Irene Swyer
    Div 2 Net: Pauline Delany
    Div 3 Gross: Robyn Bartlett
    Div 3 Net: Barbie Smith
    Result: Senior Vet: Blanche Voysey
    Women: Marj Bradd Vets Shield Winner: Gail Hughes; 2nd Peta Merchant; 3rd Suzie Collins
    Women: Mabel Mackenzie Brooch
    Div 1: Pat Mackie
    Div 2: Gai Richardson
    Div 3: Di Murray
    Result: Senior Vet; Pat Rea
    Women: Jill Gumley Shield: Gai Richardson
    Women: Putting Winner: Louise Barnes and Tara Mackie
    Women: Match Play Winner: Marie Miller
    Women: Captain's Choice encouragement Award: Lorraine Rowe
    Women: Round Robin Captain: Gail Hughes
    Women: Pennant Captain: Vicki Askew
    Women: Foursomes Champions: Tara Mackie and Di Knoll
    Women: Golf NSW Medal
    Div 1: Suzie Collins
    Div 2: Gail Hughes
    Div 3: Gai Richardson
    Result: Weekend Div: Di Knoll
    Women: Medal of Medals: Suzie Collins
    Women: Eclectic Winners
    Div 1: Tara Mackie and Pat Mackie
    Div 2: Gail Hughes
    Div 3: Pat Rea
    Women: Gobbler winner: Tara Mackie and Gai Richardson
    Women: Birdie winner: Tara Mackie
  • Tue 04 Dec – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Marilyn Schott(17) 40, Gail Hughes(25) 37
    Div 2: Jeanne Salway(31) 35, Dianne Watt(42) 33
    Ball Comp: 31
    Comp: D&P: Irene Swyer(10th) Jill Simister(10th), Long Drive: Irene Swyer(14th) Barbara Franklin(14th)

2018 November

  • Tue 27 Nov – Womens
    2 Ball Multiplier Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Suzie Collins(22) 39, Vicki Askew(21) 36
    Div 2: Gai Richards(30) 37, Janet Bowden(31) 37
    Ball Comp: 33
    Comp: D&P: Suzie Collins, Gai Richards. Longest Drive: Belinda Wall, Barbara Franklin
  • Mon 26 Nov – Womens
    Womens VW Scramble
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Tournament: First Place: Audrey Mansfield, Aoauli Carrett, M. Mills and Myrna Barnes from Callala
    Tournament: Second Place: Sharon McCarthy, Vicki Askew, Pat Mackie and Karen Hansen
    Tournament: Third Place: Barbara Franklin, Gail Hughes, Robbie Chapman and Marilyn Schott
    Result: Nearest the pin: Myrna Barnes (11th) and Peta Griffin (6th)
  • Tue 20 Nov – Womens
    Single Stableford Div 123 Draw
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(18) 37, Cheryl Grinlinton(16) 34
    Div 2: Ann Blyth(36) 33, Gai Richardson(30) 32
    Ball Comp: 32
    Comp: Longest drive: Pat Mackie, Margaret Hyland. D&P: Cheryl Grinlinton, Ann Blyth
  • Tue 13 Nov – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Tue 06 Nov – Womens
    4 Person Heartball Ambrose
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Result: First Place: Tara Mackie, Vicki Askew, Di Knoll and Andrew Housden 59.5 strokes net
    Result: Second Place: Gideon Cowen, Louise Barnes, John Fanning and Lynette Fanning 60.12 strokes net
    Result: Third Place: Peter Richardson, Gai Richardson, Barbara Franklin and Stephen Franklin 61.62 strokes net
    Result: Fourth Place: Cec Montgomery, Maureen Montgomery, John Schott and Marilyn Schott 62.5 strokes net
    Result: Straightest Drive Ladies: Lynette Fanning
    Result: Straightest Drive mens: Chris Michael

2018 October

  • Tue 30 Oct – Womens
    Medal of Medals Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Vicki Askew(24) 73, Suzie Collins(23) 73, Marie Miller(26) 74
    Div 2: Joy Hollway(30) 73, Maggie Simmons(29) 76, Ann Blyth(38) 76
    Ball Comp: 79
    Comp: Long Drive: Marilyn Schott, Margret Hyland D&P: Janice Wood
  • Tue 23 Oct – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ann Godfrey(37) Marcia Lock(33) 51, Jan Goddard(28) Wendy Cutting(28) 48, Julie Romanowski(45) Maggie Simmons(29) 46, Irene Swyer(24) Felicity Percival(26) 45
    Comp: Long Drive: Di Knoll, Wendy Cutting, Julie Romanwoski..D&P: Louise Barnes, Trish Orford, Kate Quinn
  • Tue 16 Oct – Womens
    3 Ball Golden Ball Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Di Knowles,Tara Mackie, Vicki Askew 30pts
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton(17) 38
    Div 2: Mellissa Cooke(29) 31
    Div 3: Sonia Clarke(44) 34
    Ball Comp: to 29
    Comp: D&C: Tara Mackie, Denise Johnson, Lorraine Rowe. Long Drive: Tara Mackie, Mellissa Cooke, Sharon Leslie
  • Tue 09 Oct – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Di Knoll(18) 35
    Div 2: Margaret Hollis(30) 32
    Div 3: Jill Simster(34) 39
    Ball Comp: to 32
    Comp: NTP: Sue McGilvary, Felicity Percival,Ann Blyth. Long Drives: Gail Hughes, Louise Barnes,Kaye Mcguirk
  • Tue 02 Oct – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Irene Robertson(25) 34, Vicki Askew(23) 31
    Div 2: Felicty Pecival(27) 35, Margaret Hyland(31) 32
    Div 3: Ann Blyth(39) 40, Gai Richardson(33)37
    Ball Comp: 31
    Comp: D&P-8: Irene Robertson, Felicity Percival,Pat Pearson Long Drive-7: Carol Greenaway, Barbara Franklin, Irene Swyer

2018 September

  • Tue 25 Sep – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Tue 18 Sep – Womens
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Suzie Collins(24) Maureen Derham(27) 72 Maureen Latimer24) 37
    Div 1: Maureen Latimer(24) 37
    Div 2: Gai Richaedson(32) 36
    Div 3: Jill Simster(36) 36
    Comp: D&P Teresa Fernell, Barbara Franklin, Garol Greenaway. D&P: Suzie Collins,Gail Hughes
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 04 Sep – Womens
    Charity Day - Irish 4 Ball
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Winning team: Greg Montgomery, Col Parrish, Connie Parrish and Brian Rowe
    Comp: Runner up: Col Waller, John Gilchrist, Bill Hoyt and Edward Szczepanowski
    Comp: Third place: Gary Johns, Carolyn Robinson, Gai Richardson and Louise Barnes
    Comp: Nearest the line (9th Hole): Men - Stephen Franklin, Div 1 Sue McGilvrey, Div 2 Gail Kovacs
    Result: Nearest the pin (11th): men - Ed Szczepanowski, women - Connie Parrish

2018 August

  • Tue 28 Aug – Womens
    Foursomes Championships 27 Holes
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Winner Gross: Di Knoll Tara Mackie(22.5) 139
    Winner Net: Suzie Collins Louise Barnes(37.5) 109.5
    Runner Up Net: Janet Bowden Peta Marchant(35.25) 112. 75 Ann Blyth Valda Schroder(65.25) 115.75
    Comp: Long drives: Louise Barnes, Ann Blyth NTP: Maureen Latimer
  • Tue 21 Aug – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Connie Parrish(15) 33, Maureen Latimer(24) 31
    Div 2: Joy Hollway(34) 35, Blanche Voysey(41) 32
    Ball Comp: to 29
    Comp: Long Drive(13): Barbara Franklin, Gail Hughes D&P(2): Barbara Franklin, Gail Hughes
  • Tue 14 Aug – Womens
    9 Holes - AGM
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Today was a fun 9 holes prior to the AGM.
  • Tue 07 Aug – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(17) 80, Suzie Collins(23) 80
    Div 2: Irene Swyer(26) 73, Jo Lord(27) 82
    Div 3: Elizabeth Dick(43) 75, Barbie Smith(34) 78
    Ball Comp: to 84
    Comp: Long Drives: Tara Mackie, Irene Swyer, Barbie Smith D & P: Maureen Latimer NTP s: Maureen Hollis, Patrica Rea

2018 July

  • Tue 31 Jul – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Irenen Swyer (26) 33, Tara Mackie (10) 33 c/b
    Div 2: Maureen Hollis (28) 24, Maggie Simmons (28) 31
    Div 3: Ann Blyth (40) 38, Elizabeth Dick (44) 37
    Ball Comp: Balls to 28
    Result: Longest Drive: Div 1 Sharon McCarthy, Div 2 Marcia Lock, Div 3 Patricia Rea.
    Result: Drive and Pitch Div 1 Pat Mackie, Div 2 Patricia Rea, Div 3 Diane Watt
  • Tue 24 Jul – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Maggie Paton (25) 38, Maureen Latimer (25) 37
    Div 2: Melissa Cooke (30) 41, Janice Wood (28) 37
    Div 3: Patricia Rea (37) 37, Blanche Voysey (41) 37
    Result: Longest Drive: Div. 1 Janice Wood, Div. 2 Karen Hansen, and Div. 3 Valda Schroder
    Result: Nearest the pin: Hole 8 Div. 1 Tara Mackie and Div. 2 Jo Lord
  • Tue 17 Jul – Womens
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: 2 Ball Aggregate: Patricia Rea / Marie Miller 66 and runner up Maureen Hollis / Elizabeth Dick 65
    Div 1: Jill Lutton (28) 38, Maggie Paton (26) 34
    Div 2: Elizabeth Dick (45) 38, Janet Bowden (32) 33
    Result: Drive and Pitch: 15th Maggie Paton and Maureen Hollis
    Result: Longest Drive: 13th Karen Hansen and Melissa Cooke
    Ball Comp: Balls to 30
  • Tue 10 Jul – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Marie Miller(26) 39, Maureen Latimer(27) 36
    Div 2: Patricia Rea(38) 39, Gai Richerdson(30) 34
    Ball Comp: to 31
    Result: Longest Drives: Jeanne Salway, Pat Mackie NTP: Peta Merchant, Gai Richardson
  • Tue 03 Jul – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Suzie Collins (23) 96 / 73, Di Knoll (20) 96 / 76
    Div 2: Marie Miller (27) 110 / 83, Jeanne Salway (32) 116 / 84
    Div 3: Ann Blyth (39) 119 / 80, Elizabeth Dick (45) 126 / 81
    Scratch: Pat Mackie 94 strokes
    Result: Putting was won be Suzie Collins with 31 putts
    Result: The Marj Bradd Trophy was won by Suzie Collins with a net 73 strokes
    Div 1: Longest Drive: Di Knoll and Drive & Pitch: Suzie Collins
    Div 2: Longest Drive: Melissa Cooke and Drive & Pitch: Louise Barnes
    Div 3: Longest Drive: Jill Simister and Drive & Pitch: Colleen Locke

2018 June

  • Tue 26 Jun – Womens
    2 BBB V PAR
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Chris Davies (45) and Maureen Latimer (27) 10, Elizabeth Dick (45) and Patricia Rea (38) 8, Suzie Collins (23) and Irene Swyer (24) 7, Barbara Franklin (40) and Janice Wood (28) 5
  • Tue 19 Jun – Womens
    Charity Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: The charity day was postponed until the 4th September. No starters for the women's comp. - no one brave or silly enough to play in the wet conditions.
  • Tue 12 Jun – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Janice Wood (29) 37, Melissa Cooke (29) 35
    Div 2: Barbara Franklin (41) 34, Diane Watt (44) 32
    Ball Comp: To 28
  • Tue 05 Jun – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp:  Gail Hughes(25) 77, Marie Miller(27) 77 ,Peta Merchant(15) 80

2018 May

  • Tue 29 May – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Di Knoll(20) Gail Hughes(26) 47
    Div 1: Irene Swyer(26) 34
    Div 2: Jeanne Salway(32) 36
    Ball Comp: to 29
  • Tue 22 May – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Felicity Percival (27) 33, Irene Swyer (26) 32, and Marie Miller (27) 30
    Div 2: Kaye McGuirk (41) 36, Lorraine Rowe (45) 34, and Jeanne Salway (32) 31
    Ball Comp: To 28
  • Tue 15 May – Womens
    Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie (17) 90/73, Connie Parrish (16) 91/75, Sue McGilvray (13) 89/76
    Div 2: Barbie Smith (34) 106/72, Marie Miller (27) 102/75, Gail Hughes (27) 102/75
    Comp: Div 1 Championship Gross:- Peta Merchant 277, runner up: Tara Mackie 280
    Comp: Div 1 Championship Nett:- Marie Miller 235, runner up: Di Knoll 239
    Comp: Div 2 Championship Gross:- Irene Swyer 301, runner up: Louise Barnes 336
    Comp: Div 2 Championship Nett:- Jennet Bowden 245, runner up: Beth Dick 245
  • Tue 08 May – Womens
    Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Irene Swyer(26) 70, Peta Marchant(15) 75, Jo Lord(25) 76
    Div 2: Elizabet Dick(45) 70, Barbie Smith(36) 74, Louise Barnes(29) 75
    Scratch: Tara Mackie 88
    Ball Comp: to 78
  • Tue 01 May – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Sharon McCarthy(18) 74, Felicity Percival(26) 78, Peta Merchant(14) 78
    Div 2: Irene Swyer(27) 75, Pauline Delaney(27) 76, Janet Bowden(31) 77
    Ball Comp: to 81
    Women: Marg Bradd Trophy Irene Swyer
    Scratch: Peta Marchant 92

2018 April

  • Tue 24 Apr – Womens
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Lyn Willis (18) 36
    Div 2: Gail Hughes (27) 40
    Div 3: Barbie Smith (36) 36
    Comp: 2BBB Aggregate - Pat Mackie and Suzie Collins
  • Tue 17 Apr – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Vicki Askew (23) 35, Maureen Latimer (25) 34
    Div 2: Maureen Hollis (28) 36, Patricia Rea (37) 31
    Div 3: Diane Watt (45) 32, Elizabeth Dick (45) 28
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Tue 10 Apr – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(11) 36, Vicki Askew(23) 33, Connie Parrish(16) 33
    Div 2: Maureen Hollis(28) 37, Gai Richardson(31) 36, Irene Swyer(27) 36
    Div 3: Gail Kovacs(42) 35, Robyn Bartlett(36) 32, Blanche Voysey(37) 31
  • Tue 03 Apr – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tara Mackie (11) 81 / 70, Pat Mackie (18) 94 / 76, Peta Merchant (14) 91/ 77
    Div 2: Gai Richardson (32) 103 / 71, Margaret Hyland (31) 111 / 80, Melissa Cooke (28) 108 / 80
    Div 3: Robyn Gerard (45) 115 / 70, Jill Simister (36) 106 / 70, Di Murray (44) 118 / 74

2018 March

  • Tue 27 Mar – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie (19) 38, Suzie Collins (22) 35, Maureen Latimer (25) 33
    Div 2: Gai Richardson (33) 37, Jeanne Salway (33) 35, Margaret Hyland (31) 34
    Div 3: Ann Blyth (39) 35, Patricia Rea (37) 33, Barbara Franklin (42) 33
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Tue 20 Mar – Womens
    OPEN DAY Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(19) 36, Marie Miller(26) 34, Tara Mackie(11) 33
    Div 2: Janice Wood(29) 35, Gai Richardson(34) 35, Margaret Hyland(32) 33
    Div 3: Maria Coleman(45) 39, Diane Watt(45) 34, Robyn Gerrard(45) 33
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Tue 13 Mar – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(13) 44, Maureen Latimer(26) 39, Vicki Askew(22) 35
    Div 2: Felicity Percival(28) 40, Gai Richardson(32) 39, Margaret Hyland(32) 37
    Div 3: Barbara Franklin(42) 32, Robyn Gerrard(45) 32, Patrica Rea(37) 30
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Tue 06 Mar – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton(17) 75, Peta Merchant(15) 78, Sharon McCatthy(19) 78
    Div 2: Gail Hughes(29) 73, Barbie Smith(32) 78, Marie Miller(26) 79
    Div 3: Barbara Franklin(41) 81, Ann Blyth(39) 82, Robyn Gerrard(45) 82
    Ball Comp: to 82

2018 February

  • Tue 27 Feb – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Peta Marchant(16) 34
    Div 2: Janet Bowden(--) 37
    Div 3: Ann Blyth(39) 32
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Tue 20 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(19) 33, Tara Mackie(12) 32, Sue McGilvary(13) 32
    Div 2: Pauline Delany(30) 36, Gail Hughes(29) 34, Melissa Cooke(28) 33
    Div 3: Gai Richardson(35) 37, Jill Simister(37) 31, Pat Pearson(34) 29
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Tue 13 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Suzie Collins(22) 37, Tara Mackie(13) 34
    Div 2: Mellissa Cooke(28) 38, Maggie Patton(26) 37
    Div 3: Robyn Gerrard(45) 35, Gai Richardson(35) 31
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Tue 06 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton(19) 39, Di Knoll(18) 37, Karen Hansen(26) 35
    Div 2: Janice Wood(29) 41, Beverley Pope(29) 40, Joy Hollway(32) 34
    Div 3: Robyn Gerrard(45) 35, Gai Richardson(35) 32, Di Murray(44) 31
    Ball Comp: to 29

2018 January

  • Tue 30 Jan – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton(18) 34, Vicki Askew(23) 33
    Div 2: Irene Robertson(27) 35, Felicity Percival(29) 31
    Div 3: Fay Howes(35) 30, Gai Richaedson(35) 30
    Ball Comp: to 28

2017 December

  • Tue 12 Dec – Womens
    9 Hole Novelty
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Tue 05 Dec – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Gail Hughes(28) 35, Suzie Collins(23) 35
    Div 2: Pat Pearson(34) 35, Ann Blyth(39) 35
    Ball Comp: to 31

2017 November

  • Tue 28 Nov – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Jenny Everson(21) Sue Williams(8) 71
    Div 1: Marilyn Schott(17) 40, Maureen Latimer(24) 38, Suzie Collins(24) 34
    Div 2: Gail Hughes(29) 36, Irene Robertson(26) 35, Marie Miller(26) 35
    Div 3: Gai Richardson(35) 34, Catherine Williams(34) 33, Blanche Voysey(36) 33
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Tue 21 Nov – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: 2BBB: Jeanne Salway(33), Blanche Voysey(37) 45
    Div 1: Suzie Collins(24) 37
    Div 2: Louise Barnes(27) 35
    Div 3: Denise Wenborn(37( 36
    Ball Comp: Ball comp to 30
  • Mon 20 Nov – Womens
    Holden Scramble
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Winner Net: Winners Louise Barnes/Suzi Collins/Cheryl Grinlinton/Jenna Walsh Hcp 90.7 DHCP 13 Nett 59
    Runner Up Net: Runners-up Marcia Lock/Kate Quinn/Di Dunn/Wendy Cutting Hcp 113.9 DHCP 16.4 Nett 62.6
    Comp: 3rd Di Knoll/Tara Mackie/Vicki Askew/Karen Hansen Hcp 69.4 DHCP 10.1 Nett 62.9
    Comp: 4th Dot Swan/Louise Summerhayes/Noni O'Donnell/Trish Swan Hcp 63.1 DHCP 9.1 Nett 62.9
    Comp: 5th Sue Earle/Myrna Barnes/Aoauli Carrett/Patricia Collyer Hcp 67.9 DHCP 9.9 Nett 63.1
  • Tue 14 Nov – Womens
    Single Stroke Medal of Medals
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Suzie Collins(25) 73, Robbie Chapman(18) 76
    Div 2: Marie Miller(26) 78, Margaret Hyland(31) 78
    Div 3: Gai Richardson(36) 73, Patrica Rea(37) 76
    Ball Comp: to 81
  • Tue 07 Nov – Womens
    4 Person Mixed Las Vegas Ambrose
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Ryan(13), Alastair McDonough(15), Warwick Merchant(13), Peta Merchant(16) 55 7/8 Chris Davies(45) Elizabeth Dick(42) David Lamb(9) David Cawthorn(24) 56 Di Knoll(20), Tara Mackie(11) Irena Hutchings(32) Jeremy Hutchings(32) 57 1/8

2017 October

  • Tue 31 Oct – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Di Knoll(20) 38, Robbie Chapman(18) 34
    Div 2: Suzie Collins(25) 38, Barbie Smith(32) 34
    Div 3: Pat Pearson(34) 32, Ann Blyth(40) 31
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Tue 24 Oct – Womens
    3 Ball Golden Ball - Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Golden Ball: Pat Rea, Gail Kovacs, Ann Blyth 33
    Div 1: Marlyn Schott(18) 39
    Div 2: Fay Howes(36) 34
    Div 3: Beth Dick(41) 27
  • Tue 17 Oct – Womens
    2BBB Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Melissa Coole(26) Maureen Montgomery(24) 44
    Div 1: Sharon McCarthy(22) 33
    Div 2: Jeanne Salway(34) 38
    Div 3: Di Murray(45) 36
  • Tue 10 Oct – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Tue 03 Oct – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Robbie Chapman(18) 35, Marilyn Schott(18) 33
    Div 2: June Spillane(32) 41, Gail Hughes(29) 36
    Div 3: Pat Pearson(35) 37, Di Murray(45) 35

2017 September

  • Tue 26 Sep – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gail Hughes(29) Ann Blyth(41) 66
    Div 1: Maureen Latimer(24) 34
    Div 2: Irene Robertson(27) 33
    Div 3: Kay McQuirk(--) 31
  • Tue 19 Sep – Womens
    Irish Fourball + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: B Hardy E Faith F Percival K Hansen 83 P Griffin M Simmons G Richardson M Land 82 M Van Doeland E Davis P Mackie G Hughes 80
  • Tue 05 Sep – Womens
    Single Stroke FLAG event
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Vicki Askew(20) 75, Tara Mackie(13) 75 (flag)
    Div 2: Marie Miller(24) 77 (flag), Nerida Flood(25) 80
    Div 3: Baraba Franklin(39) 76 (flag), Pat Pearson(34) 81
    Ball Comp: to 84

2017 August

  • Tue 29 Aug – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Marilyn Schott(18) 35, Pat Mackie(16) 33, Tara Mackie(13) 32
    Div 2: Maggie Patton(27) 34, Barbie Smith(34) 34, Irene Robertson(27) 29
    Div 3: Blanche Voysey(38) 34, Di Murray(45) 33, Colleen Locke(39) 33
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Tue 22 Aug – Womens
    Foursomes Championships - 27 Holes
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Felicity Percival(27)Pauline Delaney(30) 114.25
    Comp: Blanche Voysey(38) Colleen Locke(39) 115.25
    Comp: Irene Swyer(25) Barbara Franklin(40) 116.25
  • Tue 15 Aug – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier 9 Holes
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Ann Finlay(28) 39, Melissa Cooke(25) 34
    Div 2: Ellen Glanville(38) 38, Jan Murdoch(35) 35
    Div 3: Irene De Weerdt(45) 36, Pauline Timms(42) 34
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Tue 08 Aug – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Vicki Askew(17) 29, Susie Collims(24) 29
    Div 2: Maureen Hollis(25) 38, Sally Leonard(30) 34
    Div 3: Di Murray(45) 31, Ann Blyth(42) 31
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Tue 01 Aug – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Marie Miller(23) 75, Sue McGilvary(14) 75
    Div 2: Irene Swyer(25) 77, Felicity Percival(27) 81
    Div 3: Barbara Franklin(43) 80, Ann Blyth(42) 82
    Ball Comp: to 24

2017 July

  • Tue 25 Jul – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(13) 32, Peta Griffin(6) 30, Melissa Cooke(24) 30
    Div 2: Felicity Percival(27) Gail Hughes(30) 31, Michelle Lang(27) 29
    Div 3: Chris Davies(45) 33, Di Murray(45) 32, Blanche Voysey(38) 31
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Tue 18 Jul – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Pat Mackie(17) Tara Mackie(12) 69
    Div 1: Di Knoll(18) 31
    Div 2: Pat Pearson(34 33
    Div 3: Barbara Franklin(43) 34
    Ball Comp: to 29
  • Tue 11 Jul – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Di Knoll(18) 37, Marie Miller(24) 37, Pat Mackie(17) 33
    Div 2: Maureen Montgomery(26) 43, Maggie Simmons(33) 37, Margaret Hyland(29) 32
    Div 3: Patrica Rea(37) 31, Blanche Voysey(36) 29, Gai Richardson(35) 29
    Ball Comp: to 29
  • Tue 04 Jul – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Marilyn Schott(17) 76, Di Knoll(18) 77
    Div 2: Janet Bowden(30) 78, Maggie Paton(26) 80
    Div 3: Barbara Franklin(42) 73, Gai Richardson(35) 81
    Ball Comp: to 81

2017 June

  • Tue 27 Jun – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(12) 31, Pat Mackie(17) 29
    Div 2: Gail Hughes(31), Pat Pearson(34) 35
    Div 3: Blance Voysey(37), Colleen Locke(37) 33
  • Tue 20 Jun – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Blanche Voysey - Colleen Locke 58
    Div 1: Di Knoll(17) 33
    Div 2: Sally Leonard(35) 34
    Div 3: Ann Blyth(42) 33
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Tue 13 Jun – Womens
    Charity Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Best 3 of 4 scores
    Comp: C Parrish L Rowe F Howes M Montgomery 127
    Comp: T Harmer C Bailey J Anderson J Bessel 112
    Ball Comp: to 86
  • Tue 06 Jun – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(18) 74, Irene Swyer(23) 76
    Div 2: Marg Hyland(29) 79, Jeanee Salway(31) 82
    Div 3: Kaye McGuirk(42) Gai Richardson(35) 80
    Scratch: Pat Mackie 92
    Comp: Pat Mackie
    Comp: Pat Mackie
    Ball Comp: to 85

2017 May

  • Tue 30 May – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Vicki Askew (19) 37, Connie Parrish(16) 34, Di Knoll (17) 30
    Div 2: Marie Miller (26) 34, Jan Wood (27) 30, Maureen Montgomery (26) 30
    Div 3: Beth Dick (42) 39, Pat Rea (38) 35, Ann Blyth (43) 34
  • Tue 23 May – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Connie Parrish(16) 31, Pat Mackie(18) 31
    Div 2: Maureen Latimer(24) 34, Margaret Hyland(29) 33
    Div 3: Julie Romanowski(40) 32, Gai Richardson(35) 31
  • Tue 16 May – Womens
    Single Stroke - 4th Round Club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Robbie Chapman(17) 78, Cheryl Grinlinton(14) 78, Pata Griffin(6) 78
    Div 2: Louise Barnes(30) 74, Maureen Latimer(25) 75, Jeanne Salway(31) 79
    Div 3: Kaye Mcguirk(42) 78, Elizabeth Dick(42) 78, Colleen Locke(37) 82
  • Fri 12 May – Womens
    Single Stroke - 3rd Round Club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Tue 09 May – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal - 2nd Round Club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Peta Griffin(7) 74, Di Knoll(16) 78, Suzie Collins(23) 78
    Div 2: Louise Barnes(30) 78, Gai Richardson(34) 78, Marie Miller(27) 79
    Div 3: Chris Davies(45) 79, Elizabeth Dick(42) 81, Patrica Rea(38) 84
    Ball Comp: to 82
  • Fri 05 May – Womens
    Single Stroke 1st Round Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Tue 02 May – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(18) 31, Karen Hansen(26) 31, Janice Wood(25) 30
    Div 2: Marie Miller(28) 39, Gail Hughes(32) 34, Janet Bowden(31) 34
    Div 3: Chris Davies(45) 31, Carole Worland(45) 31, Marj Brad(45) 29
    Ball Comp: to 28

2017 April

  • Tue 25 Apr – Womens
    Singles Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Vicki Askew(20) 32
    Div 2: Karen Hansen(26) 33
    Div 3: Gail Hughes(33) 36
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Tue 18 Apr – Womens
    Single stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Di Knoll(17) 38, Maureen Latimer(25) 37, Vicki Askew(20) 35
    Div 2: Marie Miller(27) 34, Robyn Brown(30) 33, Joy Hollway(30) 26
    Div 3: Maggie Simmons(34) 38, Gai Richardson(34) 31, Gail Kovacs(41) 30
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Tue 11 Apr – Womens
    2BBB vs PAR
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ann Blyth(43) Jeanne Salway(31) +4, Di Knoll(16)Vicki Askew(21) +4, Marj Bradd(45)Janet Bowden(32) +4
  • Tue 04 Apr – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton(17) 74, Di Knoll(17) 77
    Div 2: Pat Mackie(19) 85, Irene Swyer(23) 86

2017 March

  • Tue 28 Mar – Womens
    Single Stableford - Open Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(20) 39, Sue McGilvary(14) 35, Irene Swyer(23) 33
    Div 2: Pauline Delaney(31) 36, Felicity Percival(27) 36, Maureen Latimer(26) 34
    Div 3: Kaye McGuirk(43) 37, Julie Ronamowski(40) 32, Baraba Franklin(39) 32
    Ball Comp: to 39
  • Tue 21 Mar – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Irene Swyer(24) 37, DIi Knoll(16) 35
    Div 2: Felicity Percival(27) 31, Karen Hansen(26) 27
    Div 3: Gail Hughes(35) 40, Gail Kovacs(42) 36
    Ball Comp: to 25
  • Tue 14 Mar – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Vicki Askew(21) 33, Suzie Collins(23) 31
    Div 2: Karen Hansen(27) 39, Janet Bowden(33) 36
    Div 3: Gai Richardseon(35) 31, Patrica Rea(38) 27
  • Tue 07 Mar – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Peta griffin(9) 75, Pat Mackie(20) 76
    Div 2: Suzie Collins(24) 75, Irens Swyer(24) 80
    Div 3: Chris Davies(45) 80, Patrica Rea(39) 80
    Ball Comp: to 85

2017 February

  • Tue 28 Feb – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Tue 21 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton(17) 36, Malissa Cooke(24) Janice Wood(24) 34
    Div 2: Margaret Hyland(30) 38, Maureen Latimer(26) 34, Maureen Derham(27) 33
    Div 3: Julie Romanowski(41) 34, Gail Hughes(35) 32, Marj Bradd(44) 29
    Ball Comp: to 27
  • Tue 14 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Suzie Collins(23) 33, Vicki Askew(20) 32, Janice Wood(24) 29
    Div 2: Janet Bowden(35) 40, Valda Schroder(34) 38, Karen Hansen(28) 36
    Div 3: Gail Hughes(36) 42, Maggie Simmons(36) 41, Barbara Franklin(39) 33
  • Tue 07 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535

2017 January

2016 December

2016 November

  • Tue 29 Nov – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Maggie Paton(26) Connie Parrish(17) 80
    Div 1: Suzie Collins(24) 37
    Div 2: Margaret Hyland(31) 44
    Comp: Barbara Franklin(40) 41
    Ball Comp: to 23
  • Tue 22 Nov – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Maureen Latimer(26) 37, Maureen Hollis(25) 35, Suzie Collins(24)33
    Div 2: Janet Bowden(36) 39, Joy Hollway(30) 34, Carole Worland(36) 33
    Div 3: Julie Romanowski(42) Ann Blyth(43) 38, Kaye McGuirk(44) 36
  • Tue 15 Nov – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Maureen Hollis(25) 40, Vicki Askew(17) 36, Suzie Collins(24) 34
    Div 2: Maureen Montgomery(28) 35, Gai Richardson(35) 34, Blanche Voysey(35) 32
    Div 3: Ann Blyth(44) 38, Gail Hughes(38) 36, Carole Worland(37) 35
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 08 Nov – Womens
    Single Stroke - Medal of Medals
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Marie Miller(27) 69, Cheryl Grinlinton(16) 75, Vicki Askew(18) 79
    Div 2: Ann Blyth(45) 72, Pauline Delaney(29) 73, Janet Bowden(37) 73
    Ball Comp: to 80
  • Tue 01 Nov – Womens
    4 Person Las Vegas Ambrose - Mixed
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535

2016 October

  • Tue 25 Oct – Womens
    Canadian Foursomes
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Pat Mackie Marj Brad 72 1/8, Vicki Askew Irene Robertson 74 1/4, Maureen Hollis Denise Wenborn 74 3/4, Ann Blyth Jeanne Salway 75 1/4
  • Tue 18 Oct – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Jean Attenborough PLATE
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Sue Reid(35) Rosalie Cronin(36) 49, Marie Miller(27) Gail Hughes(39) 46, Pat Mackie(18) Tara Mackie(11) 44, Blanche Voysey(36) Fay Howes(34) 44
    Ball Comp: to 39
  • Tue 11 Oct – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Maggie Paton(26) 40, Marie Miller(27) 35
    Div 2: Blanche Voysey(37) 38, Margaret Hyland(32) 38
    Div 3: Carole Worland(38) 38, Chris Davies(45) 33
  • Tue 04 Oct – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Marie Miller(26) 35, Maureen Montgomery(27) 35, Irene Swyer(23) 35
    Div 2: Barbie Smith(33) 39, Pauline Delaney(32) 38, Pat Pearson(34) 35
    Div 3: Valda Schroder(37) 39, Julie Romanowski(43) 35, Ann Blyth(45) 32
    Ball Comp: to 31

2016 September

  • Tue 27 Sep – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Maureen Latimer (25) Margaret Hollis (26) 77, Marg Poulton)23) Yvonne Day(23) 68
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton (16) 38, Nerida Flood(25) 38
    Div 2: Felicity Percival (26) 36, Margaret Hyland(28) 33
    Div 3: Gail Hughes (40) 35, Valda Schroder(37) 33
    Ball Comp: to 29
  • Tue 20 Sep – Womens
    Irish Fourball + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Anne Blyth (45) Jan Salway (30) Maureen Montgomery (28) FayHowes (33) 87
    Div 1: Vicki Askew (17) 35. Div 2
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 06 Sep – Womens
    Single Stroke Flag Event
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Di Knoll(20) 75, Vicki Askew(18) 75, Irens Swyer(22) 76
    Div 2: Joy Hollway(33) 68, Nerida Flood(24) 77, Maureen Latimer(26) 78
    Div 3: Julie Romanowski(43) 76, Gai Richardson(37) 76, Blanche Voysey(37) 77

2016 August

  • Tue 30 Aug – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(10) 35, Marie Miller(25) 33, Suzie Collins(24) 33
    Div 2: Fay Howes(35) 37, Jeanne Salway(30) 36, Pat pearson(34) 33
    Div 3: Chris Davies(45) 35, Gail Kovacs(42) 35, barbara Franklin(40) 34
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Tue 23 Aug – Womens
    Foursomes Championships - 27 Holes
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Margaret Hollis/Maureen Latimer 104 3/4, Gail Hughes/Di Knoll 111 1/4, Janet Bowden/Joy Hollway 113 1/2
    Comp: Janet Wood/Barbara Franklin 132 3/4
  • Tue 16 Aug – Womens
    American Foursomes 9 Holes - AGM MIDDAY
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: L Rowe(45) I Robertson(23) 40 2/8
    Comp: I Swyer(22) M Schott(16) 40 7/8
    Comp: J Bowden)37) J Hollway(33) 40 7/8
  • Tue 09 Aug – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Irene Robertson(23) 35, Pat Mackie(18) 34, Marie Miller(25) 33
    Div 2: Joy Hollaway(33) 34, Felicty Percival(26) 34, Margaret Hyland(28) 32
    Div 3: Gai Richardson(39) 43, Barbara Franklin(41) 37, Julie Romanowski(44) 35
  • Tue 02 Aug – Womens
    Single Stroke + Putting 6th GNSW Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gail Hughes(43) 72
    Comp: Karen Hanson(29) 74
    Ball Comp: to 81

2016 July

  • Tue 26 Jul – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Felicity Percival(26) 37, Maggie Patton(26) 34, Tara Mackie(11) 31
    Div 2: melissa Cooke(28) 37, Kim Robertson(27) 36, Louise Barnes(31) 36
    Div 3: Barbara Franklin(42) 36, Rosalie Cronin (37) 35, Blanche Voysey(37) 34
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Tue 19 Jul – Womens
    Single Stableford Captain V President Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(18) 73, Brenda Twiss(20) 74, Dianne Moore(8) 75
    Div 2: Joy Hollway(33) 75, Marie Miller(25) 76, Louise Barnes(31) 79
    Div 3: Colleen Locke(39) 76, Gail Hughes(44) 77, Kaye McQuirk(44) 80
    Ball Comp: to 83
  • Tue 12 Jul – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles (Pairs Draw)
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Maureen Hollis(25) Gail Kovacs(43) 65, Di Knoll(20) Tara Mackie(11) 61, Gail Hughes(44) Janet Bowden(38) 61, Cheryl Grinlinton(16) Maureen Montgomery(27) 60
    Ball Comp: to 56
  • Tue 05 Jul – Womens
    Single Stroke + Putting 5th GNSW Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535

2016 June

  • Tue 28 Jun – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tracy Casinelli(18) 37, Di Knoll(20) 34, Gail Pottinger(11) 30
    Div 2: Robyn Brown(28) 34, Kim Robertson(27) 33, Marie Miller(25) 32
    Div 3: Janet Bowden(38) 34, Colleen Locke(39) 33, Gail Kovacs(43) 32
    Ball Comp: to 27
  • Tue 21 Jun – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Lynne Beringer(21) Gail Kovacs(44) 42
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(12) 35, Maureen Latimer(23) 31
    Div 2: Marie Miller(26)35, June Spillane(30) 31,
    Div 3: Denise Wenborn(44) 32, Gai Richaedson(37) 32
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Tue 14 Jun – Womens
    4 person Las Vegas Ambrose - Charity Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Pauline Delaney(31), Pat Mackie(18), Tara Mackie(12, ) Karen Hansen(28) 59.87
    Comp: K. Robertson(27), Robyn Barnes(28), Kelley Greaves(24), Bronwyn Tory(33) 62
    Ball Comp: to 64.75
  • Tue 07 Jun – Womens
    Single Stroke + Putting 4th GNSW Medal - WGI Trophy Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(13) 77, Pat Mackie(17) 78
    Div 2: Pauline Delany(31) 74, Marie Miller(27) 77
    Div 3: Barbara Franklin(43) 81, Patrica Rea(37) 82
    Ball Comp: to 81

2016 May

  • Tue 31 May – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(18) 35, Di Knoll(21) 35
    Div 2: Fay Howes(34) 35, Pat Pearson(36) 34
    Div 3: Gai Richardson(40) 36, Colleen Locke(39) 30
    Ball Comp: to 29
  • Tue 24 May – Womens
    Single Stableford - Hairitage Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Irene Swyer(23) 34, Pat Mackie(18) 31, Tracy Casinelli(18) 30
    Div 2: Maureen Montgomery(28) 32, Joy Hollway(34) 32, Marie Miller(28) 31
    Div 3: Gal Richardson(40) 32, Gail Hughes(44) 28, Gail Kovacs(43) 27
    Ball Comp: to 27
  • Tue 17 May – Womens
    Single Stroke 4th Round Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(14) 70, Vicki Askew(16) 76
    Div 2: Karen Hansen(29) 76, Marie Miller(28) 77
    Div 3: Gail Hughes(45) 74, Janet Bowden(38) 81
    Ball Comp: to 84
    Title: Club Championships 2016
    Div 1 Gross: Peta Griffin(7) 349, R/U Marilyn Schott(15) 395
    Div 1 Nett: Vicki Askew(17) 329, Sharon McCarthy(19) 330
    Div 2 Gross: Karen Hansen(30) 430, R/U Nerida Flood(24) 431
    Div 2 Nett: Louise Barnes(33) 322, Pauline Delaney(32) 324
    Div 3 Gross: Janet Bowden(38) 472, Gail Hughes(45) 485
    Div 3 Nett: Gai Richardson(41) 334, Beth Dick(42) 337
  • Fri 13 May – Womens
    Single Stroke 3rd Round Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Marilyn Schott(15) 82, Sharon McCarthy(18) 82
    Div 2: Louise Barnes(33) 78, Karen Hansen(30) 78
    Div 3: Janet Bowden(38) 78, Elizabeth Dick(42) 78
  • Tue 10 May – Womens
    Single Stroke + Putting 2nd Round Championships - 3rd GNSW Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Peta Griffin(7) 77, Pat Mackie(17) 78
    Div 2: Pauline Delaney(32) 73, Maggie Patton(24) 78
    Div 3: Gail Hughes(45) 70, Barbara Franklin(43) 71
    Ball Comp: to 82
  • Fri 06 May – Womens
    Single Stroke 1st Round Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Peta Griffin(7) 76, Sharon McCarthy(19) 77
    Div 2: Karen Hansen(30) 76, Louise Barnes(33) 76
    Div 3: Gai Richardson(41) 73, Janet Bowden(38) 80
  • Tue 03 May – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Maggie Simmons(31) Sally Leonard(42) 53, Margo Hudson(27) Elizabeth-Anne Quartly(26) 49, Nikola Lawerence(41) Anna-MariaHendrikse(35) 46
    Div 1: Mary Sanderson(14) 34, Tracy Casinelli(19) 34
    Div 2: LouiseFerreira(26) 37, Jill Appleby(27) 33
    Div 3: Paula Toth(31) 31, Jocelyn McDermott(31) 30
    Div 4: Deborah Glover(42) 32, Gail Richardson(41) 31
    Ball Comp: to 29

2016 April

  • Tue 26 Apr – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Irene Robertson(26) 37, Vicki Askew(18) 34, Marie Miller(28) 34
    Div 2: Anne Cole(30) 39, Blanche Voysey(38) 35, Joy Hollway(33) 34
    Div 3: Margaret Copley(40) 34, Chris Davies(45) 32, Ann Blyth(44) 32
    Ball Comp: to 38
  • Tue 19 Apr – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tracy Casinelli(20) 36, Cheryl Grinlinton(14) 34, Vicki Askew(19) 34
    Div 2: Anne Cole(30) 34, Marie Miller(28) 32, Margaret Hyland(28) 32
    Div 3: Janet Bowden(38) 32, Pat Pearson(35) 29, Elizabeth Dick(41) 28
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 12 Apr – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Tue 05 Apr – Womens
    Single Stroke + Putting 2nd GNSW Medal - Matchplay Qualifier
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(13) 75, Marilyn Schott(16) 77
    Div 2: Rosemary Sheath(36) 72, Nerida Flood(25) 77
    Div 3: Kay Ison(45) 71, Elizabeth Dick(41) 78
    Ball Comp: to 81

2016 March

  • Tue 29 Mar – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(18) 38, Cheryl Grinlinton(15) 35, Vicki Askew(20) 33
    Div 2: Jeanne Salway(31) 36, Pauline Delany(31) 36, Margaret Hyland(28) 33
    Div 3: Ann Blyth(44) 36, Margaret Copley(39) 32, Elizabeth Dick(41) 31
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Tue 22 Mar – Womens
    2BBB vs Par GNSW Event
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Elizabeth Dick(41) Fay Howes(34) +9, Margaret Copley(39) Irene Robertson(27) +8, Janice Wood(22) Barbara Franklin(44) +7
    Ball Comp: to +1
  • Tue 15 Mar – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Maureen Latimer(23) 36, Suzie Collins(23) 35
    Div 2: Rosemary Sheath(37) 41, Maggie Simmons(31) 37
    Div 3: Kaye McGuirk(44) 31, Elizabeth Dick(41) 28
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Tue 08 Mar – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles (Draw)
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Di Knoll(18) Karen Hansen(30) 45, Barbara Franklin(43) Gai Richardson(44) 44, Nerida Flood(26) Maureen Latimer(23) 44
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton(26) 34,
    Div 2: Carloe Worland(35) 31,
    Div 3: Gail Kovacs(44) 29
    Ball Comp: to 27
  • Tue 01 Mar – Womens
    Single Stroke + Putting 1st GNSW Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Suzie Collins(24) 70, Janice Wood(23) 73
    Div 2: Lorraine Franklin(35) 70, Nerida Flood(26) 76
    Div 3: Colleen Lockie(38) 74, Janet Bowden(37) 76
    Ball Comp: to 82

2016 February

  • Tue 23 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Irene Swyer(24) 40, Di Knoll(18) 36
    Div 2: Margaret Hyland(29) 35, Valda Schroder(33) 33
    Div 3: Janet Bowden(37) Patrica Rea(37) 31
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Tue 16 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Maureen Montgomery(27) 38, Irene Swyer(24) 36, Marilyn Schott(17) 36
    Div 2: Karen Hansen(30) 36, Robyn Slimming(31) 35, Colleen Locke(38)34
    Div 3: Elizabeth Dick(41) 28, Julie Romanowski(43) 28, Gail Hughes(45) 27
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Tue 02 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Di Knoll(19) 42, Pat Mackie(18) 37, Marie Miller(27) 37
    Div 2: Felicity Percival(29) 39, Valda Schroder(33) 39, Colleen Locke(38) 35
    Div 3: Rosalie McIntosh(45) 35, Elizabth Dick(41) 33, Julie Romanowski(43) 33
    Ball Comp: to 30