Veterans Results

2018 December

  • Thu 06 Dec – Veterans
    Single Stableford - Hams Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Hawker(18) 42, Colin Murphy(20) 42, Bruce Hammond(23) 41, Dennis McColl(33) 40, Kevin Higgins(33) 40, David Wilson(19) 40
    Ball Comp: 34
    Comp: NTP: Irene Robertson(11th) Ron Thomas(11th) Ian Gordon(15th)..D&P: Barbara Franklin(8), Felicity Percival(10th), Terry Moylan(12th

2018 November

  • Thu 29 Nov – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Presentation Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Brian Carr(35) Darryl Campbell(20) 51, Ken Miller(21) Geoff Collins(14) 48, Ron Thomas(15) Davis Cawthorn(23) 47, Robert Wildig(16) Frank Leonard(32) 46
    Ball Comp: 42
  • Thu 22 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Rob Russell(23) 42, Ted Richards(34) 41, Kevin Watson(23) 41
    Women: Maureen Latimer(23) 36
    Ball Comp: 34
    Comp: NTP: Brian Rowe(11th) Joy Hollway(11th) Ted Richards(15th) D&P:Maureen Hollis(8) Joy Hollway(10th) David Patton(12th)
  • Thu 15 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Brian Curran(19) 44, Davis Patton(28) 40, David Wilson(20) 40
    Women: Marie Miller(25) 31
    Comp: NTP: Lynette Beringer(8), Phillip Behan(11), Irene Robertson(11),Robert Haldane(15), D&P:Connie Parrish(10) John Duffy(12)
  • Thu 08 Nov – Veterans
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Pat Herrick(25) Rod Elliott(12) 73, David Lamb(9) David Cawthorn(23) 73
    Singles: Trevor Duncan(16) 42, Wazza Cassidy(24) 41, Cameron Powrie(30) 41
    Women: Joy Hollway(29) 38
    Ball Comp: 33
    Comp: NTP: Pauline Delaney(11) Phillip Behan(11), Charlie Swyer(15) D&C: Irene Swyer(8) (10), Tom Smith(12)
  • Thu 01 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Bill Ryan(21) 40, Robert Percival(19) 39, Keith Muller(15) 38
    Div 2: Charlie Swyer(27) 43, Bob Cookson(26) 41, Phil Anderson(23) 40
    Women: Maureen Hollis(28) 44
    Ball Comp: 34
    Comp: NTP Gail Pottenger(11) Paul Manning(11) Roy Milroy(15)..D&P: Gail Pottenger(8) (10) Bob Jessop(12)

2018 October

  • Thu 25 Oct – Veterans
    4 Person Multiplier
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Kevin Higgins David Wilson Gordon Howes Trevor Duncan 271, Connie Parrish Col Parrish Kevin Watson John Cummins 249, Terry Moylan Paul Hawker Tom Smith Keith Pepper 247, Charlie Beer Ian Unsworth Darryl Campbell Bruce Hammond 231
    Ball Comp: 190
    Comp: NTP: F Dalbond(11) Harry Delaney(15) Connie Parrish(11) D&P: R Jermyn(12) Irene Swyer(10) Connie Parrish(8)
  • Thu 18 Oct – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Barry Beahan(22) 43, Terry Moylan(21) 43, Gordon Howes(20) 41, Bradley Sharpe(16) 40
    Women: Marie Miller(27) 36
    Ball Comp: to 34
    Comp: NTP: David Lamb(11) Irene Robertson(11) David Cawthorn(15).. D&P:Cheryl Grinlinton(8), (10), John Hardie(12)
  • Thu 11 Oct – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Warren Higham(25) Peter Corkill(31) 50, Dennis Moore(27) Mal Smith(19) 49
    Singles: Norbrt Beringer(33) 42, Paul Manning(10) 41, Bob O'Keefe(29) 41
    Women: Joy Hollway(31) 40
    Ball Comp: to 35
    Comp: NTP:Pat Mackie(11), Phil Hellmund(11), David Lamb(15)..D&P: Pat Mackie(8), Cheryl Grinlinton(10) Paul Manning(12)
  • Thu 04 Oct – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: RAINED OUT

2018 September

  • Thu 27 Sep – Veterans
    4 Person Ambrose - AGM
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: George Vlatko (8), John Ellsmore (29), Rod Shinn (21) Arthur Bosanquet (12) 51.25 Robert Percival (18), Felicity Percival (27), Noel Kesby (15), Barbara Franklin (38) 54.75 Greg Montgomery (31), William Hendry (25), Peter Corkill(31), Ian Gordon (22) 55.37 Jane Irvine (27), J Bessell (19), Julie Anderson (14), Robert Anderson (6) 55.75
    Comp: NTP: Connie Parrish (11), Robert Halane (11), Pat Herrick (15) D&C: Julie Anderson (8), Irene Robertson (10) Ron Thomas (12)
    Ball Comp: to 59
  • Thu 20 Sep – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gary Miller(27) Bob Cookson(26) 49, Peter Corkill(32) Roy Cartledge(26) 49
    Singles: Bradley Sharpe(18) 43, Peter Richardson(32) 43, Col Parrish(23) 41
    Women: Irene Robertson(26) 36
    Comp: NTP: Cheryl Grinlinton(11), Bob O'Keefe(11), Greg Mongomery(15). D&P: Cheryl Grinlinton(8) Irene Robertson(10) Col Murphy(12)
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Thu 13 Sep – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Mal Smith(21) 44, Rod Hodkinson(23) 43, Carl Miller(29) 41
    Women: Marie Miller(24) 39
    Ball Comp: to 36
    Comp: NTP:Maureen Latimer(11) Ron Thomas(11) John Szczur(15). D&C: Cheryl Grinlinton(8) Marie Miller(10) Patrick Herrick(12)
  • Thu 06 Sep – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Graeme Murphy(20) 43, Harry Delaney(11) 39, Geoff Collins(15) 38
    Div 2: Darryl Campbell(21) 43, Gary Salway(21) 43, Geoff Heinecke(33) 40
    Women: Barbar Franklin(40) 39
    Comp: NTP:Paul Manning(11)Peter Grinlington(15), Julie Anderson(11),D&P: Julie Anderson(8), Julie Anderson(10), Geoff Heinecke(12)
    Ball Comp: to 33

2018 August

  • Thu 30 Aug – Veterans
    2 Ball Multiplier Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: George Vlatko(7) Geoff Wilson(20) 81, Bradley Sharpe(17) Bob Nagle(20) 76
    Singles: Michael Hunt(22) 42, Michael King(30) 39
    Women: Joy Hollway(33) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
    Comp: NTP:John May(11) John Bathe(15) Connie Parrish(11) D&C: Greg O'Hearn(12) Felicity Percival(8)Valsa Schroder(10)
  • Thu 23 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ian Gordon(23) 61, Alan McDonald(25) 65, Carl Miller(31) 66, John Duffy(22) 67
    Ball Comp: To 74
    Comp: NTP: Robert Calkhoven(11), Marie Miller(11), Rod Hodkinson(15). D&P: Maureen Hollis(8), Terry Moylan(12)
    Result: Veteran's Championship Gross: "A" Grade - Harry Delaney, Paul Manning. "B" Grade - Bob McDowell, Gordon Howes. "C" Grade - Alan McDonald, Charlie Swyer
    Result: Veteran's Championship Nett: "A" Grade - Keith Muller, Paul Hawker. "B" Grade - Stephen Franklin, Ken Miller. "C" Grade Ian Adlington, Carl Miller
    Result: Veteran's Championship Ladies: Louise Barnes, Irene Swyer
  • Thu 16 Aug – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Greg O'Hearn(19) Ian Nicholson(30) 51, Paul Hawker(18) Keith Pepper(19) 46
    Singles: Bruce Hammond(22) 40, Pat Herrick( ) 37
    Women: Gail Pottenger(16) 39
    Comp: NTP:Gail Pottenger(11th) Greg O'Hearn(11) Rod Elliott(15) D&P:Gail Pottinger(10 )Irene Swyer(10) Karl Schroder(12)
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Thu 09 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ian Adlington(27) 62, Alan McDonald(26) 67, Louise Barnes(28) 68, Keith Muller(18) 69
    Comp: NTP's: Sharon McCarthy(11th), David Martin(11th), Robert French(15th) D&P: Irene Swyer(10th), Robert Anderson(12th), Irene Robertson(15th)
    Ball Comp: to 74
  • Thu 02 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Darryl Campbell (21) 82 / 62, John Knox (22) 88 / 66, William Lyon (36) 102 / 66, John Duffy (22) 89 / 67
    Result: Drive and Pitch: Louise Barnes (10th), Irene Robertson (8th), David Lamb (12th)
    Result: Nearest the pin: David Lamb (15th)

2018 July

  • Thu 26 Jul – Veterans
    Stableford 123 Countdown
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Winners: C. Grinlington, N. Gurden, M. Paton, P. Rea (90)
    Comp: Runner up: P. Brown, G. Conkey, R. Peacock, F. Flavren (88)
    Comp: Third Place: F. Dalton, R, Jermyn, K. Goodwin, C. Reid (86c/b)
    Result: Nearest the Pin: Greg Montgomery 11th, Chris Reid 15th, Janet Bessall 2nd, and Tina Hamer 8th
    Result: Drive and Pitch: Bob Cookson, Lyn Sheehan 10th
    Ball Comp: Balls to 80c/b
  • Thu 19 Jul – Veterans
    Single Par
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Bluey Everest (9) +3, Ron Thomas (14) +1, Robert Jaeger (12) 0
    B: Nobby Clark (31) +3, Noel Garden (26) +3, Timothy Cremen (31) +2
    Div 1: Maureen Latimer (26) +3
    Result: Nearest the pin: 11th Paul Manning and Pat Pearson, 15th Ken Dawson
    Result: Drive and Pitch: 12th Bob Jessep, 10th Marie Miller, and 8th Marie Miller
  • Thu 12 Jul – Veterans
    Single Stableford - Lee-Wellard Shield
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Alan Davies(17) 38, John Keiley(15) 37, Brian Curran(18) 36
    Div 2: Keith Muller(19) 45, Ken Brian(22) 41, Glenn Scumack(24) 41
    Women: Maureen Latimer(26) 36
    Ball Comp: to 34
    Result: NTP: Felicity Percival, Maureen Latimer, Gail Pottinger,Rod Porter, Michael Collins, Peter Walker
    Comp: Shoalhaven Heads defeated Worrigee to retain Lee-Wellard Shield ( You don't want to know the margain)
  • Thu 05 Jul – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Robert Willdig(14) 36, Tom Smith(15) 36, Roy Milroy(18) 36
    Div 2: Colin Murphy(21) 44, Walter McLaren(28) 40, Glenn Shumack(25) 37
    Women: Marie Miller(27) 36
    Ball Comp: to 33

2018 June

  • Thu 28 Jun – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Single Stableford: Phillip Behan(14) 38
    Ball Comp: to 23
    Comp: Only 14 players took on the course in very wet conditions
  • Thu 21 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Paul Manning(8) 39, Rod Elliott(11) 38, Dave King(20) 38
    Div 2: Gary Salway(21) 40, Raymond Sonnleitner(22) 39, Carl Miller(32) 38
    Women: Barbara Franklin(41) 33
    Hole-in-one: Paul Manning 6th
  • Thu 14 Jun – Veterans
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Claude Dau'orto (30) 40, Nobby Clark (33) 38, Greg Montgomery (31) 37
    Div 1: Vicki Askew (23) 33
    Comp: 2 Ball Aggregate: Colin Murphy (23) 41 / Roy Cartledge (25) 34 team score 75, Ken Miller (20) 35 / Geoff Colins (15) 36 team score 71
    Ball Comp: to ?
  • Thu 07 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Jim McNeilly(18) 42, Bruce Hammond(20) 40, Brian Curran(19) 38
    Div 2: Gary Miller(25) 41, Glenn Shumack(26) 40, John Knox(21) 39
    Women: Valda Schroder(35) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33

2018 May

  • Thu 31 May – Veterans
    2 Person Ambrose
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Manning(8) Brian Rowe(18) 63.5, Pat Herrick(26) Karl Knoll(15) 63.75, Frank Dalbon(17) Charlie Miscallef(26) 65.25, Paul Hawker(18) Keith Pepper(19) 65.75, Bruce Byers(15) Warren Long(18) 65.75
    Ball Comp: to 69.75
  • Thu 24 May – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: David Lamb(9) 40, Tom Smith(17) 39, Robert Percival(19) 39
    Div 2: Bruce Hammond(21) 41, Pat Herrick(27) 41, Daniel Rochford(33) 41
    Women: Maggie Patton(26) 37
    Ball Comp: 33
  • Thu 17 May – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Cummins(35) Warren Higham(26) 49, Brian Rowe(18) Noel Schneider(28) 47
    Singles: Paul Hawker(20) 40, Greg Montgomery(31) 39, Bruce Hammond(22) 39
    Women: Connie Parrish(16) 36
    Ball Comp: to 31
    Tournament: The annual Bolong Cup was played at Shoalhaven Heads today between Nowra and The Heads golf clubs. Each club entered nine players. Shoalhaven Heads won the cup with a total score of 296 giving them a 63 points lead over Nowra who finished with 233 points.
  • Thu 10 May – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Daniel Rochford(34) 41, Paul Manning(9) 40, Bruce Hammond(22) 39, Kevin Huckle(23) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 03 May – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Noel Schneider(30) 42, Robyn Bartlett(35) 41, David Lamb(10) 38, Robert Percival(19) 37
    Ball Comp: to 32

2018 April

  • Thu 26 Apr – Veterans
    Single Par
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: 1-2-3 Countdown Alann Davies(19) Bluey Everest(8) Harry Delaney(9) Robert Wildig(15) 96 Bob Cookson(24) Robert Croker(25) John Cummins(35) Gary Miller(26) 92 Bob McDowell(20) Rod Elliott(9) Pat Herrick(27) Robert Hadane(19) 87
  • Thu 19 Apr – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Mick Atfield(12) 42, Trevor Duncan(13) 41, Paul Hawker(21) 39
    Div 2: Bob Wannell(34) 40, Noel Schnieder(30) 38, Gary Miller(26) 37
    Women: Irene Robertson(26) 33
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 12 Apr – Veterans
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Dave Patton(27 ) Brian Rowe(29) 71, Brian Curran(17) Keith Muller(13) 68
    Singles: Charlie Swyer(25) 39, Ted Richards(33) 38, Bob Jessop(19) 37
    Women: Sharon Blake(22) 34
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Thu 05 Apr – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Franklin (20) 41, Noel Kesby (15) 40, Alan Davies (19) 40
    B: Phil Andersen (23) 43, Mark Hehir (27) 41, Bill Marchant (33) 39
    Women: Pauline Delany (29) 37

2018 March

  • Thu 29 Mar – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Brian Curran (18) 41, Philip Gosling (27) 41, Earl Tanks (18) 41
    Comp: 2BBB Carl Miller (30) & Ted Richards (33) 48, Karl Knoll (17) & Mark Hehir (27) 47
  • Thu 22 Mar – Veterans
    2 Ball Multiplier Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Singles: Ted Heaton(25) 40, Gordon Howes(20) 39, Dave King(20) 39
    Ball Comp:  to 32
  • Thu 15 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Noel Kesby(16) 42, Terry Moylan(19) 37, Peter Walker(17) 37
    Div 2: Ken Miller(21) 41, Col Parrish(21) 39, Claude Dell'Orto(28) 39
    Women: Robyn Bartlet(36) 35
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 08 Mar – Veterans
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Robert Christio(15) John Dyball(18) 76, Mark Hehir(28) Sven Jervis(24) 74
    Singles: Gordon Howes(20) 41, Tom Smith(16) 40, Dennis Flanders(23) 39cb
    Women: Maggie Patton(26) 36
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Thu 01 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Ian Gordon(21) 40, Bob Jessop(19) 39, Keith Muller(14) 39
    Div 2: Daniel Rochford(34) 40, Alan McDonald(24) 39, Cameron Powrie(36) 38
    Women: Irene Robertson(25) 36
    Ball Comp: to 33

2018 February

  • Thu 22 Feb – Veterans
    Single Stableford 123 Countdown
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Michael Hunt, Colin Murphy,Daniel Rochford, Greg Montgomery 95 Noel Kesby, Robert Willdig,Harry Helaney, Bluey Everest 92 Ted Heaton, Phil Behan, Peter Williams Gary Johns 92
    Ball Comp: to 84
  • Thu 15 Feb – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Singles: Robert Percival(19) 40, David Cawthorn(23) 40, Darryl Campbell(17) 39
    Women: Connie Parrish(14) 37
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 08 Feb – Veterans
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ted Heaton(250 Bradley Sharpe(15) 79, Phillip Behan(15) Bradley Sharpe(15)78
    Singles: Darryl Campbell(17) 40, Rod Elliott(10) 39, Warwick Marchant(12) 39
    Women: Maggie Patton(27) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 01 Feb – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Terry Moylan(20) 40, Steve Omrod(Kiama 21) 39, Alan Davies(17) 38
    Div 2: David Wilson(Kiama 28) 40, Bob Cookson(26) 38, Bob O'Keefe(28) 38
    Women: Marie Miller(27) 37
    Ball Comp: to 34

2018 January

  • Thu 25 Jan – Veterans
    4 Person Las Vegas ambrose
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Michael Hunt, Rod Porter, Colin Murphy, Daniel Rochford(11.88) 52.12 Rod McKay, Michael Drury,James Wright, Chris Read(6.13) 55.87 \ Ted Heaton, Phillip Behan,Brian Curran, Keith Muller(9) 56
    Hole-in-one: 60.625cb
  • Thu 18 Jan – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Trevor Duncan(14) Kevin Higgins(30) 50cb Charles Beer(25) Bruce Hammond(21) 50
    Singles: Robert Croker(26) 41, Phillip Behan(15) 40cb, Ron Thomas(16) 40
    Women: Suzie Ager(31) 37
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Thu 11 Jan – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Harry Delaney(8) 42, Trevor Duncan(15) 41, Dennis Perrin(14) 40
    Div 2: David Patton(27) 40, George Schirato(24) 40, Ken Smith(24) 38
    Women: Tanya Gaundy(45) 38
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Thu 04 Jan – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Ronald McLean(16) 39, Ron Thomas(16) 38, David Lamb(10) 38
    Div 2: Michael Hunt(22) 40, Ian Gordon(22) 40, Robert Percival(22) 40
    Women: Marie Miller(26) 34
    Ball Comp: to 33

2017 December

  • Thu 28 Dec – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Bluey Everest(9) 44, Darryl Campbell(17) 39, Harry Delaney(10) 39
    Div 2: Stephen Tekely(25) 40, Gary Salway(21) 39, John Gallagher(25) 37
    Women: Maggie Simmons(31) 38
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Thu 21 Dec – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Wazza Cassidy(25) 41, Denis Flanders(24) 39, Paul Hawker(21) 39
    Ball Comp: to 16 ((or NCR cb))
  • Thu 14 Dec – Veterans
    2BBB Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Colin Murphy(19) Michael Hunt(22) 75, Kevin Higgins(32) Noel Schneider(32) 74
    Singles: Bluey Everest(9) 39, Bradley Sharpe(16) 39, Felicity Percival(29) 39
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Thu 07 Dec – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic - Hams Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: David Goodman(26) 43, John Hetherington(24) 39, Bruce Warfe(11) 39, Paul Manning(10) 38, Bob Jessop(19) 38, Garry Hoare(10) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33

2017 November

  • Thu 30 Nov – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Ball Comp: Charlie Micalf(25) Frank Fleuren(19) 51 Earl Tanks(18) Ray Jermyn(26) 47cb Brian Curran(20) Keith Muller(15) 47 Carl Miller(28) Robert Croker(25) 45
    Ball Comp: to 41
  • Thu 23 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Col Murphy(20) 43, Dave King(20) 41, Ron Hodkinson(23) 40, Geoff Collins(14) 40
    Women: Connie Parrish(17) 36
    Ball Comp: Ball comp to 33
  • Thu 16 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Anthont Pearce(35) 42, Ted Heaton(26) 41, Darryl Campbell(17) 40, Bob Wannell(33) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Thu 09 Nov – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: 2BBB Agg: Bruce Hammond(21) Darryl Campbell(17) 85 Brian Curran(21) Keith Muller(15) 79 Singles: Barry Behan(22) 45, Stephen Franklin(20) 42, Greg Montgomery(30) 42 Ladies: Barbie Smith(31) 35 Ball comp to 34
  • Thu 02 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Michael Gilbert(12) 40, Tom Smith(14) 39, Bob McDowell(20) 37
    Div 2: P Bob Cookson(25) 41, Noel Dick(31) 41, Stephen Franklin(21) 41
    Ball Comp: to 35
    Comp: Bill Robertson Shield; Bob Cookson
    Comp: Eclectic: Paul Manning 56.5

2017 October

  • Thu 26 Oct – Veterans
    4 Person Stableford Multiplier Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Les Hanigan, Greg Seymour,Brian Bennett,John Ellsmore 282
    B: Bob McDowell, Rod Elliott, Pat Herrick, Rod Haldane 279
    C: Dave King, Bob Croker, Bob Cookson, Garry Miller 257
  • Thu 19 Oct – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Rod Porter(25) 40, Ken Miller(20) 39, Tony McIntosh(27) 39, Colin Murphy(21) 39
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Thu 12 Oct – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Julie Gercken(37) Sandra Keon(30) 51, Bradley Sharpe(14) Lindsay Wellard(32) 46
    Singles: Barbie Smith(33) 38, Geoff Collins(14) 38, Steven Keon(22) 38
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Thu 05 Oct – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Gordon Howes(17) 40, Barry Beahan(22) 39, Bluey Everest(9) 38
    Div 2: Kevin Higgins(33) 43, Roy Cartledge(26) 42, Arthur Smithers(23)
    Ball Comp: to 33

2017 September

  • Thu 28 Sep – Veterans
    4 Person Ambrose
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Charlie Swyer(23) Irene Swyer(25) James Davidson(23) Michael Russel(10) 52.87 Maureen Latimer(24) Noel Gardiner(23) Maggie Paton(27) Gary Hoare(7) 52.87 Carl Miller(30) Bob Cookson(25) Dave King(20) Gary Salway(21) 53
    Ball Comp: to 58.12
  • Thu 21 Sep – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Phillip Behan(17) Bradley Sharpe(15) 49, Keith Pepper(18) Keith Muller(15) 48
    Singles: David Lamb(10) 43, Terry Smith(23) 42, Stuart Priddle(32) 41
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Thu 14 Sep – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Mal Smith(20) 40, Rob Porter(25) 38, Gary Salway(21) 38, Dennis Perran(17) 37
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 07 Sep – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Stuart Priddle(33) 42, Steve Omrod(25) 39, Robert Percival(20) 39, Barabie Smith(35) 36
    Ball Comp: to 32

2017 August

  • Thu 31 Aug – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Hardie(20) Geoff Collins(15) 82, Pat Herrick(24) Gary Baxter(8) 76
    Singles: John May(17) 38, Irene Robertson(27) 38, Ken Miller(20) 37, Dave King(21) 36
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Thu 24 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke - 3rd Round Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ian Adlington(24) 63, Tom Smith(15) 66, David Wilson(19) 68, Robert Wildig(16) 68
    Ball Comp: to 74
  • Thu 17 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke - 2nd Round Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gregg Montgomery(34) 65, Barry Behan(22) 66, Denis Flanders(23) 68, Tom Smith(15) 69
  • Thu 10 Aug – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Nobby Clark(28) Tony McIntosh(28) 79, Terry Moylan(17) Tom Smith(15) 71
    Singles: Col Murphy(20) 42, Peter Walker(17) 41, Dave Patton(27) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 03 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke + Eclectic - 1st Round Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Gordon Howes(19) 66, Roy Milroy(19) 66, Warwick Merchant(12) 66
    Div 2: Noel Dick(34) 65, Gary Miller(23) 68, David Wright(30) 70
    Women: Louise Barnes(29) 67
    Ball Comp: to 73

2017 July

  • Thu 27 Jul – Veterans
    123 Countdown Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Nobby Clark, Tony McIntosh, Ian Addington, Bob O'Keefe 91
    Comp: Harry Delaney, Rob Wildig, Noel Kesby, Allan Davies 89
    Comp: Rod Porter, Tim Cremen, Col Murphy, Claude Dallorto 88
    Ball Comp: to 84
  • Thu 20 Jul – Veterans
    Single v PAR
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Graham Russell(12) +4, Garryl Campbell(16) +4, Bob Jessop(19) +3
    Ball Comp: to -3
  • Thu 13 Jul – Veterans
    Single Stableford- Lee Wellard Shield
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Keith Muller(17) 41, Garry Baxter(10) 40, Tom Smith(15) 38
    Div 2: Terry Smith(24) 41, Colin Murphy(20) 40, Warren Higham(27) 39
    Women: Maggie Paton(27) 33
    Ball Comp: to 33
    Lee-Wellard Shield: 
    Result: Heads 391 Worrigee 308
  • Thu 06 Jul – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Stephen Franklin(19) 44, Keith Pepper(18) 40, Noel Kesby(12) 40
    Div 2: John Hardie(22) 39, Ken Smith(27) 39, Lloyd Davis(25) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33

2017 June

  • Thu 29 Jun – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Stuart Priddle(34) Ted Richards(31) 46, Daniel Rochford(35) Rod Porter(24) 44
    Singles: Keith Pepper(19) 39, Maggie Paton(27) 39, Geoff Collins(15) 38, Noel Kesby(13) 36
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Thu 22 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Roy Cartledge(26) 41, Charlie Beer(25) 40, Gordon Howes(19) 40
    Ball Comp: (24) 39, Ball comp to 34
  • Thu 15 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Charles Beer(26) 42, Phillip Hellmund(20) 42, Stephen Smith(12) 41, Bob Jessop(20) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Thu 08 Jun – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Trevor Duncan(14) Ray Orr(11) 71
    Singles: Kevin Huckell(24) 40, Darryl Campbell(18) 37, Peter Corkill(28) 36
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Thu 01 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Darryl Campbell(19) 45, George Vlato(7) 35, Robert Percival(18) 35
    Div 2: Ivan Boulton(21) 37, Bob O'Keefe(28) 37, Greg Montgomery(32) 36
    Women: Marie Miller(25) 34
    Ball Comp: to 32

2017 May

  • Thu 25 May – Veterans
    2 Person Ambrose
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Frank Dalbon(18) Chris Reid(18) 62 3/4
    Comp: William Oliver(26) Colin Waller(15) 62 3/4
    Comp: Claude Dall'orto(29) Graeme Murphy(20) 62 3/4
    Comp: George Vlatko(7) Denis Mulvihull(9) 63
    Ball Comp: to 68 1/4
  • Thu 18 May – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Peter Barley(8) David Cawthorn(25) 48, Rod Porter(25) David Cawthorn(25) 47
    Singles: Stephen O'Neill(25) 39, Gary Miller(24) 39, N Levi(20) 38
    Women: Gail Wilson(33) 34
    Ball Comp: 31cb
  • Thu 11 May – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Terry Moylan (20) 40, Peter Walker(18) 38, Paul Manning(9) 38
    Div 2: Ian Addington(23) 44, Shunsuke Fukushima(29) 40, Thomas Smith(25) 38
    Women: Barbie Smith(34) 38
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Thu 04 May – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Stephen Smith(13) 42, George Vlatko(8) 37, Garry Baxter(9) 37
    Div 2: Arthur Smithers(21) 41, Peter Corkill(29) 39, Hugh Sail(36) 37
    Women: Maureen Latimer(24) 34
    Ball Comp: to 31

2017 April

  • Thu 27 Apr – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Rod Elliott(9) Stephen Franklin(19) 71, Jeff Evans(20) Phil Olsen(21) 69
    Singles: David Cawthorn(26) 40, Sven Jervis(26) 40, George Vlatko(8) 39
    Women: Pauline Delaney(30) 34
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Thu 20 Apr – Veterans
    Single Stableford - ANZAC Shield
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Rod Elliott(9) 38, Bluey Everest(8) 38
    Div 2: Kevin Godwin(25) 37, Noel Schneider(27) 37
    Women: Margret Johnston(14) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 13 Apr – Veterans
    2BBB Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Bob Jessop(20) David Patton(26) 76, Chris Pasterfield(18) Alan Crapp(15) 75
    Div 1: Michael Hunt(20) 41, Rodney Elliett(10) 38
    Div 2: Daniel Rochford(34) 40, Terence Marples(25) 36
    Women: Pat Mackie(19) 41
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Thu 06 Apr – Veterans
    Single stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Barry Hartley(18) 40, Colin Murphy(18) 39, Paul Manning(9) 37
    Div 2: Peter Corkill(30) 40, Michael Hunt(21) 39, Charles Micallef(26) 39
    Women: Pat Pearson(33) 36
    Ball Comp: to 32

2017 March

  • Thu 30 Mar – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Bolong Cup
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Thu 23 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Mal Smith(18) 39, Glen Bass(19) 39, Ian Mackie(17) 39
    Div 2: Nobby Clark(30) 40, Rod Porter(25) 39, John Hargreaves(36) 39
    Women: Patricia James(24) 33
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Thu 16 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Col Murphy(19) 39, Noel Schneider(28) 36, Harry Delaney(10) 36, Peter Corkill(30) 35
    Ball Comp: to all players who finished.
  • Thu 09 Mar – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Bob Cookson(24) Terry Lillie(29) 79, Rod Elliott(8) George Zlatko(8) 77
    Singles: Geoff Collins(14) 41, Noel Kesby(14) 40, Bob O'Keefe(28) 39
    Women: Vicki Askew(22) 40
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Thu 02 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Robert Wildig(18) 39, Trevor Duncan(15) 37
    Ball Comp: to 33

2017 February

  • Thu 23 Feb – Veterans
    123 Countdown Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: S Jervis, R Jagger, S Smith, J Byrne 91
    Comp: D Lamb, D Cawthorn, G Millar, G Brennan 88
    Comp: N Clark, T McIntosh, I Adlington, B O'Keefe 87cb
    Hole-in-one: Sven Jervis on the 11th
    Ball Comp: to 81cb
  • Thu 16 Feb – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Ron Thomas(14) 39, Bluey Everest(7) 38, Dave King(19) 38
    Div 2: Geoffrey Brennan(23) 39, Ian Adlington(23) 38, Sven Jervis(26) 38
    Women: Robyn Slimming(32) 34
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Thu 09 Feb – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Thu 02 Feb – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535

2017 January

  • Thu 26 Jan – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Noel Kesby(16) 46, Keith Muller(13) 41, Noel Schneider(29) 41
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Thu 19 Jan – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Barry Behan(23) John Hardie(20) 50, Daniel Rochford(36) Michael Hunt(20) 49
    Singles: Tony McIntosh(28) 43, Brian Curran(17) 41
    Women: Irene Swyer(26) 37
    Ball Comp: to 35
    Hole-in-one: Brian Curran (Vets Captain) on the 15th
  • Thu 12 Jan – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Robert Willdig(18) 43, Keith Muller(15) 41
    Div 2: Carl Miller(31) 44, Bob Jessop(21) 43
    Women: Marie Miller(24) 35
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Thu 05 Jan – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: John Hardie(21) 40, Col Murphy(19) 40
    Div 2: Angelo Pacetta(32) 48, Daniel Rochford(36) 43
    Women: Barbie Smith(31) 37
    Ball Comp: to 35

2016 December

  • Thu 29 Dec – Veterans
    2 person Ambrose
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Bill Ryan(22) George Vlato(6) 60
    Comp: Ronald Davison(31) James Romanowski(28) 60.25
    Comp: Dell Buckley(28) Garry Buckley(10) 60.5
    Comp: HarryDelaney(9) Robert Wildig(17) 62.5
    Ball Comp: to 66.5
  • Thu 22 Dec – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Tom Smith(16) 41, Cheryl Grinlinton(17) 41, Dave King(21) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 15 Dec – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Thu 08 Dec – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Darryl Campbell(17) Rod Hodkinson(21) 73, Bob Jessop(22) Paul Manning(9) 70
    Singles: Dave King(21) 41, Bob Cookson(24) 39, Greame Leonard(11) 39
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Thu 01 Dec – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ted Richards(30) 45, Noel Kesby(17) 43, Steve Omrod(20) 43, Charlie Beer(23) 42, Rod Hodkinson(21) 41, Jim Johnston(23) 41
    Ball Comp: to 35

2016 November

  • Thu 24 Nov – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford - Presentation Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gary Miller - Dave King 53, Ian Gordon - Anthony Dawson 48, Rob Russell - Noel Schneider 48, Charlie Beer - Bruce Hammond 48
    Ball Comp: to 42
  • Thu 17 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tom Smith(18) 44, Brian Rowe(17) 42
    Div 2: Charles Beer(23) 41, Col Parrish(24) 40
    Women: Barbara Smith(33) 42
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Thu 10 Nov – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ken Miller(19) Keith Pepper(19) 81, Brian Curran(20) Keith Muller(17) 77
    Singles: Trevor Duncan(14) 42, Bob McDowell(17) 41, David Lamb(9) 41
    Women: Vicki Askew(18) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Thu 03 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic - Bill Robertson Shield
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Cecil Hammond(21) 42, Darryl Campbell(19) 40, Ivan Boulton(22) 40
    Div 2: Charlie Swyer(24) 41, Robert Percival(23), Nick Skinner(26) 40
    Women: Gail Wilson(32) 35
    Ball Comp: to 32

2016 October

  • Thu 27 Oct – Veterans
    4 Person Multiplier Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Case Vrolyk, Clive Roberts, Gail Roberts, Graene Leonard 256
    Comp: Nobby Clarl, Tony McItosh, Ian Addington, Bob O'Keefe 246
  • Thu 20 Oct – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Bruce Byers(14) 38, Gordon Howes(18) 37
    Div 2: Karl Schroder(21) 42, Ken Miller(21) 40
    Women: Robyn Slimming(33) 42
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 13 Oct – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Bruce Hammond(21) Rod Hodkinson(21) 48, Bob Cookson(26) Gary Salway(17) 47
    Singles: James Hogg(7) 42, Pauline Delaney(31) 42, Nobby Clark(27) 40, Lyn Berringer(21) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 06 Oct – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Alan Davis(18) 41, Keith Muller(15) 40
    Div 2: Ian Gordon(21) 42, Ivan Boulton(23) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33

2016 September

  • Thu 29 Sep – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ted Richards(29) 39, , Keith Pepper(19) 39
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Thu 22 Sep – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Colin Murphy(17) Greg Montgomery(31) 49, Gordon Howes(19) Fay Howes(34) 48
    Singles: Terry Smith(23) 41, Trevor Duncan(13) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 15 Sep – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: David Wilson(16) 41, Darryl Campbell(19) 39, Ian Adlington(20) 38
    Div 2: Rod Porter(28) 38, Greg Montgomery(320 38, David Patton(25) 37
    Women: Bridget Sant(34) 36
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Thu 08 Sep – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Barbara Franklin(40) Stephen Franklin(18) 74, Peter Corkill(29) Roy Cartledge(21) 72
    Singles: John Cummins(33) 40, Ian Gordon(18) 36
    Women: Connie Parrish(18) 36
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 01 Sep – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic - Matchplay Qualifier
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Rod Elliott(10) 37, Noel Kesby(17), 36 Karl Schroder(21) 36
    Div 2: Bob O'Keefe(28) 40, Roger Millburn(25) 39, Ian Gordon(22) 37
    Women: Gail Roberts(33) 40

2016 August

  • Thu 25 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke - 3rd Round Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: David Cawthorn(26) 66
    Comp: Ken Miller(20) 68
    Comp: Karl Schroder(22) 69
    Women: Marie Miller(25) 78
    Ball Comp: to 78
  • Thu 18 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke - 2nd Round Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: John Duffy(20) 66, Noel Kesby)17) 71, Bluey Everest(8) 71
    B: Cecil Hammond(21), Noel Schneider(27) 68 Karl Schroder(22) 70
    Women: Pat Pearson(35) 69
    Ball Comp: to 75
  • Thu 11 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke- Rd 1 Vets Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Graeme Leonard(12) 69, David Wilson(17) 70, Greg Devlin(16) 71
    Div 2: David Nagle(21) 67, Col Parish(25) 68, Michael O'Brien(30) 69
    Women: Connie Parish(18) 72
    Ball Comp: to 78
  • Thu 04 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke + Eclectic - 1st Round Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535

2016 July

  • Thu 28 Jul – Veterans
    Stableford 1-2-3 Countdown
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: P Hahn(22) G Seymour(16) B Bennett(27) J Ellsmore(25) 95
    Comp: C Micallef(26) T Maples(25) B Davies(13) J Starling(19) 91
    Comp: R Percival(21) S Franklin(17) D Lamb(9) D Cawthorn(26) 88
    Ball Comp: to 81
  • Thu 21 Jul – Veterans
    Single Stableford - Lee Wellard Shield Hosting
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: David Wilson(18) 41, Paul Hawker(19) 40, Robert Wildig(15) 40
    Div 2: Philip Smith(28) 40, Greg Montgomery(33) 38, Ted Heaton(23) 38
    Women: Glenys Jones(29) 33
    Ball Comp: to 32
    Title: Lee-Wellard Shield
Shoalhaven Ex-Services just by a couple
  • Thu 14 Jul – Veterans
    Single V PAR
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Bob McDowell(17) +2, John Hammond(20) +1, John Knox(19) 0
    Div 2: Rod Porter(29) +5, Nick Skinner(25) +4, Terry Smith(22) +3
    Women: Gail Roberts(35) +1
    Ball Comp: to -2
  • Thu 07 Jul – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535

2016 June

  • Thu 30 Jun – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Connie Parrish(19) Greg Montgomery(33) 48, Colin Parrish(24) Connie Parrish(19) 47cb, Tom Smith(15) Ray Orr(8) 47, Nobby Clark(26) Tony McIntosh(22) 46cb
    Ball Comp: to 43
  • Thu 23 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Doug Cornish(17) 40, Noel Kesby(18) 38
    Div 2: Cecil Hammond(22) 39, Case Vrolyk(30) 39
    Women: Marie Miller(26) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 16 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Charles Young(16) 38, Robert Willdig(16) 38
    Div 2: Nobby Clark(28) 41, Kevin Huckel(21) 36
    Women: Sally Leonard(39) 41, Joy Hollway(34) 37
    Ball Comp: to 32.
  • Thu 09 Jun – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Michael O'Brien(31) neville Williams(19) 78, Carl Miller(30) Dave King(21) 74
    Singles: Case Vrolyk(31) 40, Vincent Kemp(17) 38, Edwin Boyd(35) 38
    Women: Jennifer Noden(23) 34
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Thu 02 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Bob McDowell(17) 38, Trevor Duncan(14) 38
    Div 2: Hugh Sail(36) 40, Ted Heaton(23) 39
    Women: Mary McDowell(30) 35
    Ball Comp: to 33

2016 May

  • Thu 26 May – Veterans
    2 Person Ambrose
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: James Romanowski(24) Ronald Davison(28) 58
    Comp: Noel Schneider(27) Michael Russell(13) 62
    Comp: Case Vrolk(31) Graeme Leonard(13) 62
    Comp: Paul Ryan(13) John Starling(21) 62.5
    Ball Comp: to 70.25
  • Thu 19 May – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Kenny Miller(21) Geoff Collins(13) 45, David Wilson(17) Rod Elliott(8) 44
    Singles: Denis Mulvihill(11) 40, Terry Moylan(19) 36, Garry Miller(28) 35cb
    Ball Comp: to 31
    Title: Bolong Cup
Shoalhaven Heads 333 Nowra 317
  • Thu 12 May – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Graeme Leonard(14) 41, Noel Kesby(18) 39
    Div 2: Rod Porter(29) 41, John Hardie(23) 38
    Women: Kaye McGuirk(45) 35
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Thu 05 May – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Paul Manning(8) 41, Terry Moylan(20) 41
    Div 2: Bob Cookson(26) 40, Rod Porter(30) 38
    Women: Robyn Bartlet(33) 38
    Ball Comp: to 32

2016 April

  • Thu 28 Apr – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Connie Parrish(19) Col Parrish(25) 78, Dave King(20) Gary Salway(19) 76
    Singles: Barry Behan(24) 42, Bob Cookson(27) 41, Keith Muller(14) 41, Charles Young(17) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 21 Apr – Veterans
    Single Stableford - ANZAC Shield
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Svenic Jervis(23) 40, Barry Beahan(25) 40, Paul Manning(9) 37
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Thu 14 Apr – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Graeme Leonard(16) Case Vrolyk(32) 80, Colin Murphy(18) Michael Hunt(20) 74
    Singles: David Cawthorn(24) 38, Ian Mackie(15) 38, William Hendry(26) 38
    Women: Irene Robertson(28) 41
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 07 Apr – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: John Knox(21) 47, Bob McDowell(19) 41
    Div 2: Geoffrey Heinecke(29) 39, Ted Richards(28) 39
    Women: Faye Howes(34) 36
    Ball Comp: to 33

2016 March

  • Thu 31 Mar – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Bolong Cup
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gary Salway(19) Bob Cookson(26) 50, Ron Davison(27) James Romanovski(--) 49, Kevin Higgins(35) Noel Kesby(18) 48, Terry Smith(23) Bruce Hammond(--) 47cb
    Ball Comp: to 42cb
  • Thu 24 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Hardie(23) 41, Robert Willdig(15) 38, Paul Hawker(18) 38, Geoff Collins(13) 37
    Women: Mary McDowell(29) 35
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 17 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Stephen Franklin(20) 42, Tony McIntosh(27) 42, Karl Schroder(21) 41, Gary Salway(20) 40
    Women: Peta Marchant(14) 37, Maureen Latimer(22) 36
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 10 Mar – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ken Miller(19) Geoff Collins(14) 78, Bruce Hammond(22) Darryl Campbell(17) 74, Case Vrolyk(32) Graeme Leonard(16) 73
    Singles: Doug Cornish(22) 44, Robert Jaeger)15) 39, Micheal Sinclair(24) 39
    Women: Sue McGilvray)14) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Mon 07 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford - Balkwill-Simmons Shield
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ken Miller(20) 42, Steve Chapman(20) 40
    Women: Felicity Percival(26) 29
    Ball Comp: to 39
    Title: Balkwill-Simmons Shield
    Result: The Heads 371, Callala 341
  • Thu 03 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Knox(20) 41, Steve Omrod(25) 41, Colin Murphy(18) 40, Greg Montgomery(31) 40
    Women: Valerie Seisums(28) 36
    Ball Comp: to 33

2016 February

  • Thu 25 Feb – Veterans
    Stableford 1-2-3 Countdown
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ken Huckel(22) Rob Russel (22) Nick Skinner(23) Noel Schneider(26) 97
    Comp: D Bessell(20) J Bathe(14) F Flerren(20) C Graham(13) 94
    Comp: Col Parrish(24) Connie Parrish(18) C Vrolyk(32) Graemr Leonaed(16) 93
    Ball Comp: to 85
  • Thu 18 Feb – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Graeme Leonard(17) 45, Graham Russell(17) 43, Robert Jaeger(16) 42, Keith Pepper(20) 40
    Women: Fay Howes(35) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Thu 11 Feb – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Maureen Latimer(24) Robert Sunderland(36) 77, Terry Moylan(19) Paul Hawker(19) 77, Ken Harvey(15) Pat Herrick(18) 72
    Singles: Graeme Leonard(18) 42, Michael O'Brien(29) 39
    Women: Peta Marchant(15) 36
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 09 Feb – Veterans
    MSCVGA - Shoalhaven Vets Week of Golf - 2nd Day - NO WOMENS COMP
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Thu 04 Feb – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Rod Hodkinson(18) 43, Roger Milborn(26) 41, David Lamb(11) 40, Gail Roberts(37) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34

2016 January

  • Thu 28 Jan – Veterans
    4 Person Las Vegas Ambrose
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Frank Dal Bon, Lawrence Hoffman, Charles Gordon, John Bathe (9) 56
    Comp: Charles Young, Ian Gordon, Greg Montgomery, Robyn Slimming(12.38) 56.62
    Comp: Trevor Duncan, Denise Wenborn, Noel Schneider, Colleen Locke(14.13) 56.87
    Ball Comp: to 60.5
  • Thu 21 Jan – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Rod Hodkinson(19) Terry Smith(25) 53, Paul Reynolds(30) Lawrie Ager(22) 52
    Singles: Ian Mackie(16) 39, David Wilson(16) 39, Keith Muller(15) 38
    Women: Connie Parrish(18) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 14 Jan – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Mark Fitzgerald(25) 44, William Hendy(22) 43, Bob Jessop(21) 42, Warwick Merchant(11) 42
    Women: Irene Swyer(24) 37
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Thu 07 Jan – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: David Nagle(21) 41, Pat Herrick(19), Kevin Huckel(22) 40, Bruce Hammond(22) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33