Results

2018 December

  • Tue 11 Dec – Womens
    9 Holes Novelty Presentation Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Women: Club Championship
    Div 1 Gross: Women's Club Champion 2018: Peta Maerchant, and Runner Up: Tara Mackie
    Div 1 Net: Winner: Marie Miller, and Runner Up: Di Knoll
    Div 2 Gross: Winner: Irene Swyer, and Runner Up: Louise Barnes
    Div 2 Net: Winner: Janet Bowden, and Runner Up: Beth Dick
    Women: Country Vets Championship
    Div 1 Gross: Sharon McCarthy
    Div 1 Net: Connie Parrish
    Div 2 Gross: Irene Swyer
    Div 2 Net: Pauline Delany
    Div 3 Gross: Robyn Bartlett
    Div 3 Net: Barbie Smith
    Result: Senior Vet: Blanche Voysey
    Women: Marj Bradd Vets Shield Winner: Gail Hughes; 2nd Peta Merchant; 3rd Suzie Collins
    Women: Mabel Mackenzie Brooch
    Div 1: Pat Mackie
    Div 2: Gai Richardson
    Div 3: Di Murray
    Result: Senior Vet; Pat Rea
    Women: Jill Gumley Shield: Gai Richardson
    Women: Putting Winner: Louise Barnes and Tara Mackie
    Women: Match Play Winner: Marie Miller
    Women: Captain's Choice encouragement Award: Lorraine Rowe
    Women: Round Robin Captain: Gail Hughes
    Women: Pennant Captain: Vicki Askew
    Women: Foursomes Champions: Tara Mackie and Di Knoll
    Women: Golf NSW Medal
    Div 1: Suzie Collins
    Div 2: Gail Hughes
    Div 3: Gai Richardson
    Result: Weekend Div: Di Knoll
    Women: Medal of Medals: Suzie Collins
    Women: Eclectic Winners
    Div 1: Tara Mackie and Pat Mackie
    Div 2: Gail Hughes
    Div 3: Pat Rea
    Women: Gobbler winner: Tara Mackie and Gai Richardson
    Women: Birdie winner: Tara Mackie
  • Sat 08 Dec – Weekend
    Single Stroke Medal of Medals
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Tournament: Medal of Medals winners are
    A Grade Net: Lee Maddinson
    B Grade Net: Rod Elliott
    C Grade Net: Scott Puckeridge
    Comp: The December 2018 Monthly Medal results are shown below
    A Grade Net: Lee Maddinson (8) 80/72, Steve Hancock (7) 79/72
    B Grade Net: Scott Puckeridge (17) 86/69, Colin Waller (16) 85/69
    C Grade Net: Stephen Davidson (24) 88/64, Bob Nagle (21) 92/71
    Div 1: Melise Fanning (35) 106/71
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 74 strokes
    Ball Comp: 77 c/b
    Result: Nearest the Pin: Harry Delany (11th), Blygh Herron (15th)
    Result: Drive and Pitch: Charlie Swyer (14th)
  • Thu 06 Dec – Veterans
    Single Stableford - Hams Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Hawker(18) 42, Colin Murphy(20) 42, Bruce Hammond(23) 41, Dennis McColl(33) 40, Kevin Higgins(33) 40, David Wilson(19) 40
    Ball Comp: 34
    Comp: NTP: Irene Robertson(11th) Ron Thomas(11th) Ian Gordon(15th)..D&P: Barbara Franklin(8), Felicity Percival(10th), Terry Moylan(12th
  • Wed 05 Dec – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Rod Elliott(11) 38, George Vlato(9) 38, Max Lamond(17) 37
    Div 2: Arthur Hadley(21) 44, Charlie Swyer(26) 43, Mark Hill*24) 42
    Ball Comp: 36
    Comp: NTP: Clarrie Howes(11th), Brendon Miller(14th), Clarrie Howes(15th)
  • Tue 04 Dec – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Marilyn Schott(17) 40, Gail Hughes(25) 37
    Div 2: Jeanne Salway(31) 35, Dianne Watt(42) 33
    Ball Comp: 31
    Comp: D&P: Irene Swyer(10th) Jill Simister(10th), Long Drive: Irene Swyer(14th) Barbara Franklin(14th)
  • Sat 01 Dec – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Neil Hartley(4) 37, Steve Hancock(7) 37
    B: Warwick Marchant(14) 37, Mike Prance(18) 37
    C: Jim Preston(26) 45, Colin Murphy(20) 36
    Women: Louise Barnes(28) 36
    Ball Comp: 33cb
    Comp: NTP Marie Miller(11th) Bruce Warfe(11th) Steve Hancock(15th) D&P Lee Maddinson(14th)

2018 November

  • Thu 29 Nov – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Presentation Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Brian Carr(35) Darryl Campbell(20) 51, Ken Miller(21) Geoff Collins(14) 48, Ron Thomas(15) Davis Cawthorn(23) 47, Robert Wildig(16) Frank Leonard(32) 46
    Ball Comp: 42
  • Wed 28 Nov – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford - Hams Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Competition was cancelled due wet weather
  • Tue 27 Nov – Womens
    2 Ball Multiplier Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Suzie Collins(22) 39, Vicki Askew(21) 36
    Div 2: Gai Richards(30) 37, Janet Bowden(31) 37
    Ball Comp: 33
    Comp: D&P: Suzie Collins, Gai Richards. Longest Drive: Belinda Wall, Barbara Franklin
  • Mon 26 Nov – Womens
    Womens VW Scramble
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Tournament: First Place: Audrey Mansfield, Aoauli Carrett, M. Mills and Myrna Barnes from Callala
    Tournament: Second Place: Sharon McCarthy, Vicki Askew, Pat Mackie and Karen Hansen
    Tournament: Third Place: Barbara Franklin, Gail Hughes, Robbie Chapman and Marilyn Schott
    Result: Nearest the pin: Myrna Barnes (11th) and Peta Griffin (6th)
  • Sat 24 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Wayne Meadth(5) 42, Lee Maddinson(8) 40
    B: Scott Puckeridge(18) 41, Glenn Askew(19) 41
    C: Paul Johnson(22) 44, John Cummins(35) 43
    Women: Di Knoll(18) 37
    Ball Comp: 35cb
    Comp: NTP:Stephen Franklin(11th) Di Knoll(11th) Steve Hancock(15th) D&P Lee Maddinson(14th)
  • Thu 22 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Rob Russell(23) 42, Ted Richards(34) 41, Kevin Watson(23) 41
    Women: Maureen Latimer(23) 36
    Ball Comp: 34
    Comp: NTP: Brian Rowe(11th) Joy Hollway(11th) Ted Richards(15th) D&P:Maureen Hollis(8) Joy Hollway(10th) David Patton(12th)
  • Wed 21 Nov – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Jake Taylor(13) 42, Col Bayley(7) 41, Rod Elliott(11) 41
    Div 2: Garry Miles(20) 42, Phil Olsen(20) 42, Neil Shields(20) 39
    Hole-in-one: Bill Ryan (6th)
    Comp: NTP: George Vlatko(11th) Peta Griffin(15th) D&P: Harrison James(14th)
  • Tue 20 Nov – Womens
    Single Stableford Div 123 Draw
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(18) 37, Cheryl Grinlinton(16) 34
    Div 2: Ann Blyth(36) 33, Gai Richardson(30) 32
    Ball Comp: 32
    Comp: Longest drive: Pat Mackie, Margaret Hyland. D&P: Cheryl Grinlinton, Ann Blyth
  • Sat 17 Nov – Weekend
    2 Ball Multiplier Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Feest(25) Matthew Harwood(28) 87, Sharon McCarthy(18) Karl Knoll(14) 82
    A: Mark Johnston(0) 39
    B: Ian Komma(14) 38
    C: Brian Cook(28) 38
    Women: Robbie Chapman(18) 36
    Scratch: Ian Asbury
    Ball Comp: 35cb
    Comp: NTP: Graeme Hickie(11), Phil Russo(15) D&P: Greg Montgomery(14)
  • Fri 16 Nov – Weekend
    Shoalhaven Cancer Care Centre Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Result: Top Mixed and Overall winner: Nicola Ryan and Phil Ryan
    Result: Top Men: John Clawley and Robert Edgerley
    Result: Top Ladies: Peta Griffin and Jamie Griffin
    Result: Nearest the Pin on 11th hole: Mark Skinner, Robert Bishop, Garry DeBank
    Result: Nearest the Pin on 6th hole: Chris Lahene, Brian Rowe, Col Parrish
    Result: Longest Drive men: Lee Maddinson (A) and Matthew Cooney (B)
    Result: Longest Drive women: Cheryl Grinlinton (A) and Nicola Ryan (B)
  • Thu 15 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Brian Curran(19) 44, Davis Patton(28) 40, David Wilson(20) 40
    Women: Marie Miller(25) 31
    Comp: NTP: Lynette Beringer(8), Phillip Behan(11), Irene Robertson(11),Robert Haldane(15), D&P:Connie Parrish(10) John Duffy(12)
  • Wed 14 Nov – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Warren Higham(25) 43,Peter Barley(11) 41, Ian Bain(9) 40, Simon Rudd(6) 39, Daniel Rochford(32) 39
    Comp: NTP: Ian Bain(11), Andrew Pemberton(15) D&P: Dtephen Jermyn(14)
  • Tue 13 Nov – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 10 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Llyod Herron(8) 38, Neil Hartley(5), Stephen Jermyn(8) 37
    B: Adrian Lutton(16) 42, Blygh Herron(16) 40, Peter Grinlinton(17) 40
    C: Kevin Franklin(21) 41, David Adams(20) 39, Colin Murphy(20) 38
    Women: Marie Miller(26) 38
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 35
    Ball Comp: 33cb
    Comp: NTP: Di Knoll)11), Stephen Jermyn(11), Sam Stalgis(15) D&P: Mark Johnston
  • Thu 08 Nov – Veterans
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Pat Herrick(25) Rod Elliott(12) 73, David Lamb(9) David Cawthorn(23) 73
    Singles: Trevor Duncan(16) 42, Wazza Cassidy(24) 41, Cameron Powrie(30) 41
    Women: Joy Hollway(29) 38
    Ball Comp: 33
    Comp: NTP: Pauline Delaney(11) Phillip Behan(11), Charlie Swyer(15) D&C: Irene Swyer(8) (10), Tom Smith(12)
  • Wed 07 Nov – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Sharon McCarthy(20) 43, Brian Curran(20) 41, Gary Cracknell(18) 39, Phillip Lyons(10) 39, Gary Hawkes(23) 38
    Comp: NTP: Geoff Frederickson(11), Shane Young(15) D&P:Clarrie Howes(14)
  • Tue 06 Nov – Womens
    4 Person Heartball Ambrose
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Result: First Place: Tara Mackie, Vicki Askew, Di Knoll and Andrew Housden 59.5 strokes net
    Result: Second Place: Gideon Cowen, Louise Barnes, John Fanning and Lynette Fanning 60.12 strokes net
    Result: Third Place: Peter Richardson, Gai Richardson, Barbara Franklin and Stephen Franklin 61.62 strokes net
    Result: Fourth Place: Cec Montgomery, Maureen Montgomery, John Schott and Marilyn Schott 62.5 strokes net
    Result: Straightest Drive Ladies: Lynette Fanning
    Result: Straightest Drive mens: Chris Michael
  • Sat 03 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Ian Asbury (1) 70 / 69, Garry Hoare (9) 79 / 70, Phil Russo (9) 79 / 70
    B: Blygh Herron (17) 83 / 73, Dennis Potter (15) 88 / 73, Robert Hancock (14) 87 / 73
    C: James Davidson (24) 87 / 63, Jason Read (27) 92 / 65, David Cawthorn (24) 91 / 67
    Div 1: Melise Fanning (36) 106 / 70
  • Thu 01 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Bill Ryan(21) 40, Robert Percival(19) 39, Keith Muller(15) 38
    Div 2: Charlie Swyer(27) 43, Bob Cookson(26) 41, Phil Anderson(23) 40
    Women: Maureen Hollis(28) 44
    Ball Comp: 34
    Comp: NTP Gail Pottenger(11) Paul Manning(11) Roy Milroy(15)..D&P: Gail Pottenger(8) (10) Bob Jessop(12)

2018 October

  • Wed 31 Oct – Pro Shop
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Jimmy Kovacs(18) Gail Kovacs(42) 85, Jeff Evans(22) Arthur Hadley(21) 82, Steve Melocco(21) Ian Bain(10) 79
    Div 1: Ian Bain (10) 44, Dennis Potter(16) 43
    Div 2: Chris Robinson(26) 43, Arthur Hadley(21) 43
    Comp: NTP: Greg Collins(11) Arthur Hadley(15) D&P: Greg Collins(14)
  • Tue 30 Oct – Womens
    Medal of Medals Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Vicki Askew(24) 73, Suzie Collins(23) 73, Marie Miller(26) 74
    Div 2: Joy Hollway(30) 73, Maggie Simmons(29) 76, Ann Blyth(38) 76
    Ball Comp: 79
    Comp: Long Drive: Marilyn Schott, Margret Hyland D&P: Janice Wood
  • Sat 27 Oct – Weekend
    4 Person Ambrose - Tiger Pins
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Matthew Harwood Paul Feest Tim Wright Kevin Watson 54.75, Sam Staglis Tom James Nick Gallagher Andrew Jacobs 56, Trevor Harris Richard Langston Lynne Davis Ed Szczpanowski 56.37
    Ball Comp: 58
    Comp: NTP: Nathan Flavell(11) Bill Ryan(15) D&P: Charlie Swyer(14) Peter Connor(14)
  • Thu 25 Oct – Veterans
    4 Person Multiplier
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Kevin Higgins David Wilson Gordon Howes Trevor Duncan 271, Connie Parrish Col Parrish Kevin Watson John Cummins 249, Terry Moylan Paul Hawker Tom Smith Keith Pepper 247, Charlie Beer Ian Unsworth Darryl Campbell Bruce Hammond 231
    Ball Comp: 190
    Comp: NTP: F Dalbond(11) Harry Delaney(15) Connie Parrish(11) D&P: R Jermyn(12) Irene Swyer(10) Connie Parrish(8)
  • Wed 24 Oct – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Stephen Jermyn(9) 42, Stephen Davidson(26) 40, Peta Griffin(7) 40, Neville McGuire(33) 40, Paul Davies(21) 40, Dennis Potter(17) 40
    Comp: NTP: Robert Wildig(11) Phillip Behan(15) D&P: Geoff Cole
  • Tue 23 Oct – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ann Godfrey(37) Marcia Lock(33) 51, Jan Goddard(28) Wendy Cutting(28) 48, Julie Romanowski(45) Maggie Simmons(29) 46, Irene Swyer(24) Felicity Percival(26) 45
    Comp: Long Drive: Di Knoll, Wendy Cutting, Julie Romanwoski..D&P: Louise Barnes, Trish Orford, Kate Quinn
  • Sat 20 Oct – Weekend
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Gallagher(20) Barney Kingdom(15) 77, Peter Walker(8) Gary O'Brien(8) 76
    A: Andrew Jesperson(10) 39, Lee Maddinson(8) 39
    B: Trevor Harris(19) 39, Greg Cowen(15) 37
    C: Dave Flavell(23) 38, Gregory Clissold(20) 38
    Women: Mellissa Cooke(29) 46
    Scratch: Chris McGrath 33
    Ball Comp: 34
    Comp: NTP: Brett Herron(11) Peta Marchant(11) Brian Rowe(15) D&P: Peter Connor
  • Thu 18 Oct – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Barry Beahan(22) 43, Terry Moylan(21) 43, Gordon Howes(20) 41, Bradley Sharpe(16) 40
    Women: Marie Miller(27) 36
    Ball Comp: to 34
    Comp: NTP: David Lamb(11) Irene Robertson(11) David Cawthorn(15).. D&P:Cheryl Grinlinton(8), (10), John Hardie(12)
  • Wed 17 Oct – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Peter Walker(16) 34, Trevor Baker(27) 34, Timothy Cremen(30) 34, John Ditton(18) 33, John Reed(29) 33
    Comp: NTP: Stephen Jermyn(11), Peter Badman(15).. D&P: Simon Rudd(14)
  • Tue 16 Oct – Womens
    3 Ball Golden Ball Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Di Knowles,Tara Mackie, Vicki Askew 30pts
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton(17) 38
    Div 2: Mellissa Cooke(29) 31
    Div 3: Sonia Clarke(44) 34
    Ball Comp: to 29
    Comp: D&C: Tara Mackie, Denise Johnson, Lorraine Rowe. Long Drive: Tara Mackie, Mellissa Cooke, Sharon Leslie
  • Sat 13 Oct – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Garry Hoare(9) 39, Lee Maddinson(8) 39
    B: Keith Muller(16) 40, Bradley Sharpe(16) 39
    C: David Ind(23) 41, James Davidson(25) 40
    Women: Peta Griffin(7) 37
    Scratch: Neil Hartly 31
    Ball Comp: 31cb
    Comp: NTP Ian Griffin(11) Robert Hancock(15)..D&C Garry Hoare(14)
  • Thu 11 Oct – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Warren Higham(25) Peter Corkill(31) 50, Dennis Moore(27) Mal Smith(19) 49
    Singles: Norbrt Beringer(33) 42, Paul Manning(10) 41, Bob O'Keefe(29) 41
    Women: Joy Hollway(31) 40
    Ball Comp: to 35
    Comp: NTP:Pat Mackie(11), Phil Hellmund(11), David Lamb(15)..D&P: Pat Mackie(8), Cheryl Grinlinton(10) Paul Manning(12)
  • Wed 10 Oct – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: AJ Robinson(17) 41, Noel Kesby(15) 38,Chris Robinson(26) 38
    Ball Comp: to 31
    Comp: NTP: Chris Robinson(11), Ian Bain(15) D&C: Philip Lyons(14)
  • Tue 09 Oct – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Di Knoll(18) 35
    Div 2: Margaret Hollis(30) 32
    Div 3: Jill Simster(34) 39
    Ball Comp: to 32
    Comp: NTP: Sue McGilvary, Felicity Percival,Ann Blyth. Long Drives: Gail Hughes, Louise Barnes,Kaye Mcguirk
  • Sat 06 Oct – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Harry Delaney(9) 68, Steve Hancock(8) 69
    B: Jim Butt(18) 69, Mike Prance(18) 70
    C: Steve Melocco(21) 71, Roger Barnes(30) 72
    Women: Connie Parrish(17) 71
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 71
    Ball Comp: 75cb
  • Fri 05 Oct – Weekend
    Corporate Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Result: Winner: Badman Painting (54.33), team members: Peter Badman, Ron Murphy, and Geoff Collins
    Result: Runner up: DNA Pest Control (54.83), team members: Dean Foley, Andrew Bradley, and Matthew Haig
    Result: Third Place: Ray White Berry (56.33), team members: Shane Hilaire, Chris Purnell, and Philip Ross
    Result: Forth Place: Flavell Plumbing (56.5), team members: Nathan Flavell, Rick Wheeler, and Neil Shields
    Result: Nearest the Pin: Brendan Goddard (2nd), Haydn Chapman (6th), Andrew Lipman (11th), and Gary Teagle (15th)
    Result: Longest Drive: Andrew Bradley (A Grade), and Joe Rogers (B Grade)
  • Thu 04 Oct – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: RAINED OUT
  • Wed 03 Oct – Pro Shop
    6x6x6 Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: AJ Robinson(18) Chris Robinson(27) 85, John Clawley(12) Peter Grinlinton(18) 69
    Singles: AJ Robinson(18) 41, John Clawley(12) 41, Peter Grinlinton(18) 41
    Comp: NTP: Peta Griffin(11th), Charlie Swyer(15th) D7P: AlastairMcDonough(14th)
    Ball Comp: 35
  • Tue 02 Oct – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Irene Robertson(25) 34, Vicki Askew(23) 31
    Div 2: Felicty Pecival(27) 35, Margaret Hyland(31) 32
    Div 3: Ann Blyth(39) 40, Gai Richardson(33)37
    Ball Comp: 31
    Comp: D&P-8: Irene Robertson, Felicity Percival,Pat Pearson Long Drive-7: Carol Greenaway, Barbara Franklin, Irene Swyer

2018 September

  • Sat 29 Sep – Weekend
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Peter Catlow (27) Kevin Watson (23) 77, Ian Paynter (14) Robbie Chapman (19) 74
    A: Harry Delaney (10) 39, Neil Hartley (4) 38
    B: Scott Puckeridge (18) 37, Darren Moore (19) 37
    C: Kevin Wilson (23) 41, Pat Herrick (27) 40
    Women: DI Knoll(19) 35
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
    Comp: NTP: Marie Miller (11), Kit Tanner (11), Harry Delaney (15) D&P: Robert French (14)
  • Thu 27 Sep – Veterans
    4 Person Ambrose - AGM
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: George Vlatko (8), John Ellsmore (29), Rod Shinn (21) Arthur Bosanquet (12) 51.25 Robert Percival (18), Felicity Percival (27), Noel Kesby (15), Barbara Franklin (38) 54.75 Greg Montgomery (31), William Hendry (25), Peter Corkill(31), Ian Gordon (22) 55.37 Jane Irvine (27), J Bessell (19), Julie Anderson (14), Robert Anderson (6) 55.75
    Comp: NTP: Connie Parrish (11), Robert Halane (11), Pat Herrick (15) D&C: Julie Anderson (8), Irene Robertson (10) Ron Thomas (12)
    Ball Comp: to 59
  • Wed 26 Sep – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Dennis Allen (4) 41, Jim Montgomery (15) 41, Stephen Davidson (26) 40, Steve Melocco (23) 40, Allan Crapp (16) 40
    Comp: NTP: Clarrie Howes (11), Garry Miles (15), D&P Lyle Docherty(14)
  • Tue 25 Sep – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 22 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Adam Stojanovic(4) 41, Neil Hartley(5) 40, David Lamb(10) 40
    B: Geoff Collins(15) 41, Keith Muller(16) 41, Craig Packer(17) 40
    C: Matthew Harwood(34) 46, Robert French(21) 44, Roger Barnes(31) 41
    Women: Melise Fanning(37) 38
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 38
    Ball Comp: to 36
    Comp: NTP:Gregory Clissold(11) Leslee Maddinson(11) D&C: Tom James(14)
  • Thu 20 Sep – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gary Miller(27) Bob Cookson(26) 49, Peter Corkill(32) Roy Cartledge(26) 49
    Singles: Bradley Sharpe(18) 43, Peter Richardson(32) 43, Col Parrish(23) 41
    Women: Irene Robertson(26) 36
    Comp: NTP: Cheryl Grinlinton(11), Bob O'Keefe(11), Greg Mongomery(15). D&P: Cheryl Grinlinton(8) Irene Robertson(10) Col Murphy(12)
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 19 Sep – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Benjamin Smeeth(22) 45,Ken Miller(20) 44, Peter Badman(18) 44, Daniel Rochford(33) 42, Alastir McDonough(16) 42
    Comp: NTP: Michael Swaney(11), Robert Wildig(15), D&C Ernie Wells(14)
  • Tue 18 Sep – Womens
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Suzie Collins(24) Maureen Derham(27) 72 Maureen Latimer24) 37
    Div 1: Maureen Latimer(24) 37
    Div 2: Gai Richaedson(32) 36
    Div 3: Jill Simster(36) 36
    Comp: D&P Teresa Fernell, Barbara Franklin, Garol Greenaway. D&P: Suzie Collins,Gail Hughes
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Sat 15 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Ian Asbury(2) 42, Paul Manning(10) 41
    B: Nathan Flavell(18) 42, Alastair McDonough(17) 39
    C: Michael Swaney(22) 43, John Rosenburg(33) 41
    Women: Vicki Askew(24) 38
    Scratch: Darcy Bond 31
    Comp: NTP: Peta Griffin(11) Peter Connor(11), Ian Asbury(15) D&P Ian Asbury(14)
  • Thu 13 Sep – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Mal Smith(21) 44, Rod Hodkinson(23) 43, Carl Miller(29) 41
    Women: Marie Miller(24) 39
    Ball Comp: to 36
    Comp: NTP:Maureen Latimer(11) Ron Thomas(11) John Szczur(15). D&C: Cheryl Grinlinton(8) Marie Miller(10) Patrick Herrick(12)
  • Wed 12 Sep – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Robert Margerison(12) 40, Rod Elliott(13) 40, Jeff Evans(23) 38, Ian King(24) 37
    Ball Comp: to 33
    Comp: NTP: Phil Russo(11) Phil Russo(150 D&C: Garry Miles
  • Sat 08 Sep – Weekend
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Brett Herron(20) Tom King(22) 74, Terry Moylan(20) Robert Percival(18) 73
    A: Steve Hancock(8) 38
    B: Brian Rowe(18) 41
    C: John Rosenburg(33) 38
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 32
    Women: Peta Griffin(7) 37
    Ball Comp: to 33
    Comp: NTP: James Eagle(11,) Elizabeth Buckley(11)Peter Barley(15), D&C:Tom King(14)
  • Thu 06 Sep – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Graeme Murphy(20) 43, Harry Delaney(11) 39, Geoff Collins(15) 38
    Div 2: Darryl Campbell(21) 43, Gary Salway(21) 43, Geoff Heinecke(33) 40
    Women: Barbar Franklin(40) 39
    Comp: NTP:Paul Manning(11)Peter Grinlington(15), Julie Anderson(11),D&P: Julie Anderson(8), Julie Anderson(10), Geoff Heinecke(12)
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 05 Sep – Pro Shop
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: David Silman(15) Phillip Behan(16) 72, Jock Reid(25) Timothy Marshall(19) 70
    Singles: Steve Hancock(8) 39, DI Knoll(20) 38,Phillip Behan(16) 38, Bluei Everest(9) 38
    Comp: NTP Paul King(11), Jock Reid(15) D&C: Maxwell Davies(14)
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 04 Sep – Womens
    Charity Day - Irish 4 Ball
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Winning team: Greg Montgomery, Col Parrish, Connie Parrish and Brian Rowe
    Comp: Runner up: Col Waller, John Gilchrist, Bill Hoyt and Edward Szczepanowski
    Comp: Third place: Gary Johns, Carolyn Robinson, Gai Richardson and Louise Barnes
    Comp: Nearest the line (9th Hole): Men - Stephen Franklin, Div 1 Sue McGilvrey, Div 2 Gail Kovacs
    Result: Nearest the pin (11th): men - Ed Szczepanowski, women - Connie Parrish
  • Sat 01 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Jermyn(9) 72, Bluey Everest(9) 73
    B: Ros Elliott(13) 73, Karl Knoll(15) 75
    C: Brett Herron(21) 73, Terry Nicoll(33) 74
    Scratch: Dave McClean 78cb
    Women: Vicki Askew(24) 75
    Comp: NTP:Sharon McCarthy(11) James Hall(11), Paul Feest(15) D&P: Graeme Hickie(14
    Ball Comp: to 80cb

2018 August

  • Thu 30 Aug – Veterans
    2 Ball Multiplier Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: George Vlatko(7) Geoff Wilson(20) 81, Bradley Sharpe(17) Bob Nagle(20) 76
    Singles: Michael Hunt(22) 42, Michael King(30) 39
    Women: Joy Hollway(33) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
    Comp: NTP:John May(11) John Bathe(15) Connie Parrish(11) D&C: Greg O'Hearn(12) Felicity Percival(8)Valsa Schroder(10)
  • Wed 29 Aug – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Geoff Armstrong (31) 41, Martin Smith (10) 38, Alan Davies (19) 38, Greg Collins (2) 38, Stephen Davidson (28) 37, Phillip Lyons (10) 37
    Result: Nearest the Pin: Raymond Keith (11th), Geoffrey Scarlett (15th), Nick Skinner (14th)
  • Tue 28 Aug – Womens
    Foursomes Championships 27 Holes
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Winner Gross: Di Knoll Tara Mackie(22.5) 139
    Winner Net: Suzie Collins Louise Barnes(37.5) 109.5
    Runner Up Net: Janet Bowden Peta Marchant(35.25) 112. 75 Ann Blyth Valda Schroder(65.25) 115.75
    Comp: Long drives: Louise Barnes, Ann Blyth NTP: Maureen Latimer
  • Sat 25 Aug – Weekend
    Irish 4 Ball + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gordon Howes, Tony Orford, Steven Franklin, Gregory Clissold. 100, John Gallagher, Kevin Franklin, Graeme Leonard, Sally Leonard.99
    A: Peter Connor(8) 39
    B: Warwick Marchant(15) 39
    C: Garry Lewis(25) 41
    Women: Irene Swyer(25) 38
    Comp: NTP:Sally Leonard(11), Stephen Jermyn(11) Ben Robinson(15) D&P: Garry DeBanke(14)
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 23 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ian Gordon(23) 61, Alan McDonald(25) 65, Carl Miller(31) 66, John Duffy(22) 67
    Ball Comp: To 74
    Comp: NTP: Robert Calkhoven(11), Marie Miller(11), Rod Hodkinson(15). D&P: Maureen Hollis(8), Terry Moylan(12)
    Result: Veteran's Championship Gross: "A" Grade - Harry Delaney, Paul Manning. "B" Grade - Bob McDowell, Gordon Howes. "C" Grade - Alan McDonald, Charlie Swyer
    Result: Veteran's Championship Nett: "A" Grade - Keith Muller, Paul Hawker. "B" Grade - Stephen Franklin, Ken Miller. "C" Grade Ian Adlington, Carl Miller
    Result: Veteran's Championship Ladies: Louise Barnes, Irene Swyer
  • Wed 22 Aug – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Phillip Lyons(11) 42, Colin Waller(16) 39, Ian King(25) 39, Nick Skinner(27) 39, William Carveth(26) 38, John Cheadle(16) 38
    Comp: NTP: George Vlatko(11), Franc Turski(15) D&P: Jim Forrest
  • Tue 21 Aug – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Connie Parrish(15) 33, Maureen Latimer(24) 31
    Div 2: Joy Hollway(34) 35, Blanche Voysey(41) 32
    Ball Comp: to 29
    Comp: Long Drive(13): Barbara Franklin, Gail Hughes D&P(2): Barbara Franklin, Gail Hughes
  • Sat 18 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Steve Hancock(8)38, James Eagle(10) 37
    B: Alastair McDonough(18) 38, Colin Waller(16) 38
    C: Stephen Chegwidden(20) 40, Roger Barnes(31) 37
    Scratch: Ian Ashby 32
    Women: Joanna Webber(27) 37
    Comp: NTP :Richard Langston (15) D&C: Andrew Jacobs(14)
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Thu 16 Aug – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Greg O'Hearn(19) Ian Nicholson(30) 51, Paul Hawker(18) Keith Pepper(19) 46
    Singles: Bruce Hammond(22) 40, Pat Herrick( ) 37
    Women: Gail Pottenger(16) 39
    Comp: NTP:Gail Pottenger(11th) Greg O'Hearn(11) Rod Elliott(15) D&P:Gail Pottinger(10 )Irene Swyer(10) Karl Schroder(12)
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Wed 15 Aug – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Nick Gallagher(21) 38, John Seyffer(11) 35), Clarrie Howes(15) 35, John Gallagher(19) 34
    Comp: NTP: Garry Miles(11)Todd Kalajzich(15) , D&C: Trent Boundy(14)
  • Tue 14 Aug – Womens
    9 Holes - AGM
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Today was a fun 9 holes prior to the AGM.
  • Sun 12 Aug – Weekend
    Top Gun Challenge
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Result: Top Gun winner: David Cawthorn
    Result: Top Gun runner up: Lloyd Herron
    Result: Group One: David Lamb 2nd, Trevor Harris 3rd, & Mark Murray 4th
    Result: Group Two: John Grabski 2nd, Rod (Rocket) Elliot 3rd, & Col Waller 4th
    Hole-in-one: Lloyd Herron on the 11th
  • Sat 11 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lloyd Herron(7) 39, John Clawley(11) 36, Peter Barley(10) 35
    B: Alastair McDonough(18) 38, Adrian Lutton(16) 37, Ricky Adams(17) 36
    C: James Hall(23) 45, Bill Ryan(23(39), Callum Cooney(31) 38
    Women: Lousie Barnes(27) 37
    Scratch: Paul Maiolo 30
    Comp: NTP: Vicki Askew(11th) Lyle Docherty(15th) D&P: Ricky Adams(14th)
  • Thu 09 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ian Adlington(27) 62, Alan McDonald(26) 67, Louise Barnes(28) 68, Keith Muller(18) 69
    Comp: NTP's: Sharon McCarthy(11th), David Martin(11th), Robert French(15th) D&P: Irene Swyer(10th), Robert Anderson(12th), Irene Robertson(15th)
    Ball Comp: to 74
  • Wed 08 Aug – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Robert Edgerly(19) 39, Di Knoll(20) 39, Ian Ling(26) 38, D Cahill(10) 37
    Comp: NTPs: John Clawley(11th) Steve Hancock(15th) D & C: Alastair McDonough (14th)
  • Tue 07 Aug – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(17) 80, Suzie Collins(23) 80
    Div 2: Irene Swyer(26) 73, Jo Lord(27) 82
    Div 3: Elizabeth Dick(43) 75, Barbie Smith(34) 78
    Ball Comp: to 84
    Comp: Long Drives: Tara Mackie, Irene Swyer, Barbie Smith D & P: Maureen Latimer NTP s: Maureen Hollis, Patrica Rea
  • Sat 04 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Chris Bramley(10) 70, Garry Hoare(8) 71, Maxwell Davies(11) 75
    B: Allan Crapp(16) 66, Robert French(19) 70, Keith Muller(18) 71
    C: Ian Addlington(28) 73, Ken Kotsapas(20) 73, Ian Gordon(23) 73
    Women: Joanne Webber(28) 70
    Scratch: Paul Maiolo 77
    Comp: NTP's: James Davidson(11), Vivien Tanner(11), Blygh Herron(15) D&C: Peter Bradley (14)
    Ball Comp: to78cb
  • Thu 02 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Darryl Campbell (21) 82 / 62, John Knox (22) 88 / 66, William Lyon (36) 102 / 66, John Duffy (22) 89 / 67
    Result: Drive and Pitch: Louise Barnes (10th), Irene Robertson (8th), David Lamb (12th)
    Result: Nearest the pin: David Lamb (15th)
  • Wed 01 Aug – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: 2BBB: Norman Whiley (26) & Ian Komma (13) 49, runner up Ian King (25) & Ernie Wells (33) 45
    Singles: Ernie Wells (33) 39, Norman Whiley (26) 39, Dennis Potter (13) 37
    Result: Nearest the pin: Colin Waller (11th), Paul Jones (14th), Greg Collins (15th)

2018 July

  • Tue 31 Jul – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Irenen Swyer (26) 33, Tara Mackie (10) 33 c/b
    Div 2: Maureen Hollis (28) 24, Maggie Simmons (28) 31
    Div 3: Ann Blyth (40) 38, Elizabeth Dick (44) 37
    Ball Comp: Balls to 28
    Result: Longest Drive: Div 1 Sharon McCarthy, Div 2 Marcia Lock, Div 3 Patricia Rea.
    Result: Drive and Pitch Div 1 Pat Mackie, Div 2 Patricia Rea, Div 3 Diane Watt
  • Sat 28 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Cooper Maddinson (8) 44, Bluey Everest (9) 40, Phil Russo (7) 39
    B: John Cheadle (18) 42, Jim Butt (19) 39, Blygh Herron (16) 38
    C: Neil Hansen (34) 44, Paul Feest (28) 42, Gareth Brandon (21) 40
    Div 1: Leonie Butt (25) 37
    Scratch: W. Daibaxa 34
    Ball Comp: Balls to 33c/b
    Result: Nearest the pin: Tracy Casinelli (11th), A J Robinson (11th), Andrew Jacobs (15th)
    Result: Drive and Pitch: W. Daibaxa (14th)
    Hole-in-one: Paul Feest (6th)
  • Thu 26 Jul – Veterans
    Stableford 123 Countdown
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Winners: C. Grinlington, N. Gurden, M. Paton, P. Rea (90)
    Comp: Runner up: P. Brown, G. Conkey, R. Peacock, F. Flavren (88)
    Comp: Third Place: F. Dalton, R, Jermyn, K. Goodwin, C. Reid (86c/b)
    Result: Nearest the Pin: Greg Montgomery 11th, Chris Reid 15th, Janet Bessall 2nd, and Tina Hamer 8th
    Result: Drive and Pitch: Bob Cookson, Lyn Sheehan 10th
    Ball Comp: Balls to 80c/b
  • Wed 25 Jul – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Warren Higham (26) 44, Robert Cooke (26) 43, John Gallagher (21) 41, Dennis Potter (13) 41, Stephen Jermyn(10) 40, Bob McDowell (23) 39
    Comp: NTP : Phil Russo (11th), Troy Monie (15th) D&P: Peter French (14th)
  • Tue 24 Jul – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Maggie Paton (25) 38, Maureen Latimer (25) 37
    Div 2: Melissa Cooke (30) 41, Janice Wood (28) 37
    Div 3: Patricia Rea (37) 37, Blanche Voysey (41) 37
    Result: Longest Drive: Div. 1 Janice Wood, Div. 2 Karen Hansen, and Div. 3 Valda Schroder
    Result: Nearest the pin: Hole 8 Div. 1 Tara Mackie and Div. 2 Jo Lord
  • Sat 21 Jul – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: 2BBB: Greg Lake (35) & Dave Billet (26) 49, Gary Miller (26) & Robert Hancock (16) 47
    A: Cooper Maddinson (9) 42, Raymond Gonella (9) 38
    B: Graeme Hickie (16) 41 Mark Rigney (13) 39
    C: Ken Dawson (20) 43, Mike James (27) 38cb
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 32cb
    Women: Joanna Webber(29) 36
    Comp: NTP: Robert Calkoven (11th), Melissa Cooke (11th), Ben Robinson (15th) D & P: Greg Butler (14th)
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Thu 19 Jul – Veterans
    Single Par
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Bluey Everest (9) +3, Ron Thomas (14) +1, Robert Jaeger (12) 0
    B: Nobby Clark (31) +3, Noel Garden (26) +3, Timothy Cremen (31) +2
    Div 1: Maureen Latimer (26) +3
    Result: Nearest the pin: 11th Paul Manning and Pat Pearson, 15th Ken Dawson
    Result: Drive and Pitch: 12th Bob Jessep, 10th Marie Miller, and 8th Marie Miller
  • Wed 18 Jul – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Lyle Docherty (11) 42, Brian Kendrick (14) 39, Geoff Armstrong (31) 39, Michael Collins (20) 38, David Silman (15) 38
    Result: Nearest the pin: 11th Steve Hancock, 14th David Silman, and 15th Brian Kendrick
    Scratch: Ian Asbury
  • Tue 17 Jul – Womens
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: 2 Ball Aggregate: Patricia Rea / Marie Miller 66 and runner up Maureen Hollis / Elizabeth Dick 65
    Div 1: Jill Lutton (28) 38, Maggie Paton (26) 34
    Div 2: Elizabeth Dick (45) 38, Janet Bowden (32) 33
    Result: Drive and Pitch: 15th Maggie Paton and Maureen Hollis
    Result: Longest Drive: 13th Karen Hansen and Melissa Cooke
    Ball Comp: Balls to 30
  • Sat 14 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Chris Bramley(9) 38, Cooper Maddinson(9) 36, Bluey Everest(9) 36
    B: Robert Walker(14) 37, Robert Percival(18) 37, Max Lamond(17) 36
    C: Colin Murphy(20) 41, Phil Olsen(20) 40, Ralph Muttdon(30) 40
    Women: Marie Miller(25) 32
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Thu 12 Jul – Veterans
    Single Stableford - Lee-Wellard Shield
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Alan Davies(17) 38, John Keiley(15) 37, Brian Curran(18) 36
    Div 2: Keith Muller(19) 45, Ken Brian(22) 41, Glenn Scumack(24) 41
    Women: Maureen Latimer(26) 36
    Ball Comp: to 34
    Result: NTP: Felicity Percival, Maureen Latimer, Gail Pottinger,Rod Porter, Michael Collins, Peter Walker
    Comp: Shoalhaven Heads defeated Worrigee to retain Lee-Wellard Shield ( You don't want to know the margain)
  • Wed 11 Jul – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Manning (9) 40, Luke Taylor (0) 39, Michael Swaney (23) 39, Max Lamond (17) 39, David Gentles (15) 38
    Result: Nearest the pin: 11th Phil Russo, 14th Greg Collins, and 15th Greg Collins
    Ball Comp: To: 34
  • Tue 10 Jul – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Marie Miller(26) 39, Maureen Latimer(27) 36
    Div 2: Patricia Rea(38) 39, Gai Richerdson(30) 34
    Ball Comp: to 31
    Result: Longest Drives: Jeanne Salway, Pat Mackie NTP: Peta Merchant, Gai Richardson
  • Sat 07 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Robert Margerison (11) 83 / 72, Phil Russo (7) 79 / 72
    B: Bradley Sharpe (15) 90 / 75, Geoff Collins (16) 91 / 75
    C: Paul Davies (20) 89 / 69, Bill Ryan (23) 96 / 73
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton (17) 94 / 77
    Scratch: Ian Ashbury 78
    Ball Comp: To: net 80
    Result: Nearest the pin: 11th A J Robinson, Marie Miller, 15th Bradley Sharpe
    Result: Drive and Pitch: David Silman
  • Thu 05 Jul – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Robert Willdig(14) 36, Tom Smith(15) 36, Roy Milroy(18) 36
    Div 2: Colin Murphy(21) 44, Walter McLaren(28) 40, Glenn Shumack(25) 37
    Women: Marie Miller(27) 36
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 04 Jul – Pro Shop
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Result: 2 Ball Aggregate: David Brawn (24) 44 / Trevor Barker(26) 34 agg: 78, and runner up Ian King (27) 40 / Ernie Wells (31) 32 agg: 72
    Singles: David Brawn (24) 44, Ian King (27) 40 and David Wooley (17) 38
    Result: Nearst the pin: 11th Hugh Lamond, and 15th John Schott
    Result: Drive and Pitch: 14th Michael Winkler
  • Tue 03 Jul – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Suzie Collins (23) 96 / 73, Di Knoll (20) 96 / 76
    Div 2: Marie Miller (27) 110 / 83, Jeanne Salway (32) 116 / 84
    Div 3: Ann Blyth (39) 119 / 80, Elizabeth Dick (45) 126 / 81
    Scratch: Pat Mackie 94 strokes
    Result: Putting was won be Suzie Collins with 31 putts
    Result: The Marj Bradd Trophy was won by Suzie Collins with a net 73 strokes
    Div 1: Longest Drive: Di Knoll and Drive & Pitch: Suzie Collins
    Div 2: Longest Drive: Melissa Cooke and Drive & Pitch: Louise Barnes
    Div 3: Longest Drive: Jill Simister and Drive & Pitch: Colleen Locke
  • Sun 01 Jul – Weekend
    Three Way Challenge
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Tournament: The three way challenge was won by The Heads golf club with 363 Stableford Points, runner up goes to Heads Hotel with 332 Stableford Points, third place goes to Bowlo with 329 Stableford Points.
    Winner Net: Overall winner taking out the Bruce Wall shield goes to Geoff Collins with 41 Stableford Points
    Runner Up Net: Four players on 38 Stableford Points: Ian Paynter, Pat Herrick, Gary Johns and Col Waller
    Women: The two highest placed women are: Robyn Champman and Jeanne Sallway on 37 Stableford Points
    Result: The nearest to the pin on the 11th hole goes to Mens: Karl Schroedre and Ladies: Maureen Latimer

2018 June

  • Sat 30 Jun – Weekend
    4 Person Ambrose - Tiger Pins
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Jaya Hartgerink, Ryan Goodwin, Nathan Wall, Ben Jones 53.87 Nathan Flavell, Noel Garden, Dave Flavell, Neil Hartley 55.5
    Ball Comp: to 58.12
  • Thu 28 Jun – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Single Stableford: Phillip Behan(14) 38
    Ball Comp: to 23
    Comp: Only 14 players took on the course in very wet conditions
  • Wed 27 Jun – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Garry Miles(20) 41, Jason Stoker(13) 39, Michael Swaney(24) 38, Frank de Graaf(25) 37
  • Tue 26 Jun – Womens
    2 BBB V PAR
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Chris Davies (45) and Maureen Latimer (27) 10, Elizabeth Dick (45) and Patricia Rea (38) 8, Suzie Collins (23) and Irene Swyer (24) 7, Barbara Franklin (40) and Janice Wood (28) 5
  • Sat 23 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Jacob Barnes(7) 41, Sam Stalgis(11) 40, Connor Bond(3) 39
    B: Phillip Behan(14) 40, Garry Ashford(16) 39, Stephen Franklin(19) 36
    C: James Stimson(34) 42, Kevin Watson(22) 40, Steven Woolford(21) 39
    Women: Di Knoll(20) 34
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 38
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 21 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Paul Manning(8) 39, Rod Elliott(11) 38, Dave King(20) 38
    Div 2: Gary Salway(21) 40, Raymond Sonnleitner(22) 39, Carl Miller(32) 38
    Women: Barbara Franklin(41) 33
    Hole-in-one: Paul Manning 6th
  • Wed 20 Jun – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Brian Kendrick (15) 40, Phil Russo (8) 39, Trevor Barker (27) 38, Grant Symonds (18) 38 c/b, Harrison Jones (17) 38 c/b
  • Tue 19 Jun – Womens
    Charity Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: The charity day was postponed until the 4th September. No starters for the women's comp. - no one brave or silly enough to play in the wet conditions.
  • Sun 17 Jun – Weekend
    Bowls and Golf (this is an original event played instead of the Holden Scramble)
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: The original Bowls and Golf event winning team is Nathan Flavell, Katrina Davis, Luke Saare and Peter Saare
  • Sat 16 Jun – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Jaya Hartgerink(8) Ryan Goodwin(17) 44, Mike Prance(17) Steve Hancock(7) 44
    A: Chris McGrath(1) 35
    B: Nathan Flavell(18) 37
    C: Ian Addington(27) 36
    Women: Peta Merchant(15) 34
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Thu 14 Jun – Veterans
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Claude Dau'orto (30) 40, Nobby Clark (33) 38, Greg Montgomery (31) 37
    Div 1: Vicki Askew (23) 33
    Comp: 2 Ball Aggregate: Colin Murphy (23) 41 / Roy Cartledge (25) 34 team score 75, Ken Miller (20) 35 / Geoff Colins (15) 36 team score 71
    Ball Comp: to ?
  • Wed 13 Jun – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: William Carveth (27) 39, Robert Edgerley (22) 39, Andrew Housden (21) 39, Wazza Cassidy (22) 38, Steve Hancock (8) 37
    Ball Comp: to 32
    Tournament: The Vets, Lee Wellard Shield first round at Worrigee finished with Worrigee on 361 and The Heads on 354
  • Tue 12 Jun – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Janice Wood (29) 37, Melissa Cooke (29) 35
    Div 2: Barbara Franklin (41) 34, Diane Watt (44) 32
    Ball Comp: To 28
  • Sat 09 Jun – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Nick Gallagher(21) Gareth Brandon(21) 48, A J Robinson(15) Jeff Evans(21) 48
    A: Greg Butler(8) 39
    B: Gideon Cowan(18) 43
    C: Ken Dawson(22) 40
    Women: Di Knoll(21) 35
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Thu 07 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Jim McNeilly(18) 42, Bruce Hammond(20) 40, Brian Curran(19) 38
    Div 2: Gary Miller(25) 41, Glenn Shumack(26) 40, John Knox(21) 39
    Women: Valda Schroder(35) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 06 Jun – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: The competition was washed out. The few brave players who started were unable to finish.
  • Tue 05 Jun – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp:  Gail Hughes(25) 77, Marie Miller(27) 77 ,Peta Merchant(15) 80
  • Sat 02 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Neil Hartley(4) 71, Garry Hoare(8) 72
    B: Blygh Herron(16) 74, Brian Rowe(18) 74
    C: John Rosenburg(33) 72, Roger Barnes(33) 75
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 73
    Women: Irene Swyer(25) 80
    Ball Comp: to 80

2018 May

  • Thu 31 May – Veterans
    2 Person Ambrose
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Manning(8) Brian Rowe(18) 63.5, Pat Herrick(26) Karl Knoll(15) 63.75, Frank Dalbon(17) Charlie Miscallef(26) 65.25, Paul Hawker(18) Keith Pepper(19) 65.75, Bruce Byers(15) Warren Long(18) 65.75
    Ball Comp: to 69.75
  • Wed 30 May – Pro Shop
    2 Ball Multiplier Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Singles: Wayne Cameron(27) 39, Stephen Davidson(30) 39, Robert Wildig(15) 38, Ian Bain(8) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 29 May – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Di Knoll(20) Gail Hughes(26) 47
    Div 1: Irene Swyer(26) 34
    Div 2: Jeanne Salway(32) 36
    Ball Comp: to 29
  • Sun 27 May – Weekend
    Macey Insurance OPEN Tournament
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Winner Gross: Overall winner: Danny Nesbitt 70
    Winner Net: Overall winner: Rob Hamilton 70 countback (c/b)
    Runner Up Gross: Overall: Nathan Rees 72 c/b
    Runner Up Net: Overall: Ian Paynter 70 c/b
    Winner Gross: A grade: Paul Fairhall 72, B grade: Mark Dennis 83, C grade: Peter Harding 94
    Winner Net: A grade: Lee Maddinson 71, B grade: Alan Davies 71, C grade: Col Murphy 73
    Runner Up Gross: A grade: Mark Johnston 74, B grade: Tim Batten 87 c/b, C grade: Michael Aubin 99
    Runner Up Net: A grade: L. Herron 72 c/b, B grade: Wayne Braid 72 c/b, C grade: Ian Adlington 77
    Result: Third Place Net:- A grade: Mitch Pope 72 c/b, B grade: Trevor Harris 72 c/b, C grade: Shane Townsend 80
    Result: Junior:- Winner: Harrison Kiteley 73, Runner up: Will Daibara 74
    Result: Nearest to Pin:- 6th B. Kelly, 2nd G. Mytallinois, 8th P. Fairhall, 10th R. Hamilton, 11th I. Batten, 15th Gary Roche
    Result: Longest Drive:- A grade: L. Taylor, B grade: A. Montgomery, C grade: P. Ingles
  • Sat 26 May – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Robert Kelly(7) 43, Sam Stalgis(11) 41, Phil Russo(8) 38
    B: Mark Rigney(13) 38, Doug McIntosh(17) 38, Paul Hawker(19) 37
    C: Rohan Teer(26) 43, Paul Feest(29) 39, Tom King(22) 36
    Women: Peta Merchant(15) 34
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Thu 24 May – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: David Lamb(9) 40, Tom Smith(17) 39, Robert Percival(19) 39
    Div 2: Bruce Hammond(21) 41, Pat Herrick(27) 41, Daniel Rochford(33) 41
    Women: Maggie Patton(26) 37
    Ball Comp: 33
  • Wed 23 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Blue Everest(8) 42, David Martin(14) 40, Brian Kendrick(15) 39
    Div 2: Michael Swaney(25) 41, Stephen Davidsob(31) 39, Kevin Higgins(31) 36
    Scratch: George Vlato
  • Tue 22 May – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Felicity Percival (27) 33, Irene Swyer (26) 32, and Marie Miller (27) 30
    Div 2: Kaye McGuirk (41) 36, Lorraine Rowe (45) 34, and Jeanne Salway (32) 31
    Ball Comp: To 28
  • Sun 20 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Club Championship Final Round
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Championship A Grade: Gross:- Ian Ashbury (1) 213; Net:- James Eagle (11) 210
    B: Championship B Grade: Gross:- Justin Mangan (13) 260; Nett:- Graeme Hickie (17) 219
    C: Championship C Grade: Gross:- Scott Puckeridge (20) 279; Nett:- Paul Hawker (20) 222
  • Sat 19 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Murray Thompson(5) 68, Gary Roche(2) 69, Brad Thompson(3) 69
    B: Adam Cargill(17) 68, Mark Rigney(14) 68, Mike Prance(18) 69
    C: Bob Nagle(20) 70, Tom King(22) 72, Roger Barnes(33) 73
    Scratch: Luke Taylor 69
    Women: Irene Robertson(21) 71
    Ball Comp: to 76
  • Thu 17 May – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Cummins(35) Warren Higham(26) 49, Brian Rowe(18) Noel Schneider(28) 47
    Singles: Paul Hawker(20) 40, Greg Montgomery(31) 39, Bruce Hammond(22) 39
    Women: Connie Parrish(16) 36
    Ball Comp: to 31
    Tournament: The annual Bolong Cup was played at Shoalhaven Heads today between Nowra and The Heads golf clubs. Each club entered nine players. Shoalhaven Heads won the cup with a total score of 296 giving them a 63 points lead over Nowra who finished with 233 points.
  • Wed 16 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Phil Russo(9) 42, Wal Hall(25) 41, Alan Davies(18) 40, Denis Flanders(22) 40, Ian Paynter(12) 39. Murray Beehag(7) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 15 May – Womens
    Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie (17) 90/73, Connie Parrish (16) 91/75, Sue McGilvray (13) 89/76
    Div 2: Barbie Smith (34) 106/72, Marie Miller (27) 102/75, Gail Hughes (27) 102/75
    Comp: Div 1 Championship Gross:- Peta Merchant 277, runner up: Tara Mackie 280
    Comp: Div 1 Championship Nett:- Marie Miller 235, runner up: Di Knoll 239
    Comp: Div 2 Championship Gross:- Irene Swyer 301, runner up: Louise Barnes 336
    Comp: Div 2 Championship Nett:- Jennet Bowden 245, runner up: Beth Dick 245
  • Sat 12 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Due to inclement weather the second round of the 2018 Club Championship was abandoned. The Championships will now be held over 54 holes with the final two rounds to be played on Saturday the 19th and Sunday the 20th of May. Good luck to all and it is unfortunate that this decision has had to be made but we can not control the weather.
  • Thu 10 May – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Daniel Rochford(34) 41, Paul Manning(9) 40, Bruce Hammond(22) 39, Kevin Huckle(23) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 09 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Manning(10) 43, John Gallagher(21) 40, Bluey Everest(8) 39, Ian Harris(14) 39, Rob Russell(24) 38, Smurf Smith(29) 39
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 08 May – Womens
    Single Stroke
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Irene Swyer(26) 70, Peta Marchant(15) 75, Jo Lord(25) 76
    Div 2: Elizabet Dick(45) 70, Barbie Smith(36) 74, Louise Barnes(29) 75
    Scratch: Tara Mackie 88
    Ball Comp: to 78
  • Sat 05 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Ian Asbury(1) 67, Raymond Gonella(9) 70, Chris McGrath(2) 70
    B: Graeme Hickie(17) 68, Brett Herron(18) 68, Justin Mangan(13) 69
    C: Scott Puckeridge(20) 68, Noogle Nagle(20) 69, Peter Catlow(27) 70
    Scratch: Luke Taylor 72
    Women: Irene Swyer(27) 70
    Hole-in-one: Todd Kalajzich at the 6th .
  • Thu 03 May – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Noel Schneider(30) 42, Robyn Bartlett(35) 41, David Lamb(10) 38, Robert Percival(19) 37
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 02 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford + Team Best 2 of 4
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Clarrie Howes(14) 42, Stephen Davidson(31) 42, Alan Davies(19) 41, Graeme Todd-Wilson(5) 40
    Comp: best of two: Jeff Evans(20), Mike Swaney(25), Ken Lord(14) Steve Davidson(31) 99
  • Tue 01 May – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Sharon McCarthy(18) 74, Felicity Percival(26) 78, Peta Merchant(14) 78
    Div 2: Irene Swyer(27) 75, Pauline Delaney(27) 76, Janet Bowden(31) 77
    Ball Comp: to 81
    Women: Marg Bradd Trophy Irene Swyer
    Scratch: Peta Marchant 92

2018 April

  • Sat 28 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lloyd Herron(7) 40, James Eagle(12) 40, Bluey Everest(8) 37
    B: Brett Herron(19) 38, Blygh Herron(16) 38, Wayne Purcell(18) 38
    C: Dareen Hill(22) 43, Greg Lake(35) 38, Garry Miles(20) 37
    Women: Irene Robertson(26) 39
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 36
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Thu 26 Apr – Veterans
    Single Par
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: 1-2-3 Countdown Alann Davies(19) Bluey Everest(8) Harry Delaney(9) Robert Wildig(15) 96 Bob Cookson(24) Robert Croker(25) John Cummins(35) Gary Miller(26) 92 Bob McDowell(20) Rod Elliott(9) Pat Herrick(27) Robert Hadane(19) 87
  • Wed 25 Apr – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Nick Skinner(28) 44, Ian Paynter(12) 42, Robert Cooke(29) 42, Paul Davies(22) 41, Garry Hoare(9) 40, AJ Robinson(15) 40
    Hole-in-one: Jeff Evans 6th
  • Tue 24 Apr – Womens
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Lyn Willis (18) 36
    Div 2: Gail Hughes (27) 40
    Div 3: Barbie Smith (36) 36
    Comp: 2BBB Aggregate - Pat Mackie and Suzie Collins
  • Sun 22 Apr – Weekend
    Stoney Creek 3 Ball
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Result: Winners: G Hoare, S Harkin and K Franklin on 98 points
    Result: Runner up: P Barley, J Eagle and T Kalazjich on 94 points
    Result: Third place: T Casinelli, N Flood and L Davis on 93 points
    Result: Forth place: T James, N Gallagher and G Bradon on 87 points
  • Sat 21 Apr – Weekend
    2 BBB V PAR + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Smurf(Ken) Smith(29)-Paul Davies(22) +12, Peter Connor(8)-Graeme Hickie(18) +10
    A: James Eagle(12) +5, Robert Anderson(8) +3
    B: Matthew Oldham(14) +3, Brett Herron(19) +2
    C: Robert Edgerly(24) +6, Paul Hawker(20) +4
    Women: Glenys Jones(29) Sq.
    Ball Comp: to -1
  • Thu 19 Apr – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Mick Atfield(12) 42, Trevor Duncan(13) 41, Paul Hawker(21) 39
    Div 2: Bob Wannell(34) 40, Noel Schnieder(30) 38, Gary Miller(26) 37
    Women: Irene Robertson(26) 33
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 18 Apr – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Bluey Everest(8) 39, David Banwell(4) 39, Josh Francis(6) 39, Dennis Potter(15) 38
    B: Robert Cooke(29) 41, Gary Miller(27) 40, Stephen Chegwidden(21) 37, Warren Long(20) 37
  • Tue 17 Apr – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Vicki Askew (23) 35, Maureen Latimer (25) 34
    Div 2: Maureen Hollis (28) 36, Patricia Rea (37) 31
    Div 3: Diane Watt (45) 32, Elizabeth Dick (45) 28
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Sat 14 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Mark Johnston(1) 42, Peter Barley(12) 40, Peter Connor(8) 39
    B: Tom James(15) 42, Karl Knoll(16) 41, Anthony Gay(18) 40
    C: Steve Melocco(22) 38, Paul Hawker(21) 38, Bill Ryan(20) 37
    Women: Connie Parrish(16) 35
    Scratch: Neil Hartley 33
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 12 Apr – Veterans
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Dave Patton(27 ) Brian Rowe(29) 71, Brian Curran(17) Keith Muller(13) 68
    Singles: Charlie Swyer(25) 39, Ted Richards(33) 38, Bob Jessop(19) 37
    Women: Sharon Blake(22) 34
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Wed 11 Apr – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: AJ Robinson(16) 39, David Martin(14) 39, Warren Long(21) 38, Phillip Behan(15) 37, Rod Elliott(9) 37, Andrew Eagleton(15) 37
  • Tue 10 Apr – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(11) 36, Vicki Askew(23) 33, Connie Parrish(16) 33
    Div 2: Maureen Hollis(28) 37, Gai Richardson(31) 36, Irene Swyer(27) 36
    Div 3: Gail Kovacs(42) 35, Robyn Bartlett(36) 32, Blanche Voysey(37) 31
  • Sat 07 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Peter Barley (12) 812 / 69, Peter Connor (8) 77 / 69, Robert Margerison (11) 80 / 69
    B: Geoff Collins (14) 83 / 69, Karl Knoll (16) 85 / 69, David Adams (19) 89 / 70
    C: Bob Nagle (20) 90 / 70, Ken Miller (21) 93 / 72, Wazza Cassidy (23) 96 / 73
    Div 1: Louise Barnes (30) 100 / 70
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 70
    Ball Comp: to 76 C/B
  • Thu 05 Apr – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Franklin (20) 41, Noel Kesby (15) 40, Alan Davies (19) 40
    B: Phil Andersen (23) 43, Mark Hehir (27) 41, Bill Marchant (33) 39
    Women: Pauline Delany (29) 37
  • Wed 04 Apr – Pro Shop
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Peter Francis (22) 43, Robert Willdig (15) 42, Peter Grinlinton (17) 41, and Lloyd Herron (8) 39
    Comp: Fourball Aggregate Stableford:- Peter Francis (22) and Martin Francis (3) 77, runner up: Garry Miller (28) and Geoffrey Brennan (24) 73
  • Tue 03 Apr – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tara Mackie (11) 81 / 70, Pat Mackie (18) 94 / 76, Peta Merchant (14) 91/ 77
    Div 2: Gai Richardson (32) 103 / 71, Margaret Hyland (31) 111 / 80, Melissa Cooke (28) 108 / 80
    Div 3: Robyn Gerard (45) 115 / 70, Jill Simister (36) 106 / 70, Di Murray (44) 118 / 74

2018 March

  • Sat 31 Mar – Weekend
    2 BBB V PAR + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Josh Russo +6
    B: Tom James +6
    C: Charlie Swyer +4 c/b
    Women: Peta Merchant -1
    Winner Gross: Mark Johnston +3
    Comp: 2BBB Par Lee Maddinson and Rob French +12
  • Thu 29 Mar – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Brian Curran (18) 41, Philip Gosling (27) 41, Earl Tanks (18) 41
    Comp: 2BBB Carl Miller (30) & Ted Richards (33) 48, Karl Knoll (17) & Mark Hehir (27) 47
  • Wed 28 Mar – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gregory Clissold (21) 44, David Silman (15) 42, Phil Russo (9) 40, Leslie Jones (25) 39, Glenn Shumack (26) 39, Karl Schroder (25) 38
  • Tue 27 Mar – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie (19) 38, Suzie Collins (22) 35, Maureen Latimer (25) 33
    Div 2: Gai Richardson (33) 37, Jeanne Salway (33) 35, Margaret Hyland (31) 34
    Div 3: Ann Blyth (39) 35, Patricia Rea (37) 33, Barbara Franklin (42) 33
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sat 24 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Rod Elliott(9) 42, Gary Roche(2) 40, Dave Barnwell(5) 38
    B: Ron Thomas(15) 40, Rob French(19) 40, Gideon Cowan(19) 38
    C: Charlie Swyer(25) 44, Norman Whiley(26) 44, Steve Melocco(22) 40
    Women: Connie Parrish(16) 36
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 38
    Ball Comp: to 35cb
  • Thu 22 Mar – Veterans
    2 Ball Multiplier Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Singles: Ted Heaton(25) 40, Gordon Howes(20) 39, Dave King(20) 39
    Ball Comp:  to 32
  • Wed 21 Mar – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Glyn Leyshon(29) 38, Michael Collins(18) 35, Robert Wilding(16) 35
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 20 Mar – Womens
    OPEN DAY Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(19) 36, Marie Miller(26) 34, Tara Mackie(11) 33
    Div 2: Janice Wood(29) 35, Gai Richardson(34) 35, Margaret Hyland(32) 33
    Div 3: Maria Coleman(45) 39, Diane Watt(45) 34, Robyn Gerrard(45) 33
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sat 17 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Rod Elliott(10) 44, Bluey Everest(8) 41, Warwick Merchant(12) 41
    B: Chris Pasterfield(18) 42, David Silman(14) 39, Bradley Pathuls(18) 37
    C: Stephen Franklin(20) 46, Norbert Beringer(33) 44, Robert Cooke(29) 42
    Women: Vivien Tanner(23) 36
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 37
    Ball Comp: to 35cb
  • Thu 15 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Noel Kesby(16) 42, Terry Moylan(19) 37, Peter Walker(17) 37
    Div 2: Ken Miller(21) 41, Col Parrish(21) 39, Claude Dell'Orto(28) 39
    Women: Robyn Bartlet(36) 35
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 14 Mar – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Jeff Evans(21) 45, Colin Waller(17) 42, Bluey Everest(9) 41, Robert Margerison(12) 41, Peter French(23) 40, Steve Melocco(22) 40
  • Tue 13 Mar – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(13) 44, Maureen Latimer(26) 39, Vicki Askew(22) 35
    Div 2: Felicity Percival(28) 40, Gai Richardson(32) 39, Margaret Hyland(32) 37
    Div 3: Barbara Franklin(42) 32, Robyn Gerrard(45) 32, Patrica Rea(37) 30
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Sat 10 Mar – Weekend
    2 BBB V PAR + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Phil Russo Peter Grinlinton +13, Geoff Halauhga Stephen Beaton +10
    A: Zac Blattner(5) +5, Llyod Herron(7) +3
    B: Dennis Potter(14) +4, Keith Muller(14) +3
    C: Gary Hawkes(21) +3, Brian Rowe(21) +2
    Women: Gail Hughes(28) +3
    Ball Comp: ball comp to 0cb
    Scratch: M Johnston 3 up
  • Thu 08 Mar – Veterans
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Robert Christio(15) John Dyball(18) 76, Mark Hehir(28) Sven Jervis(24) 74
    Singles: Gordon Howes(20) 41, Tom Smith(16) 40, Dennis Flanders(23) 39cb
    Women: Maggie Patton(26) 36
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 07 Mar – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: AJ Robinson(17) Chris Robibson(26) 50, Peter Grinlinton(18) Phil Russo(9) 48
    Singles: John Perry(24) 42, Murray Beehag(8) 41, Chris Robinson(26) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 06 Mar – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton(17) 75, Peta Merchant(15) 78, Sharon McCatthy(19) 78
    Div 2: Gail Hughes(29) 73, Barbie Smith(32) 78, Marie Miller(26) 79
    Div 3: Barbara Franklin(41) 81, Ann Blyth(39) 82, Robyn Gerrard(45) 82
    Ball Comp: to 82
  • Sat 03 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Nicholas Scruse(8) 67, Philip Lyons(11) 72, Paul Manning(9) 73
    B: Peter Wilkins(19) 64, Graeme Hickie(17) 66, Colin Waller(18) 66
    C: Livio Kaber(25) 65, Paul Feest(31) 68, Davis Cawthorn(22) 70
    Women: Marie Miller(27) 73
    Ball Comp: 74cb
  • Thu 01 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Ian Gordon(21) 40, Bob Jessop(19) 39, Keith Muller(14) 39
    Div 2: Daniel Rochford(34) 40, Alan McDonald(24) 39, Cameron Powrie(36) 38
    Women: Irene Robertson(25) 36
    Ball Comp: to 33

2018 February

  • Wed 28 Feb – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Peter Wilkins(20) 43, D Cahill(9) 38, Adrian Lutton(13) 37, Ian Bain(8) 37, Kit Tanner(14) 37, Jock Reid(25) 37
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 27 Feb – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Peta Marchant(16) 34
    Div 2: Janet Bowden(--) 37
    Div 3: Ann Blyth(39) 32
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Sat 24 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lee Maddinson(7) 38, Murray Beehag(9) 38, Maxwell Davies(11) 37
    B: Terry Ashby(16) 41, Peter Barley(13) 40, John Corr(15) 40
    C: Dave Billett(25) 37,Raymond Brown(24) 36, Bob Nagle(20) 36
    Women: Irene Robertson(26) 36
    Scratch: Gary Roche 35
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 22 Feb – Veterans
    Single Stableford 123 Countdown
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Michael Hunt, Colin Murphy,Daniel Rochford, Greg Montgomery 95 Noel Kesby, Robert Willdig,Harry Helaney, Bluey Everest 92 Ted Heaton, Phil Behan, Peter Williams Gary Johns 92
    Ball Comp: to 84
  • Wed 21 Feb – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Greg Brown(30) 45, Matthew Oldham(14) 41, Case Vrolyk(30) 41, Peta Griffin(8) 40, Timothy Marshall(20) 39, Greame Leonard(9) 39
    Scratch: Peta Griffin 32cb
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 20 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(19) 33, Tara Mackie(12) 32, Sue McGilvary(13) 32
    Div 2: Pauline Delany(30) 36, Gail Hughes(29) 34, Melissa Cooke(28) 33
    Div 3: Gai Richardson(35) 37, Jill Simister(37) 31, Pat Pearson(34) 29
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sat 17 Feb – Weekend
    2 Ball Multiplier Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Keith Muller(14) Geoff Collins(15) 81, Dave Goyette(20) Philip Behan(14) 81
    A: Paul Manning(9) 38, Gary Roche(2) 37
    B: Dave Silman(15) 42, Peter Grinlinton(18) 40
    C: Gregory Clissold(21) 39, Greg Montgomery(31) 39
    Women: Irene Robertson(26) 36
    Scratch: Luke Taylor 36
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 15 Feb – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Singles: Robert Percival(19) 40, David Cawthorn(23) 40, Darryl Campbell(17) 39
    Women: Connie Parrish(14) 37
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 14 Feb – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Greg Brown(32) 43, Ian Komma(12) 39, Paul Johnson(27) 39, Michael Collins(19) 38, Nick Skinner(29) 38, John Schott(11) 38
  • Tue 13 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Suzie Collins(22) 37, Tara Mackie(13) 34
    Div 2: Mellissa Cooke(28) 38, Maggie Patton(26) 37
    Div 3: Robyn Gerrard(45) 35, Gai Richardson(35) 31
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Sat 10 Feb – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gregory Clissold(20) Trevor Harris(18) 50, Mark Hehir(29) Adrian Lutton(12) 48
    A: Cooper Maddinson(5) 40, Brendo Marlu(5) 39
    B: Peter Barley(13) 42, Ray Michilson(19) 42
    C: Scott Puckeridge(20) 40, Charlie Swyer(26) 40
    Women: Vicki Askew(23) 39
    Scratch: Neil Handley 35
    Ball Comp: to 35cb
  • Thu 08 Feb – Veterans
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ted Heaton(250 Bradley Sharpe(15) 79, Phillip Behan(15) Bradley Sharpe(15)78
    Singles: Darryl Campbell(17) 40, Rod Elliott(10) 39, Warwick Marchant(12) 39
    Women: Maggie Patton(27) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 07 Feb – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Singles: Neil Lord(28) 42, Graeme Leonard(9) 40, Peter Walker(17) 40, Dennis Potter(12) 39, Brian Curran(19) 39,Josh Francis(6) 39
    Scratch: Alex Brennan 34
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 06 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton(19) 39, Di Knoll(18) 37, Karen Hansen(26) 35
    Div 2: Janice Wood(29) 41, Beverley Pope(29) 40, Joy Hollway(32) 34
    Div 3: Robyn Gerrard(45) 35, Gai Richardson(35) 32, Di Murray(44) 31
    Ball Comp: to 29
  • Sat 03 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Gregory Snook(11) 68, Lloyd Herron(8) 69, Cooper Maddinson(5) 71
    B: Geoff Collins(15) 63, Alastair McDonough(14) 68, Peter Barley(14) 68
    C: David Cawthorn(24) 64, Dave Flavell(21) 67, Graham Donald(27) 69
    Women: Robbie Chapman(19) 71
    Scratch: Mark Johnson 70
    Ball Comp: to 75cb
  • Thu 01 Feb – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Terry Moylan(20) 40, Steve Omrod(Kiama 21) 39, Alan Davies(17) 38
    Div 2: David Wilson(Kiama 28) 40, Bob Cookson(26) 38, Bob O'Keefe(28) 38
    Women: Marie Miller(27) 37
    Ball Comp: to 34

2018 January

  • Wed 31 Jan – Pro Shop
    2 Ball Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Clawley(13) Bruce Warfe(10) 77, John Cheadle(18) Ian Baine(9) 76, Clarrie Howes(15) Barry Craig(20) 75
    Singles: John Clawley(13) 42, Jim Butt(19) 42, Rod Elliott(10) 41
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 30 Jan – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton(18) 34, Vicki Askew(23) 33
    Div 2: Irene Robertson(27) 35, Felicity Percival(29) 31
    Div 3: Fay Howes(35) 30, Gai Richaedson(35) 30
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sat 27 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Brad Warren(10) 43, John Nuttal(11) 40, Steve Hancock(9) 40
    B: Nathan Flavall(19) 40, Ryan Goodwin(19) 40, Bradley Sharpe(15) 39
    C: Col Parrish(23) 42, Gareth Brandon(22) 41, Terry Moylan(21) 40
    Women: Gail Pottenger(11) 36
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 35
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Thu 25 Jan – Veterans
    4 Person Las Vegas ambrose
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Michael Hunt, Rod Porter, Colin Murphy, Daniel Rochford(11.88) 52.12 Rod McKay, Michael Drury,James Wright, Chris Read(6.13) 55.87 \ Ted Heaton, Phillip Behan,Brian Curran, Keith Muller(9) 56
    Hole-in-one: 60.625cb
  • Wed 24 Jan – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Ian Asbury(1) 39, Phil Russo(10) 39, Luke Taylor(1) 39
    B: Robert Wildig(17) 41, Max Lamond(15) 41, Alan Davies(18) 40
    C: Norman Whiley(28) 41, Rick Ryan(24) 40, Jeremy Hutchings(32) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Sat 20 Jan – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Cummins(35) Adrian Lutton(14) 49, Sam Stagis(10) Tom James(17) 48
    A: Phil Russo(11) 40, Stephen Jermyn(9) 39
    B: A J Robinson(18) 42, B Herron(19) 41
    C: Robert Cooke(28) 41, Gareth Brandon(23) 41
    Women: Sharon McCarthy(19) 34
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 35
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 18 Jan – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Trevor Duncan(14) Kevin Higgins(30) 50cb Charles Beer(25) Bruce Hammond(21) 50
    Singles: Robert Croker(26) 41, Phillip Behan(15) 40cb, Ron Thomas(16) 40
    Women: Suzie Ager(31) 37
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 17 Jan – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: John Clawley(12) 40, Stephen Jermyn(10) 39
    B: Clarrie Howes(14) 41, Peter Grinlinton(18) 39, Dennis Potter(13) 39
    C: Nick Skinner(28) 40, Frank de Graf(24) 39, Warren Higham(27)
    Women: Peta Griffin(8) 41
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 38
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Sat 13 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Jermyn(10) 40, Paul Hazeltine(7) 40, Steve Hancock(9) 39
    B: Stephen Franklin(19) 41, Brian Kendrick(17) 41, Ashley Street(14) 40
    C: Ian Adlington(25) 44, Ralph Muttdon(25) 37, Raymond Brown(24) 37
    Women: Lynne Davis(36) 35
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 36
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 11 Jan – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Harry Delaney(8) 42, Trevor Duncan(15) 41, Dennis Perrin(14) 40
    Div 2: David Patton(27) 40, George Schirato(24) 40, Ken Smith(24) 38
    Women: Tanya Gaundy(45) 38
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Wed 10 Jan – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: James Eagleton(11) 40, Tony Panecasio(9) 38, Ian Asbury(2) 38
    B: Warwick Merchant(13) 44, Gary Cracknell(19) 43, John Ditton(16) 43
    C: Steve Melocco(22) 40, Max Kowalczuk(30) 39, Rod Shinn(20) 38
    Scratch: Luke Taylor 36
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Sat 06 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lee Maddinson(8) 69, Raymond Gonella(8) 69, Lloyd Herron(8) 70
    B: Mark Flynn(13) 69, Tom Smith(16) 69, Colin Murphy(18) 69
    C: Noogle Nagle(20) 69, James Davidson(22) 71, James Swan(25) 72
    Women: Irens Swyer(24) 68
    Ball Comp: to 76cb
  • Thu 04 Jan – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Ronald McLean(16) 39, Ron Thomas(16) 38, David Lamb(10) 38
    Div 2: Michael Hunt(22) 40, Ian Gordon(22) 40, Robert Percival(22) 40
    Women: Marie Miller(26) 34
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 03 Jan – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Evan Norris(10) 39, Joel Short(12) 39, Bluey Everest(8) 38
    B: Brian Curran(18) 41, Allan Crapp(17) 39, Bob Hansen(16) 38
    C: Dave Goyette(22) 42, Phil Olsen(21) 40, Gavin Mackie(28) 39
    Women: Irene Swyer(24) 35
    Ball Comp: to 35

2017 December

  • Sat 30 Dec – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Barry Graig(20) Doc Davies(19) 81 Anthony Smith(13) Chris Leckey(16) 80
    A: Wil Daibarra(4) 42, Garry Hoare(9) 41
    B: Bill Ryan(19) 42, Rob French(19) 40
    C: Frank de Graf(25) 44,Greg Latimwe(20)44
    Women: Heather Sutherland(36) 38
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 39
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 28 Dec – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Bluey Everest(9) 44, Darryl Campbell(17) 39, Harry Delaney(10) 39
    Div 2: Stephen Tekely(25) 40, Gary Salway(21) 39, John Gallagher(25) 37
    Women: Maggie Simmons(31) 38
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 27 Dec – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Nathan Whiteman(1) 43, Jake Oudejans(11) 43, David Cochran(8) 41
    B: Dennis Potter(15) 43, Tom James(18) 40, Barney Kingdom(14) 40
    C: Stephen Davidson(31) 41, Bob McDowell(20) 39, Dave Fkavell(22) 38
    Women: Young Kim(12) 34
    Scratch: Nathan Whiteman 42
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Sat 23 Dec – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Neil Hartley(5) 41, Mark Johnston(3) 40, Rod Elliott(9) 40
    B: Dennis Potter(16) 46, Alastair McDonough(14) 40, Phillip Behan(15) 39
    C: Noel Garden(24) 41, Dave Goyette(23) 40, Arthur Hadley(22) 40
    Women: Connie Parrish(15) 37
    Winner Gross: Ian Asbur 37
    Hole-in-one: Bowen Ghosn 11th
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Thu 21 Dec – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Wazza Cassidy(25) 41, Denis Flanders(24) 39, Paul Hawker(21) 39
    Ball Comp: to 16 ((or NCR cb))
  • Wed 20 Dec – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: 2BBB: Brett Herron(20) LLyod Herron(9) 53 Rod Shin(21) Harry Delany(11) 49
    Singles: Harry Delany(11) 44, Barney Kingdom(15) 43, Wil Daibarra(5) 43
  • Sat 16 Dec – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Jermyn(10) 41, James Eagle(11) 40, Paul Manning(9) 39
    B: Blygh Herron(17) 42, Tom James(19) 42, Robert Hancock(15) 41
    C: Jim Preston(27) 41, Noel Garden(25) 40, Ian King(26) 39
    Women: Connie Parrish(16) 37
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 14 Dec – Veterans
    2BBB Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Colin Murphy(19) Michael Hunt(22) 75, Kevin Higgins(32) Noel Schneider(32) 74
    Singles: Bluey Everest(9) 39, Bradley Sharpe(16) 39, Felicity Percival(29) 39
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 13 Dec – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Sharon McCarthy(21) Rod Elliott(10) 49 Phillip Behan(15) Philip Lyons(11) 47
    Singles: Rod Elliott(10) 43, Alan Davies(18) 42, Robert French(20) 41
  • Tue 12 Dec – Womens
    9 Hole Novelty
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 09 Dec – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Chris Pasterfield(17) Ken Dawson(22) 81 Justin Mangan(15) Terry Ashby(15) 80 Blygh Herron(18) Tom KIng(20) 77
    A: Lloyd Herron(9) 41, Cooper Maddinson(5) 41
    B: Ken Miller(19) 40, D Martin(15) 40
    C: Dave Flavell(23) 39, G Brennan(26) 38
    Women: Di Knoll(21) 41
    Scratch: Ian Ashby 37
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 07 Dec – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic - Hams Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: David Goodman(26) 43, John Hetherington(24) 39, Bruce Warfe(11) 39, Paul Manning(10) 38, Bob Jessop(19) 38, Garry Hoare(10) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 06 Dec – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Ryan(14) 41, Daniel Rochford(33) 40, Alastair McDonough(15) 40, Bluey Everest(10) 40, Bradley Sharpe(16) 40, Brian Curran(20) 40
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 05 Dec – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Gail Hughes(28) 35, Suzie Collins(23) 35
    Div 2: Pat Pearson(34) 35, Ann Blyth(39) 35
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Sat 02 Dec – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal + Medal of Medals
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Harry Delaney(12) 68, Lee Maddinson(8) 69,Paul Manning)10) 71
    B: David Martin(15) 68, Alastair McDonough(15) 68, Keith Muller(15) 69
    C: Robert White(23) 61, Joshua O'Keefe(20) 62, David Cawthorn(25) 67
    Women: Marie Miller(26) 71
    Result: Medals of Medals: A: Harry Delaney B: Keith Muller C: Gareth Brandon
    Ball Comp: to 75cb

2017 November

  • Thu 30 Nov – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Ball Comp: Charlie Micalf(25) Frank Fleuren(19) 51 Earl Tanks(18) Ray Jermyn(26) 47cb Brian Curran(20) Keith Muller(15) 47 Carl Miller(28) Robert Croker(25) 45
    Ball Comp: to 41
  • Wed 29 Nov – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Wal Hall(25) 45, Peter Wilkins(21) 42, Rod Elliott(11) 41, Garry Debanke(13) 41, Robert Cooke(28) 40
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 28 Nov – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Jenny Everson(21) Sue Williams(8) 71
    Div 1: Marilyn Schott(17) 40, Maureen Latimer(24) 38, Suzie Collins(24) 34
    Div 2: Gail Hughes(29) 36, Irene Robertson(26) 35, Marie Miller(26) 35
    Div 3: Gai Richardson(35) 34, Catherine Williams(34) 33, Blanche Voysey(36) 33
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Sat 25 Nov – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Craig Haase(19) Donna Carter(22) 86, Margaret Sutherland(25) Glenys Jones(29) 84
    A: Roderick Fraser(10) 40, Andrew Nianios(9) 40
    B: Alastair McDonough(16) 41, Chris Pasterfield(17) 39
    C: David Davies(20) 43, Ken Miller(20) 39
    Women: Gloria Milmow(36) 36
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 23 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Col Murphy(20) 43, Dave King(20) 41, Ron Hodkinson(23) 40, Geoff Collins(14) 40
    Women: Connie Parrish(17) 36
    Ball Comp: Ball comp to 33
  • Wed 22 Nov – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Horst Bluel(23) 46, Nick Skinner(28) 46, Timothy Marshall(19) 42, Michael Swaney(24) 41, Dennis Potter(16) 40
  • Tue 21 Nov – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: 2BBB: Jeanne Salway(33), Blanche Voysey(37) 45
    Div 1: Suzie Collins(24) 37
    Div 2: Louise Barnes(27) 35
    Div 3: Denise Wenborn(37( 36
    Ball Comp: Ball comp to 30
  • Mon 20 Nov – Womens
    Holden Scramble
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Winner Net: Winners Louise Barnes/Suzi Collins/Cheryl Grinlinton/Jenna Walsh Hcp 90.7 DHCP 13 Nett 59
    Runner Up Net: Runners-up Marcia Lock/Kate Quinn/Di Dunn/Wendy Cutting Hcp 113.9 DHCP 16.4 Nett 62.6
    Comp: 3rd Di Knoll/Tara Mackie/Vicki Askew/Karen Hansen Hcp 69.4 DHCP 10.1 Nett 62.9
    Comp: 4th Dot Swan/Louise Summerhayes/Noni O'Donnell/Trish Swan Hcp 63.1 DHCP 9.1 Nett 62.9
    Comp: 5th Sue Earle/Myrna Barnes/Aoauli Carrett/Patricia Collyer Hcp 67.9 DHCP 9.9 Nett 63.1
  • Sat 18 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Paul Manning(10) 39, Peter Connor(6) 38
    B: Glen Askew(19) 42, Bob Nagle(18) 37
    C: Tom King(21) 42, Dave Goyette(23) 40
    Women: Gail Pottenger(13) 33
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Fri 17 Nov – Weekend
    Shoalhaven Cancer Care Centre Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Thu 16 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Anthont Pearce(35) 42, Ted Heaton(26) 41, Darryl Campbell(17) 40, Bob Wannell(33) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 15 Nov – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: David Martin(17) 42, Horst Bleuel(24) 41, Rod Porter(22) 40, Chad Casinelli(19) 39, Harry Delaney(12) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 14 Nov – Womens
    Single Stroke Medal of Medals
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Suzie Collins(25) 73, Robbie Chapman(18) 76
    Div 2: Marie Miller(26) 78, Margaret Hyland(31) 78
    Div 3: Gai Richardson(36) 73, Patrica Rea(37) 76
    Ball Comp: to 81
  • Sat 11 Nov – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: 2BBB:Adrian Wedd(11) Todd Kalajzich(12) 50, Arthur Hadley(21) A J Robinson(17) 50 Singles: A: Peter Connor(7) 42 B: G Day(13) 39 C: James Hawley Ladies: Irene Swyer(25) 34 Scr: Ian Asbury 35 Ball comp to 34cb
  • Thu 09 Nov – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: 2BBB Agg: Bruce Hammond(21) Darryl Campbell(17) 85 Brian Curran(21) Keith Muller(15) 79 Singles: Barry Behan(22) 45, Stephen Franklin(20) 42, Greg Montgomery(30) 42 Ladies: Barbie Smith(31) 35 Ball comp to 34
  • Wed 08 Nov – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: 2BBB Agg: Ian Nicholson(26) Anthony Boshell(20) 78 Ian Bain(7) John Cheadle(18) 77 Singles: Ian Bain(7) 41, Martin Delaney(6) 40, Phillip Behan(14) 40 Ball comp to 34+
  • Tue 07 Nov – Womens
    4 Person Mixed Las Vegas Ambrose
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Ryan(13), Alastair McDonough(15), Warwick Merchant(13), Peta Merchant(16) 55 7/8 Chris Davies(45) Elizabeth Dick(42) David Lamb(9) David Cawthorn(24) 56 Di Knoll(20), Tara Mackie(11) Irena Hutchings(32) Jeremy Hutchings(32) 57 1/8
  • Sat 04 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lyle Docherty(12) 65, David Cochran(10) 67, Lee Maddinson(9) 68
    B: David Silman(16) 64, Todd Kalajzich(13) 66, Max Lamond(17) 67
    C: Nobby Clark(31) 69, David Davies(21) 69, Colin Murphy(20) 70
    Women: Sharon McCarthy(22) 69
    Scratch: Cooper Maddinson 76
    Ball Comp: to 75cb
  • Thu 02 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Michael Gilbert(12) 40, Tom Smith(14) 39, Bob McDowell(20) 37
    Div 2: P Bob Cookson(25) 41, Noel Dick(31) 41, Stephen Franklin(21) 41
    Ball Comp: to 35
    Comp: Bill Robertson Shield; Bob Cookson
    Comp: Eclectic: Paul Manning 56.5
  • Wed 01 Nov – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Peter French(22) 43, Michael Swaney(26) 41, Warwick Merchant(13) 41, John Corr(15) 41
    Ball Comp: to 36cb

2017 October

  • Tue 31 Oct – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Di Knoll(20) 38, Robbie Chapman(18) 34
    Div 2: Suzie Collins(25) 38, Barbie Smith(32) 34
    Div 3: Pat Pearson(34) 32, Ann Blyth(40) 31
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Sun 29 Oct – Weekend
    Mens Foursomes Club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 28 Oct – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: James Eagleton(11) Zac Blattner(13) 81, Norman Whiley(29) Peter Connor(7) 77
    A: Lloyd Herron)11) 43
    B: Mike Prance(18) 38
    C: Ricky Wheeler(25) 39
    Women: Irene Swyer(25) 39
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 26 Oct – Veterans
    4 Person Stableford Multiplier Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Les Hanigan, Greg Seymour,Brian Bennett,John Ellsmore 282
    B: Bob McDowell, Rod Elliott, Pat Herrick, Rod Haldane 279
    C: Dave King, Bob Croker, Bob Cookson, Garry Miller 257
  • Wed 25 Oct – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Ryan(15) 46, Stephen Davidson(33) 45, Jeff Evans(19) 42, Clarrie Howes(17) 42
  • Tue 24 Oct – Womens
    3 Ball Golden Ball - Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Golden Ball: Pat Rea, Gail Kovacs, Ann Blyth 33
    Div 1: Marlyn Schott(18) 39
    Div 2: Fay Howes(36) 34
    Div 3: Beth Dick(41) 27
  • Sat 21 Oct – Weekend
    single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Cooper Maddinson(4) 40, Garry Hoare(8) 39, Paul Manning(10) 38
    B: David Martin(19) 39, Graeme Hickie(16) 38, Keith Muller(15) 38
    C: Ken Dawson(22) 42, Tom King(22) 40, Paul Davies(20) 40
    Women: Leonie Butt(22) 36
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 35
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 19 Oct – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Rod Porter(25) 40, Ken Miller(20) 39, Tony McIntosh(27) 39, Colin Murphy(21) 39
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 18 Oct – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Phillip Behan(16) 49, George Vlatko(7) 41, David Martin(19) 40, Matthew Young(18) 39, Max Lamond(17) 38
  • Tue 17 Oct – Womens
    2BBB Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Melissa Coole(26) Maureen Montgomery(24) 44
    Div 1: Sharon McCarthy(22) 33
    Div 2: Jeanne Salway(34) 38
    Div 3: Di Murray(45) 36
  • Sat 14 Oct – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Jermyn(11) 41, Paul Harris(5) 38, Gary Roche(2) 37
    B: Blygh Herron(19) 39, Andrew Eagleton(17) 39, Clarrie Howes(16) 38
    C: Pat Herrick(23) 41, Neville Newling(22) 40, Ricky Wheeler(28) 40
    Women: Peta Griffin(7) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Fri 13 Oct – Weekend
    Corporate Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Thu 12 Oct – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Julie Gercken(37) Sandra Keon(30) 51, Bradley Sharpe(14) Lindsay Wellard(32) 46
    Singles: Barbie Smith(33) 38, Geoff Collins(14) 38, Steven Keon(22) 38
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 11 Oct – Pro Shop
    6x6x6 Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Cummings(34) Ian King(26) 70, John Cheadle(15) Garry Ashford(18) 69
    Singles: Wal Hall(25) 42, Greg Brown(31) 42
    Ball Comp: to 35cb
  • Tue 10 Oct – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 07 Oct – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Harry Delaney(11) 68, Phil Russo(11) 69, Stephen Jermyn(11) 69
    B: Max Lamond(18) 68, Brian Rowe(16) 70, Bradley Sharpe(14) 70
    C: Neil Shields(20) 68, David Davies(22) 70, Patrick Russell(25) 72
    Women: Sharon McCarthy(22) 75
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 73cb
    Ball Comp: to 77cb
  • Thu 05 Oct – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Gordon Howes(17) 40, Barry Beahan(22) 39, Bluey Everest(9) 38
    Div 2: Kevin Higgins(33) 43, Roy Cartledge(26) 42, Arthur Smithers(23)
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 04 Oct – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gary Miller(23) 41, Rod Shinn(20)41 Peter French(23) 41, John Perry(25) 41, Brett Herron(20) 41
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 03 Oct – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Robbie Chapman(18) 35, Marilyn Schott(18) 33
    Div 2: June Spillane(32) 41, Gail Hughes(29) 36
    Div 3: Pat Pearson(35) 37, Di Murray(45) 35

2017 September

  • Sat 30 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Neil Shields(21) Michael James(26) 73, Peter Connor(7) Graeme Hickie(16) 72
    A: John Schott(11) 40, Chris Bramley(11) 39
    B: John Kelly(13) 38, Peter Badman(18) 37
    C: Kieran Curran(27) 41, Jeff Evans(21) 38
    Women: Irene Robertson(26) 33
    Scratch: Gary Roche 35
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Thu 28 Sep – Veterans
    4 Person Ambrose
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Charlie Swyer(23) Irene Swyer(25) James Davidson(23) Michael Russel(10) 52.87 Maureen Latimer(24) Noel Gardiner(23) Maggie Paton(27) Gary Hoare(7) 52.87 Carl Miller(30) Bob Cookson(25) Dave King(20) Gary Salway(21) 53
    Ball Comp: to 58.12
  • Wed 27 Sep – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Phillip Behan(17) 42, Robert Margerison(10) 41, George Vlato(8) 40, John Clawley(12) 39, Adrian Lutton(15) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 26 Sep – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gail Hughes(29) Ann Blyth(41) 66
    Div 1: Maureen Latimer(24) 34
    Div 2: Irene Robertson(27) 33
    Div 3: Kay McQuirk(--) 31
  • Sat 23 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Jermyn(12) 42, Peter Barley(9) 38, Raymond Gonella(8) 37
    B: Trevor Harris(18) 41, Adrian Lutton(16) 40, Chris Pasterfield(15) 39
    C: Gary Hawkes(21) 42, Bill Ryan(20) 40, Warren Long(22) 39
    Women: Cheryl Grinlinton(18) 42
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 21 Sep – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Phillip Behan(17) Bradley Sharpe(15) 49, Keith Pepper(18) Keith Muller(15) 48
    Singles: David Lamb(10) 43, Terry Smith(23) 42, Stuart Priddle(32) 41
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 20 Sep – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ian Komma(14) 43, Daniel Rochford(34) 43, Garry Miles(18) 40, Peter Grinlinton(19) 39 George Vlatko(8) 38
  • Tue 19 Sep – Womens
    Irish Fourball + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: B Hardy E Faith F Percival K Hansen 83 P Griffin M Simmons G Richardson M Land 82 M Van Doeland E Davis P Mackie G Hughes 80
  • Sat 16 Sep – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Doc Davies(22) Mark Murray(14) 82, Robert Margerison(10) Rob Russell(23) 76
    A: Neil Harvey(5) 39
    B: Ian Komma(15) 42
    C: Pat Herrick(23)40
    Women: Vicki Askew(20) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 14 Sep – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Mal Smith(20) 40, Rob Porter(25) 38, Gary Salway(21) 38, Dennis Perran(17) 37
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 13 Sep – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Stephen Jermyn(11) Phillip Behan(17) 70, Trevor Baker(25) Geoff Armstrong(29) 70
    Singles: John Clawey(14) 42, Bob Nagle(21) 40
  • Sun 10 Sep – Weekend
    Holden Scramble No2
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 09 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Peter Connor(8) 40, Lee Maddinson(8) 36, Raymond Gonella(8) 36
    B: James McConnell(19) 39, Brian Rowe(17) 38, Ross Graham(17) 37
    C: Ken Miller(20) 40, Scott Kearnes(33) 40, Tom King(25) 38
    Women: Marie Miller(23) 37
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Thu 07 Sep – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Stuart Priddle(33) 42, Steve Omrod(25) 39, Robert Percival(20) 39, Barabie Smith(35) 36
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 06 Sep – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Clawley(15) 44, Gary Johns(24) 40, David Waite(15) 39, Rod Elliott(10) 38, Ross Fenton(21) 37, Robert Willdig(16) 37
  • Tue 05 Sep – Womens
    Single Stroke FLAG event
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Vicki Askew(20) 75, Tara Mackie(13) 75 (flag)
    Div 2: Marie Miller(24) 77 (flag), Nerida Flood(25) 80
    Div 3: Baraba Franklin(39) 76 (flag), Pat Pearson(34) 81
    Ball Comp: to 84
  • Sat 02 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lloyd Herron(10) 68, Neil Hartley(6) 69
    B: John Corr(16) 69, Chris Pasterfield(16) 70
    C: Robert Percival(20) 71, Tom King(26) 72
    Women: Louise Barnes(25) 74
    Scratch: Luke Taylor 75
    Ball Comp: to 77cb

2017 August

  • Thu 31 Aug – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Hardie(20) Geoff Collins(15) 82, Pat Herrick(24) Gary Baxter(8) 76
    Singles: John May(17) 38, Irene Robertson(27) 38, Ken Miller(20) 37, Dave King(21) 36
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 30 Aug – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Peter Grinlinton(19) 41, John Schott(11) 39, A J Robinson(17) 38, Kevin Franklin(17) 38, Michael Fuller(19) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 29 Aug – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Marilyn Schott(18) 35, Pat Mackie(16) 33, Tara Mackie(13) 32
    Div 2: Maggie Patton(27) 34, Barbie Smith(34) 34, Irene Robertson(27) 29
    Div 3: Blanche Voysey(38) 34, Di Murray(45) 33, Colleen Locke(39) 33
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sat 26 Aug – Weekend
    Irish Fourball + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Rod Poll(20) Wayne Pottenger(15) Gail Pottenger(13) Peter Hill(16) 97cb
    Comp: Charlie Swyer(23) Irene Swyer(25) Barry Pollack(18) Terry Wong(16) 97
    A: Rod Elliott(10) 40
    B: Kit Tanner() 39
    C: Cheryl Druit(27) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 24 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke - 3rd Round Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ian Adlington(24) 63, Tom Smith(15) 66, David Wilson(19) 68, Robert Wildig(16) 68
    Ball Comp: to 74
  • Wed 23 Aug – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Neville McGuire(31) 43, Adrian Lutton(17) 40, Cooper Maddinson(4) 40, John Schott(12) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 22 Aug – Womens
    Foursomes Championships - 27 Holes
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Felicity Percival(27)Pauline Delaney(30) 114.25
    Comp: Blanche Voysey(38) Colleen Locke(39) 115.25
    Comp: Irene Swyer(25) Barbara Franklin(40) 116.25
  • Sat 19 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stableford - 2nd Round Hcp Mens Matchplay
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Paul Manning(11) 38, Phil Russo(10) 36, Bluey Everest(8) 35
    B: Todd Kalajzich(13) 38, Robert Hancock(14) 38, Tom James(19) 36
    C: Ken Miller(21) 37, Noogle Nagle(20) 36, Tom King(28) 35
    Comp: Women Peta Griffin(7) 29
    Scratch: Gary Roche 34
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Thu 17 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke - 2nd Round Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gregg Montgomery(34) 65, Barry Behan(22) 66, Denis Flanders(23) 68, Tom Smith(15) 69
  • Wed 16 Aug – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Dennis Potter(15) 41, John Cronin(19) 37, Di Knoll(17) 36, Warren Higham(26) 36
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Tue 15 Aug – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier 9 Holes
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Ann Finlay(28) 39, Melissa Cooke(25) 34
    Div 2: Ellen Glanville(38) 38, Jan Murdoch(35) 35
    Div 3: Irene De Weerdt(45) 36, Pauline Timms(42) 34
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Sat 12 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stableford - 1st Round Hcp Mens Matchplay
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: David Lamb(10) 42, Grahan Simmons(11) 38, N Hartley(6) 37
    B: John Schott(13) 44, Graeme Hickie(16) 39, John Cheadle(14) 37
    C: Tom King(29) 43, Daniel Rochfiels(36) 41, Kealen Blattner(28) 41
    Women: Leonie Butt(22) 36
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 38
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 10 Aug – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Nobby Clark(28) Tony McIntosh(28) 79, Terry Moylan(17) Tom Smith(15) 71
    Singles: Col Murphy(20) 42, Peter Walker(17) 41, Dave Patton(27) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 09 Aug – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Robert French(19) Paul Manning(11) 50, Paul Ryan(12) Alastir McDonough(16) 50
    Singles: Robert Wildig(17) 42, Alastir McDonough(16) 42, Michael Collins(20) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 08 Aug – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Vicki Askew(17) 29, Susie Collims(24) 29
    Div 2: Maureen Hollis(25) 38, Sally Leonard(30) 34
    Div 3: Di Murray(45) 31, Ann Blyth(42) 31
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sun 06 Aug – Weekend
    Top Gun Shootout
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Result: Mark Johnson
  • Sat 05 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Luke Taylor(1) 72, Paul Manning(12) 74, Leethal Maddinson(8) 75
    B: Mark Rigney(16) 68, Gordon Howes(18) 70, Robert Percival(19) 72
    C: Bill Ryan(20) 70, Smurf Smith(26) 76, Paul Davies(20) 76
    Women: Marilyn Schott(17) 81
    Scratch: Cooper Maddinson 79
    Ball Comp: to 81cb
  • Thu 03 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke + Eclectic - 1st Round Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Gordon Howes(19) 66, Roy Milroy(19) 66, Warwick Merchant(12) 66
    Div 2: Noel Dick(34) 65, Gary Miller(23) 68, David Wright(30) 70
    Women: Louise Barnes(29) 67
    Ball Comp: to 73
  • Wed 02 Aug – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: David Silman(12) 40, Warwick Merchant(12) 38, Doug Leslie(20) 38, Jeff Evans(21) 37, Ken Miller(22) 37
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 01 Aug – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Marie Miller(23) 75, Sue McGilvary(14) 75
    Div 2: Irene Swyer(25) 77, Felicity Percival(27) 81
    Div 3: Barbara Franklin(43) 80, Ann Blyth(42) 82
    Ball Comp: to 24

2017 July

  • Sat 29 Jul – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Bramley(8) Doug Cowell(14) 47, Rod Elliott(10) Robert Walker(14) 46
    A: Wayne Meadth(5) 41, Wil Daibarra(5) 40
    B: David Adams(18) 39, Colin Waller(16) 37
    C: John Rosenburg(34) 40, Nobby Clark(29) 37
    Women: Tara Mackie(13) 40 Scr
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Thu 27 Jul – Veterans
    123 Countdown Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Nobby Clark, Tony McIntosh, Ian Addington, Bob O'Keefe 91
    Comp: Harry Delaney, Rob Wildig, Noel Kesby, Allan Davies 89
    Comp: Rod Porter, Tim Cremen, Col Murphy, Claude Dallorto 88
    Ball Comp: to 84
  • Wed 26 Jul – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Mark Murray(17) 47, Allan Davies(19) 40, Bradley Sharpe(15) 39, Michael Collins(20) 37
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Tue 25 Jul – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(13) 32, Peta Griffin(6) 30, Melissa Cooke(24) 30
    Div 2: Felicity Percival(27) Gail Hughes(30) 31, Michelle Lang(27) 29
    Div 3: Chris Davies(45) 33, Di Murray(45) 32, Blanche Voysey(38) 31
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sat 22 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Cooper Maddinson(4) 38, Wayne Meadth(5) 37, Harry Delaney(11) 37
    Comp: Lyle Docherty(13) 40, Phillip Hellmund(19) 40, Jim Butt(16) 39
    Comp: Anthony Whiddon(21) 41, Gary Miller(25) 41, Bob Nagle(21) 41
    Women: Di Knoll(18) 35
    Scratch: Gary Roach 35
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 20 Jul – Veterans
    Single v PAR
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Graham Russell(12) +4, Garryl Campbell(16) +4, Bob Jessop(19) +3
    Ball Comp: to -3
  • Wed 19 Jul – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: David Silman(12) 40, Warwick Merchant(12) 38, Doug Leslie(20) 38, Jeff Evans(21) 37, Ken Miller(22) 37
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 18 Jul – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Pat Mackie(17) Tara Mackie(12) 69
    Div 1: Di Knoll(18) 31
    Div 2: Pat Pearson(34 33
    Div 3: Barbara Franklin(43) 34
    Ball Comp: to 29
  • Sun 16 Jul – Weekend
    Mixed Foursomes 18 Holes
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 15 Jul – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Roger Barnes(32) Melise Fanning(32) 80, Warren Long(21) Glenn Long(21) 75, Gary Hawkes(23) Dennis Potter(14) 73
    A: Bluey Everest(8) 38, David Convoy(6) 37
    B: Brian Kendrick(14) 38, Keith Muller(17) 36
    C: N Slack(22) 38, John Gallagher(22) 37
    Women: Gloria Milmow(37)37
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Thu 13 Jul – Veterans
    Single Stableford- Lee Wellard Shield
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Keith Muller(17) 41, Garry Baxter(10) 40, Tom Smith(15) 38
    Div 2: Terry Smith(24) 41, Colin Murphy(20) 40, Warren Higham(27) 39
    Women: Maggie Paton(27) 33
    Ball Comp: to 33
    Lee-Wellard Shield: 
    Result: Heads 391 Worrigee 308
  • Wed 12 Jul – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: A J Robinson(17) Chris Robinson(24) 78, Nick Skinner(27) Michael Collins(21) 78
    Singles: Nick Gallagher(23) 44, Lloyd Herron(11) 42, A J Robinson(17) 42
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 11 Jul – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Di Knoll(18) 37, Marie Miller(24) 37, Pat Mackie(17) 33
    Div 2: Maureen Montgomery(26) 43, Maggie Simmons(33) 37, Margaret Hyland(29) 32
    Div 3: Patrica Rea(37) 31, Blanche Voysey(36) 29, Gai Richardson(35) 29
    Ball Comp: to 29
  • Sat 08 Jul – Weekend
    4 Person Ambrose Tiger Pins
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gareth Brandon, Nick Gallagher, Tom Jones, Sam Stagis 54.5
    Comp: Peter Richards, Nelson Saunders, Greg Canham, Matthew Hutton 55
    Comp: John Schott, Marilyn Schott, Jim Butt, Leonie Butt 56.5
    Ball Comp: to 60
  • Thu 06 Jul – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Stephen Franklin(19) 44, Keith Pepper(18) 40, Noel Kesby(12) 40
    Div 2: John Hardie(22) 39, Ken Smith(27) 39, Lloyd Davis(25) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 05 Jul – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Bruce Fallon(22) 42, Daniel Rochford(36) 41, Clarrie Howes(15) 40, Gary Miller(24) 40, Peter Barley(9) 39, Ian Nicholson(29) 39
  • Tue 04 Jul – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Marilyn Schott(17) 76, Di Knoll(18) 77
    Div 2: Janet Bowden(30) 78, Maggie Paton(26) 80
    Div 3: Barbara Franklin(42) 73, Gai Richardson(35) 81
    Ball Comp: to 81
  • Sun 02 Jul – Weekend
    3 Way Challenge
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 01 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Gary Roche(4) 68, Jake Oudejans(9) 69
    B: Terry Moylan(17) 69, Robert Walker(15) 69
    C: Gareth Brandon(27) 65, John Rosenburg(35) 71
    Women: Tracy Casinelli(20) 75
    Scratch: Chris McGrath 76cb
    Ball Comp: to 77cb

2017 June

  • Thu 29 Jun – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Stuart Priddle(34) Ted Richards(31) 46, Daniel Rochford(35) Rod Porter(24) 44
    Singles: Keith Pepper(19) 39, Maggie Paton(27) 39, Geoff Collins(15) 38, Noel Kesby(13) 36
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Wed 28 Jun – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Barry Craig(18) 41, Frank de Graf(27) 38, Allan Crapp(16) 37, Peter French(23) 37, Paul Davies(21) 37
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 27 Jun – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(12) 31, Pat Mackie(17) 29
    Div 2: Gail Hughes(31), Pat Pearson(34) 35
    Div 3: Blance Voysey(37), Colleen Locke(37) 33
  • Sat 24 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Wayne Meadth(6) 40, Raymond Gonella(8) 40, Ian Paynter(11) 38
    B: Jim Butt(16) 40, Terry Asbury(14) 36, Bradley Sharpe(13) 36
    C: Gary Mikker(25) 36, Geoffrey Brennan(23) 36, Allan Hartley(23) 36
    Women: Sally Leonard(34) 39
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Thu 22 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Roy Cartledge(26) 41, Charlie Beer(25) 40, Gordon Howes(19) 40
    Ball Comp: (24) 39, Ball comp to 34
  • Wed 21 Jun – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Phillip Lyons(11) 39, Garry Miles(20) 38, Phillip Behan(17) 38, Dennis Potter(14) 38, Peter Rush(14) 38
  • Tue 20 Jun – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Blanche Voysey - Colleen Locke 58
    Div 1: Di Knoll(17) 33
    Div 2: Sally Leonard(35) 34
    Div 3: Ann Blyth(42) 33
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Sun 18 Jun – Weekend
    Holden Scramble No1
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 17 Jun – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Pat Herrick(23) John Rosenburg(36) 49, Robert French(19) Louise Barnes(30) 48
    A: Phil Russo(8) 40, Graham Simmons(9) 37
    B: Nathan Flavell(18) 42, Paul Phillips(16) 40
    C: Nobby Clark(30) Noel Berringer(29) 38
    Women: Margaret Schott(18) 35
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 15 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Charles Beer(26) 42, Phillip Hellmund(20) 42, Stephen Smith(12) 41, Bob Jessop(20) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 14 Jun – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Charles Beer(26) 42, Phillip Hellmund(20) 42, Stephen Smith(12) 41, Bob Jessop(20) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 13 Jun – Womens
    Charity Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Best 3 of 4 scores
    Comp: C Parrish L Rowe F Howes M Montgomery 127
    Comp: T Harmer C Bailey J Anderson J Bessel 112
    Ball Comp: to 86
  • Sun 11 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 10 Jun – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Karl Knoll(14) Zac Blattner(16) 50, Nick Gallagher(23) Joshua O'Keefe(22) 48
    A: Bruce Warfe(10) 40, Wayne Meadth(6) 39
    B: Trevor Harris(19) 39, Col Waller(15) 38
    C: Aaron Pearse(20) 41, Gareth Brandon(28) 38
    Women: Leonie Butt(24) 40
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Thu 08 Jun – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Trevor Duncan(14) Ray Orr(11) 71
    Singles: Kevin Huckell(24) 40, Darryl Campbell(18) 37, Peter Corkill(28) 36
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 07 Jun – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Tue 06 Jun – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(18) 74, Irene Swyer(23) 76
    Div 2: Marg Hyland(29) 79, Jeanee Salway(31) 82
    Div 3: Kaye McGuirk(42) Gai Richardson(35) 80
    Scratch: Pat Mackie 92
    Comp: Pat Mackie
    Comp: Pat Mackie
    Ball Comp: to 85
  • Sat 03 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Cooper Maddinson(6) 69, Phillip Lyons(12) 70, Graham Simmons(10) 71
    B: Robert Percival(17) 70, Stephen Franklin(19) 70, Kevin Franklin(18) 71
    C: Blygh Herron(21) 68, Col Parrish(22) 72, Bob Nagle(20) 72
    Women: Melise Fanning(35) 71
    Scratch: Gary Roche 75
    Ball Comp: to 78cb
  • Thu 01 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Darryl Campbell(19) 45, George Vlato(7) 35, Robert Percival(18) 35
    Div 2: Ivan Boulton(21) 37, Bob O'Keefe(28) 37, Greg Montgomery(32) 36
    Women: Marie Miller(25) 34
    Ball Comp: to 32

2017 May

  • Wed 31 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Noogle Nagel(20) 49, Gary Hawkes(25) 38, Ian Bain(9) 37, Lachlan Maddinson(+1) 36, Robert Bishop(23) 36
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 30 May – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Vicki Askew (19) 37, Connie Parrish(16) 34, Di Knoll (17) 30
    Div 2: Marie Miller (26) 34, Jan Wood (27) 30, Maureen Montgomery (26) 30
    Div 3: Beth Dick (42) 39, Pat Rea (38) 35, Ann Blyth (43) 34
  • Sun 28 May – Weekend
    Macey Insurance Open Tournament
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Winner Gross: Mark Johnston 66, Nathan Whiteman 73cb
    Winner Net: Anthony Kenna 67cb, Geoff Collins 67
    A Grade Gross: Colin Mitchell 73 Liam Shields 74
    A Grade Net: Ian Bain 67, Steven Bell 68, Gary Roche 70cb
    B Grade Gross: Mark Dennis 86cb, Barney Kingdom 86
    B Grade Net: Guy Urquart 71, Rich Sheargold 72, James Podmore 73cb
    C Grade Gross: Brett Heron 89, Noel Garden 95
    C Grade Net: John Gallager 72, Nobby Clark 74cb
    Juniors: Will Daibara 70, Cooper Maddinson 74
  • Sat 27 May – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Paul Ryan(12) 41, Mark Henning(7) 39, Paul Manning(10) 38
    B: Alastair McDonough(17) 39, Kevin Franklin(18) 38, Robert Percival(18) 37
    C: Steve Melocco(22) 39, Paul Davies(22) 37, David Davies(21) 36
    Women: Vicki Askew(20) 37
    Scratch: Luis Killen 38
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Thu 25 May – Veterans
    2 Person Ambrose
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Frank Dalbon(18) Chris Reid(18) 62 3/4
    Comp: William Oliver(26) Colin Waller(15) 62 3/4
    Comp: Claude Dall'orto(29) Graeme Murphy(20) 62 3/4
    Comp: George Vlatko(7) Denis Mulvihull(9) 63
    Ball Comp: to 68 1/4
  • Wed 24 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Charlie Swyer(26) 42, David Brawn(25) 41, Anthony Boshell(22) 49, Paul Manning(10) 39, Ian Nicholson(31) 39, Graeme Simmons(10) 39
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 36
  • Tue 23 May – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Connie Parrish(16) 31, Pat Mackie(18) 31
    Div 2: Maureen Latimer(24) 34, Margaret Hyland(29) 33
    Div 3: Julie Romanowski(40) 32, Gai Richardson(35) 31
  • Sun 21 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke - 4th Round Club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Ian Asbury(0) 72
    B: Robert Walker(15) 72
    C: Robert French(20) 79
    Ball Comp: to 81cb
    Title: Club Championships 2017
    A Grade Gross: Ian Asbury 290, R/U Mark Johnston 294
    A Grade Net: Cooper Maddinson 288, R/U Peter Connor
    B Grade Gross: Paul Ryan 355, R/U Robert Walker 295
    B Grade Net: Karl Knoll 297, R/U Justin Morgan 304
    Result: C Grade Gross ; Rob French 378, R/U Bill Ryan 388
    C Grade Net: Ken MIller 300, R/U Blygh Herron 301
  • Sat 20 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke- 3rd Round Club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Jermyn(8) 67, Cooper Maddinson(8) 68, Gary Roche(5) 70
    B: Graeme Hickie(18) 70, Chris Pasterfield (19) 71, Paul Ryan(14) 71
    C: Blygh Herron(21) 70, Roger Dowding(21) 70, David Davies(22) 73
    Women: Connie Parrish(17) 73
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 69
    Ball Comp: to 77cb
  • Thu 18 May – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Peter Barley(8) David Cawthorn(25) 48, Rod Porter(25) David Cawthorn(25) 47
    Singles: Stephen O'Neill(25) 39, Gary Miller(24) 39, N Levi(20) 38
    Women: Gail Wilson(33) 34
    Ball Comp: 31cb
  • Wed 17 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Andrew Eagleton(16) 43, Grant Symonds(17) 40, Dave Kirkwood(32) 40, Ross Hobson(19) 39, Gail Kovacs(41) 38, Brian Curran(17) 37
    Scratch: Geoff Collins 34
  • Tue 16 May – Womens
    Single Stroke - 4th Round Club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Robbie Chapman(17) 78, Cheryl Grinlinton(14) 78, Pata Griffin(6) 78
    Div 2: Louise Barnes(30) 74, Maureen Latimer(25) 75, Jeanne Salway(31) 79
    Div 3: Kaye Mcguirk(42) 78, Elizabeth Dick(42) 78, Colleen Locke(37) 82
  • Sat 13 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke - 2nd Round Club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lloyd Herron(12) 69, Cooper Maddinson(8) 71, Phil Lyons(12) 72
    B: Karl Knoll(15) 65, Kit Tanner(14) 66, Colin Waller(15) 69
    C: Bill Ryan(21) 66, Ken Miller(22) 69, Robert French(20) 71
    Women: Cheryl Grinlinton(15) 75
    Scratch: Connor Bond 74
    Ball Comp: to 78cb
  • Fri 12 May – Womens
    Single Stroke - 3rd Round Club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Thu 11 May – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Terry Moylan (20) 40, Peter Walker(18) 38, Paul Manning(9) 38
    Div 2: Ian Addington(23) 44, Shunsuke Fukushima(29) 40, Thomas Smith(25) 38
    Women: Barbie Smith(34) 38
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 10 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford + Team best 2 of 4 scores
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Phil Russo(9) Ken Miller(20) 49, Michael Swaney(25) Ian Godfrey(29) 47
    Div 1: Barney Kingdom(14) 41, Lachlan Maddinson(-1) 39, Bruce Warfe(11) 39
    Div 2: Ian Godfrey(29) 39, Sharon McCartney (22) 39, Ken Miller(20) 39
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 40
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 09 May – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal - 2nd Round Club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Peta Griffin(7) 74, Di Knoll(16) 78, Suzie Collins(23) 78
    Div 2: Louise Barnes(30) 78, Gai Richardson(34) 78, Marie Miller(27) 79
    Div 3: Chris Davies(45) 79, Elizabeth Dick(42) 81, Patrica Rea(38) 84
    Ball Comp: to 82
  • Sat 06 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal - 1st Round Club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Leethal Maddinson(7) 69, Cooper Maddinson(8) 70, George Vlatko(7) 70
    B: Duncan Maddinson(18) 68, Justin Mangan(14) 69, Brian Curran(17) 70
    C: Terry Moylan(20) 69, Jeff Evans(21) 71, Hary Hawkes(26) 71
    Women: Leonie Butt(26) 71
    Scratch: Ian Asbury, Mark Johnston 72
    Ball Comp: to 78cb
  • Fri 05 May – Womens
    Single Stroke 1st Round Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Thu 04 May – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Stephen Smith(13) 42, George Vlatko(8) 37, Garry Baxter(9) 37
    Div 2: Arthur Smithers(21) 41, Peter Corkill(29) 39, Hugh Sail(36) 37
    Women: Maureen Latimer(24) 34
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Wed 03 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Neil Lord(29) 41, John Hickson(32) 40, Chad Casinelli(19) 39, Ian Paynter(11) 38, Phil Olsen(21) 38
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 36
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 02 May – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(18) 31, Karen Hansen(26) 31, Janice Wood(25) 30
    Div 2: Marie Miller(28) 39, Gail Hughes(32) 34, Janet Bowden(31) 34
    Div 3: Chris Davies(45) 31, Carole Worland(45) 31, Marj Brad(45) 29
    Ball Comp: to 28

2017 April

  • Sun 30 Apr – Weekend
    Stoney Creek 3 Ball
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: L Herron, B Herron, B Herron 88pts
  • Sat 29 Apr – Weekend
    2BBB vs Par + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ian Komma(11) Ian Addington(24) +11, Warrick Merchant(9) Bluey Everest(8) +11
    A: Ray Gonella(7) +2, Bruce Warfe(11) +1
    B: Tom Smith(16) +6, Brian Rowe(18) +4
    C: Charlie Micalf(26) +8, Terry Moylan(21) +5
    Women: Cheryl Grinlinton(15) -1
    Ball Comp: to -3cb
  • Thu 27 Apr – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Rod Elliott(9) Stephen Franklin(19) 71, Jeff Evans(20) Phil Olsen(21) 69
    Singles: David Cawthorn(26) 40, Sven Jervis(26) 40, George Vlatko(8) 39
    Women: Pauline Delaney(30) 34
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Wed 26 Apr – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Max Lamond(15) 42, Brian Kendrick(14) 41, Adam Ruperto(11) 41, Phil Russo(11) 40
    Div 2: Peter French(22) 43, Gary Miller(25) 43, Liam Murphy(28) 42, Rod Shin(21) 40
    Women: Peta Merchant(15) 35
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 37
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 25 Apr – Womens
    Singles Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Vicki Askew(20) 32
    Div 2: Karen Hansen(26) 33
    Div 3: Gail Hughes(33) 36
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sat 22 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Chris McGrath(2) 40, Mark Millyard(9) 40, Stephen Jermyn(9) 40
    B: Bradley Sharpe(14) 41, Geoff Collins(13) 40, Jimmy Kovacs(17) 39
    C: David Nagle(20) 40, Brett Herron(22) 38, Robert White(20) 37
    Women: Melise Fanning(37) 43
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 36
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 20 Apr – Veterans
    Single Stableford - ANZAC Shield
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Rod Elliott(9) 38, Bluey Everest(8) 38
    Div 2: Kevin Godwin(25) 37, Noel Schneider(27) 37
    Women: Margret Johnston(14) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 19 Apr – Pro Shop
    Single stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Adam Ruperto(11) 41, Phil Russo(11) 40, Warwick Merchant(11) 39, Peter Barley(9) 39
    Div 2: Peter French(22) 43, Gary Miller(25) 43, Max Lamond(15) 42, Liam Murphy(28) 42
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 37
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 18 Apr – Womens
    Single stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Di Knoll(17) 38, Maureen Latimer(25) 37, Vicki Askew(20) 35
    Div 2: Marie Miller(27) 34, Robyn Brown(30) 33, Joy Hollway(30) 26
    Div 3: Maggie Simmons(34) 38, Gai Richardson(34) 31, Gail Kovacs(41) 30
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sat 15 Apr – Weekend
    2 BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Graeme Hickie(18) Norman Whiley(26) 51, Paul Davies(22) Robert Margerison(8) 51
    A: Phil Russo(11) 40, Lee Maddinson(7) 40
    B: Karl Knoll(16) 44, John Schott(13) 43
    C: Col Parrish(23) 40, Dave Flavell(20) 39
    Women: Vicki Askew(21) 34
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Thu 13 Apr – Veterans
    2BBB Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Bob Jessop(20) David Patton(26) 76, Chris Pasterfield(18) Alan Crapp(15) 75
    Div 1: Michael Hunt(20) 41, Rodney Elliett(10) 38
    Div 2: Daniel Rochford(34) 40, Terence Marples(25) 36
    Women: Pat Mackie(19) 41
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 12 Apr – Pro Shop
    2BBB Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Adam Ruperto(11) Michael Innes(15) 77, Phil Lewis(28) Tony Panecasio(9) 77
    Singles: John Cummins(33) 40, P Crick() 39, Bruce Warfe(11) 38,
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 36
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 11 Apr – Womens
    2BBB vs PAR
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ann Blyth(43) Jeanne Salway(31) +4, Di Knoll(16)Vicki Askew(21) +4, Marj Bradd(45)Janet Bowden(32) +4
  • Sat 08 Apr – Weekend
    2BBB vs PAR + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Gallaher(23) Kevin Franklin(18) +11, Cooper Maddinson(7) Terry Ashby(16) + 10
    A: Ian Paynter(12) +4, Bluey Everest(7) + 2
    B: Rob Percival(18) +2, Jim Butt(16) +1
    C: Bill Ryan(22) +4, Col Parrish(23) +4
    Women: Louise Barnes(31) +1
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson +2
    Ball Comp: to -2
  • Thu 06 Apr – Veterans
    Single stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Barry Hartley(18) 40, Colin Murphy(18) 39, Paul Manning(9) 37
    Div 2: Peter Corkill(30) 40, Michael Hunt(21) 39, Charles Micallef(26) 39
    Women: Pat Pearson(33) 36
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 05 Apr – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Barney Kingdom(15) 41, Lloyd Heron(12) 41, Geoff Cole(17) 41, Peta Griffin(5) 40, Rob Anderson(18) 40
    Div 2: Kevin Franklin(19) 41, Peter Rein(23) 39, Ian Godfrey(29) 37, Ian King(24) 36, Wayne Higham(27) 36
    Scratch: Nathan Whiteman 35
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 04 Apr – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton(17) 74, Di Knoll(17) 77
    Div 2: Pat Mackie(19) 85, Irene Swyer(23) 86
  • Sat 01 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Anthony Smith(12) 66, Graham Simmons(11) 67, James Eagle(11) 69
    B: Zac Blattner(18) 61, Bradley Sharpe(15) 68, John Cheadle(16) 70
    C: Col Parrish(24) 69, Kevin Jones(22) 69, Bob Nagle(20) 71
    Women: Vicki Askew(21) 71
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 75cb

2017 March

  • Thu 30 Mar – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Bolong Cup
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Wed 29 Mar – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Manning(10) 42, Geoff Cole(18) 42, Arthur Hadley(20) 40, David Martin(22) 40, Kevin Lord(13) 40, Michael Swaney(26) 40, Rod Shinn(21) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 28 Mar – Womens
    Single Stableford - Open Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(20) 39, Sue McGilvary(14) 35, Irene Swyer(23) 33
    Div 2: Pauline Delaney(31) 36, Felicity Percival(27) 36, Maureen Latimer(26) 34
    Div 3: Kaye McGuirk(43) 37, Julie Ronamowski(40) 32, Baraba Franklin(39) 32
    Ball Comp: to 39
  • Sat 25 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Gregory Stephenson(8) 43, LLoyd Herron(12) 42, James Eagle(11) 41
    B: Mike Prance(17) 42, Robert Percival(19) 41, Robert Hancock(16) 38
    C: Wazza Cassidy(23) 48, Noel Garden(23) 42, Kenneth Rogers(22) 40
    Women: Pauline Delany(32) 37
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 39
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 23 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Mal Smith(18) 39, Glen Bass(19) 39, Ian Mackie(17) 39
    Div 2: Nobby Clark(30) 40, Rod Porter(25) 39, John Hargreaves(36) 39
    Women: Patricia James(24) 33
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 22 Mar – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Paul Ryan(14) 41, Lachlan Maddinson(2) 39, John Cheadle(16) 39
    Div 2: Jake Willoughby(26) 41, Rick Ryan(25) 40, Wal Hall(24) 38
    Women: Peta Griffin(8) 31
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 21 Mar – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Irene Swyer(24) 37, DIi Knoll(16) 35
    Div 2: Felicity Percival(27) 31, Karen Hansen(26) 27
    Div 3: Gail Hughes(35) 40, Gail Kovacs(42) 36
    Ball Comp: to 25
  • Sat 18 Mar – Weekend
    Singles v Par
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lachlan Maddinson(2) +4, Robert Margerison(9) +3, Gary Gracie(6) + 3
    B: Phillip Behan(17) +5, Andrew De Manicor(15) +2, Brian Curran(17) +2
    C: Bill Ryan(24) +6, Ken Dawson(22) +1, Samuel Cascio(22) +1
    Women: (31) +6
    Ball Comp: to -2
  • Thu 16 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Col Murphy(19) 39, Noel Schneider(28) 36, Harry Delaney(10) 36, Peter Corkill(30) 35
    Ball Comp: to all players who finished.
  • Wed 15 Mar – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: A J Robinson(15) Chris Robinson(25) 47, Ian Komma(12) Phil Behan(17) 46
    Singles: Chris Robinson(25) 43, Garry Ashford(15) 40, Phil Olsen(22) 39, Dave Flavell(20) 38
    Scratch: Nathan Whiteman 32
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 14 Mar – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Vicki Askew(21) 33, Suzie Collins(23) 31
    Div 2: Karen Hansen(27) 39, Janet Bowden(33) 36
    Div 3: Gai Richardseon(35) 31, Patrica Rea(38) 27
  • Sat 11 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Matt Moses(12) 38, Cooper Maddinson(8) 37, Bob Nowchin(3) 37
    B: Bobby Deaton(19) 42, Robert Hancock(17) 41, Geoff Collins(14) 39
    C: Ken Miller(20) 43, Kevin Franklin(20) 41, Garry Miles(20) 40
    Women: Melise Fanning(37) 39
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 36
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 09 Mar – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Bob Cookson(24) Terry Lillie(29) 79, Rod Elliott(8) George Zlatko(8) 77
    Singles: Geoff Collins(14) 41, Noel Kesby(14) 40, Bob O'Keefe(28) 39
    Women: Vicki Askew(22) 40
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Wed 08 Mar – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Robert Willdig((18) 43, Col Bayley(5) 40, Harry Tsioukania(11) 40
    Div 2: Frank de Graf(27) 41, Rod Shinn(22) 40, Paul Walsh(25) 39
    Women: Lois Dwyer(31) 36
    Scratch: Nathan Whiteman 36
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 07 Mar – Womens
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Peta griffin(9) 75, Pat Mackie(20) 76
    Div 2: Suzie Collins(24) 75, Irens Swyer(24) 80
    Div 3: Chris Davies(45) 80, Patrica Rea(39) 80
    Ball Comp: to 85
  • Sat 04 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Jermyn(10) 70
    B: Colin Waller(14) 73
    C: Smurf Smith(28) 71
    Ball Comp: to 76cb
  • Thu 02 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Robert Wildig(18) 39, Trevor Duncan(15) 37
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 01 Mar – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Farmilo(26) 43, Geoff Cole(19) 41, Peter Gregory(21) 41, Ian Collins(19) 41
    Ball Comp: to 35

2017 February

  • Tue 28 Feb – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 25 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Steve Hancock(7) 39, Neil Hartley(6) 39
    B: Gordon Howes(18) 41, Arthur Bosanquet(13) 40
    C: Jim Preston(29) 42, Stephen Franklin(20) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 23 Feb – Veterans
    123 Countdown Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: S Jervis, R Jagger, S Smith, J Byrne 91
    Comp: D Lamb, D Cawthorn, G Millar, G Brennan 88
    Comp: N Clark, T McIntosh, I Adlington, B O'Keefe 87cb
    Hole-in-one: Sven Jervis on the 11th
    Ball Comp: to 81cb
  • Wed 22 Feb – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Barr Craig(19) 43, Ian Komma(13) 42, Mark Murray(18) 42, Peter Crick(22) 41
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 21 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton(17) 36, Malissa Cooke(24) Janice Wood(24) 34
    Div 2: Margaret Hyland(30) 38, Maureen Latimer(26) 34, Maureen Derham(27) 33
    Div 3: Julie Romanowski(41) 34, Gail Hughes(35) 32, Marj Bradd(44) 29
    Ball Comp: to 27
  • Sat 18 Feb – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Nobby Clark(30) Dave Goyette(20) 48, Lachlan Maddinson(2) Zac Blattner(19) 47
    A: James Hall(9) 39, Peter Connor(6) 38
    B: Geoff Collins(13) 38, Graham Hickie(19) 37
    C: Robert White(20) 37, Noel Garden(24) 36
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Thu 16 Feb – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Ron Thomas(14) 39, Bluey Everest(7) 38, Dave King(19) 38
    Div 2: Geoffrey Brennan(23) 39, Ian Adlington(23) 38, Sven Jervis(26) 38
    Women: Robyn Slimming(32) 34
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 15 Feb – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Stephrn Jermyn(11) 41, Bluey Everest(7) 40, Lachlan Maddinson(3) 40, Ian Rydstrand(16) 39
    Ball Comp: to 34 cb
  • Tue 14 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Suzie Collins(23) 33, Vicki Askew(20) 32, Janice Wood(24) 29
    Div 2: Janet Bowden(35) 40, Valda Schroder(34) 38, Karen Hansen(28) 36
    Div 3: Gail Hughes(36) 42, Maggie Simmons(36) 41, Barbara Franklin(39) 33
  • Sat 11 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Daniel O'Neil(8) 40, Stephen Jermyn(11) 39
    B: Brian Kendrick(14) 43, Llyod herron(14) 41
    C: Trevor Harris(22) 44, Robert Percival(20) 43
    Women: Connie Parrish(16) 36
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 09 Feb – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Wed 08 Feb – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Tue 07 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 04 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Thu 02 Feb – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Wed 01 Feb – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535

2017 January

  • Tue 31 Jan – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 28 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Thu 26 Jan – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Noel Kesby(16) 46, Keith Muller(13) 41, Noel Schneider(29) 41
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Wed 25 Jan – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Dave Goyette(23) 47, Ray Michelsons(16) 43, Barry Craig(20) 42, Mark Hill(25) 42
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 37
    Ball Comp: to 36
  • Sat 21 Jan – Weekend
    2BBB & Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Brett Herron(21) Blygh Herron(24) 50, Jack Miller(12) Nathan Flavell(17) 49
    A: Jessie Margerison(8) 41, B
    Women: Robyn Chapman(17) 37
    Scratch: Mark Johnson 39
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 19 Jan – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Barry Behan(23) John Hardie(20) 50, Daniel Rochford(36) Michael Hunt(20) 49
    Singles: Tony McIntosh(28) 43, Brian Curran(17) 41
    Women: Irene Swyer(26) 37
    Ball Comp: to 35
    Hole-in-one: Brian Curran (Vets Captain) on the 15th
  • Wed 18 Jan – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Brian Kendrick(15) 42, Gregory Dyer(18), Danny O'Connor(12) 39, Adam Ruperto(14) 39
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 36
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Sat 14 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Peter Barley(11) 43, Neil Hartley(7) 40, James Eagle(12) 40
    B: Jimmy Kovacs(17) 41, Philip Lyons(13) 40, Geoff Collins(16) 40
    C: Glen Askew(22) 41, Ian Addlington(23) 38, Col Parrish(24) 38
    Women: Connie Parrish(17) 37
    Scratch: Col Bayley 34
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 12 Jan – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Robert Willdig(18) 43, Keith Muller(15) 41
    Div 2: Carl Miller(31) 44, Bob Jessop(21) 43
    Women: Marie Miller(24) 35
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 11 Jan – Pro Shop
    2BBB aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: D Cahil(10) Sam Cahil(15) 83, Paul Cronin(12) Dean Matters(12) 77
    Singles: Gary Hawks(27) 44, Ian Bain(10) 43, Stephen Davidson(15) 42
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 36
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Sat 07 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Ian Asbury(2) 68, Stephen Jermyn(12) 71, Steve Hancock(7) 71
    B: Keith Muller(16) 65, James Eagle(13) 68, Brian Curran(18) 69
    C: James Harrison(27) 66, George Schirato(24) 67, Robert Percival(21) 68
    Women: Di Knoll(20) 70
    Scratch: Nathan Whiteman 72
    Ball Comp: to 76cb
  • Thu 05 Jan – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: John Hardie(21) 40, Col Murphy(19) 40
    Div 2: Angelo Pacetta(32) 48, Daniel Rochford(36) 43
    Women: Barbie Smith(31) 37
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Wed 04 Jan – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: James Malin(5) 38, Jessie Margerison(9) 38, Graeme Leonad(10) 38
    B: LLoyd heron(17) 44, Patrick Magee(16) 43, Peter Grinlington(14) 42
    C: Blygh Herron(27) 43, Simon Leverton(22) 43, Max Kowalcuk(32) 42
    Scratch: D Bond 32
    Ball Comp: to 35

2016 December

  • Sat 31 Dec – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Noel garden(24) Maureen Latimer(26) 80, Graham Simmons(13) Paul Ryan(14) 77
    A: Mark Johnston(0) 42, Col Bayley(5) 41
    B: Barney Kingdom(16) 45, Alastair McDonough( ) 41
    C: Leo Dare(24 ) 40, Norm Whiley( ) 39
    Women: Stephanie Hall(1) 40
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 37
  • Thu 29 Dec – Veterans
    2 person Ambrose
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Bill Ryan(22) George Vlato(6) 60
    Comp: Ronald Davison(31) James Romanowski(28) 60.25
    Comp: Dell Buckley(28) Garry Buckley(10) 60.5
    Comp: HarryDelaney(9) Robert Wildig(17) 62.5
    Ball Comp: to 66.5
  • Wed 28 Dec – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: LLoyd herron(18) 43, Brian Kendrick(15) 41, Noel Kesby(17) 40
    B: Ross Fenton(23) 42, Heather Sutherland(38) 40, Brendan Stevenson(21) 39
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 32
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Sat 24 Dec – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Jermyn(12) 42, Connor Bond(1) 39
    B: Ron Thomas(16) 39, Ken Miller(19) 37
    C: Harrison Kiteley(26) 42, Jim Johnston(23) 42
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 36
  • Thu 22 Dec – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Tom Smith(16) 41, Cheryl Grinlinton(17) 41, Dave King(21) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 21 Dec – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Michael Casson(27) Hans Barenyi(32) 50, John Dutton(15) Laurie Wilson(22) 49
    Singles: Peter Barley (12) 43, Gary Miller(29) 43, Ian Nicholson(31) 41
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 35
    Ball Comp: to 36
  • Sat 17 Dec – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Rod Elliott(10) 41, Neil Hartley(7) 40, Peter Connor(6) 40
    B: Rick Donaldson(18) 43, Dennis Potter(15) 41, AJ Robinson(17) 41
    C: Ian Gordon(20) 42, Brett Herron(23) 41, Tony Langley(20) 39
    Women: Gail Pottenger(12) 39
    Scratch: Steve Hancock 32
  • Thu 15 Dec – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Wed 14 Dec – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Sally Leonard(38) C Roberts(27) 59
    Singles: Sally Leonard(38) 50, Mark Flynn(11) 44
    Scratch: Ian Asbury
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Sat 10 Dec – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Garry Miles(20) Robert Hancock(18) 80, Peter Grinlinton(15) Alan Crapp(14) 79
    A: Bluey Everest(9)
    B: Andrew Eagleton(14) 39
    C: Brian Curran(20) 40
    Women: Margret Sutherland(25) 40
  • Thu 08 Dec – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Darryl Campbell(17) Rod Hodkinson(21) 73, Bob Jessop(22) Paul Manning(9) 70
    Singles: Dave King(21) 41, Bob Cookson(24) 39, Greame Leonard(11) 39
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 07 Dec – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Dean Moore(22) 47, Michael Collins(20) 42, Denis Flanders(24) 42, Ian Paynter(14) 42
  • Tue 06 Dec – Womens
    9 Hole Novelty Event
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 03 Dec – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal - Medal of Medals A,B,C Grades
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Phil Russo(10) 65, Paul Manning(9) 66, Ray Gonella(8) 67
    A: Medal of Medals - Steve Hancock
    B: Mike Prance(19) 66, Terry Moylan(19) 67, Colin Waller(14) 67
    B: Medal of Medals - Terry Moylan
    C: Trevor Harris(23) 67, Robert Percival(22) 69, Bob O'Keefe(27) 69
    C: Medal of Medals - Ed Szczpanowski
    Women: Margaret Johnston(16) 64
    Scratch: Troy Monie 69
    Ball Comp: to 75cb
  • Thu 01 Dec – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ted Richards(30) 45, Noel Kesby(17) 43, Steve Omrod(20) 43, Charlie Beer(23) 42, Rod Hodkinson(21) 41, Jim Johnston(23) 41
    Ball Comp: to 35

2016 November

  • Wed 30 Nov – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Jim Johnston(25) 45, Shane Young(17) 45, Brian Curran(21) 44, Paul Davies(21) 43
    Ball Comp: to 37cb
  • Tue 29 Nov – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Maggie Paton(26) Connie Parrish(17) 80
    Div 1: Suzie Collins(24) 37
    Div 2: Margaret Hyland(31) 44
    Comp: Barbara Franklin(40) 41
    Ball Comp: to 23
  • Sat 26 Nov – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Robert White(23) Stephen Franklin(19) 100, Gary Miller(28) Mark Johnston(0) 84
    A: David Lamb(10) 42
    B: Peter Grinlinton(17) 42
    C: Roger Barnes( ) 45
    Women: Di Knoll(19) 37
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Thu 24 Nov – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford - Presentation Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gary Miller - Dave King 53, Ian Gordon - Anthony Dawson 48, Rob Russell - Noel Schneider 48, Charlie Beer - Bruce Hammond 48
    Ball Comp: to 42
  • Wed 23 Nov – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Bruse Warfe(11) 42, Ian King(25), John Ditton(15) 40, Mark Flynn(12) 40
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 22 Nov – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Maureen Latimer(26) 37, Maureen Hollis(25) 35, Suzie Collins(24)33
    Div 2: Janet Bowden(36) 39, Joy Hollway(30) 34, Carole Worland(36) 33
    Div 3: Julie Romanowski(42) Ann Blyth(43) 38, Kaye McGuirk(44) 36
  • Sat 19 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Luke Throughgood(11) 40, Robert Kelly(8) 39, David Lamb(10) 39
    B: Todd Kalajzch(16) 43, Kevin Watson(18) 42, A J Robinson(16) 41
    C: Patrick Russell(26) 48, Roger Barnes(29) 43, Glenn Askew(22) 41
    Women: Irene Robertson(25) 37
    Ball Comp: to 35cb
  • Fri 18 Nov – Weekend
    Shoalhaven Cancer Care Charity Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Thu 17 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tom Smith(18) 44, Brian Rowe(17) 42
    Div 2: Charles Beer(23) 41, Col Parrish(24) 40
    Women: Barbara Smith(33) 42
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Wed 16 Nov – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Jack Cashmore(26) 47, Allan Parr(23) 43, Alastair McDonough(17) 41, Allan Clarke(24) 41
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 15 Nov – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Maureen Hollis(25) 40, Vicki Askew(17) 36, Suzie Collins(24) 34
    Div 2: Maureen Montgomery(28) 35, Gai Richardson(35) 34, Blanche Voysey(35) 32
    Div 3: Ann Blyth(44) 38, Gail Hughes(38) 36, Carole Worland(37) 35
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Sat 12 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Jake Oudejans(11) 42, Phil Russo(10) 40
    B: Gordon Howes(17) 42, Scott Puckeridge(10) 41
    C: Bill Ryan(22) 44, Peter Wheeldon(30) 42
    Women: Sharon McCarthy(21) 38
    Scratch: Nathan Whiteman 37
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 10 Nov – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ken Miller(19) Keith Pepper(19) 81, Brian Curran(20) Keith Muller(17) 77
    Singles: Trevor Duncan(14) 42, Bob McDowell(17) 41, David Lamb(9) 41
    Women: Vicki Askew(18) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 09 Nov – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Cheadle(17) Garry Ashford(16) 86, Colin Catter(9) Zac Blattner(18) 82
    Singles: John Cheadle(17) 43, Garry Ashford(16) 43
    Ball Comp: to 36
  • Tue 08 Nov – Womens
    Single Stroke - Medal of Medals
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Marie Miller(27) 69, Cheryl Grinlinton(16) 75, Vicki Askew(18) 79
    Div 2: Ann Blyth(45) 72, Pauline Delaney(29) 73, Janet Bowden(37) 73
    Ball Comp: to 80
  • Sat 05 Nov – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Stephen Jermyn(12) 69, Neil Hartley(7) 70
    B: Paul Ryan(13) 66, Jimmy Kovacs(18) 71
    C: Smuf (Ken) Smith(26) 70, LLoyd Herron(21) 71
    Women: Mari Miller(27) 74
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 75
  • Thu 03 Nov – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic - Bill Robertson Shield
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Cecil Hammond(21) 42, Darryl Campbell(19) 40, Ivan Boulton(22) 40
    Div 2: Charlie Swyer(24) 41, Robert Percival(23), Nick Skinner(26) 40
    Women: Gail Wilson(32) 35
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 02 Nov – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Di Knoll(20) 44, Bob Nagle(20) 42, Peter Gregory(22) 42, Ross Hobson(18) 41
    Ball Comp: to 36cb
  • Tue 01 Nov – Womens
    4 Person Las Vegas Ambrose - Mixed
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535

2016 October

  • Sun 30 Oct – Weekend
    Mens Foursomes club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 29 Oct – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Bob Nagle(21) Bradley Sharpe(18) 84, David Adams(16) Scott Puckeridge(20) 82
    A: Phil Russo(10) 40
    B: Ray Ray Michelson(18) 43
    C: Kevin Watson(20) 47
    Women: Marie Miller(27) 35
    Scratch: Lauchlan Maddinson 37
    Ball Comp: to 35cb
  • Thu 27 Oct – Veterans
    4 Person Multiplier Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Case Vrolyk, Clive Roberts, Gail Roberts, Graene Leonard 256
    Comp: Nobby Clarl, Tony McItosh, Ian Addington, Bob O'Keefe 246
  • Wed 26 Oct – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Ryan(14) 42, Neville McGuire(31) 41, Steve Melocco(21) 41, Bob Margerison(9) 41
    Ball Comp: to 36
  • Tue 25 Oct – Womens
    Canadian Foursomes
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Pat Mackie Marj Brad 72 1/8, Vicki Askew Irene Robertson 74 1/4, Maureen Hollis Denise Wenborn 74 3/4, Ann Blyth Jeanne Salway 75 1/4
  • Sat 22 Oct – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Peter Barley(11) 39, Paul Manning(10)
    B: Allan Crapp(14) 39, Nathan Flavell(16) 39
    C: Graeme Murphy(21) 43, Brett Herron(25) 41
    Women: Vivien Tanner(22) 37
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 37cb
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Thu 20 Oct – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Bruce Byers(14) 38, Gordon Howes(18) 37
    Div 2: Karl Schroder(21) 42, Ken Miller(21) 40
    Women: Robyn Slimming(33) 42
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 19 Oct – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ron Thomas(16) 41, Geoff Cole(20) 41, Laurie Parker(26) 40, Michael Swaney(27) 40, Ian King(25) 40
    Ball Comp: to 35cb
  • Tue 18 Oct – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Jean Attenborough PLATE
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Sue Reid(35) Rosalie Cronin(36) 49, Marie Miller(27) Gail Hughes(39) 46, Pat Mackie(18) Tara Mackie(11) 44, Blanche Voysey(36) Fay Howes(34) 44
    Ball Comp: to 39
  • Sat 15 Oct – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Neil Hartley(7) 40, Peter Barley(11) 38, Paul Manning(10) 37
    B: Paul Hawker(18) 41, Chad Castinelli(18) 40, Max Lamond(17) 38
    C: Garry Lewis(26) 46, Michael James(27) 39, Glenn Askew(22) 39
    Women: Marilyn Schott(16) 36
    Scratch: Mark Johnson 37
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Fri 14 Oct – Pro Shop
    CORPORATE DAY
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Thu 13 Oct – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Bruce Hammond(21) Rod Hodkinson(21) 48, Bob Cookson(26) Gary Salway(17) 47
    Singles: James Hogg(7) 42, Pauline Delaney(31) 42, Nobby Clark(27) 40, Lyn Berringer(21) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 12 Oct – Pro Shop
    6x6x6 Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Norm McGuire Nick Skinner 70, Peter Grinlinton J Reay 64cb
    Singles: Paul Davies(19) 40, Dave Flavell(18) 39
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 11 Oct – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Maggie Paton(26) 40, Marie Miller(27) 35
    Div 2: Blanche Voysey(37) 38, Margaret Hyland(32) 38
    Div 3: Carole Worland(38) 38, Chris Davies(45) 33
  • Sat 08 Oct – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Stephen Jermyn(12) Kevin Watson(21) 75, Peter Grinlington(18) Cheryl Grinlington(15) 74
    A: Phil Russo(11) 38
    B: Keith Muller(15) 36
    C: Col Parrish(25) 38
    Women: P Merchant (15) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 06 Oct – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Alan Davis(18) 41, Keith Muller(15) 40
    Div 2: Ian Gordon(21) 42, Ivan Boulton(23) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 05 Oct – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Arthur Hadley(22) 44, Frank de Graf(27) 41, Nick Skinner(26) 40, Ian Paynter(15) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 04 Oct – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Marie Miller(26) 35, Maureen Montgomery(27) 35, Irene Swyer(23) 35
    Div 2: Barbie Smith(33) 39, Pauline Delaney(32) 38, Pat Pearson(34) 35
    Div 3: Valda Schroder(37) 39, Julie Romanowski(43) 35, Ann Blyth(45) 32
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Sat 01 Oct – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Rod Elliott(9) 72, Dominic Whelan(10) 72, Ian Komma(11) 73
    B: Brian Rowe(16) 71, Dave Flavell(18) 72, Mark Murray(17) 72
    C: David Cawthorne(25) 72, Ken Miller(20) 73, Roger Barnes(29) 74
    Women: Cheryl Grinlinton(15) 75
    Scratch: Mark Johnson 72
    Ball Comp: to 80cb

2016 September

  • Thu 29 Sep – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ted Richards(29) 39, , Keith Pepper(19) 39
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Wed 28 Sep – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ian Adlington(20) 43, John Cummins(32) 42, Garry Ashford(17) 41, Nobby Clark(28) 40
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 27 Sep – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Maureen Latimer (25) Margaret Hollis (26) 77, Marg Poulton)23) Yvonne Day(23) 68
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton (16) 38, Nerida Flood(25) 38
    Div 2: Felicity Percival (26) 36, Margaret Hyland(28) 33
    Div 3: Gail Hughes (40) 35, Valda Schroder(37) 33
    Ball Comp: to 29
  • Sat 24 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Ian Komma(11) 40, Stephen Jermyn(12) 36
    B: Gordon Howes(19) 42, Mark Murray(18) 39
    C: Wayne Thomas(28) 42, Peter Walker(24) 41
    Women: Irene Swyer(23) 35
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Thu 22 Sep – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Colin Murphy(17) Greg Montgomery(31) 49, Gordon Howes(19) Fay Howes(34) 48
    Singles: Terry Smith(23) 41, Trevor Duncan(13) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 21 Sep – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Bob Nagle(21) 43, Livio Kablar(26) 43, Jeremy Hutchings(31) 41, Robert Wildig(16) 39
    Ball Comp: to 36
  • Tue 20 Sep – Womens
    Irish Fourball + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Anne Blyth (45) Jan Salway (30) Maureen Montgomery (28) FayHowes (33) 87
    Div 1: Vicki Askew (17) 35. Div 2
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Sat 17 Sep – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Brett Herron(26) Steve Hancock(8) 83, Steve Hancock(8) Stephen Jermyn(12) 81
    A: Darcy Boyd(6) 40
    B: David Kowe(15) 44
    C: George Schirato(25) 45
    Women: Yvonne Neal(44) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 15 Sep – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: David Wilson(16) 41, Darryl Campbell(19) 39, Ian Adlington(20) 38
    Div 2: Rod Porter(28) 38, Greg Montgomery(320 38, David Patton(25) 37
    Women: Bridget Sant(34) 36
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 14 Sep – Pro Shop
    Singles Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Michael Innes(13) 44, Arthur Groom(36) 41, Chris Pasterfield(17) 39, Brian Curran(19) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Sun 11 Sep – Weekend
    Holden Scramble
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Cooper Maddinson(8) Barney Kingdom(15) Gary Roche(3) Duncan Maddinson(20) 56.25
    Comp: Daniel Bryant(5) Ben Lahene(15) Sam Watts(16) Jackson Watts(8) 57.5
    Comp: Leslee Maddinson(17) Luke Thorough(11) Gary Salway(17) Ian Asbury(-1) 57.5
  • Sat 10 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Gerard day(10) 37, Raymond Gonella(9) 37, Paul Manning(9) 37
    B: Dennis Potter(14) 37, Scott Puckeridge(19) 36, Robert Hancock(16) 36
    C: Nobby Clark(28) 35, Matthew Chittleburgh(23) 34, Robert White(22) 34
    Ball Comp: to 29
  • Thu 08 Sep – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Barbara Franklin(40) Stephen Franklin(18) 74, Peter Corkill(29) Roy Cartledge(21) 72
    Singles: John Cummins(33) 40, Ian Gordon(18) 36
    Women: Connie Parrish(18) 36
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 07 Sep – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Garry Miles(19) 43, Ray Orr(10) 40, Michael Swaney(26) 39, Brian Kendrick(12) 39
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 06 Sep – Womens
    Single Stroke Flag Event
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Di Knoll(20) 75, Vicki Askew(18) 75, Irens Swyer(22) 76
    Div 2: Joy Hollway(33) 68, Nerida Flood(24) 77, Maureen Latimer(26) 78
    Div 3: Julie Romanowski(43) 76, Gai Richardson(37) 76, Blanche Voysey(37) 77
  • Sat 03 Sep – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Paul Harris(8) 67, Gerard Day(11) 69, Rod Elliott(10) 72
    B: Michael Collins(18) 71, Jeff Evans(19) 71, Bradley Sharpe(18) 75
    C: Terry Nicoll(26) 72, Roger Barnes(30) 73, Robert White(23) 73
    Women: Vicki Askew(19) 70
    Ball Comp: to 80cb
  • Thu 01 Sep – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic - Matchplay Qualifier
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Rod Elliott(10) 37, Noel Kesby(17), 36 Karl Schroder(21) 36
    Div 2: Bob O'Keefe(28) 40, Roger Millburn(25) 39, Ian Gordon(22) 37
    Women: Gail Roberts(33) 40

2016 August

  • Wed 31 Aug – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Chad Casinelli(19) 41, Joel White(24) 40, Harry Delaney(10) 39, Dennis Potter(15) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 30 Aug – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(10) 35, Marie Miller(25) 33, Suzie Collins(24) 33
    Div 2: Fay Howes(35) 37, Jeanne Salway(30) 36, Pat pearson(34) 33
    Div 3: Chris Davies(45) 35, Gail Kovacs(42) 35, barbara Franklin(40) 34
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Sat 27 Aug – Weekend
    Irish Fourball
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Doc Davies-Graeme Murphy-Jason Groves- Doug Tucker 103
    Comp: Ian Napier-Gary Salway-Justin Morgan 99
  • Thu 25 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke - 3rd Round Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: David Cawthorn(26) 66
    Comp: Ken Miller(20) 68
    Comp: Karl Schroder(22) 69
    Women: Marie Miller(25) 78
    Ball Comp: to 78
  • Wed 24 Aug – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Mark Murray(21) 40, Dennis Potter(16) 39, David Davies(25) 39
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 23 Aug – Womens
    Foursomes Championships - 27 Holes
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Margaret Hollis/Maureen Latimer 104 3/4, Gail Hughes/Di Knoll 111 1/4, Janet Bowden/Joy Hollway 113 1/2
    Comp: Janet Wood/Barbara Franklin 132 3/4
  • Sat 20 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stableford - 2nd Round Hcp Mens Matchplay
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Daniel O'Neil(7) 40, Geraed Day(11) 37, Robert Abeni(4) 36
    B: Ray Michelsons(18) 40, Stuart Harkin(15) 37, Gordon Howes(19) 36
    C: Roger Barnes(31) 36, Doc Davies(21) 36, Gary Hawkes(23) 35
    Women: Vicki Askew(19) 36
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Thu 18 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke - 2nd Round Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: John Duffy(20) 66, Noel Kesby)17) 71, Bluey Everest(8) 71
    B: Cecil Hammond(21), Noel Schneider(27) 68 Karl Schroder(22) 70
    Women: Pat Pearson(35) 69
    Ball Comp: to 75
  • Wed 17 Aug – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Chad Castinell(20) 43, Keith Muller)15) 42, Ian Komma(13) 41, Larry Hayes(20) 38
  • Tue 16 Aug – Womens
    American Foursomes 9 Holes - AGM MIDDAY
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: L Rowe(45) I Robertson(23) 40 2/8
    Comp: I Swyer(22) M Schott(16) 40 7/8
    Comp: J Bowden)37) J Hollway(33) 40 7/8
  • Sat 13 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stableford - 1st Round Hcp Mens Matchplay
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lachlan Maddinson(3) 40, Gerard Day(12) 39, Stephen Jermyn(12) 36
    B: Ed Szczepanpwski(19) 38, Donald Brickwood(13) 37, Peter Badman(19) 36
    C: Doc Davies(22) 43, Graham Bashford(21) 43, Wayne Thomas(29) 41
    Women: Melise Fanning(34) 38
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 35
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Thu 11 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke- Rd 1 Vets Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Graeme Leonard(12) 69, David Wilson(17) 70, Greg Devlin(16) 71
    Div 2: David Nagle(21) 67, Col Parish(25) 68, Michael O'Brien(30) 69
    Women: Connie Parish(18) 72
    Ball Comp: to 78
  • Wed 10 Aug – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Max Lamond(16) Ross Lamond(23) 49, Neil Guy(9) Allan Clarke(23) 48
    Singles: Ross Lamond(23) 47, Michael Hunt(21) 43
    Ball Comp: to 36
  • Tue 09 Aug – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Irene Robertson(23) 35, Pat Mackie(18) 34, Marie Miller(25) 33
    Div 2: Joy Hollaway(33) 34, Felicty Percival(26) 34, Margaret Hyland(28) 32
    Div 3: Gai Richardson(39) 43, Barbara Franklin(41) 37, Julie Romanowski(44) 35
  • Sat 06 Aug – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal + Women 6th GNSW round
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Graham Simmons(11) 70, Peter Connor(5) 73, Ben Lancaster(9) 73
    B: Terry Moylan(18) 70, Pat Herrick(18) 72, David Adams(17) 72
    C: Scott Puckeridge(20) 71, Gary Hawkes(23) 72, David Cawthorn(26) 74
    Women: Connie Parrish(19) 70
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 75
  • Thu 04 Aug – Veterans
    Single Stroke + Eclectic - 1st Round Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Wed 03 Aug – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Ditton(15) 36, David Davies(25) 36, Luke Stevenson(4) 35, Stephen Davidson(33) 35
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 02 Aug – Womens
    Single Stroke + Putting 6th GNSW Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gail Hughes(43) 72
    Comp: Karen Hanson(29) 74
    Ball Comp: to 81

2016 July

  • Sun 31 Jul – Weekend
    Macey Insurance Shoalhaven Heads OPEN
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Winner Gross: Graeme Stinson 72
    Winner Net: Jake Reay 70
    Runner Up Gross: Mark Johnson 72
    Runner Up Net: Luke Day 71
    A Grade Gross: Wayne Knapp(1) 74cb
    A Grade Gross: Runner Up - Anthony Brunero(-2) 74
    A Grade Gross: Third - Neil Guy(9) 73
    A Grade Net: James Toomey(9) 72
    A Grade Net: Runner Up - Rob Blackadder(12) 73
    B Grade Gross: Mark Dennis (--) 85
    B Grade Gross: Runner Up - Andrew Edwards(13) 86
    B Grade Gross: Third - Chris Lecky(17) 72
    B Grade Net: John Pusell (18) 72
    B Grade Net: Runner Up - Russell Potter(19) 72
    C Grade Gross: Ian Adlington (20) 93
    C Grade Gross: Runner Up - Tony McIntosh (23)100
    C Grade Gross: Third - Bill Ryan(22) 81
    C Grade Net: Steve Omrod(22) 73
    C Grade Net: Runner Up - Rob Wright(30) 76
    Junior: Cooper Maddinson (7) 76
  • Sat 30 Jul – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Graeme Hickie(16) Peter Connor(5) 47, Leslee Maddinson(17) Louise Barnes(30) 47, Dave Flavell(20) Nathan Flavell(14) 46
    A: Geoff Collins(12) 37
    B: Dave Wilson(16) 37
    C: Paul Davies(20) 39
    Women: Cheryl Grinlinton(16) 33
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 34
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Thu 28 Jul – Veterans
    Stableford 1-2-3 Countdown
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: P Hahn(22) G Seymour(16) B Bennett(27) J Ellsmore(25) 95
    Comp: C Micallef(26) T Maples(25) B Davies(13) J Starling(19) 91
    Comp: R Percival(21) S Franklin(17) D Lamb(9) D Cawthorn(26) 88
    Ball Comp: to 81
  • Wed 27 Jul – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Terry Nicoll(26) 38, Bluey Everest(8) 37, Chris Pasterfield(16) 37, Trevor Barker(26) 37
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 26 Jul – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Felicity Percival(26) 37, Maggie Patton(26) 34, Tara Mackie(11) 31
    Div 2: melissa Cooke(28) 37, Kim Robertson(27) 36, Louise Barnes(31) 36
    Div 3: Barbara Franklin(42) 36, Rosalie Cronin (37) 35, Blanche Voysey(37) 34
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Sat 23 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: John Pearse(7) 34, Peter Johnson(2) 34, Wayne Meadth(6) 33
    B: Colin Waller(13) 36, John Schott(13) 32, Karl Knoll(14) 32
    C: Michael James(27) 37, Robert Edgerley(23) 35, Roger Barnes(31) 34
    Women: Peta Merchant(14) 32
    Scratch: Nathan Whiteman 33
  • Thu 21 Jul – Veterans
    Single Stableford - Lee Wellard Shield Hosting
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: David Wilson(18) 41, Paul Hawker(19) 40, Robert Wildig(15) 40
    Div 2: Philip Smith(28) 40, Greg Montgomery(33) 38, Ted Heaton(23) 38
    Women: Glenys Jones(29) 33
    Ball Comp: to 32
    Title: Lee-Wellard Shield
Shoalhaven Ex-Services just by a couple
  • Wed 20 Jul – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Alistair McDonough(16) 40, Max Lamond(15) 39
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 19 Jul – Womens
    Single Stableford Captain V President Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(18) 73, Brenda Twiss(20) 74, Dianne Moore(8) 75
    Div 2: Joy Hollway(33) 75, Marie Miller(25) 76, Louise Barnes(31) 79
    Div 3: Colleen Locke(39) 76, Gail Hughes(44) 77, Kaye McQuirk(44) 80
    Ball Comp: to 83
  • Sun 17 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stableford - Interclub Challenge
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 16 Jul – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Louise Barnes(32) Robert French(18) 73, Cecil Ritchie(33) Barry Pollock(18) 72
    Singles: Nathan Whiteman(1) 37, B
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 36
  • Thu 14 Jul – Veterans
    Single V PAR
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Bob McDowell(17) +2, John Hammond(20) +1, John Knox(19) 0
    Div 2: Rod Porter(29) +5, Nick Skinner(25) +4, Terry Smith(22) +3
    Women: Gail Roberts(35) +1
    Ball Comp: to -2
  • Wed 13 Jul – Pro Shop
    Stableford Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Clifford Haynes(16) 36, Dean Foley(32) 35, Michael Collins(19) 35, Brian Curran(19) 34
    Ball Comp: to 27
  • Tue 12 Jul – Womens
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles (Pairs Draw)
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Maureen Hollis(25) Gail Kovacs(43) 65, Di Knoll(20) Tara Mackie(11) 61, Gail Hughes(44) Janet Bowden(38) 61, Cheryl Grinlinton(16) Maureen Montgomery(27) 60
    Ball Comp: to 56
  • Sat 09 Jul – Weekend
    4 Person Ambrose Tiger Pins
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Bluey Everest(8), Chris McGrath(2), Nathan Whiteman(1), Jake Oudejans(9) 53 4/8
    Comp: Graeme Leonard(12), Sally Leonard(38), Che Sandiford(6), Andrew Jacobs(4) 54 4/8
    Comp: Graeme Hickie(16), Peter Connor(5) Braian Curran(19) Michael James(27) 54 5/8
    Ball Comp: to 58 6/8
  • Thu 07 Jul – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Wed 06 Jul – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Robert Edgerley(24) 42, Gerard Day(10) 39, John Perry(20) 39, Michael Swaney(28) 39
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 05 Jul – Womens
    Single Stroke + Putting 5th GNSW Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sun 03 Jul – Weekend
    Mixed Foursomes 18 Holes - Play in 6's
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Leethal Maddinson(6) Leslee Maddinson(17) 90
    Comp: Maureen Latimer(23), Noel Garden(22) 78.5
  • Sat 02 Jul – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal - Womens 5th GNSW Medal Round
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Graham Simmons(11) 71, Richard Langston(12) 73
    B: Paul Hawker(19) 73, Jimmy Kovacs(16) 73
    C: Ed Szczpanowski(21) 66, Robert Percival(21) 72
    Women: Cheryl Grininton(17) 74
    Scratch: Lachlam Maddinson 78
    Ball Comp: to 81cb

2016 June

  • Thu 30 Jun – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Connie Parrish(19) Greg Montgomery(33) 48, Colin Parrish(24) Connie Parrish(19) 47cb, Tom Smith(15) Ray Orr(8) 47, Nobby Clark(26) Tony McIntosh(22) 46cb
    Ball Comp: to 43
  • Wed 29 Jun – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Neil Lord(24) 40, Alastair McDonough(16) 40, Michael Swaney(28) 39, Nick Skinner(25) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 28 Jun – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tracy Casinelli(18) 37, Di Knoll(20) 34, Gail Pottinger(11) 30
    Div 2: Robyn Brown(28) 34, Kim Robertson(27) 33, Marie Miller(25) 32
    Div 3: Janet Bowden(38) 34, Colleen Locke(39) 33, Gail Kovacs(43) 32
    Ball Comp: to 27
  • Sun 26 Jun – Weekend
    Top Gun Shootout
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 25 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Brendan Dunphy(4) 38, Cooper Maddinson(7) 36, Rod Elliott(8) 35
    B: Josua Irwin(17) 39, John Cheadle(13) 36, Paul Ryan(13) 34
    C: Paul Davies(21) 37, Nobby Clark(27) 35, Steve McCarthy(32) 35
    Women: Louise Barnes(33) 36
    Scratch: Andrew Jacobs 30
  • Thu 23 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Doug Cornish(17) 40, Noel Kesby(18) 38
    Div 2: Cecil Hammond(22) 39, Case Vrolyk(30) 39
    Women: Marie Miller(26) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 22 Jun – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Barney Kinfdom(16) 41, Greg Brown(30) 40, Dan Wenborn(6) 38, Joseph Dignam(19) 38
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Tue 21 Jun – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Lynne Beringer(21) Gail Kovacs(44) 42
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(12) 35, Maureen Latimer(23) 31
    Div 2: Marie Miller(26)35, June Spillane(30) 31,
    Div 3: Denise Wenborn(44) 32, Gai Richaedson(37) 32
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sat 18 Jun – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles Captain V President day - 2nd Round 2BBB Mens Knockout Qualifier
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Manning(7) Colin Murphy(16) 46, Peter Connor(5) Brain Curran(19) 44
    Singles: Michael James(28) 37
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Thu 16 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Charles Young(16) 38, Robert Willdig(16) 38
    Div 2: Nobby Clark(28) 41, Kevin Huckel(21) 36
    Women: Sally Leonard(39) 41, Joy Hollway(34) 37
    Ball Comp: to 32.
  • Wed 15 Jun – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Dean Foley(33) 42, Paul Ryan(15) 41, Paul Jones(12) 39, Barney Kingdom(17) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 14 Jun – Womens
    4 person Las Vegas Ambrose - Charity Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Pauline Delaney(31), Pat Mackie(18), Tara Mackie(12, ) Karen Hansen(28) 59.87
    Comp: K. Robertson(27), Robyn Barnes(28), Kelley Greaves(24), Bronwyn Tory(33) 62
    Ball Comp: to 64.75
  • Sun 12 Jun – Weekend
    Lefties Versus Righties - Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 11 Jun – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles 1st Round 2BBB Mens Knockout Qualifier
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Manning(7) Colin Murphy(17) 46, Bradley Sharpe(17) Bob Nagle(19) 46
    A: Mark Flynn(10) 37
    B: Colin Waller(14) 36
    C: Pat Herrick(20) 36
    Women: Irene Swyer(23) 36
    Ball Comp: to 30
  • Thu 09 Jun – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Michael O'Brien(31) neville Williams(19) 78, Carl Miller(30) Dave King(21) 74
    Singles: Case Vrolyk(31) 40, Vincent Kemp(17) 38, Edwin Boyd(35) 38
    Women: Jennifer Noden(23) 34
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Wed 08 Jun – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Phil Russo(10) Col Bayley(5) 81, Geoffrey Brown(26) Roger Saxton(23) 69, Jim Kovacs(16) Ray Orr(9) 65
    Singles: Col Bayley(5) 40, Geoffrey(26) 40, Colin Waller(15) 40, Allan Crapp(15) 38
    Ball Comp: 31
  • Tue 07 Jun – Womens
    Single Stroke + Putting 4th GNSW Medal - WGI Trophy Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(13) 77, Pat Mackie(17) 78
    Div 2: Pauline Delany(31) 74, Marie Miller(27) 77
    Div 3: Barbara Franklin(43) 81, Patrica Rea(37) 82
    Ball Comp: to 81
  • Sat 04 Jun – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal - Womens 4th GNSW Medal Round
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Thu 02 Jun – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Bob McDowell(17) 38, Trevor Duncan(14) 38
    Div 2: Hugh Sail(36) 40, Ted Heaton(23) 39
    Women: Mary McDowell(30) 35
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 01 Jun – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Paul Mastrangelo(11) 42, Chris Pasterfield(17) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34

2016 May

  • Tue 31 May – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(18) 35, Di Knoll(21) 35
    Div 2: Fay Howes(34) 35, Pat Pearson(36) 34
    Div 3: Gai Richardson(40) 36, Colleen Locke(39) 30
    Ball Comp: to 29
  • Sun 29 May – Weekend
    Mulligan Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 28 May – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: David Lamb(8) 39, Ian Asbury(-1) 38
    B: Brett Lawson(17) 40, Stephen Franklin(17) 39
    C: Bob O'Keefe(29) 38, Bob Nagle(20) 37
    Women: Vivien Tanner(22) 33
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Thu 26 May – Veterans
    2 Person Ambrose
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: James Romanowski(24) Ronald Davison(28) 58
    Comp: Noel Schneider(27) Michael Russell(13) 62
    Comp: Case Vrolk(31) Graeme Leonard(13) 62
    Comp: Paul Ryan(13) John Starling(21) 62.5
    Ball Comp: to 70.25
  • Wed 25 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Michael Inness(17) 41, Sharon McCarthy(19) 40, Peter Barley(11) 40, Peter French(22) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 24 May – Womens
    Single Stableford - Hairitage Day
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Irene Swyer(23) 34, Pat Mackie(18) 31, Tracy Casinelli(18) 30
    Div 2: Maureen Montgomery(28) 32, Joy Hollway(34) 32, Marie Miller(28) 31
    Div 3: Gal Richardson(40) 32, Gail Hughes(44) 28, Gail Kovacs(43) 27
    Ball Comp: to 27
  • Sun 22 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke 4th Round Club Championships - Seeded Draw
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Che Sandoford(7) 69
    B: Noel Kesby(18) 75
    C: Robert Percival(21) 74
    Ball Comp: to 78
    Title: Club Championships 2016
    A Grade Gross: Ian Asbury, R/U Mark Johnston
    A Grade Nett: Lee Maddinson, R/U Nathan Whiteman
    B Grade Gross: Geoff Collins, R/U Keith Muller
    B Grade Nett: Col Waller, R/U Terry Moylan
    C Grade Gross: Rob Percival, R/U Duncan Maddinson
    C Grade Nett: Rob Russell, R/U Charlie Swyer
    Juniors: Cooper Maddinson, R/U Luke Day
  • Sat 21 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke 3rd Round Club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Geoff Collins(12) 69, Chris McGrath(3) 69, Mark Flynn(11) 70
    B: Colin Waller(16) 65, Keith Muller(13) 68, David Adams(17) 70
    C: Tony Orford(25) 68, Graham Bashford(23) 69, Rob Russell(22) 70
    Women: Sharon McCarthy(19) 74
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 69
    Ball Comp: to 77cb
  • Thu 19 May – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Kenny Miller(21) Geoff Collins(13) 45, David Wilson(17) Rod Elliott(8) 44
    Singles: Denis Mulvihill(11) 40, Terry Moylan(19) 36, Garry Miller(28) 35cb
    Ball Comp: to 31
    Title: Bolong Cup
Shoalhaven Heads 333 Nowra 317
  • Wed 18 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Schott(14) 41, Gary Hawkes(23) 39, Barry Crook(23) 39, James Eagleton(10) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 17 May – Womens
    Single Stroke 4th Round Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(14) 70, Vicki Askew(16) 76
    Div 2: Karen Hansen(29) 76, Marie Miller(28) 77
    Div 3: Gail Hughes(45) 74, Janet Bowden(38) 81
    Ball Comp: to 84
    Title: Club Championships 2016
    Div 1 Gross: Peta Griffin(7) 349, R/U Marilyn Schott(15) 395
    Div 1 Nett: Vicki Askew(17) 329, Sharon McCarthy(19) 330
    Div 2 Gross: Karen Hansen(30) 430, R/U Nerida Flood(24) 431
    Div 2 Nett: Louise Barnes(33) 322, Pauline Delaney(32) 324
    Div 3 Gross: Janet Bowden(38) 472, Gail Hughes(45) 485
    Div 3 Nett: Gai Richardson(41) 334, Beth Dick(42) 337
  • Sat 14 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke 2nd Round Club Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Chris McGrath(4) 66, Lachlan Maddinson(3) 70
    B: James McConnell(19) 71, Garry Miles(18) 72
    C: Robert Percival(21) 71, Charlie Swyer(25) 72
    Women: Vicki Askew(17) 71
    Scratch: Ian Ashby 72
    Ball Comp: to 78
  • Fri 13 May – Womens
    Single Stroke 3rd Round Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Marilyn Schott(15) 82, Sharon McCarthy(18) 82
    Div 2: Louise Barnes(33) 78, Karen Hansen(30) 78
    Div 3: Janet Bowden(38) 78, Elizabeth Dick(42) 78
  • Thu 12 May – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Graeme Leonard(14) 41, Noel Kesby(18) 39
    Div 2: Rod Porter(29) 41, John Hardie(23) 38
    Women: Kaye McGuirk(45) 35
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Wed 11 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford + Team - Best 2 of 4 Scores
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Steve Melocco(21) 39, Greg Brown(31) 38, Paul Williams(13) 38, Terry Nicoll(29) 38
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 10 May – Womens
    Single Stroke + Putting 2nd Round Championships - 3rd GNSW Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Peta Griffin(7) 77, Pat Mackie(17) 78
    Div 2: Pauline Delaney(32) 73, Maggie Patton(24) 78
    Div 3: Gail Hughes(45) 70, Barbara Franklin(43) 71
    Ball Comp: to 82
  • Sat 07 May – Weekend
    Single Stroke Monthly Medal - 1st Round Club Championships - Womens 3rd GNSW Medal Round
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lee Maddinson(7) 69, Chris McGrath(4) 70, Harry Delaney(9) 72
    B: Luke Day(16) 68, Bradley Sharpe(18) 69, Todd Kalajzich(14) 71
    C: Bill Ryan(20) 71, Rob Russell(22) 72, Terry Nicoll(30) 72
    Women: Gloria Milmow(37) 75
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 70
    Ball Comp: to 78cb
  • Fri 06 May – Womens
    Single Stroke 1st Round Championships
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Peta Griffin(7) 76, Sharon McCarthy(19) 77
    Div 2: Karen Hansen(30) 76, Louise Barnes(33) 76
    Div 3: Gai Richardson(41) 73, Janet Bowden(38) 80
  • Thu 05 May – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Paul Manning(8) 41, Terry Moylan(20) 41
    Div 2: Bob Cookson(26) 40, Rod Porter(30) 38
    Women: Robyn Bartlet(33) 38
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Wed 04 May – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Tony McIntosh(24) 44, Lyle Docherty(18) 44, Allan Wright(21) 40, Chris Pasterfield(16) 39
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 03 May – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Maggie Simmons(31) Sally Leonard(42) 53, Margo Hudson(27) Elizabeth-Anne Quartly(26) 49, Nikola Lawerence(41) Anna-MariaHendrikse(35) 46
    Div 1: Mary Sanderson(14) 34, Tracy Casinelli(19) 34
    Div 2: LouiseFerreira(26) 37, Jill Appleby(27) 33
    Div 3: Paula Toth(31) 31, Jocelyn McDermott(31) 30
    Div 4: Deborah Glover(42) 32, Gail Richardson(41) 31
    Ball Comp: to 29
  • Sun 01 May – Weekend
    Stoney Creek 3 Ball
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535

2016 April

  • Sat 30 Apr – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles - Qualifying round Mixed Keno 4 Ball
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Nathan Whiteman(4) Jacob Oudejans(10) +11, Gary Miles(--) Robert Hancock(--) +10
    Singles: Kenneth Bradley(14) +5, Ben Lancaster(9) +5, Lee Maddinson(8) +4
    Scratch: Stephanie Hall + 4
    Ball Comp: to -2cb
  • Thu 28 Apr – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Multiplier + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Connie Parrish(19) Col Parrish(25) 78, Dave King(20) Gary Salway(19) 76
    Singles: Barry Behan(24) 42, Bob Cookson(27) 41, Keith Muller(14) 41, Charles Young(17) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 27 Apr – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Clarrie Howes(16) 42, Gary Hawkes(23) 38, Dennis Potter(16) 38, John Perry(21) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 26 Apr – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Irene Robertson(26) 37, Vicki Askew(18) 34, Marie Miller(28) 34
    Div 2: Anne Cole(30) 39, Blanche Voysey(38) 35, Joy Hollway(33) 34
    Div 3: Margaret Copley(40) 34, Chris Davies(45) 32, Ann Blyth(44) 32
    Ball Comp: to 38
  • Sat 23 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Jacob Oudejans(11) 42, James Eagleton(11) 41
    B: Gordon Howes(16) 42, Bradley Sharpe(18) 40
    C: Brett Herron(30) 40, Steve Melocco(21) 40
    Women: Vicki Askew(18) 35
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 42
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 21 Apr – Veterans
    Single Stableford - ANZAC Shield
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Svenic Jervis(23) 40, Barry Beahan(25) 40, Paul Manning(9) 37
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Wed 20 Apr – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Brian Kendrick(12) 40, Phil Thompson(24) 39, Gary Hawkes(24) 38, Paul Manning(9) 37, John Hodge(28) 37
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 36
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Tue 19 Apr – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tracy Casinelli(20) 36, Cheryl Grinlinton(14) 34, Vicki Askew(19) 34
    Div 2: Anne Cole(30) 34, Marie Miller(28) 32, Margaret Hyland(28) 32
    Div 3: Janet Bowden(38) 32, Pat Pearson(35) 29, Elizabeth Dick(41) 28
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Sat 16 Apr – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles - Qualifying round Mens Sureshot 4 Ball
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Graeme Hickie(14) Peter Connor(7) 49, Bluey Everest(6) Cooper Maddinson(11) 46, Brian Curran(18) James Eagle(9) 46
    A: Justin Goodlife(6) 44
    B: Luke Day(17) 41
    C: Gary Miller(29) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 14 Apr – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Graeme Leonard(16) Case Vrolyk(32) 80, Colin Murphy(18) Michael Hunt(20) 74
    Singles: David Cawthorn(24) 38, Ian Mackie(15) 38, William Hendry(26) 38
    Women: Irene Robertson(28) 41
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 13 Apr – Pro Shop
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Stephen Davidson(34) Michael Swaaney(28) 79, Sam Matters(13) Che Sandoford(7) 76
    Singles: John Porter(24) 42, Michael Swaney(28) 41
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 12 Apr – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 09 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Graham Simmons(11) 40, Cooper Maddinson(12) 38, Michael McFarland(11) 38
    B: Gordon Howes(17) 39, Justin Mangan(16) 38, Nathan Flavell(15) 38
    C: Brett Herron(31) 40, Matt Paterson(22) 39, Charlie Swyer(25) 38
    Scratch: Brendan Dunphy 32
    Women: Gail Wilson(33) 39
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Thu 07 Apr – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: John Knox(21) 47, Bob McDowell(19) 41
    Div 2: Geoffrey Heinecke(29) 39, Ted Richards(28) 39
    Women: Faye Howes(34) 36
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 06 Apr – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ian Paynter(13) 47, Neville McGuire(31) 41, Robert French(18) 40, Wal Hall(28) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 05 Apr – Womens
    Single Stroke + Putting 2nd GNSW Medal - Matchplay Qualifier
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Tara Mackie(13) 75, Marilyn Schott(16) 77
    Div 2: Rosemary Sheath(36) 72, Nerida Flood(25) 77
    Div 3: Kay Ison(45) 71, Elizabeth Dick(41) 78
    Ball Comp: to 81
  • Sat 02 Apr – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal + Women 2nd GNSW round
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Steve Hancock(8) 68, Cooper Maddinson(12) 69, Richard Langston(12) 72
    B: John Cheadle(14) 69, Kevin Watson(19) 72, Todd Kalajzich(15) 73
    C: Mark Woodcock(27) 70, Paul Davies(22) 73, Stuart Harkin(20) 74
    Women: Maureen Latimer(22) 73
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 69
    Ball Comp: to 79cb

2016 March

  • Thu 31 Mar – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Bolong Cup
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gary Salway(19) Bob Cookson(26) 50, Ron Davison(27) James Romanovski(--) 49, Kevin Higgins(35) Noel Kesby(18) 48, Terry Smith(23) Bruce Hammond(--) 47cb
    Ball Comp: to 42cb
  • Wed 30 Mar – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Steve Melocco(22) 43, Barney Gillard(16) 42, Nathan Flavell(16) 41, Graham Simmons(11) 40
    Ball Comp: to 36
  • Tue 29 Mar – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Pat Mackie(18) 38, Cheryl Grinlinton(15) 35, Vicki Askew(20) 33
    Div 2: Jeanne Salway(31) 36, Pauline Delany(31) 36, Margaret Hyland(28) 33
    Div 3: Ann Blyth(44) 36, Margaret Copley(39) 32, Elizabeth Dick(41) 31
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sat 26 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Ian Asbury(0) 40, Peter Barley(11) 40, James Eagleton(12) 38
    B: Matt Boston(16) 41, Karl Knoll(15) 39, Paul Ryan(15) 38
    C: Roger Barnes(32) 36, John Brownhill(29) 35, Robert Percival(20) 33
    Women: Pat Mackie(19) 36
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 40
    Ball Comp: to 31cb
  • Thu 24 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Hardie(23) 41, Robert Willdig(15) 38, Paul Hawker(18) 38, Geoff Collins(13) 37
    Women: Mary McDowell(29) 35
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 23 Mar – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Sam Cahill(18) 42, A J Robinson(19) 39, Andrew Eagleton(11) 39, Tony McIntosh(26) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 22 Mar – Womens
    2BBB vs Par GNSW Event
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Elizabeth Dick(41) Fay Howes(34) +9, Margaret Copley(39) Irene Robertson(27) +8, Janice Wood(22) Barbara Franklin(44) +7
    Ball Comp: to +1
  • Sat 19 Mar – Weekend
    2BBB vs Par + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Donald Forster(19) Nathan Davis(17) +10, Steve Hancock(8) Mike Prance(18) +10
    A: Lee Maddinson(7) +2, David Potts(8) +2
    B: Robert Hancock(17) +5, Rohan Epe(15) +3
    C: Paul Davies(23) +3, Terry Nicol(32) +3
    Women: Vicki Askew(20) Sq.
    Ball Comp: to -3 cb
  • Thu 17 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Stephen Franklin(20) 42, Tony McIntosh(27) 42, Karl Schroder(21) 41, Gary Salway(20) 40
    Women: Peta Marchant(14) 37, Maureen Latimer(22) 36
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 16 Mar – Pro Shop
    Singles Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Tony Rixon(25) 46, Trevor Clarke(15) 43, Michael Rampling(33) 41, Paul Davies(23) 41
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 15 Mar – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Maureen Latimer(23) 36, Suzie Collins(23) 35
    Div 2: Rosemary Sheath(37) 41, Maggie Simmons(31) 37
    Div 3: Kaye McGuirk(44) 31, Elizabeth Dick(41) 28
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sat 12 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Lee Maddinson(8) 44, Paul Manning(10) 41, James Eagle(10) 39
    B: Paul Hawker(18) 43, Scott Puckeridge(19) 42, John Hancock(15) 42
    C: Norman Whitley(22) 41, Ian King(24) 39, Gary Hawkes(25) 39
    Women: Vicki Askew(19) 36
    Ball Comp: to 35cb
  • Thu 10 Mar – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ken Miller(19) Geoff Collins(14) 78, Bruce Hammond(22) Darryl Campbell(17) 74, Case Vrolyk(32) Graeme Leonard(16) 73
    Singles: Doug Cornish(22) 44, Robert Jaeger)15) 39, Micheal Sinclair(24) 39
    Women: Sue McGilvray)14) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 09 Mar – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gary Lenson(10) 39, Bruce Warf(8) 39, Barney Gillard(16) 39, Robert Willdig(16) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Tue 08 Mar – Womens
    2BBB Stableford + Singles (Draw)
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Di Knoll(18) Karen Hansen(30) 45, Barbara Franklin(43) Gai Richardson(44) 44, Nerida Flood(26) Maureen Latimer(23) 44
    Div 1: Cheryl Grinlinton(26) 34,
    Div 2: Carloe Worland(35) 31,
    Div 3: Gail Kovacs(44) 29
    Ball Comp: to 27
  • Mon 07 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford - Balkwill-Simmons Shield
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ken Miller(20) 42, Steve Chapman(20) 40
    Women: Felicity Percival(26) 29
    Ball Comp: to 39
    Title: Balkwill-Simmons Shield
    Result: The Heads 371, Callala 341
  • Sat 05 Mar – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal + Women 1st GNSW round
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Peter Connor(8) 68, Stephen Jermyn(10) 68
    B: John Schott(13) 73, Colin Waller(16) 73
    C: Col Parrish(24) 69, Dave Flavell(20) 69
    Women: Melise Fanning(36) 71
    Scratch: Mark Johnson 73
    Ball Comp: to 78
  • Thu 03 Mar – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: John Knox(20) 41, Steve Omrod(25) 41, Colin Murphy(18) 40, Greg Montgomery(31) 40
    Women: Valerie Seisums(28) 36
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 02 Mar – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Nathan Flavell(16) 42, Barry Craig(16) 41, Max Lamond(15) 40, Robert Wildig(17) 40
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Tue 01 Mar – Womens
    Single Stroke + Putting 1st GNSW Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Suzie Collins(24) 70, Janice Wood(23) 73
    Div 2: Lorraine Franklin(35) 70, Nerida Flood(26) 76
    Div 3: Colleen Lockie(38) 74, Janet Bowden(37) 76
    Ball Comp: to 82

2016 February

  • Sat 27 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Tony Langley(20) 46, Terence McGill(31) 42, Terry Moylan(18) 40, Trevor Harris(18) 40
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 25 Feb – Veterans
    Stableford 1-2-3 Countdown
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ken Huckel(22) Rob Russel (22) Nick Skinner(23) Noel Schneider(26) 97
    Comp: D Bessell(20) J Bathe(14) F Flerren(20) C Graham(13) 94
    Comp: Col Parrish(24) Connie Parrish(18) C Vrolyk(32) Graemr Leonaed(16) 93
    Ball Comp: to 85
  • Wed 24 Feb – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Frank de Graaf(28) 45, Ian bain(9) 42, Brian Kendrick(14) 42, Max Lamond(16) 42
    Ball Comp: to 36
  • Tue 23 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Irene Swyer(24) 40, Di Knoll(18) 36
    Div 2: Margaret Hyland(29) 35, Valda Schroder(33) 33
    Div 3: Janet Bowden(37) Patrica Rea(37) 31
    Ball Comp: to 28
  • Sat 20 Feb – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Troy Pieper(19) Brendan Dunphy(5) 52, Jason Groves(23) Ben Lancaster(11) 52
    A: Steve Hancock(9) 42
    B: Peter Grinlington(15) 41
    C: Charlie Swyer(25) 39
    Women: Tracy Casinelli(22) 43
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 33
    Ball Comp: to 32cb
  • Thu 18 Feb – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Graeme Leonard(17) 45, Graham Russell(17) 43, Robert Jaeger(16) 42, Keith Pepper(20) 40
    Women: Fay Howes(35) 38
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 17 Feb – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Brian Cotterill(7) 42, Rodney Shinn(18) 42, Jeff Evans(18) 42, Paul Ryan(16) 41
    Ball Comp: to 36
  • Tue 16 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Maureen Montgomery(27) 38, Irene Swyer(24) 36, Marilyn Schott(17) 36
    Div 2: Karen Hansen(30) 36, Robyn Slimming(31) 35, Colleen Locke(38)34
    Div 3: Elizabeth Dick(41) 28, Julie Romanowski(43) 28, Gail Hughes(45) 27
    Ball Comp: to 31
  • Sat 13 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: David Lamb(9) 42, Mark Johnston(0) 39, Steve Hancock(0) 38
    B: Brian Schutz(17) 39, Alistair McDonough(18) 37, Paul Hawker(19) 37
    C: Ralph Muttdon(25) 42, Ryan Goodwin(22) 38, William Hendy(20) 37
    Women: Marie Miller(27) 37
    Scratch: Ian Asbury 39
    Ball Comp: to 32
  • Thu 11 Feb – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Maureen Latimer(24) Robert Sunderland(36) 77, Terry Moylan(19) Paul Hawker(19) 77, Ken Harvey(15) Pat Herrick(18) 72
    Singles: Graeme Leonard(18) 42, Michael O'Brien(29) 39
    Women: Peta Marchant(15) 36
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 10 Feb – Pro Shop
    2BBB Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Dan Wenborn(9) Simon Rudd(3) 82, Kit Tanner(11) Simon Rudd(3) 80
    Singles: Ron Thomas(16) 42, Simon Rudd(3) 41
    Scratch: Lachlan Maddinson 36
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Tue 09 Feb – Veterans
    MSCVGA - Shoalhaven Vets Week of Golf - 2nd Day - NO WOMENS COMP
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 06 Feb – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Paul Mastranglio(12) 70, Lachlan Maddinson(4) 70, Brendan Dunphy(5) 71
    B: Paul Ryan(17) 69, Anthony Stainthorpe(16) 71, Mike Prance(18) 73
    C: Dave Flavell(20) 71, Nobby Clarke(27) 72, Livio Kablar(23) 72
    Women: Julie Anderson(23) 68
    Scratch: Mark Johnson 68
  • Thu 04 Feb – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Rod Hodkinson(18) 43, Roger Milborn(26) 41, David Lamb(11) 40, Gail Roberts(37) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
  • Wed 03 Feb – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Steve Melocco(22) 41, Cec Montgomery(21) 40, Ian Komma(14) 40, Chris Pasterfield(18) 40
    Ball Comp: to 34
    Hole-in-one: Tara Mackie on the 11th
  • Tue 02 Feb – Womens
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Div 1: Di Knoll(19) 42, Pat Mackie(18) 37, Marie Miller(27) 37
    Div 2: Felicity Percival(29) 39, Valda Schroder(33) 39, Colleen Locke(38) 35
    Div 3: Rosalie McIntosh(45) 35, Elizabth Dick(41) 33, Julie Romanowski(43) 33
    Ball Comp: to 30

2016 January

  • Sat 30 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Troy Monie(2) 43, Brendan Dunphy(5) 41, Bru Warren(8) 40
    B: Chris Pasterfield(19) 42, John Corr(16) 41, Peter Grinlinton(16) 40
    C: Ryan Goodwin(24) 48, Greg Montgomery(27) 40, Neville McGuire(29) 39
    Women: Vicki Askew(18) 34
    Scratch: Mark Johnston 37
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 28 Jan – Veterans
    4 Person Las Vegas Ambrose
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Frank Dal Bon, Lawrence Hoffman, Charles Gordon, John Bathe (9) 56
    Comp: Charles Young, Ian Gordon, Greg Montgomery, Robyn Slimming(12.38) 56.62
    Comp: Trevor Duncan, Denise Wenborn, Noel Schneider, Colleen Locke(14.13) 56.87
    Ball Comp: to 60.5
  • Wed 27 Jan – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Gavin Mackie(30) 46, Garry Miles(19) 44, Sue McGilvray(15) 42, Peter Barley(12) 42
    Scratch: Gary Roche 37
    Ball Comp: to 36cb
  • Sat 23 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Neil Hartley(7) 39, Paul Manning(9) 37
    B: Keith Muller(15) 44, Donny Sproh(18) 40
    C: Simon Young(28) 41, Ian Gordon(22) 39
    Women: Marilyn Schott(17) 37
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 21 Jan – Veterans
    2BBB Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Rod Hodkinson(19) Terry Smith(25) 53, Paul Reynolds(30) Lawrie Ager(22) 52
    Singles: Ian Mackie(16) 39, David Wilson(16) 39, Keith Muller(15) 38
    Women: Connie Parrish(18) 38
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 20 Jan – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Graeme Murphy(26) 50, Alan Davies(21) 44, Grant Henderson(21) 44, Allan Crapp(18) 42
    Ball Comp: to 36
  • Sat 16 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Graham Simmons(11) 39, Peter barley(12) 37, Wayne Meadth(6) 36
    B: Graeme Hickie(14) 42, Rohan Epe(17) 42, Ken Harvey(15) 39
    C: Shane Warner(34) 47, Charlie Swyer(27) 47, Robert Byrnes(26) 40
    Women: Peta Griffin(7) 38
    Scratch: Dan O'Neil 30
    Ball Comp: to 34cb
  • Thu 14 Jan – Veterans
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Mark Fitzgerald(25) 44, William Hendy(22) 43, Bob Jessop(21) 42, Warwick Merchant(11) 42
    Women: Irene Swyer(24) 37
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Wed 13 Jan – Pro Shop
    2BBB Aggregate Stableford + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Colin Waller(16) Alan Davies(22) 80, Norman Whiley(24) Laurie Packer(23) 79
    Singles: Ian King(24) 44, Frank De Graf(29) 44
    Ball Comp: to 35
  • Sat 09 Jan – Weekend
    2BBB Stableford Aggregate + Singles
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: Ed Szczpanowski(21) Lynne Davis(37) 78, John Cummins(30) Robert Cooke(24) 77
    A: Luke Thoroughgood(12) 41, Mark Johnston(0) 40
    B: Tom Smith(14) 39, Andrew Attard(17) 39
    C: L Dare(20) 40, J Collins(20) 39
    Women: Felicity Percival(37) 35
    Ball Comp: to 33cb
  • Thu 07 Jan – Veterans
    Single Stableford + Eclectic
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    Comp: David Nagle(21) 41, Pat Herrick(19), Kevin Huckel(22) 40, Bruce Hammond(22) 39
    Ball Comp: to 33
  • Wed 06 Jan – Pro Shop
    Single Stableford
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
  • Sat 02 Jan – Weekend
    Single Stroke - Monthly Medal
    Staples Street Shoalhaven Heads NSW 2535
    A: Col Bayley(4) 68, Lee Maddinson(7) 69, Daniel O'Neil(6) 70
    B: Nathan Flavell(17) 67, Gary Burton(18) 70, Ian Mackie(16) 70
    C: Stephen Chegwidden(24) 64, Bill Ryan(21) 68, Pat Herrick(20) 68
    Women: Di Knoll(19) 71
    Ball Comp: to 75cb