Weekend Results

2019 October

  • Sat 12 Oct – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Mark Rigney(12) 41, Robert Kelly(5) 39, LLoyd Herron(8) 38
    B: David Kowe(13) 42, Karl Knoll(17) 42, Paul Gilbert(15) 41
    C: Paul Feest(23) 42, Lindsay Bagster(27) 40, Rod Poll(23) 40
    Women: Gail Hughes(22) 36
    Scratch: Andrew Jacobs 32
    Ball Comp: 33cb
    Comp: NTP: Neil Hansen(11th) Joanne Webber(11th), Mark Rigney(15th),,D&P: Kenneth Miller(14th)
  • Sat 05 Oct – Weekend
    Monthly Medal - Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Steve Hancock(8) 70,LLoyd Herron(8) 70
    B: Scott Puckeridge(18) 63, Graeme Hickie(14) 66
    C: Robert Cooke(29) 69, Kevin Watson(20) 72
    Women: Gail Hughes(22) 72
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 75
    Ball Comp: 75cb
    Comp: Matthew Harwood-(Hole in One 11th),Gail Hughes(11th), Andrew Craddock(15th),, D&P: Kennth Dawson(14th)

2019 September

  • Sat 28 Sep – Weekend
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Terry Moylan(21) + Paul Hawker(21) 75, Brian Curran(19) + Ian Komma(13) 73
    A: Sam Stalgis(12) 42
    B: Mark Rigney(13) 40
    C: Joshua Yabsley(22) 42
    Women: Cheryl Grinlinton(19) 36
    Scratch: Andrew Jacobs 30
    Ball Comp: 34cb
    Comp: NTP: Neil Hartley(11th) , Cheryl Grinlinton(11th) Anrew Arnott(15th)..D&P: Neil Hartley(14th)
  • Sat 21 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Paul Manning(11) 39, Nathan Hill(3) 36, Chris Blewitt(11)
    B: Rodney Elliott(14) 42, Gary Sawyer(14) 41, Colin Murphy(17) 38
    C: Kenneth Miller(20) 40, Neil Hansen(36) 38, Roger Barnes(32) 38
    Women: Cheryl Grinlinton(19) 35
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 33
    Hole-in-one: 32cb
    Comp: NTP: Kevin Watson(11th) Melissa Cooke(11th), Gary Hawkes(15th) D&P: Lloyd Herron(14th)
  • Sat 14 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Gary Hibberson(10) 40, James Eagle(10) 38
    B: Phillip Behan(16) 41, Peter O'Keefe(15) 41
    C: David Davies(25) 39, Robert Edgerely(24) 37
    Women: Susan Daniels(30) 39
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 32
    Ball Comp: 34cb
    Comp: NTP: Charles Rann(11th) Jeanne Salway(11th), Peter Gillbanks(15th) D&P: Tom Smith(14th)
  • Sat 07 Sep – Weekend
    Monthly Medal - Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Paul Manning(12) 70, Raymond Gonella(10) 73
    B: Bradley Sharpe(16) 71, Robert Hancock(16) 72
    C: Roger Barnes(33) 71, Robert Nagle(23) 72
    Women: Peta Griffin(5) 81
    Ball Comp: 79cb
    Comp: NTP: LLoyd Herron(11th), Melise Fanning(11th).. D&P: David Lamb(14th)

2019 August

  • Sat 31 Aug – Weekend
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: William Hendry(24) + Graham Ross(16) 80, Jason Mathers(19) + Shane Young(16) 75
    A: Joshua Russo(1) 38
    B: Bradley Sharpe(16) 40
    C: Andrew Arnott(28) 38
    Women: Carolyn Robinson(29) 36
    Scratch: Peta Griffin(6) 33
    Ball Comp: 33cb
    Comp: NTP: Allan Crapp(11th), John Gallagher(15th) D&P: Joshua Russo(14th)
  • Sat 24 Aug – Weekend
    Irish 4 Ball + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Peter Richards(4) 38, Neil Hartley(5) 36
    B: Peter Basdman(17) 42, Alan Davies(18) 38
    C: Michael James(27) 36, Brett Herron(22) 36
    Women: Keshni Mudaliar(14) 35
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 32
    Ball Comp: 31cb
    Comp: NTP: Garry Hoare(11th), Di Knoll(11th), Paul Manning(15th)..D&P: Mark Rigney(14th)
  • Sat 17 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Jarrod Towers(11)38, Neil Hartley(5) 37, Phil Russo(10) 37
    B: Colin Waller(15) 37, Graeme Hickie(13) 35, Terry Moylan(19) 35
    C: Rod Poll(25) 39, Patrick Herrick(25) 39, Gerry Fischi(25) 38
    Women: Gloris Milmow(40) 36
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 33
    Ball Comp: 31cb
    Comp: NTP: Andrew Jacobs (11th), Stephen Jermyn(15th) D&P: Brian Rowe(14th)
  • Sat 10 Aug – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Peter O'Keefe(14) + Neil Hunt(22) 45, Keith Muller(16) + William Ryan(24) 45
    A: Warwick Marchant(12) 39
    B: Scott Puckeridge(18) 39
    C: Kenneth Miller(20) 37
    Women: Gail Hughes(22) 32
    Ball Comp: 32cb
    Comp: NTP: James Davidson(11th) Chad Casinelli(15th. D&P: Peter O'Keefe(14th)
  • Sat 03 Aug – Weekend
    Monthly Medal - Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Ian Asbury(1) 68, Robert Walker(11) 70
    B: Paul Manning(14) 64, Robert French(16) 71
    C: Roger Barnes(33) 72, Brett Herron(22) 73
    Women: Peta Griffin(6) 72
    Scratch: Paul Maiolo(+1) 71
    Comp: NTP:Brett Herron(11th), Cheryl Grinlinton(11th), Ian Asbury(15th). D&P: Gary Hoare(14th)

2019 July

  • Sun 28 Jul – Weekend
    Top Gun
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 27 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Nathan Rees(2) 38, Gary Roche(4) 38, Mark Johnston(0) 37
    B: Nathan Flavell(16) 45, Ian Harris(15) 38, Robert Percival(17) 38
    C: Rob Russell(22) 41, Matthew Harwood(22) 40, James Davidson(21) 40
    Women: Peta Griffin(7) 37
    Scratch: Martyn Eason 32
    Ball Comp: 34cb
    Comp: NTP: Peter Badman(11th) Sharon McCarthy(11th) Anthony Robinson(15th) D&P: Josh Trancis(14th)
  • Sat 20 Jul – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Stephen Jermyn(110 ) + David Goyette(21 ) 48, Brian Rowe(18 ) +Gregory Montgomery(30 ) 46
    A: Robert Margerison(10) 37
    B: Warwick Marchant(14) 41
    C: Rod Poll(25) 39
    Women: Keshni Mudaliar(14) 36
    Scratch: Mark Johnson 36
    Ball Comp: 33cb
    Comp: NTP: Keshni Mudaliar 11th) Stephen Parkes(11th) Trevor Thomason(15th). D&P: Brett Lawson(14th)
  • Sat 13 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Llyod Herron(6) 33, Scott Winsor(4) 33
    B: Peter barley(13) 35, Peter Grinlinton(17) 34
    C: Richard Langston(22) 37, Patrick Herrick(27) 37
    Women: Sharon McCarthy(18) 32
    Ball Comp: 28cb
    Comp: NTP: James Eagle(11th) David Billett(15th) D&P: Scott Winsor(14th)
  • Sun 07 Jul – Weekend
    Mixed Foursomes 18 Hohles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Winner Gross: Cheryl Grinlinton + Peter Grinlinton 85, Luke Taylor+Leslee Maddinson 85
    Winner Net: Ed Szczepanowski+ Lynne Davis 71, Valda Schroder+ Carl Schroder 71.5
    Ball Comp: 79.5cb
  • Sat 06 Jul – Weekend
    Monthly Medal - Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Alan Watts(6) 70, John Clawley(11) 71, Lyle Docherty(10) 72
    B: Terry Moylan(18) 64, Michael Inness(13) 69, Mark Rigney(13) 70
    C: Rob Russell(21) 69, Livio Kablar(26) 69, Terry Nicoll(35) 72
    Women: Vicki Askew(21) 73
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 73
    Ball Comp: 78cb
    Comp: NTP:Michael Inness(11th), Vivien Tanner(11th),Robert French(15th), D&P: Scott Puckeridge(14th)

2019 June

  • Sun 30 Jun – Weekend
    Three Way Challenge
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 29 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lee Maddinson(5) 39,James Eagle(9) 38, Lyle Docherty(10) 36
    B: Robert Walker(13) 43,Ross Graham(16) 42, Anthony Robinson(18) 39
    C: Peter Commane(21) 40, Patrick Herrick(28) 38, Matthew Harwood(22) 37
    Women: Leslee Maddinson(18) 36
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 35
    Ball Comp: 33cb
    Comp: NTP: Keith Muller(11th) Connie Parrish(11th), Colin Parrish(15th) D&P: Nathan Rees(14th)
  • Sat 22 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Mark Henning(8) 33, Peter Richards(4) 32
    B: Warren Long(17) 41, Tom Smith(15) 37
    C: John Rosenburg(29) 40, Ian King(26) 39
    Women: Louise Barnes(28) 36
    Scratch: Peta Griffin 33
    Ball Comp: 32cb
    Comp: NTP: Frank Murnane(11th), Connie Parrish(11th), Paul Hawker(15th).. D&P: David Hussey(14th)
  • Sun 16 Jun – Weekend
    Stoney Creek 3 Ball Event
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 15 Jun – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Michael Ryan(14 ) + Jason Burke(36 ) 49, Nicole Bessant(13 ) + Shannon Martin(11) 48
    A: David Kowe(12) 40, Andrew Jacobs(5) 38
    B: Brian Curran(19) 41, John Schott(13) 39
    C: Phillip Ingles(28) 41, Ian King(26) 37
    Women: Gail Pottenger(15) 40
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 32
    Ball Comp: 33cb
    Comp: NTP: George Longbottom(11th) Irene Swyer(11th) Brian Curran(15th_) D&P: Neil Hartley(14th)
  • Sat 08 Jun – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Jermyn(12) 43, Brad Warren(7) 41,
    B: Phillip Behan(15) 41, Robert Hancock(15) 39,
    C: Brett Herron(23) 39, Kel Schreiber(26) 39
    Women: Gloria Milmow(41) 39,
    Scratch: Jacob Barnes 31
    Ball Comp: 34cb
    Comp: Raymond Gonella(9) + David Goyette(19) 48, Nobby Clark(35) + Stephen Jermyn(12) 48
    Comp: NTP: Terry Asbury(11th), Di Knoll(11th) Nobby Clark(15th) .. D&P" Mark McDonald(14th)
  • Sat 01 Jun – Weekend
    Monthly Medal - Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Robert Magerison(10) 71, David Lamb(9) 73
    B: John Cheadle(16) 70, Graeme Hickie(14) 72
    C: Paul Davies(24) 69, Graham Hanna(36) 72
    Women: Vicki Askew(23) 71
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 76
    Ball Comp: 77cb
    Comp: NTP: Peter Connor(11th), Marie Miller(11th),Robert French(15th) D&C: John Clawley(14th)

2019 May

  • Sun 26 May – Weekend
    Macey Insurance Open Tournament
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Winner Gross: Colin Mitchell(+3) 67
    Runner Up Gross: Darcy Boyd(+3) 71
    Winner Net: Paul Feest(23) 61
    Runner Up Net: Andrew McGee(8) 65
    Div 1: Gross: Daniel Nesbitt(+1) 71 , Nathan Rees(1) 75. Nett: Brendan Armstrong(10) 70, Robert Kelly(5) 71
    Div 2: Gross: Rohan Epe(15) 85, Robert Walker(13) 85. Nett: Grahaam Seery(17) 69, Bradley Sharpe(15) 72
    Div 3: Gross:Brett Gray(24) 92, Matthew Harwood(24) 94. Nett: Joshua Shoveller(29) 67, Mark Hill(22) 73
    Comp: NTP: Rod Moran(2nd) Nathan Rees(^th) Colin Mitchell(8th) Boyd Sylvester(10th) Phillip Oliver(11th) Rodney Elliott(15th) NTP
    Comp: Long Drive: Colin Mitchell(A Grade), Nick Gallagher(B Grade), Brett Gray(C Grade)
  • Sat 25 May – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Daniel O'Neill(11) 41, John Clawley(11) 37, Sam Staglis(11) 36
    B: Terry Moylan(19) 42, John Cheadle(17) 41, Nathan Flavell(16) 36
    C: Brett Lawson(24) 43, Jason Mathers(22) 40, Colin Cockburn(32) 40
    Women: Melise Fanning(37) 33
    Scratch: Rustin Emery 33
    Ball Comp: 32cb
    Comp: NTP: Sharon McCarthy(11th) Robert Beath(15th) D&P: (14th)
  • Sat 18 May – Weekend
    Club Championships round 3 - Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Ian McCauley(5) 68, Lee Maddinson(6) 69, Jason Gibbs(5) 69
    B: Mark Rigney(14) 65, John Cheadle(18) 69, Robert French(17) 69
    C: Steve Melocco(23) 64, Neil Slack(22) 66, Albert Tory(23) 67
    Women: Marie Miller(29) 69
    Scratch: Luke Taylor 71
    Ball Comp: 75cb
    Comp: NTP: Keith Pepper(11th) Peta Merchant(11th) Daniel Butler(15th). D&P: Steve Melocco(14th)
    Comp: SUNDAY: A; Luke Taylor(+1) 66, B: Robert Walker(14) 81, C: James Davidson(20) 94
    A: Championships A Gross: Luke Taylor. R/U; Ian Asbury. A Nett: Garry Hoare. R/U; Andrew Jacobs
    B: Championship B Gross: Mark Rigney R/U: Robert Walker B Nett: Robert French R/U Bradley Sharpe
    C: Championship C Gross: Terry Moylan R/U; Paul Hawker C Nett: Steve Melocco. R/U; James Davidson
  • Sat 11 May – Weekend
    Club Championships round2 - Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Andrew Jacobs(5) 73, Raymond Gonella(9) 74,
    B: Brian Rowe(19) 69, Robert French(17) 71,
    C: Terry Moylan(20) 69, Garry Miles(20) 71,
    Scratch: Luke Taylor 73
    Comp: NTP: Garry Hoare(11th) Hole-in-One), Cheryl Grinlinton(11th),Luke Taylor(15th), D&P: Robert French(14th)
    Ball Comp: 77cb
    Women: Irene Robertson(27) 71
  • Sat 04 May – Weekend
    Club Championships round 1 Monthly Medal - Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lee Maddinson(6) 65, James Eagle(9) 68,Ian Asbury(0) 71
    B: Keith Muller(16) 70, Neil Carpenter(18) 70, Kevin Watson(19) 71
    C: Ian Gordon(21) 68, Terry Moylan(20) 70, Gregory Montgomery(32) 70
    Women: Connie Parrish(15) 71
    Scratch: Mark Johnson 72
    Ball Comp: 75cb
    Comp: NTP: Mark Henning(11th) Irene Robertson(11th) Lee Maddinson(15th) D&P: John Seffyer(14th)

2019 April

  • Sat 27 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Andrew Brownlow(6) 39, Adam Hicks(9) 38, James Orpwood(0) 38
    B: Ian Komma(14) 37, John Cheadle(19) 37, Graeme Hickie(14) 36
    C: Geoffrey Brennan(25) 41, Noel Garden(24) 36, Gary Miller(28) 35
    Scratch: Nicolas Cruise(0) 38, Michael Wade(0) 38
    Women: Christine L'Estrange(14) 37, Karon Lindsay(15) 36
    Ball Comp: NTP: Ross Armitage(11th,) Alice Wood(11th), Ross McCloughlin(15th) D&P: Steve Pomas(14th)
    Ball Comp: 30cb
  • Sat 20 Apr – Weekend
    2 BBB V PAR + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Brett Herron(10) LLoyd Herron(20) 49, Adam Jackson(17) Robert Jackson(15) 48
    A: Rodney Elliott(10) 39, Lachlan Maddinson(3) 39
    B: Michael Clinch(19) 39, Glen Askew(19) 38
    C: Robert O'Keefe(32) 40, Charles Swyer(25) 39
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 36
    Ball Comp: 33cb
    Comp: NTP:Trevor Harris (11th) Julie Anderson(11th) Brendon Kop(15th) D&P:Joshua Rossco(14th)
  • Sat 13 Apr – Weekend
    4 Person Ambrose Tiger Pins
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Barney Kingdom, Kevin Franklin,Adam Boynes-Butler, Guy Urquhart (8) 52, Peter Richards, Matthew Hutton,Daniel Rochfurd, Philip Gosse (9), Graeme Hickie, James Byrne,Norman Whiley, Peter Connor (9) 55 , Calvert, Harris, Piper (5) 57
    Comp: Scr: David Spencer, Darren Sparks, Graig Thompson, Glen Gibson (4) 60
    Ball Comp: 58cb
    Comp: NTP: R Channels(11th) E Galbraith(11th) Ian Ashbury(15th) D&C: D Sparks
  • Sat 06 Apr – Weekend
    Monthly Medal - Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: David Lamb(8) 69, John Seyffer(11) 69, Phil Russo(8) 70
    B: Phillip Behan(14) 68, Todd Kakajzich(15) 68, Adam Boynes-Butler(18) 68
    C: Richard Langston(21) 67, Kevin Franklin(20) 69, Verral Clark(35) 70
    Scratch: Marc Laggett 77
    Ball Comp: 77cb

2019 March

  • Sat 30 Mar – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Garry Hoare(9) 39, Kit Tanner(12) 38
    B: Allan Crapp(18) 41, Greig Sparling(19) 40
    C: Greg Lake(33) 44, Matthew Harwood(26) 38
    Women: Tara Mackie(10) 36
    Scratch: Neil Hartley 35
    Ball Comp: 34
    Comp: NTP: Brett Herron(11th,) Louise Barnes(11th), Kenneth Dawson(15th) D&P: Garry Hoare(14th)--Eagle--
  • Sat 23 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: James Eagle(10) 41, Daniel Jachomowicvz(10) 40, Robert(Bluey) Everest(9) 39
    B: Phillip Behan(15) 45, Peter Grinlinton(15) 42, Graeme Hickie(15) 41
    C: Robert Nagle(22) 42, Walter Hall(22) 41, Bradley McDougall(20) 40
    Women: Melissa Cooke(25) 38
    Scratch: Gary Roche 33
    Ball Comp: 34
    Comp: NTP: Greg Atkins(11th), Kev Easlea(15th) D&P: Greg Stepherson(14th)
  • Sat 16 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Gary Roche(3) 37, Peter Connor(6) 36
    B: Graeme Hickie(16) 39, Robert Walker(16) 39
    C: Kenneth Miller(24) 38, Matthew Harwood(27) 38
    Women:  Peta Merchant(16) 35
    Ball Comp: 32
    Comp: NTP: Peter Grinlinton(11th) John Rosenburg(15th) D&C: Philip Russo(14th)
  • Sat 09 Mar – Weekend
    2 BBB V PAR + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Robert French (17) & Ken Dawson (21) +13, Kit Tanner (12) & Vivien Tanner (24) +11
    A: Brett Jacobson (6) +4
    B: Trevor Harris (16) +4
    C: Michael Clinch (20) +4
    Women: Cheryl Grinlinton (19) +2
    Scratch: Mark Johnston +1
    Ball Comp: to -1
    Result: Nearest the Pin: Steve Hancock (11th), Vicky Askew (11th), John Cheadle (15th)
    Result: Drive & Pitch: Warren Long (14th)
  • Sat 02 Mar – Weekend
    Monthly Medal - Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lloyd Herron (10) 67, Rod Elliott (11) 71
    B: Terry Ashby (15) 69, Paul Gilbert (15) 70
    C: John Rosenburg (31) 70, Nick Gallagher (20) 70
    Women: Gail Pottinger (14) 70
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 71
    Ball Comp: to 75cb
    Result: Nearest the Pin: John Gilbert (11th), Gail Pottinger (11th), Graham Jones (15th)
    Result: Drive & Pitch: Steven Townsend (14th)

2019 February

  • Sat 23 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Andrew Jacobs (4) 38, Paul Harris (3) 37, Garry Hoare (9) 37
    B: Richard Digges (13) 38, Bradley Sharpe (15) 37, Terry Moylan(19) 37
    C: Ian Gordon (21) 45, Gary Salway (23) 44, Phillip Ongles (29) 42
    Women: Marie Miller (27) 35
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 38
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
    Result: Nearest the Pin: Wal Hall (11th), Phillip Behan (15th)
    Result: Drive and Pitch: Paul Harris (14th)
  • Sat 16 Feb – Weekend
    2 Ball Multiplier Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Phil Russo (9) & Robert Edgerley (21) 85, Ian Paynter (13) & John Scott (13) 81
    A: Peter Connor (7) 39, Lee Maddinson (6) 37
    B: Michael Harmer (13) 39, Phillip Behan (16) 38
    C: Paul Feest (24) 42, Col Parrish (23) 41
    Women: Melissa Cooke (27) 39
    Scratch: Neil Hartley 33
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
    Result: Nearest the Pin: John Seyffer (11th), Suzie Collins (11th), Richard Langston (15th)
    Result: Drive and Pitch: Bluey Everest (14th)
  • Sat 09 Feb – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Louise Barnes (29) & Robert French (17) 47, Trevor Harris (17) Richard Langston (20) 47
    A: Peter Connor (8) 41, Greg Butler (9) 38
    B: Kit Tanner(13) 41, Troy Conley (19) 41
    C: Dave Billet (27) 39, Kevin Watson (22) 38
    Women: Gail Hughes (24) 34
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 35
    Ball Comp: to 33c/b
    Result: Nearest the Pin: Phillip Behan (11th), Irene Robertson (11th), Raymond Gonella(15th)
    Result: Drive and Pitch: Gary Roche (14th)
  • Sat 02 Feb – Weekend
    Monthly Medal - Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Garry Hoare (10) 64, Warwick Marchant (12) 65
    B: Colin Waller (16) 66, Geoff Collins (14) 67
    C: Warren Long (20) 73, Ken Miller (23) 76
    Women: Peta Griffin (6) 68
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 72
    Result: Nearest the Pin: Terry Ashby (11th), Peta Griffin (11th) and Warwick Merchant (15th).
    Result: Drive and Pitch: Geoff Collins (14th)

2019 January

  • Sat 26 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Peter Connor(8) 40, Neil Hartley(3) 39, John Nuttal(10) 38
    B: Alastir McDonough(16) 39, Ian Komma(13) 38, Keith Muller(15) 38
    C: Timothy Shilton(23) 39, Noel Garden(25) 39, Jamieson Louttit(34) 39
    Women: Kelley Greaves(24) 38
    Scratch: Mark Johbston 38
    Comp: NTP: Brian Curran(11th) Gail Pottenger(11th) Jamieson Louttit(15th) D&P: Stephen Jermyn(14th)
  • Sat 19 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: James Eagle (10) 40, Harry Delaney (10) 39, Neale Peters (7) 38
    B: Blygh Herron (16) 43, Trevor Harris (19) 42, Nathan Flavell (17) 41
    C: Phillip Ingles (30) 39, Roger Barnes (33) 39, Col Parrish (23) 38
    Women: Janet Bowden (31) 40
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 42
    Ball Comp: 35cb
    Result: Nearest the Pin: Richard Langston (11th), Cheryl Grinlinton (11th), Robert Edgerley (15th),
    Result: Drive and Pitch: Mark Johnston
  • Sat 12 Jan – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gareth Brandon (18) Brad Warren (8) 50, Alastair McDonough (18) Steve Hancock (8) 49
    A: Robert Margerison (12) 41, Peter Connor (9) 41
    B: Mike Prance (19) 42, AJ Robinson (17) 39
    C: Stephen Franklin (22) 40, Neil Hunt (24) 40
    Women: Gail Hughes (25) 36
    Scratch: Ian Asbury
    Ball Comp: 33cb
    Comp: NTP: Stephen Jermyn (11th), Gail Pottenger (11th), Gareth Brandon (15th) D&P: Bluey Everest (14th)
  • Sat 05 Jan – Weekend
    Monthly Medal - Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Neil Hartley(4) 65, Paul Manning(9) 68, Phil Russo(9 ) 69
    B: Matthew Oldham(15) 66, Colin Murphy(17) 68, Terry Moylan(19) 70
    C: John Rosenburg(31) 67, Ken Miller(24) 69, Gareth Neil(22) 69
    Women: Kelly Robson(35) 72
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 66
    Comp: NTP: LLoyd Herron(11th) Gail Pottenger(11th) Colin Murphy (15th). D7P: Brendon Miller(14th)
    Ball Comp: 76cb
  • Fri 04 Jan – Weekend
    Caravan Park Challenge
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535

2018 December

  • Sat 29 Dec – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Benjamin Champion(10) 42, Peter Connor(9) 38, David Lamb(9) 38
    B: John Gallagher(19) 41, Andrew Kesby(17) 41, Nathan Flavell(18) 41
    C: Brendan Foster(36) 48, Wazza Cassidy(23) 43, Lachlan Young(28) 40
    Women: Heather Sutherkand(36) 40
    Scratch: Mark Johnson 39
    Ball Comp: 34cb
    Comp: NTP: Phil Russo(11th) Gail Pottinger(11th) Bradley Sharpe(15th) D&P Peter Connor(14th)
  • Sat 22 Dec – Weekend
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Greg Montgomery(30) Warwick Merchant(13) 77, Brett Herron(20) Tom King(22) 73
    A: Lee Maddinson(8) 41
    B: Colin Murphy(18) 39
    C: Paul Davies(22) 39
    Women: Melise Fanning(34) 37
    Ball Comp: 34cb
    Comp: NTP: Melise Fanning(11th) Bradley Sharpe(11th) Tom Smith(15th) ..D&P: Phil Russo(14th)
  • Sat 15 Dec – Weekend
    2 Ball Agg Stb + Singles - Hams Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Graeme Hickey(17) Peter Connor(10) 79, Paul Manning(9 ) Colin Murphy(19) 76, Brian Rowe(18) Greg Montgomery(30) 74
    A: Robert Kelly(6) 36, Neil Hartley(4) 36, Andrew Jacobs(4) 36
    B: Peter Grinlinton(16) 39, Phillip Behan(16) 37, Ardian Lutton(15) 37
    C: Patrick Herrick(26) 41, Dennis Flanders(23) 39, Michael Collins(20) 38
    Women: Sharon McCarthy(17) 35
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 35
    Ball Comp: 33cb
    Comp: NTP: Ian Asbury(11th) Connie Parrish(11th) Phil Russo(15th) D&P: Peter Connor(14th)
  • Sat 08 Dec – Weekend
    Single Stroke Medal of Medals
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Tournament: Medal of Medals winners are
    A Grade Net: Lee Maddinson
    B Grade Net: Rod Elliott
    C Grade Net: Scott Puckeridge
    Comp: The December 2018 Monthly Medal results are shown below
    A Grade Net: Lee Maddinson (8) 80/72, Steve Hancock (7) 79/72
    B Grade Net: Scott Puckeridge (17) 86/69, Colin Waller (16) 85/69
    C Grade Net: Stephen Davidson (24) 88/64, Bob Nagle (21) 92/71
    Div 1: Melise Fanning (35) 106/71
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 74 strokes
    Ball Comp: 77 c/b
    Result: Nearest the Pin: Harry Delany (11th), Blygh Herron (15th)
    Result: Drive and Pitch: Charlie Swyer (14th)
  • Sat 01 Dec – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Neil Hartley(4) 37, Steve Hancock(7) 37
    B: Warwick Marchant(14) 37, Mike Prance(18) 37
    C: Jim Preston(26) 45, Colin Murphy(20) 36
    Women: Louise Barnes(28) 36
    Ball Comp: 33cb
    Comp: NTP Marie Miller(11th) Bruce Warfe(11th) Steve Hancock(15th) D&P Lee Maddinson(14th)

2018 November

  • Sat 24 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Wayne Meadth(5) 42, Lee Maddinson(8) 40
    B: Scott Puckeridge(18) 41, Glenn Askew(19) 41
    C: Paul Johnson(22) 44, John Cummins(35) 43
    Women: Di Knoll(18) 37
    Ball Comp: 35cb
    Comp: NTP:Stephen Franklin(11th) Di Knoll(11th) Steve Hancock(15th) D&P Lee Maddinson(14th)
  • Sat 17 Nov – Weekend
    2 Ball Multiplier Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Feest(25) Matthew Harwood(28) 87, Sharon McCarthy(18) Karl Knoll(14) 82
    A: Mark Johnston(0) 39
    B: Ian Komma(14) 38
    C: Brian Cook(28) 38
    Women: Robbie Chapman(18) 36
    Scratch: Ian Asbury
    Ball Comp: 35cb
    Comp: NTP: Graeme Hickie(11), Phil Russo(15) D&P: Greg Montgomery(14)
  • Fri 16 Nov – Weekend
    Shoalhaven Cancer Care Centre Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Result: Top Mixed and Overall winner: Nicola Ryan and Phil Ryan
    Result: Top Men: John Clawley and Robert Edgerley
    Result: Top Ladies: Peta Griffin and Jamie Griffin
    Result: Nearest the Pin on 11th hole: Mark Skinner, Robert Bishop, Garry DeBank
    Result: Nearest the Pin on 6th hole: Chris Lahene, Brian Rowe, Col Parrish
    Result: Longest Drive men: Lee Maddinson (A) and Matthew Cooney (B)
    Result: Longest Drive women: Cheryl Grinlinton (A) and Nicola Ryan (B)
  • Sat 10 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Llyod Herron(8) 38, Neil Hartley(5), Stephen Jermyn(8) 37
    B: Adrian Lutton(16) 42, Blygh Herron(16) 40, Peter Grinlinton(17) 40
    C: Kevin Franklin(21) 41, David Adams(20) 39, Colin Murphy(20) 38
    Women: Marie Miller(26) 38
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 35
    Ball Comp: 33cb
    Comp: NTP: Di Knoll)11), Stephen Jermyn(11), Sam Stalgis(15) D&P: Mark Johnston
  • Sat 03 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Ian Asbury (1) 70 / 69, Garry Hoare (9) 79 / 70, Phil Russo (9) 79 / 70
    B: Blygh Herron (17) 83 / 73, Dennis Potter (15) 88 / 73, Robert Hancock (14) 87 / 73
    C: James Davidson (24) 87 / 63, Jason Read (27) 92 / 65, David Cawthorn (24) 91 / 67
    Div 1: Melise Fanning (36) 106 / 70

2018 October

  • Sat 27 Oct – Weekend
    4 Person Ambrose - Tiger Pins
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Matthew Harwood Paul Feest Tim Wright Kevin Watson 54.75, Sam Staglis Tom James Nick Gallagher Andrew Jacobs 56, Trevor Harris Richard Langston Lynne Davis Ed Szczpanowski 56.37
    Ball Comp: 58
    Comp: NTP: Nathan Flavell(11) Bill Ryan(15) D&P: Charlie Swyer(14) Peter Connor(14)
  • Sat 20 Oct – Weekend
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Gallagher(20) Barney Kingdom(15) 77, Peter Walker(8) Gary O'Brien(8) 76
    A: Andrew Jesperson(10) 39, Lee Maddinson(8) 39
    B: Trevor Harris(19) 39, Greg Cowen(15) 37
    C: Dave Flavell(23) 38, Gregory Clissold(20) 38
    Women: Mellissa Cooke(29) 46
    Scratch: Chris McGrath 33
    Ball Comp: 34
    Comp: NTP: Brett Herron(11) Peta Marchant(11) Brian Rowe(15) D&P: Peter Connor
  • Sat 13 Oct – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Garry Hoare(9) 39, Lee Maddinson(8) 39
    B: Keith Muller(16) 40, Bradley Sharpe(16) 39
    C: David Ind(23) 41, James Davidson(25) 40
    Women: Peta Griffin(7) 37
    Scratch: Neil Hartly 31
    Ball Comp: 31cb
    Comp: NTP Ian Griffin(11) Robert Hancock(15)..D&C Garry Hoare(14)
  • Sat 06 Oct – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Harry Delaney(9) 68, Steve Hancock(8) 69
    B: Jim Butt(18) 69, Mike Prance(18) 70
    C: Steve Melocco(21) 71, Roger Barnes(30) 72
    Women: Connie Parrish(17) 71
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 71
    Ball Comp: 75cb
  • Fri 05 Oct – Weekend
    Corporate Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Result: Winner: Badman Painting (54.33), team members: Peter Badman, Ron Murphy, and Geoff Collins
    Result: Runner up: DNA Pest Control (54.83), team members: Dean Foley, Andrew Bradley, and Matthew Haig
    Result: Third Place: Ray White Berry (56.33), team members: Shane Hilaire, Chris Purnell, and Philip Ross
    Result: Forth Place: Flavell Plumbing (56.5), team members: Nathan Flavell, Rick Wheeler, and Neil Shields
    Result: Nearest the Pin: Brendan Goddard (2nd), Haydn Chapman (6th), Andrew Lipman (11th), and Gary Teagle (15th)
    Result: Longest Drive: Andrew Bradley (A Grade), and Joe Rogers (B Grade)

2018 September

  • Sat 29 Sep – Weekend
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Peter Catlow (27) Kevin Watson (23) 77, Ian Paynter (14) Robbie Chapman (19) 74
    A: Harry Delaney (10) 39, Neil Hartley (4) 38
    B: Scott Puckeridge (18) 37, Darren Moore (19) 37
    C: Kevin Wilson (23) 41, Pat Herrick (27) 40
    Women: DI Knoll(19) 35
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
    Comp: NTP: Marie Miller (11), Kit Tanner (11), Harry Delaney (15) D&P: Robert French (14)
  • Sat 22 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Adam Stojanovic(4) 41, Neil Hartley(5) 40, David Lamb(10) 40
    B: Geoff Collins(15) 41, Keith Muller(16) 41, Craig Packer(17) 40
    C: Matthew Harwood(34) 46, Robert French(21) 44, Roger Barnes(31) 41
    Women: Melise Fanning(37) 38
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 38
    Ball Comp: to 36
    Comp: NTP:Gregory Clissold(11) Leslee Maddinson(11) D&C: Tom James(14)
  • Sat 15 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Ian Asbury(2) 42, Paul Manning(10) 41
    B: Nathan Flavell(18) 42, Alastair McDonough(17) 39
    C: Michael Swaney(22) 43, John Rosenburg(33) 41
    Women: Vicki Askew(24) 38
    Scratch: Darcy Bond 31
    Comp: NTP: Peta Griffin(11) Peter Connor(11), Ian Asbury(15) D&P Ian Asbury(14)
  • Sat 08 Sep – Weekend
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Brett Herron(20) Tom King(22) 74, Terry Moylan(20) Robert Percival(18) 73
    A: Steve Hancock(8) 38
    B: Brian Rowe(18) 41
    C: John Rosenburg(33) 38
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 32
    Women: Peta Griffin(7) 37
    Ball Comp: to 33
    Comp: NTP: James Eagle(11,) Elizabeth Buckley(11)Peter Barley(15), D&C:Tom King(14)
  • Sat 01 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Jermyn(9) 72, Bluey Everest(9) 73
    B: Ros Elliott(13) 73, Karl Knoll(15) 75
    C: Brett Herron(21) 73, Terry Nicoll(33) 74
    Scratch: Dave McClean 78cb
    Women: Vicki Askew(24) 75
    Comp: NTP:Sharon McCarthy(11) James Hall(11), Paul Feest(15) D&P: Graeme Hickie(14
    Ball Comp: to 80cb

2018 August

  • Sat 25 Aug – Weekend
    Irish 4 Ball + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gordon Howes, Tony Orford, Steven Franklin, Gregory Clissold. 100, John Gallagher, Kevin Franklin, Graeme Leonard, Sally Leonard.99
    A: Peter Connor(8) 39
    B: Warwick Marchant(15) 39
    C: Garry Lewis(25) 41
    Women: Irene Swyer(25) 38
    Comp: NTP:Sally Leonard(11), Stephen Jermyn(11) Ben Robinson(15) D&P: Garry DeBanke(14)
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Sat 18 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Steve Hancock(8)38, James Eagle(10) 37
    B: Alastair McDonough(18) 38, Colin Waller(16) 38
    C: Stephen Chegwidden(20) 40, Roger Barnes(31) 37
    Scratch: Ian Ashby 32
    Women: Joanna Webber(27) 37
    Comp: NTP :Richard Langston (15) D&C: Andrew Jacobs(14)
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Sun 12 Aug – Weekend
    Top Gun Challenge
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Result: Top Gun winner: David Cawthorn
    Result: Top Gun runner up: Lloyd Herron
    Result: Group One: David Lamb 2nd, Trevor Harris 3rd, & Mark Murray 4th
    Result: Group Two: John Grabski 2nd, Rod (Rocket) Elliot 3rd, & Col Waller 4th
    Hole-in-one: Lloyd Herron on the 11th
  • Sat 11 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lloyd Herron(7) 39, John Clawley(11) 36, Peter Barley(10) 35
    B: Alastair McDonough(18) 38, Adrian Lutton(16) 37, Ricky Adams(17) 36
    C: James Hall(23) 45, Bill Ryan(23(39), Callum Cooney(31) 38
    Women: Lousie Barnes(27) 37
    Scratch: Paul Maiolo 30
    Comp: NTP: Vicki Askew(11th) Lyle Docherty(15th) D&P: Ricky Adams(14th)
  • Sat 04 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Chris Bramley(10) 70, Garry Hoare(8) 71, Maxwell Davies(11) 75
    B: Allan Crapp(16) 66, Robert French(19) 70, Keith Muller(18) 71
    C: Ian Addlington(28) 73, Ken Kotsapas(20) 73, Ian Gordon(23) 73
    Women: Joanne Webber(28) 70
    Scratch: Paul Maiolo 77
    Comp: NTP's: James Davidson(11), Vivien Tanner(11), Blygh Herron(15) D&C: Peter Bradley (14)
    Ball Comp: to78cb

2018 July

  • Sat 28 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Cooper Maddinson (8) 44, Bluey Everest (9) 40, Phil Russo (7) 39
    B: John Cheadle (18) 42, Jim Butt (19) 39, Blygh Herron (16) 38
    C: Neil Hansen (34) 44, Paul Feest (28) 42, Gareth Brandon (21) 40
    Div 1: Leonie Butt (25) 37
    Scratch: W. Daibaxa 34
    Ball Comp: Balls to 33c/b
    Result: Nearest the pin: Tracy Casinelli (11th), A J Robinson (11th), Andrew Jacobs (15th)
    Result: Drive and Pitch: W. Daibaxa (14th)
    Hole-in-one: Paul Feest (6th)
  • Sat 21 Jul – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: 2BBB: Greg Lake (35) & Dave Billet (26) 49, Gary Miller (26) & Robert Hancock (16) 47
    A: Cooper Maddinson (9) 42, Raymond Gonella (9) 38
    B: Graeme Hickie (16) 41 Mark Rigney (13) 39
    C: Ken Dawson (20) 43, Mike James (27) 38cb
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 32cb
    Women: Joanna Webber(29) 36
    Comp: NTP: Robert Calkoven (11th), Melissa Cooke (11th), Ben Robinson (15th) D & P: Greg Butler (14th)
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Sat 14 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Chris Bramley(9) 38, Cooper Maddinson(9) 36, Bluey Everest(9) 36
    B: Robert Walker(14) 37, Robert Percival(18) 37, Max Lamond(17) 36
    C: Colin Murphy(20) 41, Phil Olsen(20) 40, Ralph Muttdon(30) 40
    Women: Marie Miller(25) 32
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Sat 07 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Robert Margerison (11) 83 / 72, Phil Russo (7) 79 / 72
    B: Bradley Sharpe (15) 90 / 75, Geoff Collins (16) 91 / 75
    C: Paul Davies (20) 89 / 69, Bill Ryan (23) 96 / 73
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton (17) 94 / 77
    Scratch: Ian Ashbury 78
    Ball Comp: To: net 80
    Result: Nearest the pin: 11th A J Robinson, Marie Miller, 15th Bradley Sharpe
    Result: Drive and Pitch: David Silman
  • Sun 01 Jul – Weekend
    Three Way Challenge
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Tournament: The three way challenge was won by The Heads golf club with 363 Stableford Points, runner up goes to Heads Hotel with 332 Stableford Points, third place goes to Bowlo with 329 Stableford Points.
    Winner Net: Overall winner taking out the Bruce Wall shield goes to Geoff Collins with 41 Stableford Points
    Runner Up Net: Four players on 38 Stableford Points: Ian Paynter, Pat Herrick, Gary Johns and Col Waller
    Women: The two highest placed women are: Robyn Champman and Jeanne Sallway on 37 Stableford Points
    Result: The nearest to the pin on the 11th hole goes to Mens: Karl Schroedre and Ladies: Maureen Latimer

2018 June

  • Sat 30 Jun – Weekend
    4 Person Ambrose - Tiger Pins
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Jaya Hartgerink, Ryan Goodwin, Nathan Wall, Ben Jones 53.87 Nathan Flavell, Noel Garden, Dave Flavell, Neil Hartley 55.5
    Ball Comp: to 58.12
  • Sat 23 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Jacob Barnes(7) 41, Sam Stalgis(11) 40, Connor Bond(3) 39
    B: Phillip Behan(14) 40, Garry Ashford(16) 39, Stephen Franklin(19) 36
    C: James Stimson(34) 42, Kevin Watson(22) 40, Steven Woolford(21) 39
    Women: Di Knoll(20) 34
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 38
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Sun 17 Jun – Weekend
    Bowls and Golf (this is an original event played instead of the Holden Scramble)
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: The original Bowls and Golf event winning team is Nathan Flavell, Katrina Davis, Luke Saare and Peter Saare
  • Sat 16 Jun – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Jaya Hartgerink(8) Ryan Goodwin(17) 44, Mike Prance(17) Steve Hancock(7) 44
    A: Chris McGrath(1) 35
    B: Nathan Flavell(18) 37
    C: Ian Addington(27) 36
    Women: Peta Merchant(15) 34
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Sat 09 Jun – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Nick Gallagher(21) Gareth Brandon(21) 48, A J Robinson(15) Jeff Evans(21) 48
    A: Greg Butler(8) 39
    B: Gideon Cowan(18) 43
    C: Ken Dawson(22) 40
    Women: Di Knoll(21) 35
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Sat 02 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Neil Hartley(4) 71, Garry Hoare(8) 72
    B: Blygh Herron(16) 74, Brian Rowe(18) 74
    C: John Rosenburg(33) 72, Roger Barnes(33) 75
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 73
    Women: Irene Swyer(25) 80
    Ball Comp: to 80

2018 May

  • Sun 27 May – Weekend
    Macey Insurance OPEN Tournament
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Winner Gross: Overall winner: Danny Nesbitt 70
    Winner Net: Overall winner: Rob Hamilton 70 countback (c/b)
    Runner Up Gross: Overall: Nathan Rees 72 c/b
    Runner Up Net: Overall: Ian Paynter 70 c/b
    Winner Gross: A grade: Paul Fairhall 72, B grade: Mark Dennis 83, C grade: Peter Harding 94
    Winner Net: A grade: Lee Maddinson 71, B grade: Alan Davies 71, C grade: Col Murphy 73
    Runner Up Gross: A grade: Mark Johnston 74, B grade: Tim Batten 87 c/b, C grade: Michael Aubin 99
    Runner Up Net: A grade: L. Herron 72 c/b, B grade: Wayne Braid 72 c/b, C grade: Ian Adlington 77
    Result: Third Place Net:- A grade: Mitch Pope 72 c/b, B grade: Trevor Harris 72 c/b, C grade: Shane Townsend 80
    Result: Junior:- Winner: Harrison Kiteley 73, Runner up: Will Daibara 74
    Result: Nearest to Pin:- 6th B. Kelly, 2nd G. Mytallinois, 8th P. Fairhall, 10th R. Hamilton, 11th I. Batten, 15th Gary Roche
    Result: Longest Drive:- A grade: L. Taylor, B grade: A. Montgomery, C grade: P. Ingles
  • Sat 26 May – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Robert Kelly(7) 43, Sam Stalgis(11) 41, Phil Russo(8) 38
    B: Mark Rigney(13) 38, Doug McIntosh(17) 38, Paul Hawker(19) 37
    C: Rohan Teer(26) 43, Paul Feest(29) 39, Tom King(22) 36
    Women: Peta Merchant(15) 34
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Sun 20 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Club Championship Final Round
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Championship A Grade: Gross:- Ian Ashbury (1) 213; Net:- James Eagle (11) 210
    B: Championship B Grade: Gross:- Justin Mangan (13) 260; Nett:- Graeme Hickie (17) 219
    C: Championship C Grade: Gross:- Scott Puckeridge (20) 279; Nett:- Paul Hawker (20) 222
  • Sat 19 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Murray Thompson(5) 68, Gary Roche(2) 69, Brad Thompson(3) 69
    B: Adam Cargill(17) 68, Mark Rigney(14) 68, Mike Prance(18) 69
    C: Bob Nagle(20) 70, Tom King(22) 72, Roger Barnes(33) 73
    Scratch: Luke Taylor 69
    Women: Irene Robertson(21) 71
    Ball Comp: to 76
  • Sat 12 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Due to inclement weather the second round of the 2018 Club Championship was abandoned. The Championships will now be held over 54 holes with the final two rounds to be played on Saturday the 19th and Sunday the 20th of May. Good luck to all and it is unfortunate that this decision has had to be made but we can not control the weather.
  • Sat 05 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Ian Asbury(1) 67, Raymond Gonella(9) 70, Chris McGrath(2) 70
    B: Graeme Hickie(17) 68, Brett Herron(18) 68, Justin Mangan(13) 69
    C: Scott Puckeridge(20) 68, Noogle Nagle(20) 69, Peter Catlow(27) 70
    Scratch: Luke Taylor 72
    Women: Irene Swyer(27) 70
    Hole-in-one: Todd Kalajzich at the 6th .

2018 April

  • Sat 28 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lloyd Herron(7) 40, James Eagle(12) 40, Bluey Everest(8) 37
    B: Brett Herron(19) 38, Blygh Herron(16) 38, Wayne Purcell(18) 38
    C: Dareen Hill(22) 43, Greg Lake(35) 38, Garry Miles(20) 37
    Women: Irene Robertson(26) 39
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 36
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Sun 22 Apr – Weekend
    Stoney Creek 3 Ball
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Result: Winners: G Hoare, S Harkin and K Franklin on 98 points
    Result: Runner up: P Barley, J Eagle and T Kalazjich on 94 points
    Result: Third place: T Casinelli, N Flood and L Davis on 93 points
    Result: Forth place: T James, N Gallagher and G Bradon on 87 points
  • Sat 21 Apr – Weekend
    2 BBB V PAR + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Smurf(Ken) Smith(29)-Paul Davies(22) +12, Peter Connor(8)-Graeme Hickie(18) +10
    A: James Eagle(12) +5, Robert Anderson(8) +3
    B: Matthew Oldham(14) +3, Brett Herron(19) +2
    C: Robert Edgerly(24) +6, Paul Hawker(20) +4
    Women: Glenys Jones(29) Sq.
    Ball Comp: to -1
  • Sat 14 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Mark Johnston(1) 42, Peter Barley(12) 40, Peter Connor(8) 39
    B: Tom James(15) 42, Karl Knoll(16) 41, Anthony Gay(18) 40
    C: Steve Melocco(22) 38, Paul Hawker(21) 38, Bill Ryan(20) 37
    Women: Connie Parrish(16) 35
    Scratch: Neil Hartley 33
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Sat 07 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Peter Barley (12) 812 / 69, Peter Connor (8) 77 / 69, Robert Margerison (11) 80 / 69
    B: Geoff Collins (14) 83 / 69, Karl Knoll (16) 85 / 69, David Adams (19) 89 / 70
    C: Bob Nagle (20) 90 / 70, Ken Miller (21) 93 / 72, Wazza Cassidy (23) 96 / 73
    Div 1: Louise Barnes (30) 100 / 70
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 70
    Ball Comp: to 76 C/B

2018 March

  • Sat 31 Mar – Weekend
    2 BBB V PAR + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Josh Russo +6
    B: Tom James +6
    C: Charlie Swyer +4 c/b
    Women: Peta Merchant -1
    Winner Gross: Mark Johnston +3
    Comp: 2BBB Par Lee Maddinson and Rob French +12
  • Sat 24 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Rod Elliott(9) 42, Gary Roche(2) 40, Dave Barnwell(5) 38
    B: Ron Thomas(15) 40, Rob French(19) 40, Gideon Cowan(19) 38
    C: Charlie Swyer(25) 44, Norman Whiley(26) 44, Steve Melocco(22) 40
    Women: Connie Parrish(16) 36
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 38
    Ball Comp: to 35cb
  • Sat 17 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Rod Elliott(10) 44, Bluey Everest(8) 41, Warwick Merchant(12) 41
    B: Chris Pasterfield(18) 42, David Silman(14) 39, Bradley Pathuls(18) 37
    C: Stephen Franklin(20) 46, Norbert Beringer(33) 44, Robert Cooke(29) 42
    Women: Vivien Tanner(23) 36
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 37
    Ball Comp: to 35cb
  • Sat 10 Mar – Weekend
    2 BBB V PAR + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Phil Russo Peter Grinlinton +13, Geoff Halauhga Stephen Beaton +10
    A: Zac Blattner(5) +5, Llyod Herron(7) +3
    B: Dennis Potter(14) +4, Keith Muller(14) +3
    C: Gary Hawkes(21) +3, Brian Rowe(21) +2
    Women: Gail Hughes(28) +3
    Ball Comp: ball comp to 0cb
    Scratch: M Johnston 3 up
  • Sat 03 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Nicholas Scruse(8) 67, Philip Lyons(11) 72, Paul Manning(9) 73
    B: Peter Wilkins(19) 64, Graeme Hickie(17) 66, Colin Waller(18) 66
    C: Livio Kaber(25) 65, Paul Feest(31) 68, Davis Cawthorn(22) 70
    Women: Marie Miller(27) 73
    Ball Comp: 74cb

2018 February

  • Sat 24 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lee Maddinson(7) 38, Murray Beehag(9) 38, Maxwell Davies(11) 37
    B: Terry Ashby(16) 41, Peter Barley(13) 40, John Corr(15) 40
    C: Dave Billett(25) 37,Raymond Brown(24) 36, Bob Nagle(20) 36
    Women: Irene Robertson(26) 36
    Scratch: Gary Roche 35
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Sat 17 Feb – Weekend
    2 Ball Multiplier Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Keith Muller(14) Geoff Collins(15) 81, Dave Goyette(20) Philip Behan(14) 81
    A: Paul Manning(9) 38, Gary Roche(2) 37
    B: Dave Silman(15) 42, Peter Grinlinton(18) 40
    C: Gregory Clissold(21) 39, Greg Montgomery(31) 39
    Women: Irene Robertson(26) 36
    Scratch: Luke Taylor 36
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Sat 10 Feb – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gregory Clissold(20) Trevor Harris(18) 50, Mark Hehir(29) Adrian Lutton(12) 48
    A: Cooper Maddinson(5) 40, Brendo Marlu(5) 39
    B: Peter Barley(13) 42, Ray Michilson(19) 42
    C: Scott Puckeridge(20) 40, Charlie Swyer(26) 40
    Women: Vicki Askew(23) 39
    Scratch: Neil Handley 35
    Ball Comp: to 35cb
  • Sat 03 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Gregory Snook(11) 68, Lloyd Herron(8) 69, Cooper Maddinson(5) 71
    B: Geoff Collins(15) 63, Alastair McDonough(14) 68, Peter Barley(14) 68
    C: David Cawthorn(24) 64, Dave Flavell(21) 67, Graham Donald(27) 69
    Women: Robbie Chapman(19) 71
    Scratch: Mark Johnson 70
    Ball Comp: to 75cb

2018 January

  • Sat 27 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Brad Warren(10) 43, John Nuttal(11) 40, Steve Hancock(9) 40
    B: Nathan Flavall(19) 40, Ryan Goodwin(19) 40, Bradley Sharpe(15) 39
    C: Col Parrish(23) 42, Gareth Brandon(22) 41, Terry Moylan(21) 40
    Women: Gail Pottenger(11) 36
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 35
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Sat 20 Jan – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Cummins(35) Adrian Lutton(14) 49, Sam Stagis(10) Tom James(17) 48
    A: Phil Russo(11) 40, Stephen Jermyn(9) 39
    B: A J Robinson(18) 42, B Herron(19) 41
    C: Robert Cooke(28) 41, Gareth Brandon(23) 41
    Women: Sharon McCarthy(19) 34
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 35
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Sat 13 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Jermyn(10) 40, Paul Hazeltine(7) 40, Steve Hancock(9) 39
    B: Stephen Franklin(19) 41, Brian Kendrick(17) 41, Ashley Street(14) 40
    C: Ian Adlington(25) 44, Ralph Muttdon(25) 37, Raymond Brown(24) 37
    Women: Lynne Davis(36) 35
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 36
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Sat 06 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lee Maddinson(8) 69, Raymond Gonella(8) 69, Lloyd Herron(8) 70
    B: Mark Flynn(13) 69, Tom Smith(16) 69, Colin Murphy(18) 69
    C: Noogle Nagle(20) 69, James Davidson(22) 71, James Swan(25) 72
    Women: Irens Swyer(24) 68
    Ball Comp: to 76cb

2017 December

  • Sat 30 Dec – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Barry Graig(20) Doc Davies(19) 81 Anthony Smith(13) Chris Leckey(16) 80
    A: Wil Daibarra(4) 42, Garry Hoare(9) 41
    B: Bill Ryan(19) 42, Rob French(19) 40
    C: Frank de Graf(25) 44,Greg Latimwe(20)44
    Women: Heather Sutherland(36) 38
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 39
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Sat 23 Dec – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Neil Hartley(5) 41, Mark Johnston(3) 40, Rod Elliott(9) 40
    B: Dennis Potter(16) 46, Alastair McDonough(14) 40, Phillip Behan(15) 39
    C: Noel Garden(24) 41, Dave Goyette(23) 40, Arthur Hadley(22) 40
    Women: Connie Parrish(15) 37
    Winner Gross: Ian Asbur 37
    Hole-in-one: Bowen Ghosn 11th
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Sat 16 Dec – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Jermyn(10) 41, James Eagle(11) 40, Paul Manning(9) 39
    B: Blygh Herron(17) 42, Tom James(19) 42, Robert Hancock(15) 41
    C: Jim Preston(27) 41, Noel Garden(25) 40, Ian King(26) 39
    Women: Connie Parrish(16) 37
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Sat 09 Dec – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Chris Pasterfield(17) Ken Dawson(22) 81 Justin Mangan(15) Terry Ashby(15) 80 Blygh Herron(18) Tom KIng(20) 77
    A: Lloyd Herron(9) 41, Cooper Maddinson(5) 41
    B: Ken Miller(19) 40, D Martin(15) 40
    C: Dave Flavell(23) 39, G Brennan(26) 38
    Women: Di Knoll(21) 41
    Scratch: Ian Ashby 37
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Sat 02 Dec – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal + Medal of Medals
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Harry Delaney(12) 68, Lee Maddinson(8) 69,Paul Manning)10) 71
    B: David Martin(15) 68, Alastair McDonough(15) 68, Keith Muller(15) 69
    C: Robert White(23) 61, Joshua O'Keefe(20) 62, David Cawthorn(25) 67
    Women: Marie Miller(26) 71
    Result: Medals of Medals: A: Harry Delaney B: Keith Muller C: Gareth Brandon
    Ball Comp: to 75cb

2017 November

  • Sat 25 Nov – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Craig Haase(19) Donna Carter(22) 86, Margaret Sutherland(25) Glenys Jones(29) 84
    A: Roderick Fraser(10) 40, Andrew Nianios(9) 40
    B: Alastair McDonough(16) 41, Chris Pasterfield(17) 39
    C: David Davies(20) 43, Ken Miller(20) 39
    Women: Gloria Milmow(36) 36
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Sat 18 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Paul Manning(10) 39, Peter Connor(6) 38
    B: Glen Askew(19) 42, Bob Nagle(18) 37
    C: Tom King(21) 42, Dave Goyette(23) 40
    Women: Gail Pottenger(13) 33
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Fri 17 Nov – Weekend
    Shoalhaven Cancer Care Centre Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 11 Nov – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: 2BBB:Adrian Wedd(11) Todd Kalajzich(12) 50, Arthur Hadley(21) A J Robinson(17) 50 Singles: A: Peter Connor(7) 42 B: G Day(13) 39 C: James Hawley Ladies: Irene Swyer(25) 34 Scr: Ian Asbury 35 Ball comp to 34cb
  • Sat 04 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lyle Docherty(12) 65, David Cochran(10) 67, Lee Maddinson(9) 68
    B: David Silman(16) 64, Todd Kalajzich(13) 66, Max Lamond(17) 67
    C: Nobby Clark(31) 69, David Davies(21) 69, Colin Murphy(20) 70
    Women: Sharon McCarthy(22) 69
    Scratch: Cooper Maddinson 76
    Ball Comp: to 75cb

2017 October

  • Sun 29 Oct – Weekend
    Mens Foursomes Club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 28 Oct – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: James Eagleton(11) Zac Blattner(13) 81, Norman Whiley(29) Peter Connor(7) 77
    A: Lloyd Herron)11) 43
    B: Mike Prance(18) 38
    C: Ricky Wheeler(25) 39
    Women: Irene Swyer(25) 39
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Sat 21 Oct – Weekend
    single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Cooper Maddinson(4) 40, Garry Hoare(8) 39, Paul Manning(10) 38
    B: David Martin(19) 39, Graeme Hickie(16) 38, Keith Muller(15) 38
    C: Ken Dawson(22) 42, Tom King(22) 40, Paul Davies(20) 40
    Women: Leonie Butt(22) 36
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 35
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Sat 14 Oct – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Jermyn(11) 41, Paul Harris(5) 38, Gary Roche(2) 37
    B: Blygh Herron(19) 39, Andrew Eagleton(17) 39, Clarrie Howes(16) 38
    C: Pat Herrick(23) 41, Neville Newling(22) 40, Ricky Wheeler(28) 40
    Women: Peta Griffin(7) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Fri 13 Oct – Weekend
    Corporate Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 07 Oct – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Harry Delaney(11) 68, Phil Russo(11) 69, Stephen Jermyn(11) 69
    B: Max Lamond(18) 68, Brian Rowe(16) 70, Bradley Sharpe(14) 70
    C: Neil Shields(20) 68, David Davies(22) 70, Patrick Russell(25) 72
    Women: Sharon McCarthy(22) 75
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 73cb
    Ball Comp: to 77cb

2017 September

  • Sat 30 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Neil Shields(21) Michael James(26) 73, Peter Connor(7) Graeme Hickie(16) 72
    A: John Schott(11) 40, Chris Bramley(11) 39
    B: John Kelly(13) 38, Peter Badman(18) 37
    C: Kieran Curran(27) 41, Jeff Evans(21) 38
    Women: Irene Robertson(26) 33
    Scratch: Gary Roche 35
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Sat 23 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Jermyn(12) 42, Peter Barley(9) 38, Raymond Gonella(8) 37
    B: Trevor Harris(18) 41, Adrian Lutton(16) 40, Chris Pasterfield(15) 39
    C: Gary Hawkes(21) 42, Bill Ryan(20) 40, Warren Long(22) 39
    Women: Cheryl Grinlinton(18) 42
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Sat 16 Sep – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Doc Davies(22) Mark Murray(14) 82, Robert Margerison(10) Rob Russell(23) 76
    A: Neil Harvey(5) 39
    B: Ian Komma(15) 42
    C: Pat Herrick(23)40
    Women: Vicki Askew(20) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Sun 10 Sep – Weekend
    Holden Scramble No2
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 09 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Peter Connor(8) 40, Lee Maddinson(8) 36, Raymond Gonella(8) 36
    B: James McConnell(19) 39, Brian Rowe(17) 38, Ross Graham(17) 37
    C: Ken Miller(20) 40, Scott Kearnes(33) 40, Tom King(25) 38
    Women: Marie Miller(23) 37
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Sat 02 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lloyd Herron(10) 68, Neil Hartley(6) 69
    B: John Corr(16) 69, Chris Pasterfield(16) 70
    C: Robert Percival(20) 71, Tom King(26) 72
    Women: Louise Barnes(25) 74
    Scratch: Luke Taylor 75
    Ball Comp: to 77cb

2017 August

  • Sat 26 Aug – Weekend
    Irish Fourball + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Rod Poll(20) Wayne Pottenger(15) Gail Pottenger(13) Peter Hill(16) 97cb
    Comp: Charlie Swyer(23) Irene Swyer(25) Barry Pollack(18) Terry Wong(16) 97
    A: Rod Elliott(10) 40
    B: Kit Tanner() 39
    C: Cheryl Druit(27) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Sat 19 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stableford - 2nd Round Hcp Mens Matchplay
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Paul Manning(11) 38, Phil Russo(10) 36, Bluey Everest(8) 35
    B: Todd Kalajzich(13) 38, Robert Hancock(14) 38, Tom James(19) 36
    C: Ken Miller(21) 37, Noogle Nagle(20) 36, Tom King(28) 35
    Comp: Women Peta Griffin(7) 29
    Scratch: Gary Roche 34
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Sat 12 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stableford - 1st Round Hcp Mens Matchplay
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: David Lamb(10) 42, Grahan Simmons(11) 38, N Hartley(6) 37
    B: John Schott(13) 44, Graeme Hickie(16) 39, John Cheadle(14) 37
    C: Tom King(29) 43, Daniel Rochfiels(36) 41, Kealen Blattner(28) 41
    Women: Leonie Butt(22) 36
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 38
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Sun 06 Aug – Weekend
    Top Gun Shootout
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Result: Mark Johnson
  • Sat 05 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Luke Taylor(1) 72, Paul Manning(12) 74, Leethal Maddinson(8) 75
    B: Mark Rigney(16) 68, Gordon Howes(18) 70, Robert Percival(19) 72
    C: Bill Ryan(20) 70, Smurf Smith(26) 76, Paul Davies(20) 76
    Women: Marilyn Schott(17) 81
    Scratch: Cooper Maddinson 79
    Ball Comp: to 81cb

2017 July

  • Sat 29 Jul – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Bramley(8) Doug Cowell(14) 47, Rod Elliott(10) Robert Walker(14) 46
    A: Wayne Meadth(5) 41, Wil Daibarra(5) 40
    B: David Adams(18) 39, Colin Waller(16) 37
    C: John Rosenburg(34) 40, Nobby Clark(29) 37
    Women: Tara Mackie(13) 40 Scr
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Sat 22 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Cooper Maddinson(4) 38, Wayne Meadth(5) 37, Harry Delaney(11) 37
    Comp: Lyle Docherty(13) 40, Phillip Hellmund(19) 40, Jim Butt(16) 39
    Comp: Anthony Whiddon(21) 41, Gary Miller(25) 41, Bob Nagle(21) 41
    Women: Di Knoll(18) 35
    Scratch: Gary Roach 35
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Sun 16 Jul – Weekend
    Mixed Foursomes 18 Holes
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 15 Jul – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Roger Barnes(32) Melise Fanning(32) 80, Warren Long(21) Glenn Long(21) 75, Gary Hawkes(23) Dennis Potter(14) 73
    A: Bluey Everest(8) 38, David Convoy(6) 37
    B: Brian Kendrick(14) 38, Keith Muller(17) 36
    C: N Slack(22) 38, John Gallagher(22) 37
    Women: Gloria Milmow(37)37
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Sat 08 Jul – Weekend
    4 Person Ambrose Tiger Pins
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gareth Brandon, Nick Gallagher, Tom Jones, Sam Stagis 54.5
    Comp: Peter Richards, Nelson Saunders, Greg Canham, Matthew Hutton 55
    Comp: John Schott, Marilyn Schott, Jim Butt, Leonie Butt 56.5
    Ball Comp: to 60
  • Sun 02 Jul – Weekend
    3 Way Challenge
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 01 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Gary Roche(4) 68, Jake Oudejans(9) 69
    B: Terry Moylan(17) 69, Robert Walker(15) 69
    C: Gareth Brandon(27) 65, John Rosenburg(35) 71
    Women: Tracy Casinelli(20) 75
    Scratch: Chris McGrath 76cb
    Ball Comp: to 77cb

2017 June

  • Sat 24 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Wayne Meadth(6) 40, Raymond Gonella(8) 40, Ian Paynter(11) 38
    B: Jim Butt(16) 40, Terry Asbury(14) 36, Bradley Sharpe(13) 36
    C: Gary Mikker(25) 36, Geoffrey Brennan(23) 36, Allan Hartley(23) 36
    Women: Sally Leonard(34) 39
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Sun 18 Jun – Weekend
    Holden Scramble No1
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 17 Jun – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Pat Herrick(23) John Rosenburg(36) 49, Robert French(19) Louise Barnes(30) 48
    A: Phil Russo(8) 40, Graham Simmons(9) 37
    B: Nathan Flavell(18) 42, Paul Phillips(16) 40
    C: Nobby Clark(30) Noel Berringer(29) 38
    Women: Margaret Schott(18) 35
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Sun 11 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 10 Jun – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Karl Knoll(14) Zac Blattner(16) 50, Nick Gallagher(23) Joshua O'Keefe(22) 48
    A: Bruce Warfe(10) 40, Wayne Meadth(6) 39
    B: Trevor Harris(19) 39, Col Waller(15) 38
    C: Aaron Pearse(20) 41, Gareth Brandon(28) 38
    Women: Leonie Butt(24) 40
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Sat 03 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Cooper Maddinson(6) 69, Phillip Lyons(12) 70, Graham Simmons(10) 71
    B: Robert Percival(17) 70, Stephen Franklin(19) 70, Kevin Franklin(18) 71
    C: Blygh Herron(21) 68, Col Parrish(22) 72, Bob Nagle(20) 72
    Women: Melise Fanning(35) 71
    Scratch: Gary Roche 75
    Ball Comp: to 78cb

2017 May

  • Sun 28 May – Weekend
    Macey Insurance Open Tournament
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Winner Gross: Mark Johnston 66, Nathan Whiteman 73cb
    Winner Net: Anthony Kenna 67cb, Geoff Collins 67
    A Grade Gross: Colin Mitchell 73 Liam Shields 74
    A Grade Net: Ian Bain 67, Steven Bell 68, Gary Roche 70cb
    B Grade Gross: Mark Dennis 86cb, Barney Kingdom 86
    B Grade Net: Guy Urquart 71, Rich Sheargold 72, James Podmore 73cb
    C Grade Gross: Brett Heron 89, Noel Garden 95
    C Grade Net: John Gallager 72, Nobby Clark 74cb
    Juniors: Will Daibara 70, Cooper Maddinson 74
  • Sat 27 May – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Paul Ryan(12) 41, Mark Henning(7) 39, Paul Manning(10) 38
    B: Alastair McDonough(17) 39, Kevin Franklin(18) 38, Robert Percival(18) 37
    C: Steve Melocco(22) 39, Paul Davies(22) 37, David Davies(21) 36
    Women: Vicki Askew(20) 37
    Scratch: Luis Killen 38
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Sun 21 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke - 4th Round Club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Ian Asbury(0) 72
    B: Robert Walker(15) 72
    C: Robert French(20) 79
    Ball Comp: to 81cb
    Title: Club Championships 2017
    A Grade Gross: Ian Asbury 290, R/U Mark Johnston 294
    A Grade Net: Cooper Maddinson 288, R/U Peter Connor
    B Grade Gross: Paul Ryan 355, R/U Robert Walker 295
    B Grade Net: Karl Knoll 297, R/U Justin Morgan 304
    Result: C Grade Gross ; Rob French 378, R/U Bill Ryan 388
    C Grade Net: Ken MIller 300, R/U Blygh Herron 301
  • Sat 20 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke- 3rd Round Club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Jermyn(8) 67, Cooper Maddinson(8) 68, Gary Roche(5) 70
    B: Graeme Hickie(18) 70, Chris Pasterfield (19) 71, Paul Ryan(14) 71
    C: Blygh Herron(21) 70, Roger Dowding(21) 70, David Davies(22) 73
    Women: Connie Parrish(17) 73
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 69
    Ball Comp: to 77cb
  • Sat 13 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke - 2nd Round Club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lloyd Herron(12) 69, Cooper Maddinson(8) 71, Phil Lyons(12) 72
    B: Karl Knoll(15) 65, Kit Tanner(14) 66, Colin Waller(15) 69
    C: Bill Ryan(21) 66, Ken Miller(22) 69, Robert French(20) 71
    Women: Cheryl Grinlinton(15) 75
    Scratch: Connor Bond 74
    Ball Comp: to 78cb
  • Sat 06 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal - 1st Round Club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Leethal Maddinson(7) 69, Cooper Maddinson(8) 70, George Vlatko(7) 70
    B: Duncan Maddinson(18) 68, Justin Mangan(14) 69, Brian Curran(17) 70
    C: Terry Moylan(20) 69, Jeff Evans(21) 71, Hary Hawkes(26) 71
    Women: Leonie Butt(26) 71
    Scratch: Ian Asbury, Mark Johnston 72
    Ball Comp: to 78cb

2017 April

  • Sun 30 Apr – Weekend
    Stoney Creek 3 Ball
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: L Herron, B Herron, B Herron 88pts
  • Sat 29 Apr – Weekend
    2BBB vs Par + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ian Komma(11) Ian Addington(24) +11, Warrick Merchant(9) Bluey Everest(8) +11
    A: Ray Gonella(7) +2, Bruce Warfe(11) +1
    B: Tom Smith(16) +6, Brian Rowe(18) +4
    C: Charlie Micalf(26) +8, Terry Moylan(21) +5
    Women: Cheryl Grinlinton(15) -1
    Ball Comp: to -3cb
  • Sat 22 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Chris McGrath(2) 40, Mark Millyard(9) 40, Stephen Jermyn(9) 40
    B: Bradley Sharpe(14) 41, Geoff Collins(13) 40, Jimmy Kovacs(17) 39
    C: David Nagle(20) 40, Brett Herron(22) 38, Robert White(20) 37
    Women: Melise Fanning(37) 43
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 36
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Sat 15 Apr – Weekend
    2 BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Graeme Hickie(18) Norman Whiley(26) 51, Paul Davies(22) Robert Margerison(8) 51
    A: Phil Russo(11) 40, Lee Maddinson(7) 40
    B: Karl Knoll(16) 44, John Schott(13) 43
    C: Col Parrish(23) 40, Dave Flavell(20) 39
    Women: Vicki Askew(21) 34
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Sat 08 Apr – Weekend
    2BBB vs PAR + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Gallaher(23) Kevin Franklin(18) +11, Cooper Maddinson(7) Terry Ashby(16) + 10
    A: Ian Paynter(12) +4, Bluey Everest(7) + 2
    B: Rob Percival(18) +2, Jim Butt(16) +1
    C: Bill Ryan(22) +4, Col Parrish(23) +4
    Women: Louise Barnes(31) +1
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson +2
    Ball Comp: to -2
  • Sat 01 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Anthony Smith(12) 66, Graham Simmons(11) 67, James Eagle(11) 69
    B: Zac Blattner(18) 61, Bradley Sharpe(15) 68, John Cheadle(16) 70
    C: Col Parrish(24) 69, Kevin Jones(22) 69, Bob Nagle(20) 71
    Women: Vicki Askew(21) 71
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 75cb

2017 March

  • Sat 25 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Gregory Stephenson(8) 43, LLoyd Herron(12) 42, James Eagle(11) 41
    B: Mike Prance(17) 42, Robert Percival(19) 41, Robert Hancock(16) 38
    C: Wazza Cassidy(23) 48, Noel Garden(23) 42, Kenneth Rogers(22) 40
    Women: Pauline Delany(32) 37
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 39
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Sat 18 Mar – Weekend
    Singles v Par
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lachlan Maddinson(2) +4, Robert Margerison(9) +3, Gary Gracie(6) + 3
    B: Phillip Behan(17) +5, Andrew De Manicor(15) +2, Brian Curran(17) +2
    C: Bill Ryan(24) +6, Ken Dawson(22) +1, Samuel Cascio(22) +1
    Women: (31) +6
    Ball Comp: to -2
  • Sat 11 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Matt Moses(12) 38, Cooper Maddinson(8) 37, Bob Nowchin(3) 37
    B: Bobby Deaton(19) 42, Robert Hancock(17) 41, Geoff Collins(14) 39
    C: Ken Miller(20) 43, Kevin Franklin(20) 41, Garry Miles(20) 40
    Women: Melise Fanning(37) 39
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 36
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Sat 04 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Jermyn(10) 70
    B: Colin Waller(14) 73
    C: Smurf Smith(28) 71
    Ball Comp: to 76cb

2017 February

  • Sat 25 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Steve Hancock(7) 39, Neil Hartley(6) 39
    B: Gordon Howes(18) 41, Arthur Bosanquet(13) 40
    C: Jim Preston(29) 42, Stephen Franklin(20) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Sat 18 Feb – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Nobby Clark(30) Dave Goyette(20) 48, Lachlan Maddinson(2) Zac Blattner(19) 47
    A: James Hall(9) 39, Peter Connor(6) 38
    B: Geoff Collins(13) 38, Graham Hickie(19) 37
    C: Robert White(20) 37, Noel Garden(24) 36
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Sat 11 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Daniel O'Neil(8) 40, Stephen Jermyn(11) 39
    B: Brian Kendrick(14) 43, Llyod herron(14) 41
    C: Trevor Harris(22) 44, Robert Percival(20) 43
    Women: Connie Parrish(16) 36
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Sat 04 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535

2017 January

  • Sat 28 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 21 Jan – Weekend
    2BBB & Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Brett Herron(21) Blygh Herron(24) 50, Jack Miller(12) Nathan Flavell(17) 49
    A: Jessie Margerison(8) 41, B
    Women: Robyn Chapman(17) 37
    Scratch: Mark Johnson 39
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Sat 14 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Peter Barley(11) 43, Neil Hartley(7) 40, James Eagle(12) 40
    B: Jimmy Kovacs(17) 41, Philip Lyons(13) 40, Geoff Collins(16) 40
    C: Glen Askew(22) 41, Ian Addlington(23) 38, Col Parrish(24) 38
    Women: Connie Parrish(17) 37
    Scratch: Col Bayley 34
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Sat 07 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Ian Asbury(2) 68, Stephen Jermyn(12) 71, Steve Hancock(7) 71
    B: Keith Muller(16) 65, James Eagle(13) 68, Brian Curran(18) 69
    C: James Harrison(27) 66, George Schirato(24) 67, Robert Percival(21) 68
    Women: Di Knoll(20) 70
    Scratch: Nathan Whiteman 72
    Ball Comp: to 76cb

2016 December

  • Sat 31 Dec – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Noel garden(24) Maureen Latimer(26) 80, Graham Simmons(13) Paul Ryan(14) 77
    A: Mark Johnston(0) 42, Col Bayley(5) 41
    B: Barney Kingdom(16) 45, Alastair McDonough( ) 41
    C: Leo Dare(24 ) 40, Norm Whiley( ) 39
    Women: Stephanie Hall(1) 40
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 37
  • Sat 24 Dec – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Jermyn(12) 42, Connor Bond(1) 39
    B: Ron Thomas(16) 39, Ken Miller(19) 37
    C: Harrison Kiteley(26) 42, Jim Johnston(23) 42
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 36
  • Sat 17 Dec – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Rod Elliott(10) 41, Neil Hartley(7) 40, Peter Connor(6) 40
    B: Rick Donaldson(18) 43, Dennis Potter(15) 41, AJ Robinson(17) 41
    C: Ian Gordon(20) 42, Brett Herron(23) 41, Tony Langley(20) 39
    Women: Gail Pottenger(12) 39
    Scratch: Steve Hancock 32
  • Sat 10 Dec – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Garry Miles(20) Robert Hancock(18) 80, Peter Grinlinton(15) Alan Crapp(14) 79
    A: Bluey Everest(9)
    B: Andrew Eagleton(14) 39
    C: Brian Curran(20) 40
    Women: Margret Sutherland(25) 40
  • Sat 03 Dec – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal - Medal of Medals A,B,C Grades
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Phil Russo(10) 65, Paul Manning(9) 66, Ray Gonella(8) 67
    A: Medal of Medals - Steve Hancock
    B: Mike Prance(19) 66, Terry Moylan(19) 67, Colin Waller(14) 67
    B: Medal of Medals - Terry Moylan
    C: Trevor Harris(23) 67, Robert Percival(22) 69, Bob O'Keefe(27) 69
    C: Medal of Medals - Ed Szczpanowski
    Women: Margaret Johnston(16) 64
    Scratch: Troy Monie 69
    Ball Comp: to 75cb

2016 November

  • Sat 26 Nov – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Robert White(23) Stephen Franklin(19) 100, Gary Miller(28) Mark Johnston(0) 84
    A: David Lamb(10) 42
    B: Peter Grinlinton(17) 42
    C: Roger Barnes( ) 45
    Women: Di Knoll(19) 37
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Sat 19 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Luke Throughgood(11) 40, Robert Kelly(8) 39, David Lamb(10) 39
    B: Todd Kalajzch(16) 43, Kevin Watson(18) 42, A J Robinson(16) 41
    C: Patrick Russell(26) 48, Roger Barnes(29) 43, Glenn Askew(22) 41
    Women: Irene Robertson(25) 37
    Ball Comp: to 35cb
  • Fri 18 Nov – Weekend
    Shoalhaven Cancer Care Charity Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 12 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Jake Oudejans(11) 42, Phil Russo(10) 40
    B: Gordon Howes(17) 42, Scott Puckeridge(10) 41
    C: Bill Ryan(22) 44, Peter Wheeldon(30) 42
    Women: Sharon McCarthy(21) 38
    Scratch: Nathan Whiteman 37
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Sat 05 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Jermyn(12) 69, Neil Hartley(7) 70
    B: Paul Ryan(13) 66, Jimmy Kovacs(18) 71
    C: Smuf (Ken) Smith(26) 70, LLoyd Herron(21) 71
    Women: Mari Miller(27) 74
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 75

2016 October

  • Sun 30 Oct – Weekend
    Mens Foursomes club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 29 Oct – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Bob Nagle(21) Bradley Sharpe(18) 84, David Adams(16) Scott Puckeridge(20) 82
    A: Phil Russo(10) 40
    B: Ray Ray Michelson(18) 43
    C: Kevin Watson(20) 47
    Women: Marie Miller(27) 35
    Scratch: Lauchlan Maddinson 37
    Ball Comp: to 35cb
  • Sat 22 Oct – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Peter Barley(11) 39, Paul Manning(10)
    B: Allan Crapp(14) 39, Nathan Flavell(16) 39
    C: Graeme Murphy(21) 43, Brett Herron(25) 41
    Women: Vivien Tanner(22) 37
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 37cb
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Sat 15 Oct – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Neil Hartley(7) 40, Peter Barley(11) 38, Paul Manning(10) 37
    B: Paul Hawker(18) 41, Chad Castinelli(18) 40, Max Lamond(17) 38
    C: Garry Lewis(26) 46, Michael James(27) 39, Glenn Askew(22) 39
    Women: Marilyn Schott(16) 36
    Scratch: Mark Johnson 37
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Sat 08 Oct – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Stephen Jermyn(12) Kevin Watson(21) 75, Peter Grinlington(18) Cheryl Grinlington(15) 74
    A: Phil Russo(11) 38
    B: Keith Muller(15) 36
    C: Col Parrish(25) 38
    Women: P Merchant (15) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Sat 01 Oct – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Rod Elliott(9) 72, Dominic Whelan(10) 72, Ian Komma(11) 73
    B: Brian Rowe(16) 71, Dave Flavell(18) 72, Mark Murray(17) 72
    C: David Cawthorne(25) 72, Ken Miller(20) 73, Roger Barnes(29) 74
    Women: Cheryl Grinlinton(15) 75
    Scratch: Mark Johnson 72
    Ball Comp: to 80cb

2016 September

  • Sat 24 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Ian Komma(11) 40, Stephen Jermyn(12) 36
    B: Gordon Howes(19) 42, Mark Murray(18) 39
    C: Wayne Thomas(28) 42, Peter Walker(24) 41
    Women: Irene Swyer(23) 35
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Sat 17 Sep – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Brett Herron(26) Steve Hancock(8) 83, Steve Hancock(8) Stephen Jermyn(12) 81
    A: Darcy Boyd(6) 40
    B: David Kowe(15) 44
    C: George Schirato(25) 45
    Women: Yvonne Neal(44) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Sun 11 Sep – Weekend
    Holden Scramble
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Cooper Maddinson(8) Barney Kingdom(15) Gary Roche(3) Duncan Maddinson(20) 56.25
    Comp: Daniel Bryant(5) Ben Lahene(15) Sam Watts(16) Jackson Watts(8) 57.5
    Comp: Leslee Maddinson(17) Luke Thorough(11) Gary Salway(17) Ian Asbury(-1) 57.5
  • Sat 10 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Gerard day(10) 37, Raymond Gonella(9) 37, Paul Manning(9) 37
    B: Dennis Potter(14) 37, Scott Puckeridge(19) 36, Robert Hancock(16) 36
    C: Nobby Clark(28) 35, Matthew Chittleburgh(23) 34, Robert White(22) 34
    Ball Comp: to 29
  • Sat 03 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Paul Harris(8) 67, Gerard Day(11) 69, Rod Elliott(10) 72
    B: Michael Collins(18) 71, Jeff Evans(19) 71, Bradley Sharpe(18) 75
    C: Terry Nicoll(26) 72, Roger Barnes(30) 73, Robert White(23) 73
    Women: Vicki Askew(19) 70
    Ball Comp: to 80cb

2016 August

  • Sat 27 Aug – Weekend
    Irish Fourball
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Doc Davies-Graeme Murphy-Jason Groves- Doug Tucker 103
    Comp: Ian Napier-Gary Salway-Justin Morgan 99
  • Sat 20 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stableford - 2nd Round Hcp Mens Matchplay
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Daniel O'Neil(7) 40, Geraed Day(11) 37, Robert Abeni(4) 36
    B: Ray Michelsons(18) 40, Stuart Harkin(15) 37, Gordon Howes(19) 36
    C: Roger Barnes(31) 36, Doc Davies(21) 36, Gary Hawkes(23) 35
    Women: Vicki Askew(19) 36
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Sat 13 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stableford - 1st Round Hcp Mens Matchplay
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lachlan Maddinson(3) 40, Gerard Day(12) 39, Stephen Jermyn(12) 36
    B: Ed Szczepanpwski(19) 38, Donald Brickwood(13) 37, Peter Badman(19) 36
    C: Doc Davies(22) 43, Graham Bashford(21) 43, Wayne Thomas(29) 41
    Women: Melise Fanning(34) 38
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 35
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Sat 06 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal + Women 6th GNSW round
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Graham Simmons(11) 70, Peter Connor(5) 73, Ben Lancaster(9) 73
    B: Terry Moylan(18) 70, Pat Herrick(18) 72, David Adams(17) 72
    C: Scott Puckeridge(20) 71, Gary Hawkes(23) 72, David Cawthorn(26) 74
    Women: Connie Parrish(19) 70
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 75

2016 July

  • Sun 31 Jul – Weekend
    Macey Insurance Shoalhaven Heads OPEN
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Winner Gross: Graeme Stinson 72
    Winner Net: Jake Reay 70
    Runner Up Gross: Mark Johnson 72
    Runner Up Net: Luke Day 71
    A Grade Gross: Wayne Knapp(1) 74cb
    A Grade Gross: Runner Up - Anthony Brunero(-2) 74
    A Grade Gross: Third - Neil Guy(9) 73
    A Grade Net: James Toomey(9) 72
    A Grade Net: Runner Up - Rob Blackadder(12) 73
    B Grade Gross: Mark Dennis (--) 85
    B Grade Gross: Runner Up - Andrew Edwards(13) 86
    B Grade Gross: Third - Chris Lecky(17) 72
    B Grade Net: John Pusell (18) 72
    B Grade Net: Runner Up - Russell Potter(19) 72
    C Grade Gross: Ian Adlington (20) 93
    C Grade Gross: Runner Up - Tony McIntosh (23)100
    C Grade Gross: Third - Bill Ryan(22) 81
    C Grade Net: Steve Omrod(22) 73
    C Grade Net: Runner Up - Rob Wright(30) 76
    Junior: Cooper Maddinson (7) 76
  • Sat 30 Jul – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Graeme Hickie(16) Peter Connor(5) 47, Leslee Maddinson(17) Louise Barnes(30) 47, Dave Flavell(20) Nathan Flavell(14) 46
    A: Geoff Collins(12) 37
    B: Dave Wilson(16) 37
    C: Paul Davies(20) 39
    Women: Cheryl Grinlinton(16) 33
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 34
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Sat 23 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: John Pearse(7) 34, Peter Johnson(2) 34, Wayne Meadth(6) 33
    B: Colin Waller(13) 36, John Schott(13) 32, Karl Knoll(14) 32
    C: Michael James(27) 37, Robert Edgerley(23) 35, Roger Barnes(31) 34
    Women: Peta Merchant(14) 32
    Scratch: Nathan Whiteman 33
  • Sun 17 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stableford - Interclub Challenge
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 16 Jul – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Louise Barnes(32) Robert French(18) 73, Cecil Ritchie(33) Barry Pollock(18) 72
    Singles: Nathan Whiteman(1) 37, B
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 36
  • Sat 09 Jul – Weekend
    4 Person Ambrose Tiger Pins
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Bluey Everest(8), Chris McGrath(2), Nathan Whiteman(1), Jake Oudejans(9) 53 4/8
    Comp: Graeme Leonard(12), Sally Leonard(38), Che Sandiford(6), Andrew Jacobs(4) 54 4/8
    Comp: Graeme Hickie(16), Peter Connor(5) Braian Curran(19) Michael James(27) 54 5/8
    Ball Comp: to 58 6/8
  • Sun 03 Jul – Weekend
    Mixed Foursomes 18 Holes - Play in 6's
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Leethal Maddinson(6) Leslee Maddinson(17) 90
    Comp: Maureen Latimer(23), Noel Garden(22) 78.5
  • Sat 02 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal - Womens 5th GNSW Medal Round
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Graham Simmons(11) 71, Richard Langston(12) 73
    B: Paul Hawker(19) 73, Jimmy Kovacs(16) 73
    C: Ed Szczpanowski(21) 66, Robert Percival(21) 72
    Women: Cheryl Grininton(17) 74
    Scratch: Lachlam Maddinson 78
    Ball Comp: to 81cb

2016 June

  • Sun 26 Jun – Weekend
    Top Gun Shootout
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 25 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Brendan Dunphy(4) 38, Cooper Maddinson(7) 36, Rod Elliott(8) 35
    B: Josua Irwin(17) 39, John Cheadle(13) 36, Paul Ryan(13) 34
    C: Paul Davies(21) 37, Nobby Clark(27) 35, Steve McCarthy(32) 35
    Women: Louise Barnes(33) 36
    Scratch: Andrew Jacobs 30
  • Sat 18 Jun – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles Captain V President day - 2nd Round 2BBB Mens Knockout Qualifier
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Manning(7) Colin Murphy(16) 46, Peter Connor(5) Brain Curran(19) 44
    Singles: Michael James(28) 37
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Sun 12 Jun – Weekend
    Lefties Versus Righties - Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 11 Jun – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles 1st Round 2BBB Mens Knockout Qualifier
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Manning(7) Colin Murphy(17) 46, Bradley Sharpe(17) Bob Nagle(19) 46
    A: Mark Flynn(10) 37
    B: Colin Waller(14) 36
    C: Pat Herrick(20) 36
    Women: Irene Swyer(23) 36
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Sat 04 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal - Womens 4th GNSW Medal Round
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535

2016 May

  • Sun 29 May – Weekend
    Mulligan Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 28 May – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: David Lamb(8) 39, Ian Asbury(-1) 38
    B: Brett Lawson(17) 40, Stephen Franklin(17) 39
    C: Bob O'Keefe(29) 38, Bob Nagle(20) 37
    Women: Vivien Tanner(22) 33
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Sun 22 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke 4th Round Club Championships - Seeded Draw
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Che Sandoford(7) 69
    B: Noel Kesby(18) 75
    C: Robert Percival(21) 74
    Ball Comp: to 78
    Title: Club Championships 2016
    A Grade Gross: Ian Asbury, R/U Mark Johnston
    A Grade Nett: Lee Maddinson, R/U Nathan Whiteman
    B Grade Gross: Geoff Collins, R/U Keith Muller
    B Grade Nett: Col Waller, R/U Terry Moylan
    C Grade Gross: Rob Percival, R/U Duncan Maddinson
    C Grade Nett: Rob Russell, R/U Charlie Swyer
    Juniors: Cooper Maddinson, R/U Luke Day
  • Sat 21 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke 3rd Round Club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Geoff Collins(12) 69, Chris McGrath(3) 69, Mark Flynn(11) 70
    B: Colin Waller(16) 65, Keith Muller(13) 68, David Adams(17) 70
    C: Tony Orford(25) 68, Graham Bashford(23) 69, Rob Russell(22) 70
    Women: Sharon McCarthy(19) 74
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 69
    Ball Comp: to 77cb
  • Sat 14 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke 2nd Round Club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Chris McGrath(4) 66, Lachlan Maddinson(3) 70
    B: James McConnell(19) 71, Garry Miles(18) 72
    C: Robert Percival(21) 71, Charlie Swyer(25) 72
    Women: Vicki Askew(17) 71
    Scratch: Ian Ashby 72
    Ball Comp: to 78
  • Sat 07 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal - 1st Round Club Championships - Womens 3rd GNSW Medal Round
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lee Maddinson(7) 69, Chris McGrath(4) 70, Harry Delaney(9) 72
    B: Luke Day(16) 68, Bradley Sharpe(18) 69, Todd Kalajzich(14) 71
    C: Bill Ryan(20) 71, Rob Russell(22) 72, Terry Nicoll(30) 72
    Women: Gloria Milmow(37) 75
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 70
    Ball Comp: to 78cb
  • Sun 01 May – Weekend
    Stoney Creek 3 Ball
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535

2016 April

  • Sat 30 Apr – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles - Qualifying round Mixed Keno 4 Ball
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Nathan Whiteman(4) Jacob Oudejans(10) +11, Gary Miles(--) Robert Hancock(--) +10
    Singles: Kenneth Bradley(14) +5, Ben Lancaster(9) +5, Lee Maddinson(8) +4
    Scratch: Stephanie Hall + 4
    Ball Comp: to -2cb
  • Sat 23 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Jacob Oudejans(11) 42, James Eagleton(11) 41
    B: Gordon Howes(16) 42, Bradley Sharpe(18) 40
    C: Brett Herron(30) 40, Steve Melocco(21) 40
    Women: Vicki Askew(18) 35
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 42
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Sat 16 Apr – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles - Qualifying round Mens Sureshot 4 Ball
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Graeme Hickie(14) Peter Connor(7) 49, Bluey Everest(6) Cooper Maddinson(11) 46, Brian Curran(18) James Eagle(9) 46
    A: Justin Goodlife(6) 44
    B: Luke Day(17) 41
    C: Gary Miller(29) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Sat 09 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Graham Simmons(11) 40, Cooper Maddinson(12) 38, Michael McFarland(11) 38
    B: Gordon Howes(17) 39, Justin Mangan(16) 38, Nathan Flavell(15) 38
    C: Brett Herron(31) 40, Matt Paterson(22) 39, Charlie Swyer(25) 38
    Scratch: Brendan Dunphy 32
    Women: Gail Wilson(33) 39
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Sat 02 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal + Women 2nd GNSW round
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Steve Hancock(8) 68, Cooper Maddinson(12) 69, Richard Langston(12) 72
    B: John Cheadle(14) 69, Kevin Watson(19) 72, Todd Kalajzich(15) 73
    C: Mark Woodcock(27) 70, Paul Davies(22) 73, Stuart Harkin(20) 74
    Women: Maureen Latimer(22) 73
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 69
    Ball Comp: to 79cb

2016 March

  • Sat 26 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Ian Asbury(0) 40, Peter Barley(11) 40, James Eagleton(12) 38
    B: Matt Boston(16) 41, Karl Knoll(15) 39, Paul Ryan(15) 38
    C: Roger Barnes(32) 36, John Brownhill(29) 35, Robert Percival(20) 33
    Women: Pat Mackie(19) 36
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 40
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Sat 19 Mar – Weekend
    2BBB vs Par + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Donald Forster(19) Nathan Davis(17) +10, Steve Hancock(8) Mike Prance(18) +10
    A: Lee Maddinson(7) +2, David Potts(8) +2
    B: Robert Hancock(17) +5, Rohan Epe(15) +3
    C: Paul Davies(23) +3, Terry Nicol(32) +3
    Women: Vicki Askew(20) Sq.
    Ball Comp: to -3 cb
  • Sat 12 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lee Maddinson(8) 44, Paul Manning(10) 41, James Eagle(10) 39
    B: Paul Hawker(18) 43, Scott Puckeridge(19) 42, John Hancock(15) 42
    C: Norman Whitley(22) 41, Ian King(24) 39, Gary Hawkes(25) 39
    Women: Vicki Askew(19) 36
    Ball Comp: to 35cb
  • Sat 05 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal + Women 1st GNSW round
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Peter Connor(8) 68, Stephen Jermyn(10) 68
    B: John Schott(13) 73, Colin Waller(16) 73
    C: Col Parrish(24) 69, Dave Flavell(20) 69
    Women: Melise Fanning(36) 71
    Scratch: Mark Johnson 73
    Ball Comp: to 78

2016 February

  • Sat 27 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Tony Langley(20) 46, Terence McGill(31) 42, Terry Moylan(18) 40, Trevor Harris(18) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Sat 20 Feb – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Troy Pieper(19) Brendan Dunphy(5) 52, Jason Groves(23) Ben Lancaster(11) 52
    A: Steve Hancock(9) 42
    B: Peter Grinlington(15) 41
    C: Charlie Swyer(25) 39
    Women: Tracy Casinelli(22) 43
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 33
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Sat 13 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: David Lamb(9) 42, Mark Johnston(0) 39, Steve Hancock(0) 38
    B: Brian Schutz(17) 39, Alistair McDonough(18) 37, Paul Hawker(19) 37
    C: Ralph Muttdon(25) 42, Ryan Goodwin(22) 38, William Hendy(20) 37
    Women: Marie Miller(27) 37
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 39
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Sat 06 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Paul Mastranglio(12) 70, Lachlan Maddinson(4) 70, Brendan Dunphy(5) 71
    B: Paul Ryan(17) 69, Anthony Stainthorpe(16) 71, Mike Prance(18) 73
    C: Dave Flavell(20) 71, Nobby Clarke(27) 72, Livio Kablar(23) 72
    Women: Julie Anderson(23) 68
    Scratch: Mark Johnson 68

2016 January

  • Sat 30 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Troy Monie(2) 43, Brendan Dunphy(5) 41, Bru Warren(8) 40
    B: Chris Pasterfield(19) 42, John Corr(16) 41, Peter Grinlinton(16) 40
    C: Ryan Goodwin(24) 48, Greg Montgomery(27) 40, Neville McGuire(29) 39
    Women: Vicki Askew(18) 34
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 37
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Sat 23 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Neil Hartley(7) 39, Paul Manning(9) 37
    B: Keith Muller(15) 44, Donny Sproh(18) 40
    C: Simon Young(28) 41, Ian Gordon(22) 39
    Women: Marilyn Schott(17) 37
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Sat 16 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Graham Simmons(11) 39, Peter barley(12) 37, Wayne Meadth(6) 36
    B: Graeme Hickie(14) 42, Rohan Epe(17) 42, Ken Harvey(15) 39
    C: Shane Warner(34) 47, Charlie Swyer(27) 47, Robert Byrnes(26) 40
    Women: Peta Griffin(7) 38
    Scratch: Dan O'Neil 30
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Sat 09 Jan – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ed Szczpanowski(21) Lynne Davis(37) 78, John Cummins(30) Robert Cooke(24) 77
    A: Luke Thoroughgood(12) 41, Mark Johnston(0) 40
    B: Tom Smith(14) 39, Andrew Attard(17) 39
    C: L Dare(20) 40, J Collins(20) 39
    Women: Felicity Percival(37) 35
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Sat 02 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Col Bayley(4) 68, Lee Maddinson(7) 69, Daniel O'Neil(6) 70
    B: Nathan Flavell(17) 67, Gary Burton(18) 70, Ian Mackie(16) 70
    C: Stephen Chegwidden(24) 64, Bill Ryan(21) 68, Pat Herrick(20) 68
    Women: Di Knoll(19) 71
    Ball Comp: to 75cb