Results

2017 November

  • Thu 23 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Col Murphy(20) 43, Dave King(20) 41, Ron Hodkinson(23) 40, Geoff Collins(14) 40
    Women: Connie Parrish(17) 36
    Ball Comp: Ball comp to 33
  • Wed 22 Nov – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Horst Bluel(23) 46, Nick Skinner(28) 46, Timothy Marshall(19) 42, Michael Swaney(24) 41, Dennis Potter(16) 40
  • Tue 21 Nov – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: 2BBB: Jeanne Salway(33), Blanche Voysey(37) 45
    Div 1: Suzie Collins(24) 37
    Div 2: Louise Barnes(27) 35
    Div 3: Denise Wenborn(37( 36
    Ball Comp: Ball comp to 30
  • Mon 20 Nov – Womens
    Holden Scramble
    Winner Net: Winners Louise Barnes/Suzi Collins/Cheryl Grinlinton/Jenna Walsh Hcp 90.7 DHCP 13 Nett 59
    Runner Up Net: Runners-up Marcia Lock/Kate Quinn/Di Dunn/Wendy Cutting Hcp 113.9 DHCP 16.4 Nett 62.6
    Comp: 3rd Di Knoll/Tara Mackie/Vicki Askew/Karen Hansen Hcp 69.4 DHCP 10.1 Nett 62.9
    Comp: 4th Dot Swan/Louise Summerhayes/Noni O'Donnell/Trish Swan Hcp 63.1 DHCP 9.1 Nett 62.9
    Comp: 5th Sue Earle/Myrna Barnes/Aoauli Carrett/Patricia Collyer Hcp 67.9 DHCP 9.9 Nett 63.1
  • Sat 18 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Paul Manning(10) 39, Peter Connor(6) 38
    B: Glen Askew(19) 42, Bob Nagle(18) 37
    C: Tom King(21) 42, Dave Goyette(23) 40
    Women: Gail Pottenger(13) 33
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Fri 17 Nov – Weekend
    Shoalhaven Cancer Care Centre Day
  • Thu 16 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Anthont Pearce(35) 42, Ted Heaton(26) 41, Darryl Campbell(17) 40, Bob Wannell(33) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 15 Nov – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: David Martin(17) 42, Horst Bleuel(24) 41, Rod Porter(22) 40, Chad Casinelli(19) 39, Harry Delaney(12) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 14 Nov – Womens
    Single Stroke Medal of Medals
    Div 1: Suzie Collins(25) 73, Robbie Chapman(18) 76
    Div 2: Marie Miller(26) 78, Margaret Hyland(31) 78
    Div 3: Gai Richardson(36) 73, Patrica Rea(37) 76
    Ball Comp: to 81
  • Sat 11 Nov – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: 2BBB:Adrian Wedd(11) Todd Kalajzich(12) 50, Arthur Hadley(21) A J Robinson(17) 50 Singles: A: Peter Connor(7) 42 B: G Day(13) 39 C: James Hawley Ladies: Irene Swyer(25) 34 Scr: Ian Asbury 35 Ball comp to 34cb
  • Thu 09 Nov – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: 2BBB Agg: Bruce Hammond(21) Darryl Campbell(17) 85 Brian Curran(21) Keith Muller(15) 79 Singles: Barry Behan(22) 45, Stephen Franklin(20) 42, Greg Montgomery(30) 42 Ladies: Barbie Smith(31) 35 Ball comp to 34
  • Wed 08 Nov – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: 2BBB Agg: Ian Nicholson(26) Anthony Boshell(20) 78 Ian Bain(7) John Cheadle(18) 77 Singles: Ian Bain(7) 41, Martin Delaney(6) 40, Phillip Behan(14) 40 Ball comp to 34+
  • Tue 07 Nov – Womens
    4 Person Mixed Las Vegas Ambrose
    Comp: Paul Ryan(13), Alastair McDonough(15), Warwick Merchant(13), Peta Merchant(16) 55 7/8 Chris Davies(45) Elizabeth Dick(42) David Lamb(9) David cawthorn(24) 56 Di Knoll(20), Tara Mackie(11) Irena Hutchings(32) Jeremy Hutchings(32) 57 1/8
  • Sat 04 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    A: Lyle Docherty(12) 65, David Cochran(10) 67, Lee Maddinson(9) 68
    B: David Silman(16) 64, Todd Kalajzich(13) 66, Max Lamond(17) 67
    C: Nobby Clark(31) 69, David Davies(21) 69, Colin Murphy(20) 70
    Women: Sharon McCarthy(22) 69
    Scratch: Cooper Maddinson 76
    Ball Comp: to 75cb
  • Thu 02 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Div 1: Michael Gilbert(12) 40, Tom Smith(14) 39, Bob McDowell(20) 37
    Div 2: P Bob Cookson(25) 41, Noel Dick(31) 41, Stephen Franklin(21) 41
    Ball Comp: to 35
    Comp: Bill Robertson Shield; Bob Cookson
    Comp: Eclectic: Paul Manning 56.5
  • Wed 01 Nov – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Peter French(22) 43, Michael Swaney(26) 41, Warwick Merchant(13) 41, John Corr(15) 41
    Ball Comp: to 36cb

2017 October

  • Tue 31 Oct – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Di Knoll(20) 38, Robbie Chapman(18) 34
    Div 2: Suzie Collins(25) 38, Barbie Smith(32) 34
    Div 3: Pat Pearson(34) 32, Ann Blyth(40) 31
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Sun 29 Oct – Weekend
    Mens Foursomes Club Championships
  • Sat 28 Oct – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: James Eagleton(11) Zac Blattner(13) 81, Norman Whiley(29) Peter Connor(7) 77
    A: Lloyd Herron)11) 43
    B: Mike Prance(18) 38
    C: Ricky Wheeler(25) 39
    Women: Irene Swyer(25) 39
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 26 Oct – Veterans
    4 Person Stableford Multiplier Stableford
    A: Les Hanigan, Greg Seymour,Brian Bennett,John Ellsmore 282
    B: Bob McDowell, Rod Elliott, Pat Herrick, Rod Haldane 279
    C: Dave King, Bob Croker, Bob Cookson, Garry Miller 257
  • Wed 25 Oct – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Paul Ryan(15) 46, Stephen Davidson(33) 45, Jeff Evans(19) 42, Clarrie Howes(17) 42
  • Tue 24 Oct – Womens
    3 Ball Golden Ball - Stableford
    Comp: Golden Ball: Pat Rea, Gail Kovacs, Ann Blyth 33
    Div 1: Marlyn Schott(18) 39
    Div 2: Fay Howes(36) 34
    Div 3: Beth Dick(41) 27
  • Sat 21 Oct – Weekend
    single Stableford
    A: Cooper Maddinson(4) 40, Garry Hoare(8) 39, Paul Manning(10) 38
    B: David Martin(19) 39, Graeme Hickie(16) 38, Keith Muller(15) 38
    C: Ken Dawson(22) 42, Tom King(22) 40, Paul Davies(20) 40
    Women: Leonie Butt(22) 36
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 35
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 19 Oct – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Rod Porter(25) 40, Ken Miller(20) 39, Tony McIntosh(27) 39, Colin Murphy(21) 39
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 18 Oct – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Phillip Behan(16) 49, George Vlatko(7) 41, David Martin(19) 40, Matthew Young(18) 39, Max Lamond(17) 38
  • Tue 17 Oct – Womens
    2BBB Stableford
    Comp: Melissa Coole(26) Maureen Montgomery(24) 44
    Div 1: Sharon McCarthy(22) 33
    Div 2: Jeanne Salway(34) 38
    Div 3: Di Murray(45) 36
  • Sat 14 Oct – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Stephen Jermyn(11) 41, Paul Harris(5) 38, Gary Roche(2) 37
    B: Blygh Herron(19) 39, Andrew Eagleton(17) 39, Clarrie Howes(16) 38
    C: Pat Herrick(23) 41, Neville Newling(22) 40, Ricky Wheeler(28) 40
    Women: Peta Griffin(7) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Fri 13 Oct – Weekend
    Corporate Day
  • Thu 12 Oct – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Julie Gercken(37) Sandra Keon(30) 51, Bradley Sharpe(14) Lindsay Wellard(32) 46
    Singles: Barbie Smith(33) 38, Geoff Collins(14) 38, Steven Keon(22) 38
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 11 Oct – Pro Shop
    6x6x6 Stableford + Singles
    Comp: John Cummings(34) Ian King(26) 70, John Cheadle(15) Garry Ashford(18) 69
    Singles: Wal Hall(25) 42, Greg Brown(31) 42
    Ball Comp: to 35cb
  • Tue 10 Oct – Womens
    Single Stableford
  • Sat 07 Oct – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    A: Harry Delaney(11) 68, Phil Russo(11) 69, Stephen Jermyn(11) 69
    B: Max Lamond(18) 68, Brian Rowe(16) 70, Bradley Sharpe(14) 70
    C: Neil Shields(20) 68, David Davies(22) 70, Patrick Russell(25) 72
    Women: Sharon McCarthy(22) 75
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 73cb
    Ball Comp: to 77cb
  • Thu 05 Oct – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Div 1: Gordon Howes(17) 40, Barry Beahan(22) 39, Bluey Everest(9) 38
    Div 2: Kevin Higgins(33) 43, Roy Cartledge(26) 42, Arthur Smithers(23)
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 04 Oct – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Gary Miller(23) 41, Rod Shinn(20)41 Peter French(23) 41, John Perry(25) 41, Brett Herron(20) 41
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 03 Oct – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Robbie Chapman(18) 35, Marilyn Schott(18) 33
    Div 2: June Spillane(32) 41, Gail Hughes(29) 36
    Div 3: Pat Pearson(35) 37, Di Murray(45) 35

2017 September

  • Sat 30 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Comp: Neil Shields(21) Michael James(26) 73, Peter Connor(7) Graeme Hickie(16) 72
    A: John Schott(11) 40, Chris Bramley(11) 39
    B: John Kelly(13) 38, Peter Badman(18) 37
    C: Kieran Curran(27) 41, Jeff Evans(21) 38
    Women: Irene Robertson(26) 33
    Scratch: Gary Roche 35
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Thu 28 Sep – Veterans
    4 Person Ambrose
    Comp: Charlie Swyer(23) Irene Swyer(25) James Davidson(23) Michael Russel(10) 52.87 Maureen Latimer(24) Noel Gardiner(23) Maggie Paton(27) Gary Hoare(7) 52.87 Carl Miller(30) Bob Cookson(25) Dave King(20) Gary Salway(21) 53
    Ball Comp: to 58.12
  • Wed 27 Sep – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Phillip Behan(17) 42, Robert Margerison(10) 41, George Vlato(8) 40, John Clawley(12) 39, Adrian Lutton(15) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 26 Sep – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Gail Hughes(29) Ann Blyth(41) 66
    Div 1: Maureen Latimer(24) 34
    Div 2: Irene Robertson(27) 33
    Div 3: Kay McQuirk(--) 31
  • Sat 23 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Stephen Jermyn(12) 42, Peter Barley(9) 38, Raymond Gonella(8) 37
    B: Trevor Harris(18) 41, Adrian Lutton(16) 40, Chris Pasterfield(15) 39
    C: Gary Hawkes(21) 42, Bill Ryan(20) 40, Warren Long(22) 39
    Women: Cheryl Grinlinton(18) 42
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 21 Sep – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Phillip Behan(17) Bradley Sharpe(15) 49, Keith Pepper(18) Keith Muller(15) 48
    Singles: David Lamb(10) 43, Terry Smith(23) 42, Stuart Priddle(32) 41
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 20 Sep – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Ian Komma(14) 43, Daniel Rochford(34) 43, Garry Miles(18) 40, Peter Grinlinton(19) 39 George Vlatko(8) 38
  • Tue 19 Sep – Womens
    Irish Fourball + Singles
    Comp: B Hardy E Faith F Percival K Hansen 83 P Griffin M Simmons G Richardson M Land 82 M Van Doeland E Davis P Mackie G Hughes 80
  • Sat 16 Sep – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Doc Davies(22) Mark Murray(14) 82, Robert Margerison(10) Rob Russell(23) 76
    A: Neil Harvey(5) 39
    B: Ian Komma(15) 42
    C: Pat Herrick(23)40
    Women: Vicki Askew(20) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 14 Sep – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Mal Smith(20) 40, Rob Porter(25) 38, Gary Salway(21) 38, Dennis Perran(17) 37
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 13 Sep – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Stephen Jermyn(11) Phillip Behan(17) 70, Trevor Baker(25) Geoff Armstrong(29) 70
    Singles: John Clawey(14) 42, Bob Nagle(21) 40
  • Sun 10 Sep – Weekend
    Holden Scramble No2
  • Sat 09 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Peter Connor(8) 40, Lee Maddinson(8) 36, Raymond Gonella(8) 36
    B: James McConnell(19) 39, Brian Rowe(17) 38, Ross Graham(17) 37
    C: Ken Miller(20) 40, Scott Kearnes(33) 40, Tom King(25) 38
    Women: Marie Miller(23) 37
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Thu 07 Sep – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Comp: Stuart Priddle(33) 42, Steve Omrod(25) 39, Robert Percival(20) 39, Barabie Smith(35) 36
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 06 Sep – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: John Clawley(15) 44, Gary Johns(24) 40, David Waite(15) 39, Rod Elliott(10) 38, Ross Fenton(21) 37, Robert Willdig(16) 37
  • Tue 05 Sep – Womens
    Single Stroke FLAG event
    Div 1: Vicki Askew(20) 75, Tara Mackie(13) 75 (flag)
    Div 2: Marie Miller(24) 77 (flag), Nerida Flood(25) 80
    Div 3: Baraba Franklin(39) 76 (flag), Pat Pearson(34) 81
    Ball Comp: to 84
  • Sat 02 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    A: Lloyd Herron(10) 68, Neil Hartley(6) 69
    B: John Corr(16) 69, Chris Pasterfield(16) 70
    C: Robert Percival(20) 71, Tom King(26) 72
    Women: Louise Barnes(25) 74
    Scratch: Luke Taylor 75
    Ball Comp: to 77cb

2017 August

  • Thu 31 Aug – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Comp: John Hardie(20) Geoff Collins(15) 82, Pat Herrick(24) Gary Baxter(8) 76
    Singles: John May(17) 38, Irene Robertson(27) 38, Ken Miller(20) 37, Dave King(21) 36
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 30 Aug – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Peter Grinlinton(19) 41, John Schott(11) 39, A J Robinson(17) 38, Kevin Franklin(17) 38, Michael Fuller(19) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 29 Aug – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Marilyn Schott(18) 35, Pat Mackie(16) 33, Tara Mackie(13) 32
    Div 2: Maggie Patton(27) 34, Barbie Smith(34) 34, Irene Robertson(27) 29
    Div 3: Blanche Voysey(38) 34, Di Murray(45) 33, Colleen Locke(39) 33
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sat 26 Aug – Weekend
    Irish Fourball + Singles
    Comp: Rod Poll(20) Wayne Pottenger(15) Gail Pottenger(13) Peter Hill(16) 97cb
    Comp: Charlie Swyer(23) Irene Swyer(25) Barry Pollack(18) Terry Wong(16) 97
    A: Rod Elliott(10) 40
    B: Kit Tanner() 39
    C: Cheryl Druit(27) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 24 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke - 3rd Round Championships
    Comp: Ian Adlington(24) 63, Tom Smith(15) 66, David Wilson(19) 68, Robert Wildig(16) 68
    Ball Comp: to 74
  • Wed 23 Aug – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Neville McGuire(31) 43, Adrian Lutton(17) 40, Cooper Maddinson(4) 40, John Schott(12) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 22 Aug – Womens
    Foursomes Championships - 27 Holes
    Comp: Felicity Percival(27)Pauline Delaney(30) 114.25
    Comp: Blanche Voysey(38) Colleen Locke(39) 115.25
    Comp: Irene Swyer(25) Barbara Franklin(40) 116.25
  • Sat 19 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stableford - 2nd Round Hcp Mens Matchplay
    A: Paul Manning(11) 38, Phil Russo(10) 36, Bluey Everest(8) 35
    B: Todd Kalajzich(13) 38, Robert Hancock(14) 38, Tom James(19) 36
    C: Ken Miller(21) 37, Noogle Nagle(20) 36, Tom King(28) 35
    Comp: Women Peta Griffin(7) 29
    Scratch: Gary Roche 34
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Thu 17 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke - 2nd Round Championships
    Comp: Gregg Montgomery(34) 65, Barry Behan(22) 66, Denis Flanders(23) 68, Tom Smith(15) 69
  • Wed 16 Aug – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Dennis Potter(15) 41, John Cronin(19) 37, Di Knoll(17) 36, Warren Higham(26) 36
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Tue 15 Aug – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier 9 Holes
    Div 1: Ann Finlay(28) 39, Melissa Cooke(25) 34
    Div 2: Ellen Glanville(38) 38, Jan Murdoch(35) 35
    Div 3: Irene De Weerdt(45) 36, Pauline Timms(42) 34
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Sat 12 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stableford - 1st Round Hcp Mens Matchplay
    A: David Lamb(10) 42, Grahan Simmons(11) 38, N Hartley(6) 37
    B: John Schott(13) 44, Graeme Hickie(16) 39, John Cheadle(14) 37
    C: Tom King(29) 43, Daniel Rochfiels(36) 41, Kealen Blattner(28) 41
    Women: Leonie Butt(22) 36
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 38
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 10 Aug – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Nobby Clark(28) Tony McIntosh(28) 79, Terry Moylan(17) Tom Smith(15) 71
    Singles: Col Murphy(20) 42, Peter Walker(17) 41, Dave Patton(27) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 09 Aug – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Robert French(19) Paul Manning(11) 50, Paul Ryan(12) Alastir McDonough(16) 50
    Singles: Robert Wildig(17) 42, Alastir McDonough(16) 42, Michael Collins(20) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 08 Aug – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Vicki Askew(17) 29, Susie Collims(24) 29
    Div 2: Maureen Hollis(25) 38, Sally Leonard(30) 34
    Div 3: Di Murray(45) 31, Ann Blyth(42) 31
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sun 06 Aug – Weekend
    Top Gun Shootout
    Result: Mark Johnson
  • Sat 05 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal
    A: Luke Taylor(1) 72, Paul Manning(12) 74, Leethal Maddinson(8) 75
    B: Mark Rigney(16) 68, Gordon Howes(18) 70, Robert Percival(19) 72
    C: Bill Ryan(20) 70, Smurf Smith(26) 76, Paul Davies(20) 76
    Women: Marilyn Schott(17) 81
    Scratch: Cooper Maddinson 79
    Ball Comp: to 81cb
  • Thu 03 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke + Eclectic - 1st Round Championships
    Div 1: Gordon Howes(19) 66, Roy Milroy(19) 66, Warwick Merchant(12) 66
    Div 2: Noel Dick(34) 65, Gary Miller(23) 68, David Wright(30) 70
    Women: Louise Barnes(29) 67
    Ball Comp: to 73
  • Wed 02 Aug – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: David Silman(12) 40, Warwick Merchant(12) 38, Doug Leslie(20) 38, Jeff Evans(21) 37, Ken Miller(22) 37
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 01 Aug – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Div 1: Marie Miller(23) 75, Sue McGilvary(14) 75
    Div 2: Irene Swyer(25) 77, Felicity Percival(27) 81
    Div 3: Barbara Franklin(43) 80, Ann Blyth(42) 82
    Ball Comp: to 24

2017 July

  • Sat 29 Jul – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Paul Bramley(8) Doug Cowell(14) 47, Rod Elliott(10) Robert Walker(14) 46
    A: Wayne Meadth(5) 41, Wil Daibarra(5) 40
    B: David Adams(18) 39, Colin Waller(16) 37
    C: John Rosenburg(34) 40, Nobby Clark(29) 37
    Women: Tara Mackie(13) 40 Scr
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Thu 27 Jul – Veterans
    123 Countdown Stableford
    Comp: Nobby Clark, Tony McIntosh, Ian Addington, Bob O'Keefe 91
    Comp: Harry Delaney, Rob Wildig, Noel Kesby, Allan Davies 89
    Comp: Rod Porter, Tim Cremen, Col Murphy, Claude Dallorto 88
    Ball Comp: to 84
  • Wed 26 Jul – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Mark Murray(17) 47, Allan Davies(19) 40, Bradley Sharpe(15) 39, Michael Collins(20) 37
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Tue 25 Jul – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(13) 32, Peta Griffin(6) 30, Melissa Cooke(24) 30
    Div 2: Felicity Percival(27) Gail Hughes(30) 31, Michelle Lang(27) 29
    Div 3: Chris Davies(45) 33, Di Murray(45) 32, Blanche Voysey(38) 31
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sat 22 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Cooper Maddinson(4) 38, Wayne Meadth(5) 37, Harry Delaney(11) 37
    Comp: Lyle Docherty(13) 40, Phillip Hellmund(19) 40, Jim Butt(16) 39
    Comp: Anthony Whiddon(21) 41, Gary Miller(25) 41, Bob Nagle(21) 41
    Women: Di Knoll(18) 35
    Scratch: Gary Roach 35
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 20 Jul – Veterans
    Single v PAR
    Comp: Graham Russell(12) +4, Garryl Campbell(16) +4, Bob Jessop(19) +3
    Ball Comp: to -3
  • Wed 19 Jul – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: David Silman(12) 40, Warwick Merchant(12) 38, Doug Leslie(20) 38, Jeff Evans(21) 37, Ken Miller(22) 37
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 18 Jul – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Pat Mackie(17) Tara Mackie(12) 69
    Div 1: Di Knoll(18) 31
    Div 2: Pat Pearson(34 33
    Div 3: Barbara Franklin(43) 34
    Ball Comp: to 29
  • Sun 16 Jul – Weekend
    Mixed Foursomes 18 Holes
  • Sat 15 Jul – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Roger Barnes(32) Melise Fanning(32) 80, Warren Long(21) Glenn Long(21) 75, Gary Hawkes(23) Dennis Potter(14) 73
    A: Bluey Everest(8) 38, David Convoy(6) 37
    B: Brian Kendrick(14) 38, Keith Muller(17) 36
    C: N Slack(22) 38, John Gallagher(22) 37
    Women: Gloria Milmow(37)37
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Thu 13 Jul – Veterans
    Single Stableford- Lee Wellard Shield
    Div 1: Keith Muller(17) 41, Garry Baxter(10) 40, Tom Smith(15) 38
    Div 2: Terry Smith(24) 41, Colin Murphy(20) 40, Warren Higham(27) 39
    Women: Maggie Paton(27) 33
    Ball Comp: to 33
    Lee-Wellard Shield: 
    Result: Heads 391 Worrigee 308
  • Wed 12 Jul – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: A J Robinson(17) Chris Robinson(24) 78, Nick Skinner(27) Michael Collins(21) 78
    Singles: Nick Gallagher(23) 44, Lloyd Herron(11) 42, A J Robinson(17) 42
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 11 Jul – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Di Knoll(18) 37, Marie Miller(24) 37, Pat Mackie(17) 33
    Div 2: Maureen Montgomery(26) 43, Maggie Simmons(33) 37, Margaret Hyland(29) 32
    Div 3: Patrica Rea(37) 31, Blanche Voysey(36) 29, Gai Richardson(35) 29
    Ball Comp: to 29
  • Sat 08 Jul – Weekend
    4 Person Ambrose Tiger Pins
    Comp: Gareth Brandon, Nick Gallagher, Tom Jones, Sam Stagis 54.5
    Comp: Peter Richards, Nelson Saunders, Greg Canham, Matthew Hutton 55
    Comp: John Schott, Marilyn Schott, Jim Butt, Leonie Butt 56.5
    Ball Comp: to 60
  • Thu 06 Jul – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Div 1: Stephen Franklin(19) 44, Keith Pepper(18) 40, Noel Kesby(12) 40
    Div 2: John Hardie(22) 39, Ken Smith(27) 39, Lloyd Davis(25) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 05 Jul – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Bruce Fallon(22) 42, Daniel Rochford(36) 41, Clarrie Howes(15) 40, Gary Miller(24) 40, Peter Barley(9) 39, Ian Nicholson(29) 39
  • Tue 04 Jul – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Div 1: Marilyn Schott(17) 76, Di Knoll(18) 77
    Div 2: Janet Bowden(30) 78, Maggie Paton(26) 80
    Div 3: Barbara Franklin(42) 73, Gai Richardson(35) 81
    Ball Comp: to 81
  • Sun 02 Jul – Weekend
    3 Way Challenge
  • Sat 01 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    A: Gary Roche(4) 68, Jake Oudejans(9) 69
    B: Terry Moylan(17) 69, Robert Walker(15) 69
    C: Gareth Brandon(27) 65, John Rosenburg(35) 71
    Women: Tracy Casinelli(20) 75
    Scratch: Chris McGrath 76cb
    Ball Comp: to 77cb

2017 June

  • Thu 29 Jun – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Stuart Priddle(34) Ted Richards(31) 46, Daniel Rochford(35) Rod Porter(24) 44
    Singles: Keith Pepper(19) 39, Maggie Paton(27) 39, Geoff Collins(15) 38, Noel Kesby(13) 36
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Wed 28 Jun – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Barry Craig(18) 41, Frank de Graf(27) 38, Allan Crapp(16) 37, Peter French(23) 37, Paul Davies(21) 37
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 27 Jun – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(12) 31, Pat Mackie(17) 29
    Div 2: Gail Hughes(31), Pat Pearson(34) 35
    Div 3: Blance Voysey(37), Colleen Locke(37) 33
  • Sat 24 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Wayne Meadth(6) 40, Raymond Gonella(8) 40, Ian Paynter(11) 38
    B: Jim Butt(16) 40, Terry Asbury(14) 36, Bradley Sharpe(13) 36
    C: Gary Mikker(25) 36, Geoffrey Brennan(23) 36, Allan Hartley(23) 36
    Women: Sally Leonard(34) 39
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Thu 22 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Roy Cartledge(26) 41, Charlie Beer(25) 40, Gordon Howes(19) 40
    Ball Comp: (24) 39, Ball comp to 34
  • Wed 21 Jun – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Phillip Lyons(11) 39, Garry Miles(20) 38, Phillip Behan(17) 38, Dennis Potter(14) 38, Peter Rush(14) 38
  • Tue 20 Jun – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Comp: Blanche Voysey - Colleen Locke 58
    Div 1: Di Knoll(17) 33
    Div 2: Sally Leonard(35) 34
    Div 3: Ann Blyth(42) 33
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Sun 18 Jun – Weekend
    Holden Scramble No1
  • Sat 17 Jun – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Pat Herrick(23) John Rosenburg(36) 49, Robert French(19) Louise Barnes(30) 48
    A: Phil Russo(8) 40, Graham Simmons(9) 37
    B: Nathan Flavell(18) 42, Paul Phillips(16) 40
    C: Nobby Clark(30) Noel Berringer(29) 38
    Women: Margaret Schott(18) 35
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 15 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Charles Beer(26) 42, Phillip Hellmund(20) 42, Stephen Smith(12) 41, Bob Jessop(20) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 14 Jun – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Charles Beer(26) 42, Phillip Hellmund(20) 42, Stephen Smith(12) 41, Bob Jessop(20) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 13 Jun – Womens
    Charity Day
    Comp: Best 3 of 4 scores
    Comp: C Parrish L Rowe F Howes M Montgomery 127
    Comp: T Harmer C Bailey J Anderson J Bessel 112
    Ball Comp: to 86
  • Sun 11 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stableford
  • Sat 10 Jun – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Karl Knoll(14) Zac Blattner(16) 50, Nick Gallagher(23) Joshua O'Keefe(22) 48
    A: Bruce Warfe(10) 40, Wayne Meadth(6) 39
    B: Trevor Harris(19) 39, Col Waller(15) 38
    C: Aaron Pearse(20) 41, Gareth Brandon(28) 38
    Women: Leonie Butt(24) 40
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Thu 08 Jun – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Trevor Duncan(14) Ray Orr(11) 71
    Singles: Kevin Huckell(24) 40, Darryl Campbell(18) 37, Peter Corkill(28) 36
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 07 Jun – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
  • Tue 06 Jun – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(18) 74, Irene Swyer(23) 76
    Div 2: Marg Hyland(29) 79, Jeanee Salway(31) 82
    Div 3: Kaye McGuirk(42) Gai Richardson(35) 80
    Scratch: Pat Mackie 92
    Comp: Pat Mackie
    Comp: Pat Mackie
    Ball Comp: to 85
  • Sat 03 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    A: Cooper Maddinson(6) 69, Phillip Lyons(12) 70, Graham Simmons(10) 71
    B: Robert Percival(17) 70, Stephen Franklin(19) 70, Kevin Franklin(18) 71
    C: Blygh Herron(21) 68, Col Parrish(22) 72, Bob Nagle(20) 72
    Women: Melise Fanning(35) 71
    Scratch: Gary Roche 75
    Ball Comp: to 78cb
  • Thu 01 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Div 1: Darryl Campbell(19) 45, George Vlato(7) 35, Robert Percival(18) 35
    Div 2: Ivan Boulton(21) 37, Bob O'Keefe(28) 37, Greg Montgomery(32) 36
    Women: Marie Miller(25) 34
    Ball Comp: to 32

2017 May

  • Wed 31 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Noogle Nagel(20) 49, Gary Hawkes(25) 38, Ian Bain(9) 37, Lachlan Maddinson(+1) 36, Robert Bishop(23) 36
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 30 May – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Vicki Askew (19) 37, Connie Parrish(16) 34, Di Knoll (17) 30
    Div 2: Marie Miller (26) 34, Jan Wood (27) 30, Maureen Montgomery (26) 30
    Div 3: Beth Dick (42) 39, Pat Rea (38) 35, Ann Blyth (43) 34
  • Sun 28 May – Weekend
    Macey Insurance Open Tournament
    Winner Gross: Mark Johnston 66, Nathan Whiteman 73cb
    Winner Net: Anthony Kenna 67cb, Geoff Collins 67
    A Grade Gross: Colin Mitchell 73 Liam Shields 74
    A Grade Net: Ian Bain 67, Steven Bell 68, Gary Roche 70cb
    B Grade Gross: Mark Dennis 86cb, Barney Kingdom 86
    B Grade Net: Guy Urquart 71, Rich Sheargold 72, James Podmore 73cb
    C Grade Gross: Brett Heron 89, Noel Garden 95
    C Grade Net: John Gallager 72, Nobby Clark 74cb
    Juniors: Will Daibara 70, Cooper Maddinson 74
  • Sat 27 May – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Paul Ryan(12) 41, Mark Henning(7) 39, Paul Manning(10) 38
    B: Alastair McDonough(17) 39, Kevin Franklin(18) 38, Robert Percival(18) 37
    C: Steve Melocco(22) 39, Paul Davies(22) 37, David Davies(21) 36
    Women: Vicki Askew(20) 37
    Scratch: Luis Killen 38
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Thu 25 May – Veterans
    2 Person Ambrose
    Comp: Frank Dalbon(18) Chris Reid(18) 62 3/4
    Comp: William Oliver(26) Colin Waller(15) 62 3/4
    Comp: Claude Dall'orto(29) Graeme Murphy(20) 62 3/4
    Comp: George Vlatko(7) Denis Mulvihull(9) 63
    Ball Comp: to 68 1/4
  • Wed 24 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Charlie Swyer(26) 42, David Brawn(25) 41, Anthony Boshell(22) 49, Paul Manning(10) 39, Ian Nicholson(31) 39, Graeme Simmons(10) 39
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 36
  • Tue 23 May – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Connie Parrish(16) 31, Pat Mackie(18) 31
    Div 2: Maureen Latimer(24) 34, Margaret Hyland(29) 33
    Div 3: Julie Romanowski(40) 32, Gai Richardson(35) 31
  • Sun 21 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke - 4th Round Club Championships
    A: Ian Asbury(0) 72
    B: Robert Walker(15) 72
    C: Robert French(20) 79
    Ball Comp: to 81cb
    Title: Club Championships 2017
    A Grade Gross: Ian Asbury 290, R/U Mark Johnston 294
    A Grade Net: Cooper Maddinson 288, R/U Peter Connor
    B Grade Gross: Paul Ryan 355, R/U Robert Walker 295
    B Grade Net: Karl Knoll 297, R/U Justin Morgan 304
    Result: C Grade Gross ; Rob French 378, R/U Bill Ryan 388
    C Grade Net: Ken MIller 300, R/U Blygh Herron 301
  • Sat 20 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke- 3rd Round Club Championships
    A: Stephen Jermyn(8) 67, Cooper Maddinson(8) 68, Gary Roche(5) 70
    B: Graeme Hickie(18) 70, Chris Pasterfield (19) 71, Paul Ryan(14) 71
    C: Blygh Herron(21) 70, Roger Dowding(21) 70, David Davies(22) 73
    Women: Connie Parrish(17) 73
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 69
    Ball Comp: to 77cb
  • Thu 18 May – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Peter Barley(8) David Cawthorn(25) 48, Rod Porter(25) David Cawthorn(25) 47
    Singles: Stephen O'Neill(25) 39, Gary Miller(24) 39, N Levi(20) 38
    Women: Gail Wilson(33) 34
    Ball Comp: 31cb
  • Wed 17 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Andrew Eagleton(16) 43, Grant Symonds(17) 40, Dave Kirkwood(32) 40, Ross Hobson(19) 39, Gail Kovacs(41) 38, Brian Curran(17) 37
    Scratch: Geoff Collins 34
  • Tue 16 May – Womens
    Single Stroke - 4th Round Club Championships
    Div 1: Robbie Chapman(17) 78, Cheryl Grinlinton(14) 78, Pata Griffin(6) 78
    Div 2: Louise Barnes(30) 74, Maureen Latimer(25) 75, Jeanne Salway(31) 79
    Div 3: Kaye Mcguirk(42) 78, Elizabeth Dick(42) 78, Colleen Locke(37) 82
  • Sat 13 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke - 2nd Round Club Championships
    A: Lloyd Herron(12) 69, Cooper Maddinson(8) 71, Phil Lyons(12) 72
    B: Karl Knoll(15) 65, Kit Tanner(14) 66, Colin Waller(15) 69
    C: Bill Ryan(21) 66, Ken Miller(22) 69, Robert French(20) 71
    Women: Cheryl Grinlinton(15) 75
    Scratch: Connor Bond 74
    Ball Comp: to 78cb
  • Fri 12 May – Womens
    Single Stroke - 3rd Round Club Championships
  • Thu 11 May – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Terry Moylan (20) 40, Peter Walker(18) 38, Paul Manning(9) 38
    Div 2: Ian Addington(23) 44, Shunsuke Fukushima(29) 40, Thomas Smith(25) 38
    Women: Barbie Smith(34) 38
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 10 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford + Team best 2 of 4 scores
    Comp: Phil Russo(9) Ken Miller(20) 49, Michael Swaney(25) Ian Godfrey(29) 47
    Div 1: Barney Kingdom(14) 41, Lachlan Maddinson(-1) 39, Bruce Warfe(11) 39
    Div 2: Ian Godfrey(29) 39, Sharon McCartney (22) 39, Ken Miller(20) 39
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 40
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 09 May – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal - 2nd Round Club Championships
    Div 1: Peta Griffin(7) 74, Di Knoll(16) 78, Suzie Collins(23) 78
    Div 2: Louise Barnes(30) 78, Gai Richardson(34) 78, Marie Miller(27) 79
    Div 3: Chris Davies(45) 79, Elizabeth Dick(42) 81, Patrica Rea(38) 84
    Ball Comp: to 82
  • Sat 06 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal - 1st Round Club Championships
    A: Leethal Maddinson(7) 69, Cooper Maddinson(8) 70, George Vlatko(7) 70
    B: Duncan Maddinson(18) 68, Justin Mangan(14) 69, Brian Curran(17) 70
    C: Terry Moylan(20) 69, Jeff Evans(21) 71, Hary Hawkes(26) 71
    Women: Leonie Butt(26) 71
    Scratch: Ian Asbury, Mark Johnston 72
    Ball Comp: to 78cb
  • Fri 05 May – Womens
    Single Stroke 1st Round Championships
  • Thu 04 May – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Div 1: Stephen Smith(13) 42, George Vlatko(8) 37, Garry Baxter(9) 37
    Div 2: Arthur Smithers(21) 41, Peter Corkill(29) 39, Hugh Sail(36) 37
    Women: Maureen Latimer(24) 34
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Wed 03 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Neil Lord(29) 41, John Hickson(32) 40, Chad Casinelli(19) 39, Ian Paynter(11) 38, Phil Olsen(21) 38
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 36
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 02 May – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(18) 31, Karen Hansen(26) 31, Janice Wood(25) 30
    Div 2: Marie Miller(28) 39, Gail Hughes(32) 34, Janet Bowden(31) 34
    Div 3: Chris Davies(45) 31, Carole Worland(45) 31, Marj Brad(45) 29
    Ball Comp: to 28

2017 April

  • Sun 30 Apr – Weekend
    Stoney Creek 3 Ball
    Comp: L Herron, B Herron, B Herron 88pts
  • Sat 29 Apr – Weekend
    2BBB vs Par + Singles
    Comp: Ian Komma(11) Ian Addington(24) +11, Warrick Merchant(9) Bluey Everest(8) +11
    A: Ray Gonella(7) +2, Bruce Warfe(11) +1
    B: Tom Smith(16) +6, Brian Rowe(18) +4
    C: Charlie Micalf(26) +8, Terry Moylan(21) +5
    Women: Cheryl Grinlinton(15) -1
    Ball Comp: to -3cb
  • Thu 27 Apr – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Comp: Rod Elliott(9) Stephen Franklin(19) 71, Jeff Evans(20) Phil Olsen(21) 69
    Singles: David Cawthorn(26) 40, Sven Jervis(26) 40, George Vlatko(8) 39
    Women: Pauline Delaney(30) 34
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Wed 26 Apr – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Max Lamond(15) 42, Brian Kendrick(14) 41, Adam Ruperto(11) 41, Phil Russo(11) 40
    Div 2: Peter French(22) 43, Gary Miller(25) 43, Liam Murphy(28) 42, Rod Shin(21) 40
    Women: Peta Merchant(15) 35
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 37
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 25 Apr – Womens
    Singles Stableford
    Div 1: Vicki Askew(20) 32
    Div 2: Karen Hansen(26) 33
    Div 3: Gail Hughes(33) 36
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sat 22 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Chris McGrath(2) 40, Mark Millyard(9) 40, Stephen Jermyn(9) 40
    B: Bradley Sharpe(14) 41, Geoff Collins(13) 40, Jimmy Kovacs(17) 39
    C: David Nagle(20) 40, Brett Herron(22) 38, Robert White(20) 37
    Women: Melise Fanning(37) 43
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 36
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 20 Apr – Veterans
    Single Stableford - ANZAC Shield
    Div 1: Rod Elliott(9) 38, Bluey Everest(8) 38
    Div 2: Kevin Godwin(25) 37, Noel Schneider(27) 37
    Women: Margret Johnston(14) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 19 Apr – Pro Shop
    Single stableford
    Div 1: Adam Ruperto(11) 41, Phil Russo(11) 40, Warwick Merchant(11) 39, Peter Barley(9) 39
    Div 2: Peter French(22) 43, Gary Miller(25) 43, Max Lamond(15) 42, Liam Murphy(28) 42
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 37
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 18 Apr – Womens
    Single stableford
    Div 1: Di Knoll(17) 38, Maureen Latimer(25) 37, Vicki Askew(20) 35
    Div 2: Marie Miller(27) 34, Robyn Brown(30) 33, Joy Hollway(30) 26
    Div 3: Maggie Simmons(34) 38, Gai Richardson(34) 31, Gail Kovacs(41) 30
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sat 15 Apr – Weekend
    2 BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Graeme Hickie(18) Norman Whiley(26) 51, Paul Davies(22) Robert Margerison(8) 51
    A: Phil Russo(11) 40, Lee Maddinson(7) 40
    B: Karl Knoll(16) 44, John Schott(13) 43
    C: Col Parrish(23) 40, Dave Flavell(20) 39
    Women: Vicki Askew(21) 34
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Thu 13 Apr – Veterans
    2BBB Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Bob Jessop(20) David Patton(26) 76, Chris Pasterfield(18) Alan Crapp(15) 75
    Div 1: Michael Hunt(20) 41, Rodney Elliett(10) 38
    Div 2: Daniel Rochford(34) 40, Terence Marples(25) 36
    Women: Pat Mackie(19) 41
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 12 Apr – Pro Shop
    2BBB Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Adam Ruperto(11) Michael Innes(15) 77, Phil Lewis(28) Tony Panecasio(9) 77
    Singles: John Cummins(33) 40, P Crick() 39, Bruce Warfe(11) 38,
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 36
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 11 Apr – Womens
    2BBB vs PAR
    Comp: Ann Blyth(43) Jeanne Salway(31) +4, Di Knoll(16)Vicki Askew(21) +4, Marj Bradd(45)Janet Bowden(32) +4
  • Sat 08 Apr – Weekend
    2BBB vs PAR + Singles
    Comp: John Gallaher(23) Kevin Franklin(18) +11, Cooper Maddinson(7) Terry Ashby(16) + 10
    A: Ian Paynter(12) +4, Bluey Everest(7) + 2
    B: Rob Percival(18) +2, Jim Butt(16) +1
    C: Bill Ryan(22) +4, Col Parrish(23) +4
    Women: Louise Barnes(31) +1
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson +2
    Ball Comp: to -2
  • Thu 06 Apr – Veterans
    Single stableford + Eclectic
    Div 1: Barry Hartley(18) 40, Colin Murphy(18) 39, Paul Manning(9) 37
    Div 2: Peter Corkill(30) 40, Michael Hunt(21) 39, Charles Micallef(26) 39
    Women: Pat Pearson(33) 36
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 05 Apr – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Barney Kingdom(15) 41, Lloyd Heron(12) 41, Geoff Cole(17) 41, Peta Griffin(5) 40, Rob Anderson(18) 40
    Div 2: Kevin Franklin(19) 41, Peter Rein(23) 39, Ian Godfrey(29) 37, Ian King(24) 36, Wayne Higham(27) 36
    Scratch: Nathan Whiteman 35
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 04 Apr – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton(17) 74, Di Knoll(17) 77
    Div 2: Pat Mackie(19) 85, Irene Swyer(23) 86
  • Sat 01 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    A: Anthony Smith(12) 66, Graham Simmons(11) 67, James Eagle(11) 69
    B: Zac Blattner(18) 61, Bradley Sharpe(15) 68, John Cheadle(16) 70
    C: Col Parrish(24) 69, Kevin Jones(22) 69, Bob Nagle(20) 71
    Women: Vicki Askew(21) 71
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 75cb

2017 March

  • Thu 30 Mar – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Bolong Cup
  • Wed 29 Mar – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Paul Manning(10) 42, Geoff Cole(18) 42, Arthur Hadley(20) 40, David Martin(22) 40, Kevin Lord(13) 40, Michael Swaney(26) 40, Rod Shinn(21) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 28 Mar – Womens
    Single Stableford - Open Day
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(20) 39, Sue McGilvary(14) 35, Irene Swyer(23) 33
    Div 2: Pauline Delaney(31) 36, Felicity Percival(27) 36, Maureen Latimer(26) 34
    Div 3: Kaye McGuirk(43) 37, Julie Ronamowski(40) 32, Baraba Franklin(39) 32
    Ball Comp: to 39
  • Sat 25 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Gregory Stephenson(8) 43, LLoyd Herron(12) 42, James Eagle(11) 41
    B: Mike Prance(17) 42, Robert Percival(19) 41, Robert Hancock(16) 38
    C: Wazza Cassidy(23) 48, Noel Garden(23) 42, Kenneth Rogers(22) 40
    Women: Pauline Delany(32) 37
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 39
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 23 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Mal Smith(18) 39, Glen Bass(19) 39, Ian Mackie(17) 39
    Div 2: Nobby Clark(30) 40, Rod Porter(25) 39, John Hargreaves(36) 39
    Women: Patricia James(24) 33
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 22 Mar – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Paul Ryan(14) 41, Lachlan Maddinson(2) 39, John Cheadle(16) 39
    Div 2: Jake Willoughby(26) 41, Rick Ryan(25) 40, Wal Hall(24) 38
    Women: Peta Griffin(8) 31
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 21 Mar – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Irene Swyer(24) 37, DIi Knoll(16) 35
    Div 2: Felicity Percival(27) 31, Karen Hansen(26) 27
    Div 3: Gail Hughes(35) 40, Gail Kovacs(42) 36
    Ball Comp: to 25
  • Sat 18 Mar – Weekend
    Singles v Par
    A: Lachlan Maddinson(2) +4, Robert Margerison(9) +3, Gary Gracie(6) + 3
    B: Phillip Behan(17) +5, Andrew De Manicor(15) +2, Brian Curran(17) +2
    C: Bill Ryan(24) +6, Ken Dawson(22) +1, Samuel Cascio(22) +1
    Women: (31) +6
    Ball Comp: to -2
  • Thu 16 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Col Murphy(19) 39, Noel Schneider(28) 36, Harry Delaney(10) 36, Peter Corkill(30) 35
    Ball Comp: to all players who finished.
  • Wed 15 Mar – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: A J Robinson(15) Chris Robinson(25) 47, Ian Komma(12) Phil Behan(17) 46
    Singles: Chris Robinson(25) 43, Garry Ashford(15) 40, Phil Olsen(22) 39, Dave Flavell(20) 38
    Scratch: Nathan Whiteman 32
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 14 Mar – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Vicki Askew(21) 33, Suzie Collins(23) 31
    Div 2: Karen Hansen(27) 39, Janet Bowden(33) 36
    Div 3: Gai Richardseon(35) 31, Patrica Rea(38) 27
  • Sat 11 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Matt Moses(12) 38, Cooper Maddinson(8) 37, Bob Nowchin(3) 37
    B: Bobby Deaton(19) 42, Robert Hancock(17) 41, Geoff Collins(14) 39
    C: Ken Miller(20) 43, Kevin Franklin(20) 41, Garry Miles(20) 40
    Women: Melise Fanning(37) 39
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 36
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 09 Mar – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Bob Cookson(24) Terry Lillie(29) 79, Rod Elliott(8) George Zlatko(8) 77
    Singles: Geoff Collins(14) 41, Noel Kesby(14) 40, Bob O'Keefe(28) 39
    Women: Vicki Askew(22) 40
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Wed 08 Mar – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Robert Willdig((18) 43, Col Bayley(5) 40, Harry Tsioukania(11) 40
    Div 2: Frank de Graf(27) 41, Rod Shinn(22) 40, Paul Walsh(25) 39
    Women: Lois Dwyer(31) 36
    Scratch: Nathan Whiteman 36
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 07 Mar – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Div 1: Peta griffin(9) 75, Pat Mackie(20) 76
    Div 2: Suzie Collins(24) 75, Irens Swyer(24) 80
    Div 3: Chris Davies(45) 80, Patrica Rea(39) 80
    Ball Comp: to 85
  • Sat 04 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    A: Stephen Jermyn(10) 70
    B: Colin Waller(14) 73
    C: Smurf Smith(28) 71
    Ball Comp: to 76cb
  • Thu 02 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Comp: Robert Wildig(18) 39, Trevor Duncan(15) 37
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 01 Mar – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: John Farmilo(26) 43, Geoff Cole(19) 41, Peter Gregory(21) 41, Ian Collins(19) 41
    Ball Comp: to 35

2017 February

  • Tue 28 Feb – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
  • Sat 25 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Steve Hancock(7) 39, Neil Hartley(6) 39
    B: Gordon Howes(18) 41, Arthur Bosanquet(13) 40
    C: Jim Preston(29) 42, Stephen Franklin(20) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 23 Feb – Veterans
    123 Countdown Stableford
    Comp: S Jervis, R Jagger, S Smith, J Byrne 91
    Comp: D Lamb, D Cawthorn, G Millar, G Brennan 88
    Comp: N Clark, T McIntosh, I Adlington, B O'Keefe 87cb
    Hole-in-one: Sven Jervis on the 11th
    Ball Comp: to 81cb
  • Wed 22 Feb – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Barr Craig(19) 43, Ian Komma(13) 42, Mark Murray(18) 42, Peter Crick(22) 41
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 21 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton(17) 36, Malissa Cooke(24) Janice Wood(24) 34
    Div 2: Margaret Hyland(30) 38, Maureen Latimer(26) 34, Maureen Derham(27) 33
    Div 3: Julie Romanowski(41) 34, Gail Hughes(35) 32, Marj Bradd(44) 29
    Ball Comp: to 27
  • Sat 18 Feb – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Nobby Clark(30) Dave Goyette(20) 48, Lachlan Maddinson(2) Zac Blattner(19) 47
    A: James Hall(9) 39, Peter Connor(6) 38
    B: Geoff Collins(13) 38, Graham Hickie(19) 37
    C: Robert White(20) 37, Noel Garden(24) 36
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Thu 16 Feb – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Ron Thomas(14) 39, Bluey Everest(7) 38, Dave King(19) 38
    Div 2: Geoffrey Brennan(23) 39, Ian Adlington(23) 38, Sven Jervis(26) 38
    Women: Robyn Slimming(32) 34
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 15 Feb – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Stephrn Jermyn(11) 41, Bluey Everest(7) 40, Lachlan Maddinson(3) 40, Ian Rydstrand(16) 39
    Ball Comp: to 34 cb
  • Tue 14 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Suzie Collins(23) 33, Vicki Askew(20) 32, Janice Wood(24) 29
    Div 2: Janet Bowden(35) 40, Valda Schroder(34) 38, Karen Hansen(28) 36
    Div 3: Gail Hughes(36) 42, Maggie Simmons(36) 41, Barbara Franklin(39) 33
  • Sat 11 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Daniel O'Neil(8) 40, Stephen Jermyn(11) 39
    B: Brian Kendrick(14) 43, Llyod herron(14) 41
    C: Trevor Harris(22) 44, Robert Percival(20) 43
    Women: Connie Parrish(16) 36
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 09 Feb – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
  • Wed 08 Feb – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
  • Tue 07 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
  • Sat 04 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
  • Thu 02 Feb – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
  • Wed 01 Feb – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford

2017 January

  • Tue 31 Jan – Womens
    Single Stableford
  • Sat 28 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
  • Thu 26 Jan – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Noel Kesby(16) 46, Keith Muller(13) 41, Noel Schneider(29) 41
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Wed 25 Jan – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Dave Goyette(23) 47, Ray Michelsons(16) 43, Barry Craig(20) 42, Mark Hill(25) 42
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 37
    Ball Comp: to 36
  • Sat 21 Jan – Weekend
    2BBB & Single Stableford
    Comp: Brett Herron(21) Blygh Herron(24) 50, Jack Miller(12) Nathan Flavell(17) 49
    A: Jessie Margerison(8) 41, B
    Women: Robyn Chapman(17) 37
    Scratch: Mark Johnson 39
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 19 Jan – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Barry Behan(23) John Hardie(20) 50, Daniel Rochford(36) Michael Hunt(20) 49
    Singles: Tony McIntosh(28) 43, Brian Curran(17) 41
    Women: Irene Swyer(26) 37
    Ball Comp: to 35
    Hole-in-one: Brian Curran (Vets Captain) on the 15th
  • Wed 18 Jan – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Brian Kendrick(15) 42, Gregory Dyer(18), Danny O'Connor(12) 39, Adam Ruperto(14) 39
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 36
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Sat 14 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Peter Barley(11) 43, Neil Hartley(7) 40, James Eagle(12) 40
    B: Jimmy Kovacs(17) 41, Philip Lyons(13) 40, Geoff Collins(16) 40
    C: Glen Askew(22) 41, Ian Addlington(23) 38, Col Parrish(24) 38
    Women: Connie Parrish(17) 37
    Scratch: Col Bayley 34
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 12 Jan – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Robert Willdig(18) 43, Keith Muller(15) 41
    Div 2: Carl Miller(31) 44, Bob Jessop(21) 43
    Women: Marie Miller(24) 35
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 11 Jan – Pro Shop
    2BBB aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Comp: D Cahil(10) Sam Cahil(15) 83, Paul Cronin(12) Dean Matters(12) 77
    Singles: Gary Hawks(27) 44, Ian Bain(10) 43, Stephen Davidson(15) 42
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 36
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Sat 07 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    A: Ian Asbury(2) 68, Stephen Jermyn(12) 71, Steve Hancock(7) 71
    B: Keith Muller(16) 65, James Eagle(13) 68, Brian Curran(18) 69
    C: James Harrison(27) 66, George Schirato(24) 67, Robert Percival(21) 68
    Women: Di Knoll(20) 70
    Scratch: Nathan Whiteman 72
    Ball Comp: to 76cb
  • Thu 05 Jan – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Div 1: John Hardie(21) 40, Col Murphy(19) 40
    Div 2: Angelo Pacetta(32) 48, Daniel Rochford(36) 43
    Women: Barbie Smith(31) 37
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Wed 04 Jan – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    A: James Malin(5) 38, Jessie Margerison(9) 38, Graeme Leonad(10) 38
    B: LLoyd heron(17) 44, Patrick Magee(16) 43, Peter Grinlington(14) 42
    C: Blygh Herron(27) 43, Simon Leverton(22) 43, Max Kowalcuk(32) 42
    Scratch: D Bond 32
    Ball Comp: to 35

2016 December

  • Sat 31 Dec – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Noel garden(24) Maureen Latimer(26) 80, Graham Simmons(13) Paul Ryan(14) 77
    A: Mark Johnston(0) 42, Col Bayley(5) 41
    B: Barney Kingdom(16) 45, Alastair McDonough( ) 41
    C: Leo Dare(24 ) 40, Norm Whiley( ) 39
    Women: Stephanie Hall(1) 40
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 37
  • Thu 29 Dec – Veterans
    2 person Ambrose
    Comp: Bill Ryan(22) George Vlato(6) 60
    Comp: Ronald Davison(31) James Romanowski(28) 60.25
    Comp: Dell Buckley(28) Garry Buckley(10) 60.5
    Comp: HarryDelaney(9) Robert Wildig(17) 62.5
    Ball Comp: to 66.5
  • Wed 28 Dec – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    A: LLoyd herron(18) 43, Brian Kendrick(15) 41, Noel Kesby(17) 40
    B: Ross Fenton(23) 42, Heather Sutherland(38) 40, Brendan Stevenson(21) 39
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 32
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Sat 24 Dec – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Stephen Jermyn(12) 42, Connor Bond(1) 39
    B: Ron Thomas(16) 39, Ken Miller(19) 37
    C: Harrison Kiteley(26) 42, Jim Johnston(23) 42
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 36
  • Thu 22 Dec – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Tom Smith(16) 41, Cheryl Grinlinton(17) 41, Dave King(21) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 21 Dec – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Michael Casson(27) Hans Barenyi(32) 50, John Dutton(15) Laurie Wilson(22) 49
    Singles: Peter Barley (12) 43, Gary Miller(29) 43, Ian Nicholson(31) 41
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 35
    Ball Comp: to 36
  • Sat 17 Dec – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Rod Elliott(10) 41, Neil Hartley(7) 40, Peter Connor(6) 40
    B: Rick Donaldson(18) 43, Dennis Potter(15) 41, AJ Robinson(17) 41
    C: Ian Gordon(20) 42, Brett Herron(23) 41, Tony Langley(20) 39
    Women: Gail Pottenger(12) 39
    Scratch: Steve Hancock 32
  • Thu 15 Dec – Veterans
    Single Stableford
  • Wed 14 Dec – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Sally Leonard(38) C Roberts(27) 59
    Singles: Sally Leonard(38) 50, Mark Flynn(11) 44
    Scratch: Ian Asbury
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Sat 10 Dec – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Garry Miles(20) Robert Hancock(18) 80, Peter Grinlinton(15) Alan Crapp(14) 79
    A: Bluey Everest(9)
    B: Andrew Eagleton(14) 39
    C: Brian Curran(20) 40
    Women: Margret Sutherland(25) 40
  • Thu 08 Dec – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Darryl Campbell(17) Rod Hodkinson(21) 73, Bob Jessop(22) Paul Manning(9) 70
    Singles: Dave King(21) 41, Bob Cookson(24) 39, Greame Leonard(11) 39
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 07 Dec – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Dean Moore(22) 47, Michael Collins(20) 42, Denis Flanders(24) 42, Ian Paynter(14) 42
  • Tue 06 Dec – Womens
    9 Hole Novelty Event
  • Sat 03 Dec – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal - Medal of Medals A,B,C Grades
    A: Phil Russo(10) 65, Paul Manning(9) 66, Ray Gonella(8) 67
    A: Medal of Medals - Steve Hancock
    B: Mike Prance(19) 66, Terry Moylan(19) 67, Colin Waller(14) 67
    B: Medal of Medals - Terry Moylan
    C: Trevor Harris(23) 67, Robert Percival(22) 69, Bob O'Keefe(27) 69
    C: Medal of Medals - Ed Szczpanowski
    Women: Margaret Johnston(16) 64
    Scratch: Troy Monie 69
    Ball Comp: to 75cb
  • Thu 01 Dec – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Comp: Ted Richards(30) 45, Noel Kesby(17) 43, Steve Omrod(20) 43, Charlie Beer(23) 42, Rod Hodkinson(21) 41, Jim Johnston(23) 41
    Ball Comp: to 35

2016 November

  • Wed 30 Nov – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Jim Johnston(25) 45, Shane Young(17) 45, Brian Curran(21) 44, Paul Davies(21) 43
    Ball Comp: to 37cb
  • Tue 29 Nov – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Comp: Maggie Paton(26) Connie Parrish(17) 80
    Div 1: Suzie Collins(24) 37
    Div 2: Margaret Hyland(31) 44
    Comp: Barbara Franklin(40) 41
    Ball Comp: to 23
  • Sat 26 Nov – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Comp: Robert White(23) Stephen Franklin(19) 100, Gary Miller(28) Mark Johnston(0) 84
    A: David Lamb(10) 42
    B: Peter Grinlinton(17) 42
    C: Roger Barnes( ) 45
    Women: Di Knoll(19) 37
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Thu 24 Nov – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford - Presentation Day
    Comp: Gary Miller - Dave King 53, Ian Gordon - Anthony Dawson 48, Rob Russell - Noel Schneider 48, Charlie Beer - Bruce Hammond 48
    Ball Comp: to 42
  • Wed 23 Nov – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Bruse Warfe(11) 42, Ian King(25), John Ditton(15) 40, Mark Flynn(12) 40
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 22 Nov – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Maureen Latimer(26) 37, Maureen Hollis(25) 35, Suzie Collins(24)33
    Div 2: Janet Bowden(36) 39, Joy Hollway(30) 34, Carole Worland(36) 33
    Div 3: Julie Romanowski(42) Ann Blyth(43) 38, Kaye McGuirk(44) 36
  • Sat 19 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Luke Throughgood(11) 40, Robert Kelly(8) 39, David Lamb(10) 39
    B: Todd Kalajzch(16) 43, Kevin Watson(18) 42, A J Robinson(16) 41
    C: Patrick Russell(26) 48, Roger Barnes(29) 43, Glenn Askew(22) 41
    Women: Irene Robertson(25) 37
    Ball Comp: to 35cb
  • Fri 18 Nov – Weekend
    Shoalhaven Cancer Care Charity Day
  • Thu 17 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Tom Smith(18) 44, Brian Rowe(17) 42
    Div 2: Charles Beer(23) 41, Col Parrish(24) 40
    Women: Barbara Smith(33) 42
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Wed 16 Nov – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Jack Cashmore(26) 47, Allan Parr(23) 43, Alastair McDonough(17) 41, Allan Clarke(24) 41
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 15 Nov – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Maureen Hollis(25) 40, Vicki Askew(17) 36, Suzie Collins(24) 34
    Div 2: Maureen Montgomery(28) 35, Gai Richardson(35) 34, Blanche Voysey(35) 32
    Div 3: Ann Blyth(44) 38, Gail Hughes(38) 36, Carole Worland(37) 35
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Sat 12 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Jake Oudejans(11) 42, Phil Russo(10) 40
    B: Gordon Howes(17) 42, Scott Puckeridge(10) 41
    C: Bill Ryan(22) 44, Peter Wheeldon(30) 42
    Women: Sharon McCarthy(21) 38
    Scratch: Nathan Whiteman 37
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 10 Nov – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Ken Miller(19) Keith Pepper(19) 81, Brian Curran(20) Keith Muller(17) 77
    Singles: Trevor Duncan(14) 42, Bob McDowell(17) 41, David Lamb(9) 41
    Women: Vicki Askew(18) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 09 Nov – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: John Cheadle(17) Garry Ashford(16) 86, Colin Catter(9) Zac Blattner(18) 82
    Singles: John Cheadle(17) 43, Garry Ashford(16) 43
    Ball Comp: to 36
  • Tue 08 Nov – Womens
    Single Stroke - Medal of Medals
    Div 1: Marie Miller(27) 69, Cheryl Grinlinton(16) 75, Vicki Askew(18) 79
    Div 2: Ann Blyth(45) 72, Pauline Delaney(29) 73, Janet Bowden(37) 73
    Ball Comp: to 80
  • Sat 05 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    A: Stephen Jermyn(12) 69, Neil Hartley(7) 70
    B: Paul Ryan(13) 66, Jimmy Kovacs(18) 71
    C: Smuf (Ken) Smith(26) 70, LLoyd Herron(21) 71
    Women: Mari Miller(27) 74
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 75
  • Thu 03 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic - Bill Robertson Shield
    Div 1: Cecil Hammond(21) 42, Darryl Campbell(19) 40, Ivan Boulton(22) 40
    Div 2: Charlie Swyer(24) 41, Robert Percival(23), Nick Skinner(26) 40
    Women: Gail Wilson(32) 35
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 02 Nov – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Di Knoll(20) 44, Bob Nagle(20) 42, Peter Gregory(22) 42, Ross Hobson(18) 41
    Ball Comp: to 36cb
  • Tue 01 Nov – Womens
    4 Person Las Vegas Ambrose - Mixed

2016 October

  • Sun 30 Oct – Weekend
    Mens Foursomes club Championships
  • Sat 29 Oct – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Bob Nagle(21) Bradley Sharpe(18) 84, David Adams(16) Scott Puckeridge(20) 82
    A: Phil Russo(10) 40
    B: Ray Ray Michelson(18) 43
    C: Kevin Watson(20) 47
    Women: Marie Miller(27) 35
    Scratch: Lauchlan Maddinson 37
    Ball Comp: to 35cb
  • Thu 27 Oct – Veterans
    4 Person Multiplier Stableford
    Comp: Case Vrolyk, Clive Roberts, Gail Roberts, Graene Leonard 256
    Comp: Nobby Clarl, Tony McItosh, Ian Addington, Bob O'Keefe 246
  • Wed 26 Oct – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Paul Ryan(14) 42, Neville McGuire(31) 41, Steve Melocco(21) 41, Bob Margerison(9) 41
    Ball Comp: to 36
  • Tue 25 Oct – Womens
    Canadian Foursomes
    Comp: Pat Mackie Marj Brad 72 1/8, Vicki Askew Irene Robertson 74 1/4, Maureen Hollis Denise Wenborn 74 3/4, Ann Blyth Jeanne Salway 75 1/4
  • Sat 22 Oct – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Peter Barley(11) 39, Paul Manning(10)
    B: Allan Crapp(14) 39, Nathan Flavell(16) 39
    C: Graeme Murphy(21) 43, Brett Herron(25) 41
    Women: Vivien Tanner(22) 37
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 37cb
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Thu 20 Oct – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Bruce Byers(14) 38, Gordon Howes(18) 37
    Div 2: Karl Schroder(21) 42, Ken Miller(21) 40
    Women: Robyn Slimming(33) 42
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 19 Oct – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Ron Thomas(16) 41, Geoff Cole(20) 41, Laurie Parker(26) 40, Michael Swaney(27) 40, Ian King(25) 40
    Ball Comp: to 35cb
  • Tue 18 Oct – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Jean Attenborough PLATE
    Comp: Sue Reid(35) Rosalie Cronin(36) 49, Marie Miller(27) Gail Hughes(39) 46, Pat Mackie(18) Tara Mackie(11) 44, Blanche Voysey(36) Fay Howes(34) 44
    Ball Comp: to 39
  • Sat 15 Oct – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Neil Hartley(7) 40, Peter Barley(11) 38, Paul Manning(10) 37
    B: Paul Hawker(18) 41, Chad Castinelli(18) 40, Max Lamond(17) 38
    C: Garry Lewis(26) 46, Michael James(27) 39, Glenn Askew(22) 39
    Women: Marilyn Schott(16) 36
    Scratch: Mark Johnson 37
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Fri 14 Oct – Pro Shop
    CORPORATE DAY
  • Thu 13 Oct – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Bruce Hammond(21) Rod Hodkinson(21) 48, Bob Cookson(26) Gary Salway(17) 47
    Singles: James Hogg(7) 42, Pauline Delaney(31) 42, Nobby Clark(27) 40, Lyn Berringer(21) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 12 Oct – Pro Shop
    6x6x6 Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Norm McGuire Nick Skinner 70, Peter Grinlinton J Reay 64cb
    Singles: Paul Davies(19) 40, Dave Flavell(18) 39
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 11 Oct – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Maggie Paton(26) 40, Marie Miller(27) 35
    Div 2: Blanche Voysey(37) 38, Margaret Hyland(32) 38
    Div 3: Carole Worland(38) 38, Chris Davies(45) 33
  • Sat 08 Oct – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Stephen Jermyn(12) Kevin Watson(21) 75, Peter Grinlington(18) Cheryl Grinlington(15) 74
    A: Phil Russo(11) 38
    B: Keith Muller(15) 36
    C: Col Parrish(25) 38
    Women: P Merchant (15) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 06 Oct – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Div 1: Alan Davis(18) 41, Keith Muller(15) 40
    Div 2: Ian Gordon(21) 42, Ivan Boulton(23) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 05 Oct – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Arthur Hadley(22) 44, Frank de Graf(27) 41, Nick Skinner(26) 40, Ian Paynter(15) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 04 Oct – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Marie Miller(26) 35, Maureen Montgomery(27) 35, Irene Swyer(23) 35
    Div 2: Barbie Smith(33) 39, Pauline Delaney(32) 38, Pat Pearson(34) 35
    Div 3: Valda Schroder(37) 39, Julie Romanowski(43) 35, Ann Blyth(45) 32
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Sat 01 Oct – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    A: Rod Elliott(9) 72, Dominic Whelan(10) 72, Ian Komma(11) 73
    B: Brian Rowe(16) 71, Dave Flavell(18) 72, Mark Murray(17) 72
    C: David Cawthorne(25) 72, Ken Miller(20) 73, Roger Barnes(29) 74
    Women: Cheryl Grinlinton(15) 75
    Scratch: Mark Johnson 72
    Ball Comp: to 80cb

2016 September

  • Thu 29 Sep – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Ted Richards(29) 39, , Keith Pepper(19) 39
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Wed 28 Sep – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Ian Adlington(20) 43, John Cummins(32) 42, Garry Ashford(17) 41, Nobby Clark(28) 40
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 27 Sep – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Maureen Latimer (25) Margaret Hollis (26) 77, Marg Poulton)23) Yvonne Day(23) 68
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton (16) 38, Nerida Flood(25) 38
    Div 2: Felicity Percival (26) 36, Margaret Hyland(28) 33
    Div 3: Gail Hughes (40) 35, Valda Schroder(37) 33
    Ball Comp: to 29
  • Sat 24 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Ian Komma(11) 40, Stephen Jermyn(12) 36
    B: Gordon Howes(19) 42, Mark Murray(18) 39
    C: Wayne Thomas(28) 42, Peter Walker(24) 41
    Women: Irene Swyer(23) 35
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 22 Sep – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Colin Murphy(17) Greg Montgomery(31) 49, Gordon Howes(19) Fay Howes(34) 48
    Singles: Terry Smith(23) 41, Trevor Duncan(13) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 21 Sep – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Bob Nagle(21) 43, Livio Kablar(26) 43, Jeremy Hutchings(31) 41, Robert Wildig(16) 39
    Ball Comp: to 36
  • Tue 20 Sep – Womens
    Irish Fourball + Singles
    Comp: Anne Blyth (45) Jan Salway (30) Maureen Montgomery (28) FayHowes (33) 87
    Div 1: Vicki Askew (17) 35. Div 2
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Sat 17 Sep – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Brett Herron(26) Steve Hancock(8) 83, Steve Hancock(8) Stephen Jermyn(12) 81
    A: Darcy Boyd(6) 40
    B: David Kowe(15) 44
    C: George Schirato(25) 45
    Women: Yvonne Neal(44) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 15 Sep – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: David Wilson(16) 41, Darryl Campbell(19) 39, Ian Adlington(20) 38
    Div 2: Rod Porter(28) 38, Greg Montgomery(320 38, David Patton(25) 37
    Women: Bridget Sant(34) 36
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 14 Sep – Pro Shop
    Singles Stableford
    Comp: Michael Innes(13) 44, Arthur Groom(36) 41, Chris Pasterfield(17) 39, Brian Curran(19) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Sun 11 Sep – Weekend
    Holden Scramble
    Comp: Cooper Maddinson(8) Barney Kingdom(15) Gary Roche(3) Duncan Maddinson(20) 56.25
    Comp: Daniel Bryant(5) Ben Lahene(15) Sam Watts(16) Jackson Watts(8) 57.5
    Comp: Leslee Maddinson(17) Luke Thorough(11) Gary Salway(17) Ian Asbury(-1) 57.5
  • Sat 10 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Gerard day(10) 37, Raymond Gonella(9) 37, Paul Manning(9) 37
    B: Dennis Potter(14) 37, Scott Puckeridge(19) 36, Robert Hancock(16) 36
    C: Nobby Clark(28) 35, Matthew Chittleburgh(23) 34, Robert White(22) 34
    Ball Comp: to 29
  • Thu 08 Sep – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Barbara Franklin(40) Stephen Franklin(18) 74, Peter Corkill(29) Roy Cartledge(21) 72
    Singles: John Cummins(33) 40, Ian Gordon(18) 36
    Women: Connie Parrish(18) 36
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 07 Sep – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Garry Miles(19) 43, Ray Orr(10) 40, Michael Swaney(26) 39, Brian Kendrick(12) 39
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 06 Sep – Womens
    Single Stroke Flag Event
    Div 1: Di Knoll(20) 75, Vicki Askew(18) 75, Irens Swyer(22) 76
    Div 2: Joy Hollway(33) 68, Nerida Flood(24) 77, Maureen Latimer(26) 78
    Div 3: Julie Romanowski(43) 76, Gai Richardson(37) 76, Blanche Voysey(37) 77
  • Sat 03 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    A: Paul Harris(8) 67, Gerard Day(11) 69, Rod Elliott(10) 72
    B: Michael Collins(18) 71, Jeff Evans(19) 71, Bradley Sharpe(18) 75
    C: Terry Nicoll(26) 72, Roger Barnes(30) 73, Robert White(23) 73
    Women: Vicki Askew(19) 70
    Ball Comp: to 80cb
  • Thu 01 Sep – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic - Matchplay Qualifier
    Div 1: Rod Elliott(10) 37, Noel Kesby(17), 36 Karl Schroder(21) 36
    Div 2: Bob O'Keefe(28) 40, Roger Millburn(25) 39, Ian Gordon(22) 37
    Women: Gail Roberts(33) 40

2016 August

  • Wed 31 Aug – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Chad Casinelli(19) 41, Joel White(24) 40, Harry Delaney(10) 39, Dennis Potter(15) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 30 Aug – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(10) 35, Marie Miller(25) 33, Suzie Collins(24) 33
    Div 2: Fay Howes(35) 37, Jeanne Salway(30) 36, Pat pearson(34) 33
    Div 3: Chris Davies(45) 35, Gail Kovacs(42) 35, barbara Franklin(40) 34
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Sat 27 Aug – Weekend
    Irish Fourball
    Comp: Doc Davies-Graeme Murphy-Jason Groves- Doug Tucker 103
    Comp: Ian Napier-Gary Salway-Justin Morgan 99
  • Thu 25 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke - 3rd Round Championships
    Comp: David Cawthorn(26) 66
    Comp: Ken Miller(20) 68
    Comp: Karl Schroder(22) 69
    Women: Marie Miller(25) 78
    Ball Comp: to 78
  • Wed 24 Aug – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Mark Murray(21) 40, Dennis Potter(16) 39, David Davies(25) 39
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 23 Aug – Womens
    Foursomes Championships - 27 Holes
    Comp: Margaret Hollis/Maureen Latimer 104 3/4, Gail Hughes/Di Knoll 111 1/4, Janet Bowden/Joy Hollway 113 1/2
    Comp: Janet Wood/Barbara Franklin 132 3/4
  • Sat 20 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stableford - 2nd Round Hcp Mens Matchplay
    A: Daniel O'Neil(7) 40, Geraed Day(11) 37, Robert Abeni(4) 36
    B: Ray Michelsons(18) 40, Stuart Harkin(15) 37, Gordon Howes(19) 36
    C: Roger Barnes(31) 36, Doc Davies(21) 36, Gary Hawkes(23) 35
    Women: Vicki Askew(19) 36
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Thu 18 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke - 2nd Round Championships
    A: John Duffy(20) 66, Noel Kesby)17) 71, Bluey Everest(8) 71
    B: Cecil Hammond(21), Noel Schneider(27) 68 Karl Schroder(22) 70
    Women: Pat Pearson(35) 69
    Ball Comp: to 75
  • Wed 17 Aug – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Chad Castinell(20) 43, Keith Muller)15) 42, Ian Komma(13) 41, Larry Hayes(20) 38
  • Tue 16 Aug – Womens
    American Foursomes 9 Holes - AGM MIDDAY
    Comp: L Rowe(45) I Robertson(23) 40 2/8
    Comp: I Swyer(22) M Schott(16) 40 7/8
    Comp: J Bowden)37) J Hollway(33) 40 7/8
  • Sat 13 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stableford - 1st Round Hcp Mens Matchplay
    A: Lachlan Maddinson(3) 40, Gerard Day(12) 39, Stephen Jermyn(12) 36
    B: Ed Szczepanpwski(19) 38, Donald Brickwood(13) 37, Peter Badman(19) 36
    C: Doc Davies(22) 43, Graham Bashford(21) 43, Wayne Thomas(29) 41
    Women: Melise Fanning(34) 38
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 35
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Thu 11 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke- Rd 1 Vets Championships
    Div 1: Graeme Leonard(12) 69, David Wilson(17) 70, Greg Devlin(16) 71
    Div 2: David Nagle(21) 67, Col Parish(25) 68, Michael O'Brien(30) 69
    Women: Connie Parish(18) 72
    Ball Comp: to 78
  • Wed 10 Aug – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Max Lamond(16) Ross Lamond(23) 49, Neil Guy(9) Allan Clarke(23) 48
    Singles: Ross Lamond(23) 47, Michael Hunt(21) 43
    Ball Comp: to 36
  • Tue 09 Aug – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Irene Robertson(23) 35, Pat Mackie(18) 34, Marie Miller(25) 33
    Div 2: Joy Hollaway(33) 34, Felicty Percival(26) 34, Margaret Hyland(28) 32
    Div 3: Gai Richardson(39) 43, Barbara Franklin(41) 37, Julie Romanowski(44) 35
  • Sat 06 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal + Women 6th GNSW round
    A: Graham Simmons(11) 70, Peter Connor(5) 73, Ben Lancaster(9) 73
    B: Terry Moylan(18) 70, Pat Herrick(18) 72, David Adams(17) 72
    C: Scott Puckeridge(20) 71, Gary Hawkes(23) 72, David Cawthorn(26) 74
    Women: Connie Parrish(19) 70
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 75
  • Thu 04 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke + Eclectic - 1st Round Championships
  • Wed 03 Aug – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: John Ditton(15) 36, David Davies(25) 36, Luke Stevenson(4) 35, Stephen Davidson(33) 35
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 02 Aug – Womens
    Single Stroke + Putting 6th GNSW Medal
    Comp: Gail Hughes(43) 72
    Comp: Karen Hanson(29) 74
    Ball Comp: to 81

2016 July

  • Sun 31 Jul – Weekend
    Macey Insurance Shoalhaven Heads OPEN
    Winner Gross: Graeme Stinson 72
    Winner Net: Jake Reay 70
    Runner Up Gross: Mark Johnson 72
    Runner Up Net: Luke Day 71
    A Grade Gross: Wayne Knapp(1) 74cb
    A Grade Gross: Runner Up - Anthony Brunero(-2) 74
    A Grade Gross: Third - Neil Guy(9) 73
    A Grade Net: James Toomey(9) 72
    A Grade Net: Runner Up - Rob Blackadder(12) 73
    B Grade Gross: Mark Dennis (--) 85
    B Grade Gross: Runner Up - Andrew Edwards(13) 86
    B Grade Gross: Third - Chris Lecky(17) 72
    B Grade Net: John Pusell (18) 72
    B Grade Net: Runner Up - Russell Potter(19) 72
    C Grade Gross: Ian Adlington (20) 93
    C Grade Gross: Runner Up - Tony McIntosh (23)100
    C Grade Gross: Third - Bill Ryan(22) 81
    C Grade Net: Steve Omrod(22) 73
    C Grade Net: Runner Up - Rob Wright(30) 76
    Junior: Cooper Maddinson (7) 76
  • Sat 30 Jul – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Graeme Hickie(16) Peter Connor(5) 47, Leslee Maddinson(17) Louise Barnes(30) 47, Dave Flavell(20) Nathan Flavell(14) 46
    A: Geoff Collins(12) 37
    B: Dave Wilson(16) 37
    C: Paul Davies(20) 39
    Women: Cheryl Grinlinton(16) 33
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 34
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Thu 28 Jul – Veterans
    Stableford 1-2-3 Countdown
    Comp: P Hahn(22) G Seymour(16) B Bennett(27) J Ellsmore(25) 95
    Comp: C Micallef(26) T Maples(25) B Davies(13) J Starling(19) 91
    Comp: R Percival(21) S Franklin(17) D Lamb(9) D Cawthorn(26) 88
    Ball Comp: to 81
  • Wed 27 Jul – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Terry Nicoll(26) 38, Bluey Everest(8) 37, Chris Pasterfield(16) 37, Trevor Barker(26) 37
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 26 Jul – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Felicity Percival(26) 37, Maggie Patton(26) 34, Tara Mackie(11) 31
    Div 2: melissa Cooke(28) 37, Kim Robertson(27) 36, Louise Barnes(31) 36
    Div 3: Barbara Franklin(42) 36, Rosalie Cronin (37) 35, Blanche Voysey(37) 34
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Sat 23 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: John Pearse(7) 34, Peter Johnson(2) 34, Wayne Meadth(6) 33
    B: Colin Waller(13) 36, John Schott(13) 32, Karl Knoll(14) 32
    C: Michael James(27) 37, Robert Edgerley(23) 35, Roger Barnes(31) 34
    Women: Peta Merchant(14) 32
    Scratch: Nathan Whiteman 33
  • Thu 21 Jul – Veterans
    Single Stableford - Lee Wellard Shield Hosting
    Div 1: David Wilson(18) 41, Paul Hawker(19) 40, Robert Wildig(15) 40
    Div 2: Philip Smith(28) 40, Greg Montgomery(33) 38, Ted Heaton(23) 38
    Women: Glenys Jones(29) 33
    Ball Comp: to 32
    Title: Lee-Wellard Shield
Shoalhaven Ex-Services just by a couple
  • Wed 20 Jul – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Alistair McDonough(16) 40, Max Lamond(15) 39
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 19 Jul – Womens
    Single Stableford Captain V President Day
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(18) 73, Brenda Twiss(20) 74, Dianne Moore(8) 75
    Div 2: Joy Hollway(33) 75, Marie Miller(25) 76, Louise Barnes(31) 79
    Div 3: Colleen Locke(39) 76, Gail Hughes(44) 77, Kaye McQuirk(44) 80
    Ball Comp: to 83
  • Sun 17 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stableford - Interclub Challenge
  • Sat 16 Jul – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Louise Barnes(32) Robert French(18) 73, Cecil Ritchie(33) Barry Pollock(18) 72
    Singles: Nathan Whiteman(1) 37, B
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 36
  • Thu 14 Jul – Veterans
    Single V PAR
    Div 1: Bob McDowell(17) +2, John Hammond(20) +1, John Knox(19) 0
    Div 2: Rod Porter(29) +5, Nick Skinner(25) +4, Terry Smith(22) +3
    Women: Gail Roberts(35) +1
    Ball Comp: to -2
  • Wed 13 Jul – Pro Shop
    Stableford Singles
    Comp: Clifford Haynes(16) 36, Dean Foley(32) 35, Michael Collins(19) 35, Brian Curran(19) 34
    Ball Comp: to 27
  • Tue 12 Jul – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles (Pairs Draw)
    Comp: Maureen Hollis(25) Gail Kovacs(43) 65, Di Knoll(20) Tara Mackie(11) 61, Gail Hughes(44) Janet Bowden(38) 61, Cheryl Grinlinton(16) Maureen Montgomery(27) 60
    Ball Comp: to 56
  • Sat 09 Jul – Weekend
    4 Person Ambrose Tiger Pins
    Comp: Bluey Everest(8), Chris McGrath(2), Nathan Whiteman(1), Jake Oudejans(9) 53 4/8
    Comp: Graeme Leonard(12), Sally Leonard(38), Che Sandiford(6), Andrew Jacobs(4) 54 4/8
    Comp: Graeme Hickie(16), Peter Connor(5) Braian Curran(19) Michael James(27) 54 5/8
    Ball Comp: to 58 6/8
  • Thu 07 Jul – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
  • Wed 06 Jul – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Robert Edgerley(24) 42, Gerard Day(10) 39, John Perry(20) 39, Michael Swaney(28) 39
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 05 Jul – Womens
    Single Stroke + Putting 5th GNSW Medal
  • Sun 03 Jul – Weekend
    Mixed Foursomes 18 Holes - Play in 6's
    Comp: Leethal Maddinson(6) Leslee Maddinson(17) 90
    Comp: Maureen Latimer(23), Noel Garden(22) 78.5
  • Sat 02 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal - Womens 5th GNSW Medal Round
    A: Graham Simmons(11) 71, Richard Langston(12) 73
    B: Paul Hawker(19) 73, Jimmy Kovacs(16) 73
    C: Ed Szczpanowski(21) 66, Robert Percival(21) 72
    Women: Cheryl Grininton(17) 74
    Scratch: Lachlam Maddinson 78
    Ball Comp: to 81cb

2016 June

  • Thu 30 Jun – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford
    Comp: Connie Parrish(19) Greg Montgomery(33) 48, Colin Parrish(24) Connie Parrish(19) 47cb, Tom Smith(15) Ray Orr(8) 47, Nobby Clark(26) Tony McIntosh(22) 46cb
    Ball Comp: to 43
  • Wed 29 Jun – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Neil Lord(24) 40, Alastair McDonough(16) 40, Michael Swaney(28) 39, Nick Skinner(25) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 28 Jun – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Tracy Casinelli(18) 37, Di Knoll(20) 34, Gail Pottinger(11) 30
    Div 2: Robyn Brown(28) 34, Kim Robertson(27) 33, Marie Miller(25) 32
    Div 3: Janet Bowden(38) 34, Colleen Locke(39) 33, Gail Kovacs(43) 32
    Ball Comp: to 27
  • Sun 26 Jun – Weekend
    Top Gun Shootout
  • Sat 25 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Brendan Dunphy(4) 38, Cooper Maddinson(7) 36, Rod Elliott(8) 35
    B: Josua Irwin(17) 39, John Cheadle(13) 36, Paul Ryan(13) 34
    C: Paul Davies(21) 37, Nobby Clark(27) 35, Steve McCarthy(32) 35
    Women: Louise Barnes(33) 36
    Scratch: Andrew Jacobs 30
  • Thu 23 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Doug Cornish(17) 40, Noel Kesby(18) 38
    Div 2: Cecil Hammond(22) 39, Case Vrolyk(30) 39
    Women: Marie Miller(26) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 22 Jun – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Barney Kinfdom(16) 41, Greg Brown(30) 40, Dan Wenborn(6) 38, Joseph Dignam(19) 38
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Tue 21 Jun – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Lynne Beringer(21) Gail Kovacs(44) 42
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(12) 35, Maureen Latimer(23) 31
    Div 2: Marie Miller(26)35, June Spillane(30) 31,
    Div 3: Denise Wenborn(44) 32, Gai Richaedson(37) 32
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sat 18 Jun – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles Captain V President day - 2nd Round 2BBB Mens Knockout Qualifier
    Comp: Paul Manning(7) Colin Murphy(16) 46, Peter Connor(5) Brain Curran(19) 44
    Singles: Michael James(28) 37
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Thu 16 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Charles Young(16) 38, Robert Willdig(16) 38
    Div 2: Nobby Clark(28) 41, Kevin Huckel(21) 36
    Women: Sally Leonard(39) 41, Joy Hollway(34) 37
    Ball Comp: to 32.
  • Wed 15 Jun – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Dean Foley(33) 42, Paul Ryan(15) 41, Paul Jones(12) 39, Barney Kingdom(17) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 14 Jun – Womens
    4 person Las Vegas Ambrose - Charity Day
    Comp: Pauline Delaney(31), Pat Mackie(18), Tara Mackie(12, ) Karen Hansen(28) 59.87
    Comp: K. Robertson(27), Robyn Barnes(28), Kelley Greaves(24), Bronwyn Tory(33) 62
    Ball Comp: to 64.75
  • Sun 12 Jun – Weekend
    Lefties Versus Righties - Single Stableford
  • Sat 11 Jun – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles 1st Round 2BBB Mens Knockout Qualifier
    Comp: Paul Manning(7) Colin Murphy(17) 46, Bradley Sharpe(17) Bob Nagle(19) 46
    A: Mark Flynn(10) 37
    B: Colin Waller(14) 36
    C: Pat Herrick(20) 36
    Women: Irene Swyer(23) 36
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Thu 09 Jun – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Michael O'Brien(31) neville Williams(19) 78, Carl Miller(30) Dave King(21) 74
    Singles: Case Vrolyk(31) 40, Vincent Kemp(17) 38, Edwin Boyd(35) 38
    Women: Jennifer Noden(23) 34
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Wed 08 Jun – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Comp: Phil Russo(10) Col Bayley(5) 81, Geoffrey Brown(26) Roger Saxton(23) 69, Jim Kovacs(16) Ray Orr(9) 65
    Singles: Col Bayley(5) 40, Geoffrey(26) 40, Colin Waller(15) 40, Allan Crapp(15) 38
    Ball Comp: 31
  • Tue 07 Jun – Womens
    Single Stroke + Putting 4th GNSW Medal - WGI Trophy Day
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(13) 77, Pat Mackie(17) 78
    Div 2: Pauline Delany(31) 74, Marie Miller(27) 77
    Div 3: Barbara Franklin(43) 81, Patrica Rea(37) 82
    Ball Comp: to 81
  • Sat 04 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal - Womens 4th GNSW Medal Round
  • Thu 02 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Div 1: Bob McDowell(17) 38, Trevor Duncan(14) 38
    Div 2: Hugh Sail(36) 40, Ted Heaton(23) 39
    Women: Mary McDowell(30) 35
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 01 Jun – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Paul Mastrangelo(11) 42, Chris Pasterfield(17) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34

2016 May

  • Tue 31 May – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(18) 35, Di Knoll(21) 35
    Div 2: Fay Howes(34) 35, Pat Pearson(36) 34
    Div 3: Gai Richardson(40) 36, Colleen Locke(39) 30
    Ball Comp: to 29
  • Sun 29 May – Weekend
    Mulligan Day
  • Sat 28 May – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: David Lamb(8) 39, Ian Asbury(-1) 38
    B: Brett Lawson(17) 40, Stephen Franklin(17) 39
    C: Bob O'Keefe(29) 38, Bob Nagle(20) 37
    Women: Vivien Tanner(22) 33
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Thu 26 May – Veterans
    2 Person Ambrose
    Comp: James Romanowski(24) Ronald Davison(28) 58
    Comp: Noel Schneider(27) Michael Russell(13) 62
    Comp: Case Vrolk(31) Graeme Leonard(13) 62
    Comp: Paul Ryan(13) John Starling(21) 62.5
    Ball Comp: to 70.25
  • Wed 25 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Michael Inness(17) 41, Sharon McCarthy(19) 40, Peter Barley(11) 40, Peter French(22) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 24 May – Womens
    Single Stableford - Hairitage Day
    Div 1: Irene Swyer(23) 34, Pat Mackie(18) 31, Tracy Casinelli(18) 30
    Div 2: Maureen Montgomery(28) 32, Joy Hollway(34) 32, Marie Miller(28) 31
    Div 3: Gal Richardson(40) 32, Gail Hughes(44) 28, Gail Kovacs(43) 27
    Ball Comp: to 27
  • Sun 22 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke 4th Round Club Championships - Seeded Draw
    A: Che Sandoford(7) 69
    B: Noel Kesby(18) 75
    C: Robert Percival(21) 74
    Ball Comp: to 78
    Title: Club Championships 2016
    A Grade Gross: Ian Asbury, R/U Mark Johnston
    A Grade Nett: Lee Maddinson, R/U Nathan Whiteman
    B Grade Gross: Geoff Collins, R/U Keith Muller
    B Grade Nett: Col Waller, R/U Terry Moylan
    C Grade Gross: Rob Percival, R/U Duncan Maddinson
    C Grade Nett: Rob Russell, R/U Charlie Swyer
    Juniors: Cooper Maddinson, R/U Luke Day
  • Sat 21 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke 3rd Round Club Championships
    A: Geoff Collins(12) 69, Chris McGrath(3) 69, Mark Flynn(11) 70
    B: Colin Waller(16) 65, Keith Muller(13) 68, David Adams(17) 70
    C: Tony Orford(25) 68, Graham Bashford(23) 69, Rob Russell(22) 70
    Women: Sharon McCarthy(19) 74
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 69
    Ball Comp: to 77cb
  • Thu 19 May – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Kenny Miller(21) Geoff Collins(13) 45, David Wilson(17) Rod Elliott(8) 44
    Singles: Denis Mulvihill(11) 40, Terry Moylan(19) 36, Garry Miller(28) 35cb
    Ball Comp: to 31
    Title: Bolong Cup
Shoalhaven Heads 333 Nowra 317
  • Wed 18 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: John Schott(14) 41, Gary Hawkes(23) 39, Barry Crook(23) 39, James Eagleton(10) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 17 May – Womens
    Single Stroke 4th Round Championships
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(14) 70, Vicki Askew(16) 76
    Div 2: Karen Hansen(29) 76, Marie Miller(28) 77
    Div 3: Gail Hughes(45) 74, Janet Bowden(38) 81
    Ball Comp: to 84
    Title: Club Championships 2016
    Div 1 Gross: Peta Griffin(7) 349, R/U Marilyn Schott(15) 395
    Div 1 Nett: Vicki Askew(17) 329, Sharon McCarthy(19) 330
    Div 2 Gross: Karen Hansen(30) 430, R/U Nerida Flood(24) 431
    Div 2 Nett: Louise Barnes(33) 322, Pauline Delaney(32) 324
    Div 3 Gross: Janet Bowden(38) 472, Gail Hughes(45) 485
    Div 3 Nett: Gai Richardson(41) 334, Beth Dick(42) 337
  • Sat 14 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke 2nd Round Club Championships
    A: Chris McGrath(4) 66, Lachlan Maddinson(3) 70
    B: James McConnell(19) 71, Garry Miles(18) 72
    C: Robert Percival(21) 71, Charlie Swyer(25) 72
    Women: Vicki Askew(17) 71
    Scratch: Ian Ashby 72
    Ball Comp: to 78
  • Fri 13 May – Womens
    Single Stroke 3rd Round Championships
    Div 1: Marilyn Schott(15) 82, Sharon McCarthy(18) 82
    Div 2: Louise Barnes(33) 78, Karen Hansen(30) 78
    Div 3: Janet Bowden(38) 78, Elizabeth Dick(42) 78
  • Thu 12 May – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Graeme Leonard(14) 41, Noel Kesby(18) 39
    Div 2: Rod Porter(29) 41, John Hardie(23) 38
    Women: Kaye McGuirk(45) 35
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Wed 11 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford + Team - Best 2 of 4 Scores
    Comp: Steve Melocco(21) 39, Greg Brown(31) 38, Paul Williams(13) 38, Terry Nicoll(29) 38
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 10 May – Womens
    Single Stroke + Putting 2nd Round Championships - 3rd GNSW Medal
    Div 1: Peta Griffin(7) 77, Pat Mackie(17) 78
    Div 2: Pauline Delaney(32) 73, Maggie Patton(24) 78
    Div 3: Gail Hughes(45) 70, Barbara Franklin(43) 71
    Ball Comp: to 82
  • Sat 07 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal - 1st Round Club Championships - Womens 3rd GNSW Medal Round
    A: Lee Maddinson(7) 69, Chris McGrath(4) 70, Harry Delaney(9) 72
    B: Luke Day(16) 68, Bradley Sharpe(18) 69, Todd Kalajzich(14) 71
    C: Bill Ryan(20) 71, Rob Russell(22) 72, Terry Nicoll(30) 72
    Women: Gloria Milmow(37) 75
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 70
    Ball Comp: to 78cb
  • Fri 06 May – Womens
    Single Stroke 1st Round Championships
    Div 1: Peta Griffin(7) 76, Sharon McCarthy(19) 77
    Div 2: Karen Hansen(30) 76, Louise Barnes(33) 76
    Div 3: Gai Richardson(41) 73, Janet Bowden(38) 80
  • Thu 05 May – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Div 1: Paul Manning(8) 41, Terry Moylan(20) 41
    Div 2: Bob Cookson(26) 40, Rod Porter(30) 38
    Women: Robyn Bartlet(33) 38
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 04 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Tony McIntosh(24) 44, Lyle Docherty(18) 44, Allan Wright(21) 40, Chris Pasterfield(16) 39
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 03 May – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Maggie Simmons(31) Sally Leonard(42) 53, Margo Hudson(27) Elizabeth-Anne Quartly(26) 49, Nikola Lawerence(41) Anna-MariaHendrikse(35) 46
    Div 1: Mary Sanderson(14) 34, Tracy Casinelli(19) 34
    Div 2: LouiseFerreira(26) 37, Jill Appleby(27) 33
    Div 3: Paula Toth(31) 31, Jocelyn McDermott(31) 30
    Div 4: Deborah Glover(42) 32, Gail Richardson(41) 31
    Ball Comp: to 29
  • Sun 01 May – Weekend
    Stoney Creek 3 Ball

2016 April

  • Sat 30 Apr – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles - Qualifying round Mixed Keno 4 Ball
    Comp: Nathan Whiteman(4) Jacob Oudejans(10) +11, Gary Miles(--) Robert Hancock(--) +10
    Singles: Kenneth Bradley(14) +5, Ben Lancaster(9) +5, Lee Maddinson(8) +4
    Scratch: Stephanie Hall + 4
    Ball Comp: to -2cb
  • Thu 28 Apr – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Comp: Connie Parrish(19) Col Parrish(25) 78, Dave King(20) Gary Salway(19) 76
    Singles: Barry Behan(24) 42, Bob Cookson(27) 41, Keith Muller(14) 41, Charles Young(17) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 27 Apr – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Clarrie Howes(16) 42, Gary Hawkes(23) 38, Dennis Potter(16) 38, John Perry(21) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 26 Apr – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Irene Robertson(26) 37, Vicki Askew(18) 34, Marie Miller(28) 34
    Div 2: Anne Cole(30) 39, Blanche Voysey(38) 35, Joy Hollway(33) 34
    Div 3: Margaret Copley(40) 34, Chris Davies(45) 32, Ann Blyth(44) 32
    Ball Comp: to 38
  • Sat 23 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Jacob Oudejans(11) 42, James Eagleton(11) 41
    B: Gordon Howes(16) 42, Bradley Sharpe(18) 40
    C: Brett Herron(30) 40, Steve Melocco(21) 40
    Women: Vicki Askew(18) 35
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 42
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 21 Apr – Veterans
    Single Stableford - ANZAC Shield
    Comp: Svenic Jervis(23) 40, Barry Beahan(25) 40, Paul Manning(9) 37
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Wed 20 Apr – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Brian Kendrick(12) 40, Phil Thompson(24) 39, Gary Hawkes(24) 38, Paul Manning(9) 37, John Hodge(28) 37
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 36
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 19 Apr – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Tracy Casinelli(20) 36, Cheryl Grinlinton(14) 34, Vicki Askew(19) 34
    Div 2: Anne Cole(30) 34, Marie Miller(28) 32, Margaret Hyland(28) 32
    Div 3: Janet Bowden(38) 32, Pat Pearson(35) 29, Elizabeth Dick(41) 28
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Sat 16 Apr – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles - Qualifying round Mens Sureshot 4 Ball
    Comp: Graeme Hickie(14) Peter Connor(7) 49, Bluey Everest(6) Cooper Maddinson(11) 46, Brian Curran(18) James Eagle(9) 46
    A: Justin Goodlife(6) 44
    B: Luke Day(17) 41
    C: Gary Miller(29) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 14 Apr – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Graeme Leonard(16) Case Vrolyk(32) 80, Colin Murphy(18) Michael Hunt(20) 74
    Singles: David Cawthorn(24) 38, Ian Mackie(15) 38, William Hendry(26) 38
    Women: Irene Robertson(28) 41
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 13 Apr – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Stephen Davidson(34) Michael Swaaney(28) 79, Sam Matters(13) Che Sandoford(7) 76
    Singles: John Porter(24) 42, Michael Swaney(28) 41
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 12 Apr – Womens
    Single Stableford
  • Sat 09 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Graham Simmons(11) 40, Cooper Maddinson(12) 38, Michael McFarland(11) 38
    B: Gordon Howes(17) 39, Justin Mangan(16) 38, Nathan Flavell(15) 38
    C: Brett Herron(31) 40, Matt Paterson(22) 39, Charlie Swyer(25) 38
    Scratch: Brendan Dunphy 32
    Women: Gail Wilson(33) 39
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Thu 07 Apr – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Div 1: John Knox(21) 47, Bob McDowell(19) 41
    Div 2: Geoffrey Heinecke(29) 39, Ted Richards(28) 39
    Women: Faye Howes(34) 36
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 06 Apr – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Ian Paynter(13) 47, Neville McGuire(31) 41, Robert French(18) 40, Wal Hall(28) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 05 Apr – Womens
    Single Stroke + Putting 2nd GNSW Medal - Matchplay Qualifier
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(13) 75, Marilyn Schott(16) 77
    Div 2: Rosemary Sheath(36) 72, Nerida Flood(25) 77
    Div 3: Kay Ison(45) 71, Elizabeth Dick(41) 78
    Ball Comp: to 81
  • Sat 02 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal + Women 2nd GNSW round
    A: Steve Hancock(8) 68, Cooper Maddinson(12) 69, Richard Langston(12) 72
    B: John Cheadle(14) 69, Kevin Watson(19) 72, Todd Kalajzich(15) 73
    C: Mark Woodcock(27) 70, Paul Davies(22) 73, Stuart Harkin(20) 74
    Women: Maureen Latimer(22) 73
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 69
    Ball Comp: to 79cb

2016 March

  • Thu 31 Mar – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Bolong Cup
    Comp: Gary Salway(19) Bob Cookson(26) 50, Ron Davison(27) James Romanovski(--) 49, Kevin Higgins(35) Noel Kesby(18) 48, Terry Smith(23) Bruce Hammond(--) 47cb
    Ball Comp: to 42cb
  • Wed 30 Mar – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Steve Melocco(22) 43, Barney Gillard(16) 42, Nathan Flavell(16) 41, Graham Simmons(11) 40
    Ball Comp: to 36
  • Tue 29 Mar – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(18) 38, Cheryl Grinlinton(15) 35, Vicki Askew(20) 33
    Div 2: Jeanne Salway(31) 36, Pauline Delany(31) 36, Margaret Hyland(28) 33
    Div 3: Ann Blyth(44) 36, Margaret Copley(39) 32, Elizabeth Dick(41) 31
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sat 26 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Ian Asbury(0) 40, Peter Barley(11) 40, James Eagleton(12) 38
    B: Matt Boston(16) 41, Karl Knoll(15) 39, Paul Ryan(15) 38
    C: Roger Barnes(32) 36, John Brownhill(29) 35, Robert Percival(20) 33
    Women: Pat Mackie(19) 36
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 40
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Thu 24 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Comp: John Hardie(23) 41, Robert Willdig(15) 38, Paul Hawker(18) 38, Geoff Collins(13) 37
    Women: Mary McDowell(29) 35
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 23 Mar – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Sam Cahill(18) 42, A J Robinson(19) 39, Andrew Eagleton(11) 39, Tony McIntosh(26) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 22 Mar – Womens
    2BBB vs Par GNSW Event
    Comp: Elizabeth Dick(41) Fay Howes(34) +9, Margaret Copley(39) Irene Robertson(27) +8, Janice Wood(22) Barbara Franklin(44) +7
    Ball Comp: to +1
  • Sat 19 Mar – Weekend
    2BBB vs Par + Singles
    Comp: Donald Forster(19) Nathan Davis(17) +10, Steve Hancock(8) Mike Prance(18) +10
    A: Lee Maddinson(7) +2, David Potts(8) +2
    B: Robert Hancock(17) +5, Rohan Epe(15) +3
    C: Paul Davies(23) +3, Terry Nicol(32) +3
    Women: Vicki Askew(20) Sq.
    Ball Comp: to -3 cb
  • Thu 17 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Stephen Franklin(20) 42, Tony McIntosh(27) 42, Karl Schroder(21) 41, Gary Salway(20) 40
    Women: Peta Marchant(14) 37, Maureen Latimer(22) 36
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 16 Mar – Pro Shop
    Singles Stableford
    Comp: Tony Rixon(25) 46, Trevor Clarke(15) 43, Michael Rampling(33) 41, Paul Davies(23) 41
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 15 Mar – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Maureen Latimer(23) 36, Suzie Collins(23) 35
    Div 2: Rosemary Sheath(37) 41, Maggie Simmons(31) 37
    Div 3: Kaye McGuirk(44) 31, Elizabeth Dick(41) 28
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sat 12 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Lee Maddinson(8) 44, Paul Manning(10) 41, James Eagle(10) 39
    B: Paul Hawker(18) 43, Scott Puckeridge(19) 42, John Hancock(15) 42
    C: Norman Whitley(22) 41, Ian King(24) 39, Gary Hawkes(25) 39
    Women: Vicki Askew(19) 36
    Ball Comp: to 35cb
  • Thu 10 Mar – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Ken Miller(19) Geoff Collins(14) 78, Bruce Hammond(22) Darryl Campbell(17) 74, Case Vrolyk(32) Graeme Leonard(16) 73
    Singles: Doug Cornish(22) 44, Robert Jaeger)15) 39, Micheal Sinclair(24) 39
    Women: Sue McGilvray)14) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 09 Mar – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Gary Lenson(10) 39, Bruce Warf(8) 39, Barney Gillard(16) 39, Robert Willdig(16) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 08 Mar – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles (Draw)
    Comp: Di Knoll(18) Karen Hansen(30) 45, Barbara Franklin(43) Gai Richardson(44) 44, Nerida Flood(26) Maureen Latimer(23) 44
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton(26) 34,
    Div 2: Carloe Worland(35) 31,
    Div 3: Gail Kovacs(44) 29
    Ball Comp: to 27
  • Mon 07 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford - Balkwill-Simmons Shield
    Comp: Ken Miller(20) 42, Steve Chapman(20) 40
    Women: Felicity Percival(26) 29
    Ball Comp: to 39
    Title: Balkwill-Simmons Shield
    Result: The Heads 371, Callala 341
  • Sat 05 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal + Women 1st GNSW round
    A: Peter Connor(8) 68, Stephen Jermyn(10) 68
    B: John Schott(13) 73, Colin Waller(16) 73
    C: Col Parrish(24) 69, Dave Flavell(20) 69
    Women: Melise Fanning(36) 71
    Scratch: Mark Johnson 73
    Ball Comp: to 78
  • Thu 03 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Comp: John Knox(20) 41, Steve Omrod(25) 41, Colin Murphy(18) 40, Greg Montgomery(31) 40
    Women: Valerie Seisums(28) 36
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 02 Mar – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Nathan Flavell(16) 42, Barry Craig(16) 41, Max Lamond(15) 40, Robert Wildig(17) 40
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 01 Mar – Womens
    Single Stroke + Putting 1st GNSW Medal
    Div 1: Suzie Collins(24) 70, Janice Wood(23) 73
    Div 2: Lorraine Franklin(35) 70, Nerida Flood(26) 76
    Div 3: Colleen Lockie(38) 74, Janet Bowden(37) 76
    Ball Comp: to 82

2016 February

  • Sat 27 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Tony Langley(20) 46, Terence McGill(31) 42, Terry Moylan(18) 40, Trevor Harris(18) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 25 Feb – Veterans
    Stableford 1-2-3 Countdown
    Comp: Ken Huckel(22) Rob Russel (22) Nick Skinner(23) Noel Schneider(26) 97
    Comp: D Bessell(20) J Bathe(14) F Flerren(20) C Graham(13) 94
    Comp: Col Parrish(24) Connie Parrish(18) C Vrolyk(32) Graemr Leonaed(16) 93
    Ball Comp: to 85
  • Wed 24 Feb – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Frank de Graaf(28) 45, Ian bain(9) 42, Brian Kendrick(14) 42, Max Lamond(16) 42
    Ball Comp: to 36
  • Tue 23 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Irene Swyer(24) 40, Di Knoll(18) 36
    Div 2: Margaret Hyland(29) 35, Valda Schroder(33) 33
    Div 3: Janet Bowden(37) Patrica Rea(37) 31
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sat 20 Feb – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Troy Pieper(19) Brendan Dunphy(5) 52, Jason Groves(23) Ben Lancaster(11) 52
    A: Steve Hancock(9) 42
    B: Peter Grinlington(15) 41
    C: Charlie Swyer(25) 39
    Women: Tracy Casinelli(22) 43
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 33
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Thu 18 Feb – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Graeme Leonard(17) 45, Graham Russell(17) 43, Robert Jaeger(16) 42, Keith Pepper(20) 40
    Women: Fay Howes(35) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 17 Feb – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Brian Cotterill(7) 42, Rodney Shinn(18) 42, Jeff Evans(18) 42, Paul Ryan(16) 41
    Ball Comp: to 36
  • Tue 16 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Maureen Montgomery(27) 38, Irene Swyer(24) 36, Marilyn Schott(17) 36
    Div 2: Karen Hansen(30) 36, Robyn Slimming(31) 35, Colleen Locke(38)34
    Div 3: Elizabeth Dick(41) 28, Julie Romanowski(43) 28, Gail Hughes(45) 27
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Sat 13 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: David Lamb(9) 42, Mark Johnston(0) 39, Steve Hancock(0) 38
    B: Brian Schutz(17) 39, Alistair McDonough(18) 37, Paul Hawker(19) 37
    C: Ralph Muttdon(25) 42, Ryan Goodwin(22) 38, William Hendy(20) 37
    Women: Marie Miller(27) 37
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 39
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Thu 11 Feb – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Maureen Latimer(24) Robert Sunderland(36) 77, Terry Moylan(19) Paul Hawker(19) 77, Ken Harvey(15) Pat Herrick(18) 72
    Singles: Graeme Leonard(18) 42, Michael O'Brien(29) 39
    Women: Peta Marchant(15) 36
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 10 Feb – Pro Shop
    2BBB Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Dan Wenborn(9) Simon Rudd(3) 82, Kit Tanner(11) Simon Rudd(3) 80
    Singles: Ron Thomas(16) 42, Simon Rudd(3) 41
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 36
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 09 Feb – Veterans
    MSCVGA - Shoalhaven Vets Week of Golf - 2nd Day - NO WOMENS COMP
  • Sat 06 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal
    A: Paul Mastranglio(12) 70, Lachlan Maddinson(4) 70, Brendan Dunphy(5) 71
    B: Paul Ryan(17) 69, Anthony Stainthorpe(16) 71, Mike Prance(18) 73
    C: Dave Flavell(20) 71, Nobby Clarke(27) 72, Livio Kablar(23) 72
    Women: Julie Anderson(23) 68
    Scratch: Mark Johnson 68
  • Thu 04 Feb – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Comp: Rod Hodkinson(18) 43, Roger Milborn(26) 41, David Lamb(11) 40, Gail Roberts(37) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 03 Feb – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Steve Melocco(22) 41, Cec Montgomery(21) 40, Ian Komma(14) 40, Chris Pasterfield(18) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
    Hole-in-one: Tara Mackie on the 11th
  • Tue 02 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Div 1: Di Knoll(19) 42, Pat Mackie(18) 37, Marie Miller(27) 37
    Div 2: Felicity Percival(29) 39, Valda Schroder(33) 39, Colleen Locke(38) 35
    Div 3: Rosalie McIntosh(45) 35, Elizabth Dick(41) 33, Julie Romanowski(43) 33
    Ball Comp: to 30

2016 January

  • Sat 30 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Troy Monie(2) 43, Brendan Dunphy(5) 41, Bru Warren(8) 40
    B: Chris Pasterfield(19) 42, John Corr(16) 41, Peter Grinlinton(16) 40
    C: Ryan Goodwin(24) 48, Greg Montgomery(27) 40, Neville McGuire(29) 39
    Women: Vicki Askew(18) 34
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 37
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 28 Jan – Veterans
    4 Person Las Vegas Ambrose
    Comp: Frank Dal Bon, Lawrence Hoffman, Charles Gordon, John Bathe (9) 56
    Comp: Charles Young, Ian Gordon, Greg Montgomery, Robyn Slimming(12.38) 56.62
    Comp: Trevor Duncan, Denise Wenborn, Noel Schneider, Colleen Locke(14.13) 56.87
    Ball Comp: to 60.5
  • Wed 27 Jan – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Gavin Mackie(30) 46, Garry Miles(19) 44, Sue McGilvray(15) 42, Peter Barley(12) 42
    Scratch: Gary Roche 37
    Ball Comp: to 36cb
  • Sat 23 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Neil Hartley(7) 39, Paul Manning(9) 37
    B: Keith Muller(15) 44, Donny Sproh(18) 40
    C: Simon Young(28) 41, Ian Gordon(22) 39
    Women: Marilyn Schott(17) 37
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 21 Jan – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Rod Hodkinson(19) Terry Smith(25) 53, Paul Reynolds(30) Lawrie Ager(22) 52
    Singles: Ian Mackie(16) 39, David Wilson(16) 39, Keith Muller(15) 38
    Women: Connie Parrish(18) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 20 Jan – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Graeme Murphy(26) 50, Alan Davies(21) 44, Grant Henderson(21) 44, Allan Crapp(18) 42
    Ball Comp: to 36
  • Sat 16 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    A: Graham Simmons(11) 39, Peter barley(12) 37, Wayne Meadth(6) 36
    B: Graeme Hickie(14) 42, Rohan Epe(17) 42, Ken Harvey(15) 39
    C: Shane Warner(34) 47, Charlie Swyer(27) 47, Robert Byrnes(26) 40
    Women: Peta Griffin(7) 38
    Scratch: Dan O'Neil 30
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 14 Jan – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Comp: Mark Fitzgerald(25) 44, William Hendy(22) 43, Bob Jessop(21) 42, Warwick Merchant(11) 42
    Women: Irene Swyer(24) 37
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Wed 13 Jan – Pro Shop
    2BBB Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Comp: Colin Waller(16) Alan Davies(22) 80, Norman Whiley(24) Laurie Packer(23) 79
    Singles: Ian King(24) 44, Frank De Graf(29) 44
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Sat 09 Jan – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Comp: Ed Szczpanowski(21) Lynne Davis(37) 78, John Cummins(30) Robert Cooke(24) 77
    A: Luke Thoroughgood(12) 41, Mark Johnston(0) 40
    B: Tom Smith(14) 39, Andrew Attard(17) 39
    C: L Dare(20) 40, J Collins(20) 39
    Women: Felicity Percival(37) 35
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 07 Jan – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Comp: David Nagle(21) 41, Pat Herrick(19), Kevin Huckel(22) 40, Bruce Hammond(22) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 06 Jan – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
  • Sat 02 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal
    A: Col Bayley(4) 68, Lee Maddinson(7) 69, Daniel O'Neil(6) 70
    B: Nathan Flavell(17) 67, Gary Burton(18) 70, Ian Mackie(16) 70
    C: Stephen Chegwidden(24) 64, Bill Ryan(21) 68, Pat Herrick(20) 68
    Women: Di Knoll(19) 71
    Ball Comp: to 75cb